OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XCO - Ontario Cup 4 - Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders - June 16, 2019

Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Citizen Boys (13−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:01:03.1 Distance: 11.36 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 31:32.68 Speed: 21.6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1397Garrett MaynardDurham Shredders from Ajax38:34.0917.672581.818:5719:36
2378Alex MorrisRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements42:47.084:12.915.932273.720:4422:02
3382Reece PackmanDurham Shredders : The Peterborough Cycling Club42:52.464:18.315.892073.619:5822:53
4375Benjamin Brown−SpurrHardwood Next Wave/Oro Medonte43:36.405:02.315.631872.321:2822:08
Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Citizen Boys (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:01:03.1 Distance: 11.36 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 36:05.04 Speed: 18.89
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14007Holt CruiseHardwood Next Wave/Springwater38:50.2217.552592.918:5819:51
24004Doran SmithHardwood Next Wave/Bracebridge39:10.0219.717.402292.119:1919:50
34000Kai McGillivray−KwanHardwood Next Wave/Waterloo39:49.7859.517.112090.620:0119:48
44001Cohen RichardsonWoodstock Racing/Woodstock41:13.572:23.316.531887.519:5121:21
54011Farland LamontHardwood Next Wave/Midland41:26.242:36.016.451787.120:0121:24
64022Finnley CuretonThe Peterborough Cycling Club43:28.034:37.815.681683.021:1422:13
74006Mason CharlesHardwood Next Wave from Barrie46:49.917:59.614.551577.122:2024:29
84008Dallin Woodsfrom Midhurst47:41.218:50.914.291475.723:4623:54
94009Ewan VerheyenHardwood Next Wave from Barrie47:48.518:58.214.251375.522:2625:22
104025Charlie MantifelDurham Shredders from Whitby51:40.5312:50.313.191269.824:3527:05
Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Squirt Boys (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:02 AM Actual: 9:03:01.3 Distance: 5.69 Km Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 17:39.35 Speed: 19.35
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11100Carl De GrooteRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements19:13.7217.762591.8
21107Peyton BonneyHardwood Next Wave from Barrie20:02.6348.917.042288.1
31105Grayson JewissDurham Shredders from Whitby20:07.2053.416.982087.8
41103Lars Verhoeckxfrom Toronto20:09.4455.716.951887.6
51118Ethan LambournAttack Racing p/b Ardent Industries20:48.881:35.116.411784.8
61114Seamus CullenSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club21:02.111:48.316.241683.9
71185Sullivan Taitfrom Quinte West23:04.833:51.114.801576.5
81111Colton Brownfrom Havelock23:52.154:38.414.311474.0
91101Rohan BurkeNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments24:01.714:47.914.221373.5
101106Callum PartlowDurham Shredders from Brooklin24:08.354:54.614.151273.1
111104Andrew BurazinHardwood Next Wave/Sebright24:40.475:26.713.841171.6
121117Logan BeckEnergy Cycling Club24:47.445:33.713.781071.2
131112Owen HaleyDurham Shredders/Newcastle26:22.487:08.712.95966.9
Preliminary Results - 87% complete, waiting for 2. Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Citizen Girls (13−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:02:00.2 Distance: 11.36 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 35:13.49 Speed: 19.35
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12901Vanessa Montrichardfrom Hamilton56:14.0212.122562.627:2028:54
22900Maria Montrichardfrom Hamilton59:06.702:52.611.532259.628:0131:04
Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Citizen Girls (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:02:00.2 Distance: 11.36 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 36:05.04 Speed: 18.89
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1176Alysha CaissieEnergy Cycling Club49:12.4013.852573.324:1824:53
28195Claire Bradbury1:15:45.5826:33.19.002247.638:4137:04
Preliminary Results - 67% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Squirt Girls (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:04:00.3 Distance: 5.69 Km Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 20:18.98 Speed: 16.81
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1777Alexa HavilandDurham Shredders from Whitby18:57.9218.0125100.0
2776Clare HauberDurham Shredders from Whitby21:31.232:33.315.872288.1
3775Julia Lehmannfrom Collingwood21:46.762:48.815.682087.1
4779Anna−Liisa VurmaHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater22:07.143:09.215.441885.7
5778Emily SamuelsonHardwood Next Wave from Barrie22:57.143:59.214.881782.6
6789Emily JaenickeHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil23:45.424:47.414.381679.8
