OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XC Ontario Cup - Overall Standings
- 2018/8/27

XC Ontario Cup Standings

Updated on Monday, August 27, 2018

Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1Ontario Cup 1 - WoodnewtonUxbridge, ONMay 06, 2018
2Ontario Cup 2 - Canada Cup - HorseshoeHorseshoe Valley ResortJune 10, 2018
3Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup XC 3Hardwood Ski & BikeJune 17, 2018
4Ontario Cup 4 - Sir SamsSir Sam's Ski and RideJuly 08, 2018
5Ontario Cup 5 - Albion Hills Endur-O-CupAlbion Hills Conservation AreaJuly 28, 2018
6Ontario Cup 6 - Albion Hills XCOAlbion Hills Conservation AreaJuly 29, 2018
7Ontario Cup 7 - Provincial ChampionshipsKelso Conservation AreaAugust 26, 2018

GenderCategories
9:00am Youth FemaleCitizen Girls U17 (13-16 years), Citizen Girls U13 (11-12 years), U11 Squirt Girls (9-10 years),
MaleCitizen Boys U17 (13-16 years), Citizen Boys U13 (11-12 years), U11 Squirt Boys (9-10 years),
10:00amFemaleSenior Sport Women (19-34 years), Master Sport Women (35-49 years), Master Sport Women (50+ years), U17/U19 Cadet/Junior Sport Women (15-18 years), U15 Minime Girls (13-14 years), U13 Peewee Girls (11-12 years), Citizen Women (17+ years),
MaleMaster Sport Men (50-59 years), Master Men (60+ years), U17 Cadet Sport Boys (15-16 years), U15 Minime Boys (13-14 years), U13 Peewee Boys (11-12 years), Citizen Men (17+ years),
11:45amFemaleU17 Cadet Expert Girls (15-16 years), Senior Expert Women (19+ years), Master Expert Women (30-39 years), Master Expert Women (40-49 years), Master Expert Women (50+ years),
MaleSenior Sport Men (19+ years), U19 Junior Sport Men (17-18 years), Master Sport Men (30-39 years), Master Sport Men (40-49 years),
1:30pmFemaleSenior Elite Women, U19 Junior Expert Women (17-18 years),
MaleSenior Elite Men, U19 Junior Expert Men (17-18 years), U17 Cadet Expert Boys (15-16 years), Master Expert Men (30-39 years), Master Expert Men (40-49 years), Master Expert Men (50+ years), Senior Expert Men (19+ years),

NOTES:


Citizen Boys U17 (13-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hobbs, Luca111222025202222CP00872
2Brown, Benjamin951720182020CP02398Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3Cox, Daniel9217252525CP00353Woodstock Racing
4↑+1Kierstead, Evan361818CP02538Durham Shredders
Brunton, Riley2525
Field, Owen2222
Brunton, Cole2222
Marshall, Adam2222
5↓−1Anderson, Ethan2020CP01090
6↓−1Yue, Tyler1818CP01749Durham Shredders
Marshall, Adam1818
Ron Lleras, Gabriel1717

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Boys U13 (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Rankl, Austin10417221622251875413
2↑+1Jaenicke, Harris1001817182225CP00692Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3↑+1Richardson, Conner9122252222CP01535Woodstock Racing
4↑+1McLaughlin, Liam8018202220CP02547
5↑+1Cotton, Zavhier53171818CP02499Durham Shredders
Wilkinson, Everett2020
6↑+1Osinga, Drew1717CP00747Durham Shredders
7↑+1Walsh, Charlie1616CP01739Morning Glory Cycling Club
8↑+2McAfee, Robbie1515CP00328Forest City Velodrome
8↑+2Poissant, Jack1515CP02159
10↑+2Swaine, Ben1414CP02426
10↑+2McLean, Colton1414CP00974

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U11 Squirt Boys (9-10 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1De Groote, Carlyle12225252522222522CP01223Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
2Palermo, Jack11922221425252225CP00997
3McGillivray-Kwan, Kai9714132220201520CP01793Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4↑+2Cruise, Holt861617171818CP02593
5↓−1Verheyen, Ewan86131817181617CP01067Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
6↓−1Cullen, Seamus82181412182011CP01513Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
7Richardson, Cohen6715202012CP01534Woodstock Racing
8↑+1Tait, Sullivan61128141413CP00624
9↓−1Lankin, Taggart5010151312CP02112
10↑+3Cowan Brokenshire, Jack47171317CP02537Bike Depot Cycling Club
11↓−1Matei, Alex47161516CP00673True Grit Cycling Club
12↑+1Smith, Doran45121815CP01039Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
13Welsh, William38712118CP00003
14↓−3Petroiu, Alexander362016CP00758
15↓−3Wojciechowski, Samuel35111113CP00424True Grit Cycling Club
Goertz, Sagan301614
16Freeman Taylor, Porter265813CP01896Durham Shredders
17Bonney, Peyton201010CP00822Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
Rix, Nathan1717
Vandenbosch, Jaxson17611Rock&Road Cycle Club
Begin, Simon1616
18Balanescu, Paul1679CP00566True Grit Cycling Club
19Lamont, Farland1515CP02590Mountainview CC/Total Sports
Spitzig, Carter1515
20Rauwerda, Jared1414CP00029NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
21Bliss, Samuel1010CP02682Durham Shredders
22↓−2Leynes, Holden1010CP01839
Ford, Isaac99
Toner, Hayden99
23↓−2Palermo, Judah99CP00998
24↓−2Rodgers, Liam88CP00495True Grit Cycling Club
Mini, Matteo77
25↓−2Marshall, Calvin66CP01743Morning Glory Cycling Club
Ioannou, Lachlan44
26↓−2Walsh, Conor33CP01740Morning Glory Cycling Club
Boyden, Ben22