7785Claire MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil25:12.826:14.913.551575.2
8786Josephine BrooksSkinouk VDM : Ottawa Bicycle Club26:01.457:03.513.131472.9
9787Marley BibbDurham Shredders from Uxbridge26:08.547:10.613.071372.5
10784Caisey HallahanDurham Shredders : The Peterborough Cycling Club29:03.8910:05.911.751265.3
11788Anna ChristensenThe Peterborough Cycling Club29:05.3810:07.411.741165.2
12782Morgan LeeSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph30:26.1011:28.111.221062.3
Preliminary Results - 86% complete, waiting for 2. Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Master Sport Men (50−59 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.7 Distance: 19.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 58:11.41 Speed: 20.09
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1570Lubomir Hofericafrom Scarborough1:00:45.1419.242595.819:5420:1020:40
2561Randy Northeyfrom Peterborough1:05:56.955:11.817.722288.221:0322:0822:44
3546Rick AndersenBike Depot Cycling Club1:07:06.926:21.717.412086.722:1022:3922:17
4550Yves PatenaudeSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:07:21.406:36.217.351886.422:1222:4322:25
5562Steve Wallfrom Mississauga1:07:23.676:38.517.341786.322:1522:4722:20
6556Adam ZietaraCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:11:58.2511:13.116.241680.923:0024:0924:47
7553Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:18:15.3017:30.114.941574.425:3126:1326:30
DNF555Brian Lawrencefrom MiltonReported to Timing
Preliminary Results - 62% complete, waiting for 5. Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Master Men (60+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.7 Distance: 19.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 57:01.19 Speed: 20.5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
16000Guy Leclairfrom Pickering1:04:58.3317.992587.821:1421:3722:06
26009James HallTeam Smart Safety/Claremont1:06:43.951:45.617.512285.422:0122:1122:30
Preliminary Results - 40% complete, waiting for 3. Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Cadet Sport Boys (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:01 AM Actual: 10:01:30.5 Distance: 19.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 22 Predicted Winning Time: 54:06.12 Speed: 21.6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
172Jack MantifelDurham Shredders from Whitby58:01.7720.142593.218:4419:4619:30
252Lucas NormanHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil1:00:29.112:27.319.322289.419:4620:2920:12
350Trevor HornerRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements1:01:58.183:56.418.862087.320:1420:1921:24
459Owen BrooksS&S Racing : Ottawa Bicycle Club1:02:51.384:49.618.591886.120:4820:4121:21
551Owen Minifiefrom Verona1:03:08.245:06.418.511785.720:3920:4821:39
670Myles HewstonNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments1:05:02.737:00.917.971683.221:2521:4721:50
753Daniel CoxWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:05:43.237:41.417.781582.320:4322:4722:12
861Sebastian AyalaEnergy Cycling Club1:06:05.518:03.717.681481.920:4922:1523:00
957Jonathon StonesHardwood Next Wave/Orillia1:06:33.938:32.117.561381.322:0322:1522:15
1069Nicholas Johnstonfrom Perth Road1:06:41.698:39.917.521281.120:3421:2724:39
1179Nicholas DeAngelisfrom King City1:07:34.449:32.617.301180.122:0522:5622:32
1282Matthew Northeyfrom Peterborough1:09:21.7111:19.916.851078.022:1723:5123:12
1374Jack Wallingfordfrom King City1:09:34.7511:32.916.80977.821:4823:4424:00
1455Greg MorrishS&S Racing from Belleville1:09:51.1311:49.316.73877.520:5522:2526:30
1571Levon Bradburyfrom Oshawa1:10:49.3412:47.516.50776.422:5224:1023:46
1666Lukas VandeweteringEnergy Cycling Club1:11:41.5313:39.716.30675.522:1624:1125:13
1777Logan Cobhamfrom Caledonia1:18:54.4320:52.614.81568.624:5327:2626:34
DNF73Evan KiersteadDurham Shredders from WhitbyReported  to Timing
Preliminary Results - 82% complete, waiting for 4. Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Minime Sport Boys (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:03 AM Actual: 10:03:00.2 Distance: 13.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 29 Predicted Winning Time: 36:36.07 Speed: 21.3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1001Cooper de HaanAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco37:51.6820.602596.718:3819:13
2002Tilson de HaanAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco38:13.2721.520.402295.818:4719:25
3005Will SawyerDurham Shredders from Uxbridge38:54.031:02.320.042094.119:0219:51
4012Troy von SvobodaHardwood Next Wave/Oro Medonte39:52.162:00.419.561891.819:3920:13
5019Charles BergeronNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments40:14.132:22.419.381791.019:5920:14
6006Jason EliseiCyclepath Oakville Race Team40:18.712:27.019.341690.820:0220:16
7004Liam RyanHardwood Next Wave/Shanty Bay40:58.693:07.019.031589.320:1420:44
8009Nathan HauberDurham Shredders from Whitby41:20.493:28.818.861488.520:2120:58
9008Blake PunchardAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco41:58.404:06.718.581387.220:1621:41
10011Hendrik WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling Club42:02.354:10.618.551287.120:2821:34
11023Cody LoveHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater43:43.595:51.917.831183.720:5422:49
12020Cole DempsterKW Cycling Academy from Milton44:17.186:25.417.611082.621:2922:48
13022Rowan ClossDurham Shredders from Uxbridge44:31.546:39.817.51982.221:4522:46
14032Eric OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team44:50.256:58.517.39881.622:1622:33
15033Jacob BarnesDurham Shredders from Brooklin44:52.617:00.917.38781.622:1322:39
16013Reid MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil44:55.107:03.417.36681.522:0522:49
17034Isaac McMurrayDurham Shredders/Gores Landing45:46.257:54.517.04580.022:0723:38
18010Augustus De GrooteRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements45:55.718:04.016.98479.722:2523:30
19015Conner RichardsonWoodstock Racing/Woodstock45:58.398:06.716.96379.622:3323:24
20025Collin Johnsonfrom Kingston46:12.618:20.916.87279.222:3523:37
21017Alessandro PolloniWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo46:53.699:02.016.6378.022:4424:09
22018Matteo PolloniWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo49:41.7011:50.015.6973.724:2025:21
23035Liam McLaughlinfrom Uxbridge50:15.5412:23.815.5172.824:4925:26
24021Bas StroombergMariposa Cycle Racing Team51:45.5113:53.815.0770.724:4626:58
25024Jack Hunterfrom Toronto52:20.0714:28.314.9069.926:1326:06
26014Austin RanklWoodstock Racing/Stratford53:18.1715:26.414.6368.725:3627:41
27030Foxton LankinHardwood Next Wave/Oro Medonte54:20.3716:28.614.3567.425:5728:22
28036Zavhier CottonDurham Shredders from Uxbridge57:14.5119:22.813.6263.928:1029:03
Preliminary Results - 97% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Peewee Sport Boys (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:30.1 Distance: 13.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 38:41.56 Speed: 20.15
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1935Ashlin BarryMariposa Cycle Racing Team41:54.6318.612592.320:3221:21
24010Harris JaenickeHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil45:21.693:27.017.192285.323:1422:07
3937Danny HuneHardwood Next Wave/Minesing45:33.303:38.617.122084.922:2623:06
4940Jake BradleyDurham Shredders from Whitby45:39.553:44.917.081884.722:2523:14
5942Samuel BlissDurham Shredders from Brooklin45:40.383:45.717.071784.722:4022:59
6936Noah GaltAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco45:59.674:05.016.951684.122:3223:27
7943Antoine BergeronNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments47:07.255:12.616.551582.123:3723:30
8951Brendan HopkinsBike Zone Racing from Barrie48:14.096:19.416.171480.223:1724:56
9945Calvin LoveHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater48:37.616:42.916.041379.623:5924:38
10941Drew OsingaDurham Shredders from Uxbridge51:16.919:22.215.211275.525:2525:51
11939Jack Palermofrom Port Dover51:38.219:43.515.101174.925:1126:26
12953Alex MateiTrue Grit Cycling Club54:00.5912:05.914.441071.626:0727:53
13950Marcus GaudenziDurham Shredders/Port Perry54:13.9512:19.314.38971.325:3828:35
14946Charlie WalshMorning Glory Cycling Club58:59.7117:05.013.22865.627:2631:33
15949Samuel O’BlenesDurham Shredders from Aurora1:02:52.7320:58.012.40761.529:2733:25
DNF947Porter Freeman TaylorDurham Shredders from Oshawa39:37.7039:37
Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Citizen Men (17+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:30.1 Distance: 13.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 39:49.84 Speed: 19.58
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14101Tomasz Sliwafrom Niagara Falls43:17.8118.012592.021:5521:22
24105Trevor Charlesfrom Barrie43:39.4621.617.862291.222:0121:38
34115Brandon Hunefrom Minesing45:50.852:33.017.012086.922:3423:16
44104Derek HauberDurham Shredders from Whitby47:14.653:56.816.501884.323:5123:23
54121Colin Murrayfrom Courtice47:56.254:38.416.271783.123:5024:05
64114David McLaughlinfrom Uxbridge49:44.946:27.115.671680.124:4125:03
74119Stephen PolloniKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo50:28.277:10.415.451578.925:0825:19
84116Eric Van Halterenfrom Kitchener50:33.637:15.815.421478.825:0525:28
94184Bart Packmanfrom Ennismore54:54.8511:37.014.201372.525:5728:57
104111Mark BurrowsEnergy Cycling Club56:51.1413:33.313.721270.127:5328:57
DNF4100Mitchell McPheefrom Windsor23:31.50Reported to Timing23:31
Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Senior Sport Women (19−34 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.3 Distance: 13.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 42:19.20 Speed: 18.43
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13106Natasha Brooksfrom Uxbridge51:04.5815.272582.925:1925:44*
2150Natalie Purchasefrom Uxbridge51:21.3516.715.182282.425:1126:09
3156Liz McClellandAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket51:49.6945.115.052081.724:3227:17
4155Erika RankinS&S Racing from Pontypool54:10.403:05.814.391878.126:3027:39*
5153Lindsay Brownfrom Rockwood55:34.274:29.614.031776.227:1928:14
6145Sarah McKenzie−PicotCoachChris.ca/Garneau/Toronto58:31.367:26.713.321672.328:2330:07
7147Sylwia MusiejWin Cycling Centre from Milton1:10:58.7219:54.110.991559.635:0235:56
DNF165Hanna Girndtfrom Toronto*
Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Master Sport Women (35−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.3 Distance: 13.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 41:17.27 Speed: 18.89
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1745Tammie Stantonfrom Perth Road Village49:09.0515.862584.024:1124:57
2731Lesley Leechfrom Toronto56:35.017:25.913.782273.027:3928:55
3746Jen HawkinsWild Bettys Cycling Club59:41.8510:32.713.062069.229:0330:38
Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Master Sport Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.3 Distance: 13.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 42:19.20 Speed: 18.43
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1351Kelly Pilgrimfrom Perth Road49:39.4215.702585.224:4624:53
2354Jennifer Bennettfrom Simcoe51:10.281:30.815.242282.725:0726:03
3352Barb Armstrongfrom Washago1:00:29.0610:49.612.892070.029:5030:38
Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Cadet/Junior Sport Girls (15−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:30.1 Distance: 13.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 40:18.29 Speed: 19.35
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12200Sarah GilliesRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements43:09.6418.072593.421:2921:39
22202Lilli ThomasS&S Racing from Ottawa44:22.101:12.417.572290.822:1322:08
32208Hannah FennellDurham Shredders from Uxbridge44:57.981:48.317.342089.622:1022:47
42205Sarah FullerS&S Racing from Peterborough48:24.985:15.316.111883.223:4824:36
52212Sarah ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team48:51.645:42.015.961782.524:3124:20
62206Lillian Stantonfrom Perth Road Village49:37.836:28.115.711681.224:1225:25
7293Hayley Parentfrom Burlington50:08.386:58.715.551580.424:3825:30
82201Jenna DuftonTotally Spoke’d from St.Marys51:38.668:29.015.101478.025:1526:22
92210Chloe PunkariAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco53:58.3910:48.714.451374.725:5128:06
102207Emma Stantonfrom Perth Road Village55:01.1011:51.414.171273.326:2428:36
112211Julianne Kovacfrom Claremont1:07:39.4224:29.711.531159.632:4134:57
Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Minime Sport Girls (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:30.1 Distance: 13.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 41:17.27 Speed: 18.89
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1459Anna JaklovaAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco44:25.1317.552593.022:0322:21
2451Laine BradleyDurham Shredders from Whitby44:33.388.217.502292.722:0722:26
3450Sonia Martinfrom Blackstock45:42.591:17.417.062090.322:2223:20
4453Charlotte BrooksS&S Racing : Ottawa Bicycle Club48:43.664:18.516.001884.724:3224:11
5455Amanda SamuelsonHardwood Next Wave from Barrie50:22.025:56.815.481782.024:5225:29
6456Kaia ThomasS&S Racing from Ottawa52:38.318:13.114.811678.425:4426:54
7452Sydney StonesHardwood Next Wave/Orillia54:19.839:54.714.351576.025:5328:26
8457Ellie Freeman TaylorDurham Shredders from Oshawa58:19.2913:54.113.371470.827:4230:36
9458Ashley YeungDurham Shredders from Toronto1:05:30.9521:05.811.901363.031:0734:23
Preliminary Results - 90% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Peewee Sport Girls (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:30.1 Distance: 13.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 42:51.35 Speed: 18.19
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
18100Aislin HallahanDurham Shredders/Peterborough46:43.1316.692591.722:3924:03
28102Emma Marie EliseiCyclepath Oakville Race Team47:46.861:03.716.322289.723:1824:28
38104Nikka Kaufmanfrom Oakville49:02.862:19.715.902087.424:0025:02
48103Sophia SzafranskiHardwood Next Wave51:44.855:01.715.071882.825:4026:04
Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Citizen Women (17+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:30.1 Distance: 13.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 51:17.82 Speed: 15.2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13101Melissa BrooksOttawa Bicycle Club/Nepean49:26.6015.7725100.024:5624:29
23102Meg Palermofrom Port Dover53:35.114:08.514.552292.326:1727:17
33105Sarah GaudenziDurham Shredders/Port Perry1:04:36.3515:09.712.072076.530:0934:27
43108Ashley BrownHardwood Next Wave/Oro Medonte1:04:45.9915:19.312.041876.330:5233:53
53103Jennifer FreemanDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:19:27.1930:00.59.811762.226:0553:22
DNF3107Alice HoggDurham Shredders from Whitby
Preliminary Results - 86% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Senior Sport Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:00.0 Distance: 19.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 56:23.17 Speed: 20.73
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1259André GouletFrontenac Cycle from Kingston57:12.5920.432598.618:3219:1419:25*
2255Mackenzie FormanTotally Spoke’d from St. Marys1:00:02.402:49.819.472293.919:2120:3120:09*
3256Neals Van WelyWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:00:57.353:44.719.172092.519:4720:3220:36
4258Adrian KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener1:11:11.1013:58.516.421879.222:3924:0924:21*
Preliminary Results - 80% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Junior Sport Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:00.0 Distance: 19.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 53:25.11 Speed: 21.88
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12006Damien StantonFrontenac Cycle59:05.4319.782590.418:4819:5020:26
22010Noah CornishUxbridge Cycling Club59:30.6225.119.642289.819:1319:5420:22
32004Thomas PurdyBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:00:00.0454.619.482089.019:5720:1719:45
42009Calum SutherlandAttack Racing p/b Ardent Industries1:00:17.351:11.919.391888.620:0520:1619:55
52008Benjamin KiersteadDurham Shredders from Whitby1:04:43.455:38.018.061782.519:3921:3923:24
62013Spencer ArscottDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:04:44.915:39.418.051682.520:3322:0522:05
72005Logan Andersonfrom Perth Road1:05:11.206:05.717.931581.920:5622:2921:45
82001Tyler PatenaudeSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:05:27.686:22.217.851481.620:2223:0322:00
Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Master Sport Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:47:00.4 Distance: 19.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 55:20.45 Speed: 21.12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1698Jeff Whellerfrom Toronto57:35.9220.292596.118:5919:1519:20
2665Marten WopereisWoodstock Racing/Woodstock57:51.7015.720.202295.618:4519:3419:32
3662Derek LanthierSilent Sports from Mississauga58:48.491:12.519.872094.119:0219:5119:54
4672TaylAr WallFrontenac Cycle from Kingston59:04.061:28.119.791893.718:4820:5419:20
5650Soban Bhattifrom Pickering1:00:36.243:00.319.291791.319:4220:2420:29
6697Jason Rashottefrom Hamilton1:00:50.343:14.419.211691.020:3020:4619:33
7652Scott Beedhamfrom Fergus1:03:11.535:35.618.501587.621:1021:2120:39
8653Mark Brownfrom Markdale1:03:38.106:02.118.371487.021:1321:1421:10
9685Brodie BartlettDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club1:06:15.388:39.417.641383.521:0822:2722:38
DNF659Frédéric BergeronNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments44:26.10Reported to finish21:0223:24
DNF667Davin Ordefrom Peterborough21:42.38Reported to Sean21:42
Preliminary Results - 85% complete, waiting for 2. Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Master Sport Men (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:49:00.0 Distance: 19.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 27 Predicted Winning Time: 57:26.36 Speed: 20.35
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1804Sean ThibeaultWoodstock Racing from Branford58:42.9919.912597.819:1719:3419:51
2819Krystian Laszkowskifrom Maple1:00:12.811:29.819.412295.419:4120:1320:17
3802Keith MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil1:00:27.261:44.219.332095.019:5820:2919:59
4801Chris DurandCoachChris.ca/Garneau/Windsor1:00:34.931:51.919.291894.819:3920:2420:31
5800Adam GaltAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:00:38.441:55.419.271794.719:4020:2520:32
6848Solomon AmosLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:01:44.443:01.418.931693.020:1420:3820:51
7825Wally Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:01:54.783:11.718.881592.819:5321:0120:59
8823Pavle StanojevicBike Zone Racing/King City1:02:14.133:31.118.781492.320:3021:1820:24
9813Gustavo AyalaEnergy Cycling Club1:04:13.475:30.418.201389.420:5021:5221:30
10812Jeff Verheyenfrom Barrie1:04:18.325:35.318.181289.321:0721:3421:36