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Girls U17 (13-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Samuelson, Amanda125252525252525CP01905Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2Kylau, Olivia2525CP01555Durham Shredders
Conley, Claire2222
Conley, Ellexa2020

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Girls U13 (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Szafranski, Sophia10025252525CP00806Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2Freeman Taylor, Ellie67252022CP01895Durham Shredders
3Marshall, Norah2222CP01744Morning Glory Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U11 Squirt Girls (9-10 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Elisei, Emma122222225252525CP00409True Grit Cycling Club
2Ryan, Holly10620221820222218CP01105Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3Lehmann, Julia9316181716181822CP00451C.O.R.C. Collingwood Off-Road Cycling Club
4↓−1Hobbs, Claira871514182020CP00871
5↑+1Kelly, Rylee8314141515161720CP00970Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
6↓−1Hauber, Clare8018202022CP00643Durham Shredders
7Haviland, Alexa75252525CP00904Durham Shredders
8Samuelson, Emily74151213141616CP01906Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
9↑+1Caissie, Alysha Marie69111310151317CP00839Energy Cycling Club
10↓−1Vurma, Anna-Liisa6717161717CP01164Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
11Mehta, Sia481216812CP01469
12MacKinnon, Claire441091114CP00359Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
13Jaenicke, Emily42131415CP00691Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
14Burchill, Kaitlyn24131175674Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
Rix, Elizabeth1717
15Edey, Sophia1515CP02477
Lee, Morgan1414
16Poissant, Maggie77CP02158

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (50-59 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Arnaiz, Carlos112172025252574267OPM - Ontario Pinoy Mountainbikers
2Adamidis, Christos11118222222252074417LapDogs Cycling Club
3Girolametto, David983162020202274282Kawartha Cycling Club
4Andersen, Rick695913186121775491Bike Depot Cycling Club
5Boston, Bert6681017161575640
6Hall, James66131415111375398Smart Safety
7Jackson, Eric6422251775516
8Lynch, Michael609135111413774453Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
9Mysko, Rod54101091678975416Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
10Patenaude, Yves5221412101475795Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
11Bernier, Jacques4914181775569CoachChris.ca/Garneau
Jakl, Petr48151518CP01779
12Zietara, Adam4575151874727Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
13Kehoe, Shawn4011121775900
Steciuk, Gavin351718CP01411
14Ng, Matthew3344491275783
15Thompson, Danny30161475381
16Toyne, David26581375589
17Orr, Michael25496674318Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
18Ptolemy, Ian252574183LapDogs Cycling Club
19Gavrilov, Val23610775929
Morin, Joe2222CP00377
20Beck, Tom22111174057LapDogs Cycling Club
21Burke, John2178675608AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
22MacEachern, Andrew202074751Morning Glory Cycling Club
23Woods, Doug17122374985
24Walcroft, Al161674880Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
25Kappele, Ross161674221Morning Glory Cycling Club
Northey, Randy1515CP01330
26Stigter, Frank151575721
27Wagler, Duane1331074896
28Kiriakopoulos, Chris131374658Hamilton Youth Cycling
Darling, Chris1212CP00398
Grosskopf, Martin1212CP01512
Sabourin, Luc1111
Mackillop, John1111
29Grant, Andrew1033475393
Sabourin, Michel1028
Dempsey, John88
Whitmore, Steve77
30East, Tom6675228
Dalton, Dennis55
31Cho, Derrick5574717LapDogs Cycling Club
32St. Marseille, Rob4475414WolfPak Racing
Salatino, Tony33CP00653
Fryer, Michael22
Hunter, James Mark22

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men (60+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leclair, Guy12525252525252575396KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
2Fabbro, Dave110222222222275249Trek Store CC
3Morrow, Francis9618181522182074147
4Derrick, Mark852020252074921Collingwood Cycling Club
5Hulton, Jim701420201675452AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
Kuper, Hans49171616CP00394Oakville Cycling Club
Near, Barry382018Trek Store CC
6Tuttle, Ken34171774937
7Irwin, Greg222275437
Richardson, Larry1818