11805Bruce McCurryKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo1:05:35.876:52.817.821187.621:0921:5422:32
12811Andrew Szafranskifrom Aurora1:07:09.318:26.317.401085.521:3622:3922:52
13810Jordan Whitefrom Toronto1:07:56.969:13.917.20984.522:4022:4122:34
14837Arthur Gullachsenfrom Kingston1:08:49.8610:06.816.98883.422:4023:2222:46
15850Tom HopkinsUxbridge Cycling Club1:08:51.0310:08.016.98783.422:5123:1722:41
16847Sebastian GrelaFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC1:09:03.2910:20.316.93683.222:1923:4123:01
17807Chad MadalenoNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:09:09.8610:26.816.90583.022:1523:4423:09
18818Eldon Brownfrom Toronto1:09:10.6610:27.616.90483.022:4923:3022:50
19827Keith Musgravefrom Willowdale1:10:19.1211:36.116.62381.722:5723:3123:49
20806David Arnoldfrom Milton1:11:05.4012:22.416.44280.823:0823:2224:34
21828Chris Barrettfrom Whitby1:12:53.8314:10.816.0378.824:1024:4124:02
22882Matthew McMurrayfrom Cobourg1:13:57.8715:14.815.8077.723:3024:5925:27
23849Cyril Montrichardfrom Hamilton1:15:12.1316:29.115.5476.424:1425:0525:52
24815Tim LandonBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:17:25.6518:42.615.1074.225:0126:0426:19
DNF809Nial Fisherfrom Cambridge21:59.88Reported at Finish21:59
Preliminary Results - 93% complete, waiting for 2. Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Cadet Expert Girls (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:00.3 Distance: 13.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 41:29.42 Speed: 18.79
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1974Kiara LylykNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments43:39.4817.862595.021:2422:15c
Preliminary Results - 50% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:00.3 Distance: 19.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:00:24.83 Speed: 19.35
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1163Kendra HawkeDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:05:17.9717.902592.521:3821:3822:01
2161Jessica BeardsallAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:16:27.5911:09.615.292279.023:5526:1226:20
Preliminary Results - 67% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Master Expert Women (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:00.3 Distance: 19.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 58:19.84 Speed: 20.04
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1360Rebecca ChristensenThe Peterborough Cycling Club1:05:58.4917.722588.421:3322:0322:20
2364Heather HallahanThe Peterborough Cycling Club1:10:06.834:08.316.672283.222:2123:3924:05
3368Sarah Matheson1:12:31.566:33.016.122080.423:4824:0224:39
Preliminary Results - 75% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Master Expert Women (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:00.3 Distance: 19.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:00:24.83 Speed: 19.35
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1481Ingrid Musgravefrom Willowdale1:05:54.9117.732591.721:2321:3023:00
2487Jennifer Perryfrom Sebright1:06:39.4344.517.532290.622:0022:1522:23
3371Heather LylykNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments1:07:47.751:52.817.242089.121:5822:3523:13
Preliminary Results - 75% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Master Expert Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:00.3 Distance: 19.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:01:53.24 Speed: 18.89
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1538Sally ChristmasMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life1:09:20.9716.852589.222:2123:2723:32
2536Maureen O’HareCoachChris.ca/Garneau1:11:27.982:07.016.352286.623:1623:4724:23
3537Leslie GreeneVelocity Cycling Club/Toronto1:22:01.0112:40.014.252075.527:0326:4628:10
Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Senior Elite Men (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:00.7 Distance: 32.45 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 1:25:13.78 Speed: 22.84
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
133Malcolm BartonDurham Shredders from Uxbridge1:24:31.8523.0325100.016:5416:5116:5316:5716:55*
216Andrew WatsonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:25:03.3631.522.892299.417:0017:0817:0416:4117:08
34Matthew Martindillfrom Owen Sound1:25:36.391:04.522.742098.716:4717:0517:2117:0417:18
49Luke HlavenkaAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:26:15.441:43.522.571898.016:4417:1617:1717:3217:24
512Robin HorsfieldHardwood Next Wave from Barrie1:27:27.762:55.922.261796.616:4617:1617:2818:2317:32*
66Liam MulcahyDurham Shredders from Brooklin1:28:10.403:38.522.081695.917:1817:2517:4717:3718:01*