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U17 Cadet Sport Boys (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Punchard, Cole119222225252520CP01004AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
2Ramsay, Noah10616172220222575700Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
3Barnes, Lucas9520142217181815CP00918Durham Shredders
4Kierstead, Ben9418182022161675144Durham Shredders
5Knights, Luke87142520151113CP00671Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
6Glenn, Matthew841716161617131875742Rock&Road Cycle Club
7Deen, Noah8415201718141410CP01431Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
8Nixon, Milo6810101013161514CP00991Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
9Woolhouse, Colton6725202274624AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
10Spina, Tyler6791412151775287Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
11Ng, William5812151191175441
12Hewston, Myles538711913127CP00864Hamilton Youth Cycling
13Reinke, Ian477121310574037NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
14Patenaude, Tyler4653911108875692Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
15Cuff, Gregory45111161774134NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
16Sutherland, Calum3813131274092Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
17McCaskie, Jared314981075423S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles
18Agnew-Kata, David30356964CP00745Durham Shredders
19Kehoe, Beck3061212CP02111
20Aveiro, Nolan28.258.314675841Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
21Anderson, Logan24159CP01427
22White, Isaac1818CP00931Peterborough Cycling Club
22Chunik, Simon182457CP01385
24Rowley, Leighton1358CP00774Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
25Wallingford, Jack1275CP01186
25Knox, Cameron1284CP02063
27Bradbury, Levon103775522
Ohashi, Evan88
28Starrs, Graham7223CP00066Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
29Harris, Matthew77CP02586Morning Glory Cycling Club
30Sutherland, Jordan6675410S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles
31Jeffery, Elijah4475468WolfPak Racing
DeNeve, Adam33
32Ayala, Sebastian2274551St. Catharines Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U15 Minime Boys (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ackert, Ian12225252522202574552Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2De Groote, Theodore1192222252225251875847Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
3de Haan, Cooper10620202222171722CP01101AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
4Valenti, Luke9018141818221374931Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
5Gillies, Jack8915171716201817CP01194
6Inglis, Theron8816181813162075238Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
7de Haan, Tilson7917161614151515CP01102AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
8Bartholomew, Colton791413201514161475494Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
9Woodford, Alexander611315171675632Skinouk-VDM
10Sawyer, Will5610101212101275034Durham Shredders
11Norman, Lucas52123131410CP00550Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
12Mantifel, Jack479111533975464Durham Shredders
13Stones, Jonathon4487121047275721Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
14Punchard, Blake4338797125CP01003AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
15Hauber, Nathan4369146874994Durham Shredders
16Wiersma, Hendrik424698118CP00448True Grit Cycling Club
17von Svoboda, Troy41121351174496Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
18Brooks, Owen3311105775466Skinouk-VDM
19Derstroff, Lars331111623CP02435
20Trumble, Sam3249136CP01807Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
21Szemeczko, Evan26.518.37.31174955Oakville Cycling Club
22DeAngelis, Nicholas205726CP00675King Race
23Bergeron, Charles1684474039NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
24Mc Cutcheon, Justin145975767Durham Shredders
25Love, Cody13463CP01622Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
26Bergstrome, Benjamin11524CP00689Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
27Hutson, Tyler101075838Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
27Kleinikkink, Ethan108275782Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
29Knights, Evan9252CP01149Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
30Ogryzlo, Eric7775453Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Kujala, Korey6.66.6
31Barnes, Jacob33CP00919Durham Shredders

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U13 Peewee Boys (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ryan, Liam1252525252525252575446Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2Elisei, Jason11022222222222220CP00065True Grit Cycling Club
3Barry, Ashlin98202020201874280Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
4Rojas, Alejandro9017121720201674339NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
5De Groote, Augustus8516151817181614CP00909Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
6Galt, Noah801317131817151275540AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
7Hobbs, Kayden72141614161212CP00873
8Hune, Danny701110151515141175073Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
9Wojciechowski, Maxim69.258.31816171075861True Grit Cycling Club
10Goertz, Lucas63.66.66.614131317CP00225Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
11Stroomberg, Bas6318141615CP00925Morning Glory Cycling Club
12Weening, Elijah549911131110CP01078Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
13Bradley, Jake5212139107875039Durham Shredders
14Dempster, Cole48.258.3182274193Midweek Cycling Club
15Gaudenzi, Marcus471551413CP01296Durham Shredders
16Love, Calvin47681012986CP01507Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
17Hopkins, Brendan44.855.38.36.6, 11109474705Bike Zone Racing
18Bergeron, Antoine326811774038NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
19Woods, Dallin28.46.65.95.68.32CP01342
20Vurma, Erik221012CP01165Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
21Inglis, Keiran118375237Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
22Keene, Simon1111CP02181
Taylor', Albert99
23Rush, Patrick7775780Collingwood Cycling Club
Trant, Tristan77
Rix, Tyler77
Cooke, Ethan55
24Cornacchia, Dominic5575651Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
Hatcher, Calvin44

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Men (17+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Wall, Steve106202220222218CP00544
2Tenaglia, Paul104172022252016CP01175
3Welsh, David791715171614CP00002
4McAfee, Glen71161818127CP00090London Centennial Wheelers
5Howell, Eren7015172018CP01336
6Rode, Steven549161811CP01337
7Hopkins, Ian472522CP02311
8Elisei, Marius452520CP00547True Grit Cycling Club
9Bradt, Kevin44141317CP01614
10Casullo, Rocco42111417CP00831
11Te, Oscar27189CP00022
12Murray, Colin252575235Bike Depot Cycling Club
13McLaughlin, David251411CP02726
14Egnal, Bart252575272Morning Glory Cycling Club
14Vandewetering, Fred2525CP00733Energy Cycling Club
16Carr, Chad2222CP01813
17Dilts, Bryan201010CP00211
18MacLellan, Colin2020CP00501
19Guerra, Michael1818CP02453Hamilton Youth Cycling
Goertz, Kevin1717
20Kuper, Hans1515CP00394Oakville Cycling Club
Polloni, Stephen1313
21Matei, Daniel1313CP00674True Grit Cycling Club
21Moodey, Ron1313CP01322
Begin, Erick1212
Boyden, Grant1212
Murphy, Andrew1212
23McLean, David1111CP01676
Bujak, Mathew1010
Storrie, Glen88
24Meeuwisse, Carter88CP01723Trek Store CC
25Brassor, David77CP01928

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Women (19-34 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Muise, Alyssa93172016182275134Wild Bettys Cycling Club
2Hewitt, Laura901825252275659
3Lougheed Simpson, Rosamond6722252075947
4McKenzie-Picot, Sarah5717202075488CoachChris.ca/Garneau
Deare, Laura422220
Girndt, Hanna2525
5Emms, Laura252575310REALDEAL | AQUILA
Deare, Laura Marina2222
6Kirkwood, Maggie222275782Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Marina, Laura2020
7Davis, Taryn181874307Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
Ing, Patricia1717

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (35-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Townsend, Lindsay-Anne12220252522252575417Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
2Goodyear, Sarah1021620202218182275258
3Stanton, Tammie981518182517172075689
4Hallahan, Heather801725201875684Peterborough Cycling Club
5Frost, Barbara657111811131275784
6Blackmore, Tonya54917131575827Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Lylyk, Heather422022NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
7Thompson, Natalie3811131475255Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8Leclerc, Chantal30141674877Wild Bettys Cycling Club
9Anderson, Sarah28121675766Peterborough Cycling Club
10Faucher, Isabelle27131474969Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Weaver, Ruth2525
11Pichard, Renée222252665CVM de la Gatineau
11Jennings, Heather222275279
13Watson, Darcie202074650LapDogs Cycling Club
Vurma, Sarah1818CP01166Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
Grodski, Aimee1717
Primmer, Andrea1717CP01911Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Conley, Trina1616
Waldeck, Margie1616CP01487Energy Cycling Club
Moss Kujala, Julie1515Collingwood Cycling Club
14Edey, Gabrielle151575033REALDEAL | AQUILA
Zschogner, Ingrid1515Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Barber, Lisa1414Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Robinson, Tammy1414Trek Store CC
Cuff, Katherine1313
15Wojciechowski, Veronique121275325Giant Toronto pb Liv
Duncan, Carolyn1212CP00823Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Tucker, Shannon1010Caledon Hills Racing
16Amancio, Michelle8875834Bike Zone Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Christmas, Sally1252525222525182575917
2Derrick, Lynn104221720252074922Collingwood Cycling Club
3Minnes, Izabela96182020201874923Wild Bettys Cycling Club
4Tykoliz, Anna84161618171775475CoachChris.ca/Garneau
5Schoebl, Glenda5818182275495Bike Zone Racing
6Evans, Gillian5517162275594
7McLean, Holly5417152275350Trek Store CC
Parry, Liza48151716CP00305
Whitmore, Lori2525
Pilgrim, Kelly2222
Meeuwisse, Lea2222CP01724
8Bernier, Micheline202075568CoachChris.ca/Garneau

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U17/U19 Cadet/Junior Sport Women (15-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hawke, Kendra11920221822252525CP01517D'Ornellas Cycling Club
2Dufton, Jenna10325181617222018CP01579Totally Spoke'd
3Shikaze, Sarah100222017201820CP00093Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
4Stanton, Emma821715161717CP02805
5Weening, Abigail6018202275433Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
6Steciuk, Claire45252075892
Grodski, Serena2222
Emmenegger, Chloe1616

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U15 Minime Girls (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Holmgren, Ava1252525222522252575459Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2Clark, Elli1162222252225222274770Homestead Racing
3Holmgren, Isabella1002020202020202075458Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4Lylyk, Kiara8716161818181775611NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
5Martin, Sonia8417171516171715CP01079
6Bradley, Laine791515161716141475040Durham Shredders
7Jaklova, Anna7018181618CP01780AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
8Stanton, Lillian5513141513CP02804
9Fennell, Hannah4918141775501Durham Shredders
Bradbury, Sophie1616NCCH Elite pb MGCC
Emmenegger, Alessi1212