710Jon SlaughterAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:28:29.673:57.822.001595.517:1917:2517:5217:5317:58
824Alex LefebvreThe Peterborough Cycling Club1:28:36.724:04.821.971495.417:1217:4617:5317:4817:55
911Corey BrioschiNorth Hub Bike Shop/Mississauga1:28:47.084:15.221.931395.217:1617:4218:2717:5617:25
1029Jan KocembaDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:30:19.575:47.721.551293.617:4617:3917:3718:3618:40*
1120Owen Floodfrom Haliburton1:32:29.007:57.121.051191.417:5718:3118:2018:5018:49*
1213Bennett RiveDurham Shredders/St. Catharines1:33:12.248:40.320.891090.717:5818:2918:5519:0918:39
1332Trent MeyersNorth Hub Bike Shop/Brampton1:37:07.5612:35.720.04987.018:2419:5319:2419:1820:06
DNF19Nathan McDowellTony’s Power Tool RacingRadiod In From Scott*
Preliminary Results - 82% complete, waiting for 3. Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Junior Expert Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:00.1 Distance: 25.96 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:10:40.70 Speed: 22.04
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1208Matthew LeliveldHardwood Next Wave from Mulmur1:08:25.0622.7725100.016:5117:0817:2117:03
2202Jack CiotlosMariposa Cycle Racing Team1:13:01.804:36.721.332293.717:2418:0718:3618:53
3209Matt BirchardS&S Racing from Belleville1:14:00.985:35.921.052092.418:2218:4518:4218:10
4204Noah RamsayBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:14:05.415:40.321.031892.318:2918:4218:3418:18
5210Logan O’KrafkaKW Cycling Academy/Cambridge1:15:15.936:50.820.701790.918:1718:4518:4519:26
6211Matthew DeAngelisfrom King City1:18:03.399:38.319.961687.718:4819:5519:4219:37
7206Eric FrostAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:19:12.1410:47.019.671586.419:3819:4719:1420:32
8214Luke KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:20:04.8611:39.719.451485.418:5220:2020:0420:47
9207Matthew GlennRock & Road Cycle Club1:20:25.8212:00.719.371385.119:1620:2620:3620:05
10205Mitchell McCurryKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo1:22:37.3714:12.318.851282.819:4919:5221:5021:04
Preliminary Results - 77% complete, waiting for 3. Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Senior Elite Women (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:00.3 Distance: 25.96 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:17:44.77 Speed: 20.04
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1112Ruby WestSpecialized − Tenspeed Hero1:18:10.0119.932599.518:5219:2919:3920:07*
2106Sarah FabbroTrek Store CC from Barrie1:20:10.022:00.019.432297.019:3920:2320:0719:59*
3103Kierstyn HawkeDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:20:42.592:32.519.302096.319:4220:1020:2720:21*
4108Kim Haagmans−HawkeDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:22:06.583:56.518.971894.720:2220:3620:3220:35
DNF104Soren MeeuwisseTrek Store CC from Severn20:31.17Reported by Rider at Finish20:31*
Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Junior Expert Women (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:00.3 Distance: 19.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:00:59.68 Speed: 19.16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1604Jocelyn StelGiant Toronto pb Liv/Waterdown59:03.6319.7925100.018:5919:4620:17
2602Nicole BradburyNCCH Elite p/b MGCC/Hamilton1:00:09.081:05.419.432298.219:1220:4420:12
3607Sierra MacDonaldAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:13:58.6414:55.015.802079.823:4125:0225:14
Preliminary Results - 50% complete, waiting for 3. Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Cadet Expert Boys (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:00.1 Distance: 25.96 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:12:06.60 Speed: 21.6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1704Ian AckertHardwood Next Wave from Severn1:07:43.6523.0025100.016:5017:0617:2216:24
2706Theodore De GrooteRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements1:08:38.5354.822.702298.716:5217:0517:2717:13
3710Luke ValentiRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements1:09:35.921:52.222.382097.316:5517:3717:2917:33
4702Oscar ClarkNorth Hub Bike Shop/Rockwood1:10:04.982:21.322.231896.617:2318:0617:2917:05
5707Jack GilliesRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements1:10:12.112:28.422.191796.517:3317:5217:3217:13
6705Cole PunchardAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:10:41.792:58.122.041695.817:0618:0217:5117:41
7701Ethan BelangerNCCH Elite p/b MGCC/Burlington1:16:52.689:09.020.261588.120:5418:3618:4818:34
8708Colton WoolhouseAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:18:11.3510:27.719.921486.618:4019:2419:5720:09
9715Aaron WrightSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:20:26.8012:43.119.361384.219:0620:2520:0820:46