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U13 Peewee Girls (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brooks, Charlotte1252525252522252075467Skinouk-VDM
2McKenzie, Kate113222225222275545Skinouk-VDM : Ottawa Bicycle Club
3Hallahan, Aislin10422202220201775517Durham Shredders
4Stones, Sydney9420171820181818CP00937Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
5Stel, Lydia841817171616CP00830Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
6Wiersma, Nicole8118201825CP00447True Grit Cycling Club
7Tait, Cadence6517161715CP00625
Stanton, Molly1717

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Women (17+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ridgers, Cheryl1192522252522222274414
2Palermo, Meg1062220222216182075440
3Simpson, Paula92162020181874741Barrie Cycling Club
4Wallace, Karen6614181816CP01615
Brooks, Melissa502525
Boyden, Elsa48151617
5Legge, Kelly452025CP01575
Purchase, Natalle341717
6Stoyko, Sandy281315CP00813Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Freeman, Jennifer2020
7Hegarty, Shannon2020CP01086Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
8Gaudenzi, Sarah1818CP02017Durham Shredders
Garavito, Alejandra1717

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Zelenin, Anton108142225222574664Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
2Wall, TaylAr10220181822202275003
3Beaudoin, Trevor1021716222220182075296
4Héroux, Alex991615182018251875604euro-sports
5Beedham, Scott81141717171674978
6Petersen, Mykal6558121514131174930
7Markham, Chad641715151775931
8Agnew, Tim517911121275658
9Kleinikkink, Adrian43101311974141Waterloo Cycling Club
10Hoshizaki, Thomas37172075300Energy Cycling Club
11Sansom, Jordon347131474840
Ryzhkov, Alex321616
12Koabel, Derek30.258.3101274883
Steciuk, Graeme271215
13Laing, Kyle27141375955
Doiron, Thomas271215CP01133Tony's Power Tool Racing
Boyer, Francis251114
Gomez, Sebastian2525
14Sheffield, Philip252574614Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
Fong, Graham2525
Gomez, Rojas2525
15Klassen, Johnny222274459
16Van Wely, Neals1761175794
Murdoch, Andrew1616
Ryzhkov, Oleksandr1616
Wen, Peter1515
Mendonca, Mark1414
Glushchemkov, Felix1313
Lieberman, Adam1313CP02582
17Frost, James131375366
Conway-White, Oliver1111
Dawson, Chad1010
Thirwell, Calum1010
Floyd, Austin1010
Clarke, William99
Macdonald, Ian88
18Hofland, Garrett5.285.374197Win Cycling Centre
19Rundle, Matthew4475780
20Roy, Elijah3375694

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U19 Junior Sport Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Goulet, André1192025252220222575348
2Miller, Noah11218222025252074905Woodstock Racing
3Birchard, Matt95221518182275454S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles
4Noble, John9517171822201875530S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles
5Stanton, Damien841416151817171675688
6Forman, Mackenzie831315172015161275555Totally Spoke'd
7Purdy, Thomas741114161614141374697Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
8Sammon, Nick611616151474774Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
9Moeini, Parsa511014141374379Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
10Johnston, Kyle34171775920
11Currie, Sean30121875538Arrow Racing : Owen Sound Cycling Club
Fong, Matthew2525
Ralston, Travis22913CP00371Woodstock Racing
Patriquin, Myles1515
Vitez, Cameron1313
Bishenden, Stuart1111CP01568King Race
Grodski, Mark David1010
Hughes, Hayden99

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Simpson, Stephen98171722202275484
2Galt, Adam87514131722142075539AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
3Daniel, Tyrone861213151516221875097WolfPak Racing
4Bhatti, Soban831612181612161775805
5Boyce, Harrison81182017131375793True Grit Cycling Club
6Brown, Mark617712131381575370
7Lehmann, Erik50231014121175894
8Hill, Shawn492020974410LapDogs Cycling Club
8Vo, Kim49131514774711Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
10Warkentin, Brian47222575579Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
Vanderlaan, Dave452520CP02103
11Kubacki, Kamil414211116974960
12Monck, Jason3910141574832
13Williams, Jason38114811474520Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
14Carrier, Josh361710975328
Brunet, Danny361818
15Poole, Denver34891775295
16Wong, Will325910875411Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
17Patychuk, Bronson32161674720Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
Lauthier, Derek2525
18Murray, Colin253412675235Bike Depot Cycling Club
19Saarits, Evan24371475477Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Wood, Thomas1818CP02438Mountainview CC/Total Sports
20Cowan, Doug1810874598Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
Slessor, Herbert1616
21Mildner, Jiri1555574862
Spurr, Tristan1515
Froehlich, Josh1596
Coutu, Jordan1515
Ufimtsev, Lev1414
Wiertelak, Jack1212
Slessor, Bert1111
Boken, Paul1111CP01670Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
22Anderson, Joel118375765Peterborough Cycling Club
Bartlett, Brodie1165CP01259Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
Luscombe, Scott1174
Brunning, Jason1010
23Harris, Mitch101074573Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
24MacPhail, Andrew9974308
Bellings Hauser, Nicolas77
Rashotte, Jason66
25Lavers, Matthew6674556Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
Thornton, Kenneth4.955Energy Cycling Club
Pollitt, Kyle44
26Bergeron, Frédéric3374040NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
Levin, Danny33CP01527King Race
Karasinski, Phill22
27Shaghaghi, Mahdi2275463
27Svendsen, Michael2274902Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
Howard, Richard22