10714Lucas BarnesDurham Shredders from Brooklin1:26:26.3518:42.718.021278.419:0521:2822:1523:37
DNF709Milo NixonHardwood Next Wave from Angus45:47.52Reported at Finish19:4825:59
Preliminary Results - 92% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Master Expert Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:00.5 Distance: 25.96 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:10:05.55 Speed: 22.23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1302Steven Le−Magueressefrom Ajax1:12:38.7721.442596.517:5718:1518:1118:14
2309Cory PurchaseMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life1:13:26.3247.521.212295.418:0918:2218:3118:22
3307Vincent BorgDurham Shredders from Uxbridge1:15:29.772:51.020.632092.818:1819:0419:1618:50
4303Eric De GrooteRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements1:18:59.426:20.619.721888.719:4519:4119:4519:46
5301Marek MusiejWin Cycling Centre from Milton1:22:21.759:42.918.911785.119:5221:0521:0020:23
DNF312Jacob McClellandAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket54:57.85Reported by Rider at Finish17:5818:1518:44
Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Master Expert Men (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:00.5 Distance: 25.96 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:10:27.45 Speed: 22.11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1400Jon BarnesTrek Store CC from Brooklin1:11:20.4621.842598.817:4817:3517:5917:57
2414Paul CobhamThe Cycling Gym from Caledonia1:12:40.631:20.121.442296.918:1118:0418:1418:10
3401Mark BrussoLapDogs Cycling Club/Rockwood1:14:20.092:59.620.962094.818:2018:3718:4518:36
4431George OrganCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:16:15.104:54.620.431892.418:5918:5819:0519:11
5432Darrell Prillamanfrom Richmond Hill1:16:38.215:17.720.331791.918:5819:2619:1718:56
6412Joe PearsonBike Zone Racing from Oro1:16:41.175:20.720.311691.918:5619:2719:1719:00
7411Rob StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:17:13.635:53.120.171591.218:4819:1919:3419:30
8407Ondrej BenjikRock & Road Cycle Club1:17:51.676:31.220.011490.519:0319:3019:3819:38
9415Dave KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:20:27.409:06.919.361387.619:1220:2620:3720:11
10409Jason VurmaHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater1:20:58.869:38.319.241287.019:5020:3320:1920:14
DNF420Myles CullenSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club
DNF405Mathieu Gaudreaultfrom Kingston
DNF427Raymond RyanHardwood Next Wave/Shanty Bay
DNF404Matt SaundersHardwood Next Wave from Barrie
DNF403Seth StewartRock & Road Cycle Club
DNF410Richard WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling Club
Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Master Expert Men (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:00.7 Distance: 25.96 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:40.86 Speed: 21.14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1519Éric Jobinfrom London1:11:17.1321.8525100.017:4817:5617:4817:43
2518Eric OrschelDurham Shredders from Uxbridge1:15:55.084:37.920.522293.918:4519:0319:0519:00
3500Michael DavidsonMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life1:17:02.665:45.520.222092.518:4119:1119:0220:07
4508Glenn MeeuwisseTrek Store CC from Severn1:18:08.096:50.919.941891.219:2419:3919:4319:20
5504Albert KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener1:21:27.5910:10.419.121787.519:3320:3320:4620:34
6521Garnett Lee AbbeyAttack Racing p/b Ardent Industries1:38:21.6527:04.515.841672.523:3724:3724:4625:19
DNF513Carlos ArnaizOPM − Ontario Pinoy MountainbikersReported by Rider at Finish
Preliminary Results - 88% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16
Ontario Cup 4 − Port Hope
private property, brought to you by the Durham Shredders, Sunday June 16, 2019
Senior Expert Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:00.7 Distance: 25.96 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:11:11.95 Speed: 21.88
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1913Chris HattonCasual Friday Cycling Club1:11:23.5921.822599.718:0817:5817:4717:27*
2901Michael BayleyTony’s Power Tool Racing1:12:48.841:25.221.392297.817:5618:3018:1118:10
3900Adam TrelaWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:13:14.561:50.921.272097.217:5318:1918:3118:29
4902Noah MillerWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:13:53.322:29.721.081896.418:0718:3118:3518:39*
5907Matthew ZammitBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie1:17:05.985:42.320.211792.319:1719:3019:2318:55
6903Alexander Hérouxeuro−sports from Ottawa1:17:11.355:47.720.181692.218:5219:3319:3719:07*
7260Thomas Hoshizakifrom Rockcliffe1:23:57.7812:34.118.551584.822:0820:1620:3220:59
Updated @ 16:59:00 2019-06-16