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hudson, Eddie11115202522222275578Energy Cycling Club
2Cullen, Myles107182225251775169Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
3Pearson, Joe100201720182575906Bike Zone Racing
4Nicholas, Andrew852216222575506Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks
5Durand, Chris8113171516201274804CoachChris.ca/Garneau
6Sundberg, Kevin78141411161717574500Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
7MacKinnon, Keith77121116201316774645Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
8Gain, Don65201818974972Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
9Guenther, Johnny6525221875412
10Stanton, Wally63119101712131075592
11Varella-Cid, Tiago4916181574428Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
12Carnegie, Gavin42172575633Peterborough Cycling Club
13Verheyen, Jeff3851081575858
14Hallahan, Philippe379141475683Peterborough Cycling Club
15Arnold, David36.267.354710775822
16Gibson, Kevin3326129474224Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
17Price, Marc3237136374652
18McCurry, Bruce26886475590Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
19Madaleno, Chad254763574730Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
Gilligan, Wayne231193CP02087
20Hipwell, Johnny22111175577Energy Cycling Club
21Thibeault, Sean202074637Woodstock Racing
22Hamilton, Mark19428574674AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
Daiber, Ryan1818
23Gullachsen, Arthur1863975796
Correa, Jesus Giovanni1616
24Laszkowski, Krystian151574783
Ng, Carl1515CP01832Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
24Ybanez, Michael151575267Techy Kids
Leynes, Tristan1578CP01961
Hoferica, Lubomir1414
Harris, Chris1414CP00134Morning Glory Cycling Club
MacDonald, Dan1414
Ford, Scott1313
Fisher, Rusty1385
Vandenbusch, Mike1313Rock&Road Cycle Club
Sealey, Rob1313
26MacKenzie, David1210275960Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
Trant, Ryan1212
van den Bosch, Mike1212
26Munro, Dave121274663
Grodski, MJ1111
28Gosselin, Jeff101075673Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
Anderson, Brad1010
29Stroomberg, Arjan9975301Morning Glory Cycling Club
Summach, John88CP00562True Grit Cycling Club
Smith, Ryan77
30Moosie, Brian6674494LapDogs Cycling Club
31Bowen, Michael6675504
32St. Germain, Tim4475956Speed River Cycling Club
33Musgrave, Keith2275853Silent Sports
34Barrett, Chris2275653
Spitzig, Matthew22CP02550

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U17 Cadet Expert Girls (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Bradbury, Nicole12222252225252574035NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
2Lawson, Kelly1142022252518162274550Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3Stel, Jocelyn1032517182020182075243Giant Toronto pb Liv
4McKenzie, Chloe102202022221875544The Cyclery
5MacDonald, Sierra9218181722161775392Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
6Reid, Carys831716161814141674728Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
7Gosselin, Emma51.195.98.3172074726Collingwood Cycling Club
8Kleinikkink, Amanda4715151774139Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Surgenor, Whitney1198.322222525252275375REALDEAL | AQUILA
2Brinklow, Tessa1062220182220222075164Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
3Bietola, Laura1002525252575570
4Beardsall, Jessica722017181775460Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
5Eusebi, Stephanie60.116.67.38.3201875174
6Fuller, Samantha38201875606Durham Shredders
7Smith, Carolyn222274083Waterloo Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Christensen, Rebecca12525252225252574829Peterborough Cycling Club
2Williams, Lisa1047.3202020222275620Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
3Alsop, Christina100201820222075473Giant Toronto pb Liv
4Dutton, Tanya99182217222075211
5Sparling, Kate35171875326
6Hopkins, Tamara252575918
6Haviland, Sue252575293
8Ruppel, Alana222275734Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hutson, Lisa11422222020252574335Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
2Musgrave, Ingrid10725201822182275786Silent Sports
3Holmgren, Lisa1002525252574014Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4Flower, Valerie9420171717221874789Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks
5Getty, Kim88181816162075661
6Mousseau, Nathalie701715182075430AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
7Parton, Corrie5216162075505
8Fender, Lisa30151574979Wild Bettys Cycling Club
9Stickle, Rhonda222275845Bike Zone Racing
9Webster, Angela222275951Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks
11Raczkevi, Susie141475566

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Haagmans-Hawke, Kim1252525252525252575652D'Ornellas Cycling Club
2Metzger, Sandra1102022202222222275444AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
3O'Hare, Maureen10422202220202074764CoachChris.ca/Garneau
4Greene, Leslie721818181875425Velocity Cycling Club
5Davis, Lori202075776
6Bacik, Andrea181875747

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Men
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Orschel, Tyler1062013162522221775136Durham Shredders
2Holmgren, Gunnar10518202025142275115Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3Barton, Malcolm8925151516181375044Durham Shredders
4Martindill, Matthew8717141118182075542
5Disera, Quinton872525122574565Norco Factory Team XC
6Mulcahy, Liam84161617171875051Durham Shredders
7Glassford, Peter822217182574860Trek Canada
8Kocemba, Jan7415111415171375052Durham Shredders
9Hlavenka, Luke69105131416161074592TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
10Slaughter, Jon671310121215151275394AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
11Clark, Tyler6222202074004Homestead Racing
12Brioschi, Corey5411611141274693TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
13Horsfield, Robin4512310101075236Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
14Disera, Peter44222274564Norco Factory Team XC
15Lefebvre, Alex4167119875668Peterborough Cycling Club
16Jonker, Andrew39.258.3171474763
17Krushel, Kelsey3749131175621Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
18Hermanovsky, Michael31789775520
19Ross, Davis27141374678AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
20Padega, Jack21.545.96.6974585
21McClelland, Jacob2149874699AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
22Klaver, David1871175285TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
23Morka, Adam181875055Durham Shredders
24Diniz, Nicholas161674008NCCH Elite pb MGCC
25Watson, Andrew151574737AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
26Mackillop, Brendan159675670Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
27Emsley, Nicholas1427575219
28Sanderson, Brody121274007AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
29McNeely, Evan8875778Forward Racing - Norco
29Jette, Cameron8875257
31Barson, Chris5575190CoachChris.ca/Garneau
32Carleton, Timothy3375048
33Meyers, Trent2275736TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U19 Junior Expert Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Woods, Colton11222202025202574003Trek Store CC
2Hudson, Brayden104171822252275607Energy Cycling Club
3Loney, Calvin9920161620251875273TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
4Kerr, Dylan912522222274002AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
5Ciotlos, Jack89169151622201174802Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
6Ogryzlo, Levi8417111815171774561Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7Frost, Eric77121516181675487
8Nazwaski, Michael75131514171675773Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
9Mysko, Paul731818172074049Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
10Stewart, Grant7315131218121575376Rock&Road Cycle Club
11McCurry, Mitchell681014131414131275582Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
12Ovaska, Luukas651211121313141375330WolfPak Racing
13Gervais, Avery61.5156.67.38.317151474316Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
14Hillock, Stephenson52111010111074432AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
15Leonard, Scott141474600AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Women
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Jackson, Jenn12225222225252574503AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
2Burley, Andrea9917171718252274953Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
3Gilligan, Dana9816152022221874639AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
4Hawke, Kierstyn8511141520201675053Durham Shredders
5Meeuwisse, Soren822020222074773Trek Canada
6Piciga, Natascha771310131318181575209Giant Toronto pb Liv
7Fabbro, Sarah75151316141774566Trek Canada
8Leonard, Erica631216181774594Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop
9Smith, Haley50252574274Norco Factory Team XC
10Gray, Heather42222075573
11West, Ruby36181874016Specialized - Tenspeed Hero
12Sauder, Allison30141674633Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
13Kelly, Siobhan29141574001Black Dog Racing
14Sauder, Janel23111275790Wild Bettys Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U19 Junior Expert Women (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Vanderlee, Marlee1192225252522222074830Energy Cycling Club
2Walcroft, Katelyn87.517.38.325252274508Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3Shikaze, Kaitlyn50252574242Cyclepath Oakville Race Team

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


U17 Cadet Expert Boys (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Clark, Owen12525252525252574769Homestead Racing
2Leliveld, Matthew10420202022222074713Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3Smith, Will9817222220171674703Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4Belanger, Ethan9618141818202274912NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
5Clark, Oscar951617172517181874577TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
6O'Krafka, Logan868.315162216141775480The Hub Race Team
7Lancaster, Brett7614161514161574989Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
8Wright, Aaron7011121318131475125Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
9Lashley, Connor521310161374215Milton Revolution Cycling Club
10DeAngelis, Matthew4412171575035King Race
11Vialaret, Damien40221875337Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads
12McGarr, Richie3911131575791Energy Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Bauman, Edgar12525202525252575289
2Christensen, Kai11022222218222275372Peterborough Cycling Club
3Smith, Brook951818172214201374530Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
4Rive, Bennett861618201517974812St. Catharines Cycling Club
5Lancia, Mark7714131222161074515AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
6Murray, Cody7317149161774869Crimps Cycling Club
7Purchase, Cory66.58.38.38.317181575399
8Bandurka, Dan641112101713111174290LapDogs Cycling Club
9Borg, Vincent6479161591575560Durham Shredders
10Sagle, Ian621416141875601WolfPak Racing
11De Groote, Eric619815131113775312Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
12Carrier, Nicholas601615131674447
13Anstice, Alex5420201475676WolfPak Racing
14Money, Kyle511118101275752Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
15Souter, Dan50252575636
16Musiej, Marek45.517.35.96.68.31012874196Win Cycling Centre
17Faulds, Jeff44101412875205Peterborough Cycling Club
18Bulthuis, Eric25151075777Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
19Warnock, Benjamin24.267.38975194
20Cauchi, John2361775335Rock&Road Cycle Club
20Bateman, Robert23121174462Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
22Gale, Tim202074847Velofix Ontario
23Folland, Mike202075681The Cycling Gym
23Buckland, Jesse2081275743
25Ramsbottom, Tyler131374925Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Barnes, Jon11925172522222575298Trek Canada
2Brusso, Mark1162222222225252275407LapDogs Cycling Club
3Holmgren, Robert1102025202520182074179Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4Maxwell, Brett92172018201775657Bike Zone Racing
5Stewart, Seth8714181818161775418Rock&Road Cycle Club
6Dennis, Michael781614171771474626LapDogs Cycling Club
7Wiersma, Richard71131516151274775True Grit Cycling Club
8Stel, Rob68151217168775242Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
9Benjik, Ondrej671011141315141075666Rock&Road Cycle Club
10Waghorne, Bret671591315111375210Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
11Sanchez, Alex5513121091174464LapDogs Cycling Club
12Reith, Bevin481161459874024LapDogs Cycling Club
13Knights, Dave419531111575031Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
14Jobin, Éric38201875486
15Wojciechowski, Pawel3571210674755True Grit Cycling Club
16Vurma, Jason346812875483Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
16Barker, James34181675581Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks
18Ireland, Neil25131275717
19Lawrie, Michael2314975749Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
20Saunders, Matt235924374372LapDogs Cycling Club
21Clark, David22484675546
21Labancz, David2269775208
23Apse, Edgars21711375498Blacksmith Cycle
24Batrynchuk, Jody193421075266Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
25Fargo, Brent1741375260Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
26Gaudreault, Mathieu17105275148
27Ruppel, Sean161675813Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
28Organ, George161674096Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
29Cobham, Paul151575996
30Ryan, Raymond137675447Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
31Hoddy, Craig121275723
32Tran, Tuan101075395
33Framst, Mike8875173Speed River Cycling Club
34Holmes, Scott72575318
35Kasprzyk, Tom52375564Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks
36Sidhu, Rob4475331
37Rafique, Daniel0.99175919

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Davidson, Michael1161618222225252275518Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
2Clark, Greg107222020252074771Homestead Racing
3Simms, Kevin1002525252574885Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4Sherman, Marc931514141822221675079Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
5Abbey, Garnett Lee791311151717131774220Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
6Fleury, Keith7712131616201075469Energy Cycling Club
7Cooney, Paul771722182075408Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
8Kleinikkink, Albert671110121514141274140Waterloo Cycling Club
9Berridge, Matt63.858.35.96.618181374843
10Meeuwisse, Glenn5318171874507Trek Store CC : Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
11Dermont, David5320161775262
12Sokolovic, Oggie389131674073LapDogs Cycling Club
13Breadman, Tim376814975215Energy Cycling Club
14Brogden, Jim35152075333Speed River Cycling Club
15Woodford, Michael347121575630Cycle-Logic
16Ruder, Gordon33161775625
17Swayze, Gary31.165.34.67.31475691Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
18Reinis, Paul30151575085Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
19Mazza, Michael141475600Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
20Foley, Gerard111174294
21Rendering, Gary101074859
22Clarke, Linnley9974715AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
23Vialaret, Jean-Christophe8875336euro-sports
24Orschel, Eric5575650Durham Shredders

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1McDowell, Nathan11925222525222275609Tony's Power Tool Racing
2Webster, Aidan102182522201775701Waterloo Cycling Club
3Gavrilov, Adrian10020202022111875781
4Trela, Adam83171417181775216Woodstock Racing
5Le-Magueresse, Steven8115161518161675391
6Bayley, Michael8110131618201475344
7Jonker, Ryan7222252574762
8Zammit, Matthew72161514131474735Barrie Cycling Club
9Boston, Mark70141316151275641Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
10Hulton, Thomas651317181774595AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
11Deare, Eric6081116121374709Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
12Dahan-Meyboom, Samuel5511811151075317Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
13Cassell, Matthew549910141011749169point8 Racing
14Lambert, Griffin4212151575400AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
15Guenette, Paul222274261
15Mahoney, Sean22121075108Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
17Slotegraaf, Sidney202075130
18Gibson, Alex171775543
19McDowell, Taylor121275715Tony's Power Tool Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories