OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
Crank The Shield - Crank the Shield - Day 2
Stokely Creek, Sault Ste Marie - August 17, 2019

Crank the Shield − Day 2
Stokely Creek, Sault Ste Marie, Saturday August 17, 2019
Solo Under 30 years Men
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:34:12.0 Distance: 47.49 Km Participants: 13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11Luke HlavenkaAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket2:58:34.5615.96
253Michael BayleyTony’s Power Tool Racing3:09:31.7710:57.215.03
344Paul GuenetteWolfPak Racing from Sudbury3:19:17.5520:42.914.30
433Eric FrostAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket3:31:39.7933:05.213.46
559Matthew ZammitBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie3:35:17.3136:42.713.24
631Marcus Reidfrom Sauble Beach4:41:21.731:42:47.110.13
7103Taylor Beauregardfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:08:54.882:10:20.39.22
837Scott Keatingfrom Stittsville5:12:24.672:13:50.19.12
9249Josh Curranfrom Chatham5:43:00.272:44:25.78.31
1074Mark McLeanfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:59:06.713:00:32.17.93
11102Kyle Slaterfrom Sault Ste. Marie6:25:45.153:27:10.57.39
1267Adrian KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener7:00:16.714:01:42.16.78
DNF58Sean Smythfrom Kanata
Preliminary Results - 93% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 19:02:06 2019-08-17
Crank the Shield − Day 2
Stokely Creek, Sault Ste Marie, Saturday August 17, 2019
Solo 30−39 years Men
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:34:12.0 Distance: 47.49 Km Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12Peter GlassfordTrek Store CC from Collingwood2:49:57.4216.77
243Alex AnsticeWolfPak Racing from Tehkummah3:15:45.4825:48.014.56
33Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph3:21:54.9031:57.414.11
4108Charles Reidfrom Sudbury3:49:49.5059:52.012.40
569Jon Gillhamfrom Collingwood4:29:55.241:39:57.810.56
6104Benoit Paillefrom Sault Ste. Marie5:00:12.562:10:15.19.49
751Luke Connickfrom Waubaushene5:00:15.012:10:17.59.49
880Dan Brosemerfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:47:30.632:57:33.28.20
9101Ben Daveyfrom Sault Ste. Marie6:35:49.283:45:51.87.20
DNF20Jason Bradfordfrom Sault Ste. Marie
DNF17Alex Bradley Duncanfrom Beamsville
DNF87Charlie Morganfrom Sault Ste. Marie
Preliminary Results - 92% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 19:02:06 2019-08-17
Crank the Shield − Day 2
Stokely Creek, Sault Ste Marie, Saturday August 17, 2019
Solo 40−49 years Men
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:34:12.0 Distance: 47.49 Km Participants: 42
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
192Brian MatterArizona Bicycle Racing Association2:48:24.0216.92
275Joel Gerryfrom Thunder Bay3:18:58.7030:34.614.32
345Marc Riouxfrom Sudbury3:21:58.7033:34.614.11
416Dérick Rousseaufrom Brampton3:37:16.9748:52.913.11
57Ron MacNeilfrom Markham3:38:52.9150:28.813.02
693Wyll Ortizfrom Prescott, AZ3:40:19.9951:55.912.93
7106Michael Harperfrom Coldwater3:48:59.391:00:35.312.44
872Steven Demidovichfrom Sault Ste. Marie3:50:06.931:01:42.912.38
956Sam NiemiBlacksheep Mountain Bike Club3:56:49.051:08:25.012.03
1029Dave KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club4:05:05.191:16:41.111.63
1122Steve Faraonefrom Toronto4:12:17.621:23:53.611.29
12105Peter deMosfrom Bracebridge4:12:19.981:23:55.911.29
1368Matt Codefrom Collingwood4:17:18.821:28:54.811.07
1454Nick Greenfrom North Bay4:23:24.211:35:00.110.82
1578Michael Sommerfrom Frankfort, IL4:24:30.321:36:06.310.77
1624Jason Fisherfrom Komoka4:24:40.211:36:16.110.77
1734Chris GrahamSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club4:31:21.591:42:57.510.50
1812Jeremy Hinksonfrom Marquette, MI4:47:03.091:58:39.09.93
1946Cory Valefrom London4:51:51.242:03:27.29.76
2036Alistair DunbarEnergy Cycling Club4:54:08.172:05:44.19.69
2176Kevin Cameronfrom Kanata4:58:38.702:10:14.69.54
2291Mika Jylhafrom Sault Ste. Marie5:11:05.952:22:41.99.16
2371Gunter Selleslaghfrom Ancaster5:18:05.822:29:41.88.96
2452Dan Nicksfrom Winona5:24:58.322:36:34.28.77
2594Mark RodgersTrue Grit Cycling Club5:28:20.662:39:56.68.68
26201Keith Musgravefrom Willowdale5:31:02.112:42:38.08.61
2783Steve Golecfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:31:32.912:43:08.88.59
2839James Elliottfrom Ottawa5:43:00.272:54:36.28.31
2998Matt Wagnerfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:48:57.433:00:33.48.17
306Sean Worrallfrom London5:51:45.583:03:21.58.10
3125Ken Kontiofrom Ottawa5:54:41.593:06:17.58.03
3297Darell Philionfrom Sault Ste. Marie6:10:57.493:22:33.47.68
3362David MacKenzieBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV6:16:51.563:28:27.57.56
3463Neil Rampersadfrom Arkell6:43:14.433:54:50.47.07
3540Marc Royfrom La MacAza, QC6:54:07.934:05:43.96.88
3642Paul Thompsonfrom Waterloo6:57:06.424:08:42.46.83
37107Mike Scarlettfrom Whitby7:23:10.174:34:46.16.43
DNF79Glen Cressmanfrom Waterloo
DNF14Leigh Griggfrom Georgian Bluffs
DNF23Tom Kontiofrom Londonking mtn and back
DNF8Thomas Scott Mortonfrom Keswick
DNF57John Smythfrom Kanata
Preliminary Results - 95% complete, waiting for 2. Updated @ 19:02:06 2019-08-17
Crank the Shield − Day 2
Stokely Creek, Sault Ste Marie, Saturday August 17, 2019
Solo 50+ years Men
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:34:12.0 Distance: 47.49 Km Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
111Rusty Hopperfrom Lively3:52:06.1212.28
210Paul FrancisTrue Grit Cycling Club4:01:14.869:08.711.81
39Neil Simonsfrom Toronto4:03:27.4411:21.311.70
418Richard Usher−Jonesfrom Toronto4:21:21.4829:15.310.90
548James Irwinfrom Toronto4:45:07.4653:01.39.99
635Mike Galenkampfrom St Catharines4:47:38.5055:32.39.91
719James Coulterfrom Toronto4:51:59.3159:53.19.76
8100Danny Thompsonfrom Coe Hill5:11:52.601:19:46.49.14
938Brian McGormanfrom London5:34:08.631:42:02.58.53
1064Rod Oliveirafrom Oakville6:20:56.342:28:50.27.48
DNF50Carl Bullfrom Windsor
DNF82Robert Whitefrom Sault Ste. Marie
Updated @ 19:02:06 2019-08-17
Crank the Shield − Day 2
Stokely Creek, Sault Ste Marie, Saturday August 17, 2019
Solo Singlespeed
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:34:12.0 Distance: 47.49 Km Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
184Joel Wenhamfrom Sault Ste. Marie3:32:19.9113.42
Updated @ 19:02:06 2019-08-17
Crank the Shield − Day 2
Stokely Creek, Sault Ste Marie, Saturday August 17, 2019
Solo Fat Bike
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:34:12.0 Distance: 47.49 Km Participants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
115Daniel Ablesonfrom Richards Landing4:22:04.3910.87
25Rafael ’Rafrider’ OlejniczakWaterloo Cycling Club/Cambridge4:39:21.5517:17.110.20
349Scott McClurefrom Sudbury4:44:00.3621:55.910.03
460Stephen MacKiefrom Garson5:02:20.5340:16.19.42
585Tim Morrisonfrom Guelph5:55:14.011:33:09.68.02
673George Tzortzisfrom London6:34:16.672:12:12.27.23
Preliminary Results - 86% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 19:02:06 2019-08-17
Crank the Shield − Day 2
Stokely Creek, Sault Ste Marie, Saturday August 17, 2019
Solo E−Bike Open
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:34:12.0 Distance: 47.49 Km Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedGender
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
DNF26Kelly O’Brienfrom Toronto3:01:42.07F 1/1
Updated @ 19:02:06 2019-08-17
Crank the Shield − Day 2
Stokely Creek, Sault Ste Marie, Saturday August 17, 2019
Solo Under 40 years Women
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:34:12.0 Distance: 47.49 Km Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
199Ashley Barsonfrom Bolton3:56:59.6712.02
290Laura BietolaMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life4:25:36.8028:37.110.73
386Maggie Kirkwoodfrom Tory Hill4:26:05.5829:05.910.71
4260Stephanie Eusebifrom Sault Ste. Marie5:33:11.521:36:11.88.55
54Sunneva BernhardsdottirBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV6:06:00.882:09:01.27.78
Updated @ 19:02:06 2019-08-17
Crank the Shield − Day 2
Stokely Creek, Sault Ste Marie, Saturday August 17, 2019
Solo 40+ years Women
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:34:12.0 Distance: 47.49 Km Participants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1200Ingrid Musgravefrom Willowdale4:00:01.6911.87
2212Joanne BeattiePedal Harder p/b King Street Cycles4:13:43.1313:41.411.23
377Kelly Cadeaufrom Toronto4:16:53.3716:51.611.09
481Danielle Anstessfrom Sault Ste. Marie4:22:04.3922:02.710.87
530Susie Raczkevifrom Oro5:44:43.631:44:41.98.27
627Megan Smithfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:44:43.631:44:41.98.27
747Jane Briggsfrom Bracebridge7:08:12.873:08:11.16.65
DNF32Barbara Frostfrom Milton
DNF55Susan Gaudreaufrom Lively
DNF66Diana Raddatzfrom Traverse City, MI
Preliminary Results - 91% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 19:02:06 2019-08-17
Crank the Shield − Day 2
Stokely Creek, Sault Ste Marie, Saturday August 17, 2019
Two Person Men - Combined Age 14 to 79
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:34:12.0 Distance: 47.49 Km Teams: 8 Entrants: 16
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1252,253VelorutionBenjamin WarnockBrian Blaney3:42:43.3112.79
2236,237Attack from the PrairiesMichael ThompsonTom Martin3:52:06.129:22.812.28
3251,250Team OSHKyan OlshoveEdward Roe3:59:52.6917:09.311.88
4254,255Steve and RickSteve GriffithRick Flotner4:15:49.3133:06.011.14
*5242,243The MursesDaniel TappendenChris Fronzi5:59:06.712:16:23.47.93
6246,247VoyageursTroy TrostenkoRyan Stewart6:17:01.972:34:18.67.56
7238,239Dan−ger Zone!Daniel MeyerDaniel White6:33:37.212:50:53.97.24
DidNotFinish,4256,257OutspokenGraham AtkinsonReggie Peer4:06:12.8423:29.511.57
Updated @ 19:02:06 2019-08-17

 

Two Person Men - Combined Age 80 plus
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:34:12.0 Distance: 47.49 Km Teams: 11 Entrants: 22
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1224,225Alignment Chiropractic/KBM Resources GroupStéphane AudetRodney Puumala3:48:07.8212.49
2216,217Crank it UpMark SodenMike Barbeau4:11:01.6522:53.811.35
3244,245The TrollsEric OlshoveJohn Roe4:23:17.8035:09.910.82
4232,233UXCDan SmithChris Mitchell4:38:14.9950:07.110.24
5226,227First CrankJoe DuffinMaurice Haworth5:50:39.292:02:31.48.13
*6228,229French ConnectionLukas HaasNormand Haas5:56:17.302:08:09.48.00
7234,235The Mexicans!Salvador MartinezJose Trejo6:45:48.382:57:40.57.02
8220,221Cycle LifeWill PrenticeRod Washbrook7:23:04.713:34:56.86.43
DidNotFinish222,223Rolling ResistanceDaniel HopeDavid Levett-
DidNotFinish,4218,219Still CrankingBill MilnerMike Padega4:31:31.0943:23.210.49
DidNotFinish,9230,231The Flying FiftiesBarry MurphyBenjamin van Drunen7:05:13.053:17:05.26.70
Updated @ 19:02:06 2019-08-17
return to list of categories
Crank the Shield − Day 2
Stokely Creek, Sault Ste Marie, Saturday August 17, 2019
Two Person Mixed
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:34:12.0 Distance: 47.49 Km Teams: 6 Entrants: 10
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1204,205Percy’s PeddlersStephen SimpsonRosamond Simpson3:47:05.6912.55
3202,203AK RocketsAlbert KleinikkinkAmanda Kleinikkink4:14:45.0727:39.311.19
4240,241Horny RhinoDonna WintersCarl Brausewetter4:43:07.6556:01.910.06
5208,209Outspokin CyclesElena NardozziSteven Booth5:15:59.071:28:53.39.02
689,88Pace MakersDan BeardsallJessica Beardsall5:59:04.842:11:59.17.94
DidNotStart212,213Pedal Harder p/b King Street CyclesTrevor BeattieJoanne Beattie4:13:43.1326:37.411.23
Updated @ 19:02:06 2019-08-17
return to list of categories
Crank the Shield − Day 2
Stokely Creek, Sault Ste Marie, Saturday August 17, 2019
Two Person All Female
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:34:12.0 Distance: 47.49 Km Teams: 4 Entrants: 8
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1258,259Rubber Side DownJenn RodgersKaren Duff4:23:52.4410.80
2206,207The White SquirrelsAna−Maria BogatanKari Hueber5:55:12.411:31:19.98.02
3214,215AA Energizer BunniesAlana ZabukovecAnnie Nanowski6:16:54.791:53:02.37.56
4210,211Gears & BeersDani BucknerMarlee Clement7:10:58.872:47:06.46.61
Updated @ 19:02:06 2019-08-17
return to list of categories
Crank the Shield − Day 2
Stokely Creek, Sault Ste Marie, Saturday August 17, 2019
Solo − Overall
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:34:12.0 Distance: 47.49 Km Participants: 102
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedGenderCategoryRank
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
192Brian MatterArizona Bicycle Racing Association2:48:24.0216.92M 1/13440−49M1/44
22Peter GlassfordTrek Store CC from Collingwood2:49:57.421:33.316.77M 2/13430−39M1/13
31Luke HlavenkaAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket2:58:34.5610:10.515.96M 3/134<30 M1/14
453Michael BayleyTony’s Power Tool Racing3:09:31.7721:07.715.03M 4/134<30 M2/14
543Alex AnsticeWolfPak Racing from Tehkummah3:15:45.4827:21.414.56M 5/13430−39M2/13
675Joel Gerryfrom Thunder Bay3:18:58.7030:34.614.32M 6/13440−49M2/44
744Paul GuenetteWolfPak Racing from Sudbury3:19:17.5530:53.514.30M 7/134<30 M3/14
83Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph3:21:54.9033:30.814.11M 8/13430−39M3/13
945Marc Riouxfrom Sudbury3:21:58.7033:34.614.11M 9/13440−49M3/44
1033Eric FrostAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket3:31:39.7943:15.713.46M 10/134<30 M4/14
1184Joel Wenhamfrom Sault Ste. Marie3:32:19.9143:55.813.42M 11/1341spd1/1
1259Matthew ZammitBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie3:35:17.3146:53.213.24M 12/134<30 M5/14
1316Dérick Rousseaufrom Brampton3:37:16.9748:52.913.11M 13/13440−49M4/44
147Ron MacNeilfrom Markham3:38:52.9150:28.813.02M 14/13440−49M5/44
1593Wyll Ortizfrom Prescott, AZ3:40:19.9951:55.912.93M 15/13440−49M6/44
16253Brian Blaneyfrom Sault Ste Marie3:42:43.3154:19.212.79M 16/134Two Person Men
17252Benjamin Warnockfrom Sault Ste. Marie3:42:43.3154:19.212.79M 17/134Two Person Men
18205Rosamond Simpsonfrom Toronto3:47:05.6958:41.612.55F 1/30Two Person Mixed
19204Stephen Simpsonfrom Toronto3:47:05.6958:41.612.55M 18/134Two Person Mixed
20224Stéphane Audetfrom Thunder Bay3:48:07.8259:43.712.49M 19/134Two Person Men
21225Rodney PuumalaThunder Bay Cycling Club3:48:07.8259:43.712.49M 20/134Two Person Men
22106Michael Harperfrom Coldwater3:48:59.391:00:35.312.44M 21/13440−49M7/44
23108Charles Reidfrom Sudbury3:49:49.501:01:25.412.40M 22/13430−39M4/13
2472Steven Demidovichfrom Sault Ste. Marie3:50:06.931:01:42.912.38M 23/13440−49M8/44
25236Michael Thompsonfrom Regina, SK3:52:03.661:03:39.612.28M 24/134Two Person Men
26237Tom Martinfrom Regina, SK3:52:06.121:03:42.112.28M 25/134Two Person Men
2711Rusty Hopperfrom Lively3:52:06.121:03:42.112.28M 26/13450+ M1/12
2856Sam NiemiBlacksheep Mountain Bike Club3:56:49.051:08:25.012.03M 27/13440−49M9/44
2999Ashley Barsonfrom Bolton3:56:59.671:08:35.612.02F 2/30<40 F1/5
30251Kyan Olshovefrom Traverse City, MI3:59:50.271:11:26.211.88M 28/134Two Person Men
31250Edward Roefrom Traverse City, MI3:59:52.691:11:28.611.88M 29/134Two Person Men
32200Ingrid Musgravefrom Willowdale4:00:01.691:11:37.611.87F 3/3040+ F1/11
3310Paul FrancisTrue Grit Cycling Club4:01:14.861:12:50.811.81M 30/13450+ M2/12
349Neil Simonsfrom Toronto4:03:27.441:15:03.411.70M 31/13450+ M3/12
3529Dave KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club4:05:05.191:16:41.111.63M 32/13440−49M10/44
36257Reggie Peerfrom Sault Ste. Marie4:06:12.841:17:48.811.57M 33/134Two Person Men
37217Mike Barbeaufrom Paris4:11:01.651:22:37.611.35M 34/134Two Person Men
38216Mark Sodenfrom Brantford4:11:01.651:22:37.611.35M 35/134Two Person Men
3922Steve Faraonefrom Toronto4:12:17.621:23:53.611.29M 36/13440−49M11/44
40105Peter deMosfrom Bracebridge4:12:19.981:23:55.911.29M 37/13440−49M12/44
41212Joanne BeattiePedal Harder p/b King Street Cycles4:13:43.131:25:19.111.23F 4/3040+ F2/11
42202Albert KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener4:14:45.071:26:21.011.19M 38/134Two Person Mixed
43203Amanda KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener4:14:45.071:26:21.011.19F 5/30Two Person Mixed
44255Rick Flotnerfrom Uxbridge4:15:49.311:27:25.211.14M 39/134Two Person Men
45254Steve Griffithfrom Leaskdale4:15:49.311:27:25.211.14M 40/134Two Person Men
4677Kelly Cadeaufrom Toronto4:16:53.371:28:29.311.09F 6/3040+ F3/11
4768Matt Codefrom Collingwood4:17:18.821:28:54.811.07M 41/13440−49M13/44
4818Richard Usher−Jonesfrom Toronto4:21:21.481:32:57.410.90M 42/13450+ M4/12
4915Daniel Ablesonfrom Richards Landing4:22:04.391:33:40.310.87M 43/134FatBike1/7
5081Danielle Anstessfrom Sault Ste. Marie4:22:04.391:33:40.310.87F 7/3040+ F4/11
51244Eric Olshovefrom Traverse City, MI4:23:16.431:34:52.410.82M 44/134Two Person Men
52245John Roefrom Traverse City, MI4:23:17.801:34:53.710.82M 45/134Two Person Men
5354Nick Greenfrom North Bay4:23:24.211:35:00.110.82M 46/13440−49M14/44
54258Jenn RodgersGiant Toronto pb Liv/Burlington4:23:47.431:35:23.410.80F 8/30Two Person All Female
55259Karen Dufffrom Burlington4:23:52.441:35:28.410.80F 9/30Two Person All Female
5678Michael Sommerfrom Frankfort, IL4:24:30.321:36:06.310.77M 47/13440−49M15/44
5724Jason Fisherfrom Komoka4:24:40.211:36:16.110.77M 48/13440−49M16/44
5890Laura BietolaMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life4:25:36.801:37:12.710.73F 10/30<40 F2/5
5986Maggie Kirkwoodfrom Tory Hill4:26:05.581:37:41.510.71F 11/30<40 F3/5
6069Jon Gillhamfrom Collingwood4:29:55.241:41:31.210.56M 49/13430−39M5/13
6134Chris GrahamSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club4:31:21.591:42:57.510.50M 50/13440−49M17/44
62219Mike Padegafrom London4:31:31.091:43:07.010.49M 51/134Two Person Men
63233Chris Mitchellfrom Uxbridge4:38:14.991:49:50.910.24M 52/134Two Person Men
64232Dan Smithfrom Victoria, BC4:38:14.991:49:50.910.24M 53/134Two Person Men
655Rafael ’Rafrider’ OlejniczakWaterloo Cycling Club/Cambridge4:39:21.551:50:57.510.20M 54/134FatBike2/7
6631Marcus Reidfrom Sauble Beach4:41:21.731:52:57.710.13M 55/134<30 M6/14
67241Carl Brausewetterfrom Sutton West4:43:07.651:54:43.610.06M 56/134Two Person Mixed
68240Donna Wintersfrom Newmarket4:43:07.651:54:43.610.06F 12/30Two Person Mixed
6949Scott McClurefrom Sudbury4:44:00.361:55:36.310.03M 57/134FatBike3/7
7048James Irwinfrom Toronto4:45:07.461:56:43.49.99M 58/13450+ M5/12
7112Jeremy Hinksonfrom Marquette, MI4:47:03.091:58:39.09.93M 59/13440−49M18/44
7235Mike Galenkampfrom St Catharines4:47:38.501:59:14.49.91M 60/13450+ M6/12
7346Cory Valefrom London4:51:51.242:03:27.29.76M 61/13440−49M19/44
7419James Coulterfrom Toronto4:51:59.312:03:35.29.76M 62/13450+ M7/12
7536Alistair DunbarEnergy Cycling Club4:54:08.172:05:44.19.69M 63/13440−49M20/44
7676Kevin Cameronfrom Kanata4:58:38.702:10:14.69.54M 64/13440−49M21/44
77104Benoit Paillefrom Sault Ste. Marie5:00:12.562:11:48.59.49M 65/13430−39M6/13
7851Luke Connickfrom Waubaushene5:00:15.012:11:50.99.49M 66/13430−39M7/13
7960Stephen MacKiefrom Garson5:02:20.532:13:56.59.42M 67/134FatBike4/7
80103Taylor Beauregardfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:08:54.882:20:30.89.22M 68/134<30 M7/14
8191Mika Jylhafrom Sault Ste. Marie5:11:05.952:22:41.99.16M 69/13440−49M22/44
82100Danny Thompsonfrom Coe Hill5:11:52.602:23:28.59.14M 70/13450+ M8/12
8337Scott Keatingfrom Stittsville5:12:24.672:24:00.69.12M 71/134<30 M8/14
84209Steven Boothfrom London5:15:59.072:27:35.09.02M 72/134Two Person Mixed
85208Elena Nardozzifrom London5:15:59.072:27:35.09.02F 13/30Two Person Mixed
8671Gunter Selleslaghfrom Ancaster5:18:05.822:29:41.88.96M 73/13440−49M23/44
8752Dan Nicksfrom Winona5:24:58.322:36:34.28.77M 74/13440−49M24/44
8894Mark RodgersTrue Grit Cycling Club5:28:20.662:39:56.68.68M 75/13440−49M25/44
89201Keith Musgravefrom Willowdale5:31:02.112:42:38.08.61M 76/13440−49M26/44
9083Steve Golecfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:31:32.912:43:08.88.59M 77/13440−49M27/44
91260Stephanie Eusebifrom Sault Ste. Marie5:33:11.522:44:47.48.55F 14/30<40 F4/5
9238Brian McGormanfrom London5:34:08.632:45:44.68.53M 78/13450+ M9/12
93249Josh Curranfrom Chatham5:43:00.272:54:36.28.31M 79/134<30 M9/14
9439James Elliottfrom Ottawa5:43:00.272:54:36.28.31M 80/13440−49M28/44
9530Susie Raczkevifrom Oro5:44:43.632:56:19.68.27F 15/3040+ F5/11
9627Megan Smithfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:44:43.632:56:19.68.27F 16/3040+ F6/11
9780Dan Brosemerfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:47:30.632:59:06.68.20M 81/13430−39M8/13
9898Matt Wagnerfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:48:57.433:00:33.48.17M 82/13440−49M29/44
99226Joe Duffinfrom London5:50:39.293:02:15.28.13M 83/134Two Person Men
100227Maurice Haworthfrom Waterloo5:50:39.293:02:15.28.13M 84/134Two Person Men
1016Sean Worrallfrom London5:51:45.583:03:21.58.10M 85/13440−49M30/44
102228Lukas Haasfrom Toronto5:51:57.203:03:33.18.10M 86/134Two Person Men
10325Ken Kontiofrom Ottawa5:54:41.593:06:17.58.03M 87/13440−49M31/44
104206Ana−Maria BogatanWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo5:55:12.413:06:48.38.02F 17/30Two Person All Female
105207Kari HueberFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC5:55:12.413:06:48.38.02F 18/30Two Person All Female
10685Tim Morrisonfrom Guelph5:55:14.013:06:49.98.02M 88/134FatBike5/7
107243Daniel Tappendenfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:55:41.013:07:16.98.01M 89/134Two Person Men
108229Normand Haasfrom Toronto5:56:17.303:07:53.28.00M 90/134Two Person Men
10988Dan Beardsallfrom Alliston5:59:00.623:10:36.67.94M 91/134Two Person Mixed
11089Jessica BeardsallAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket5:59:04.843:10:40.87.94F 19/30Two Person Mixed
111242Chris Fronzifrom Sault Ste. Marie5:59:06.713:10:42.67.93M 92/134Two Person Men
11274Mark McLeanfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:59:06.713:10:42.67.93M 93/134<30 M10/14
1134Sunneva BernhardsdottirBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV6:06:00.883:17:36.87.78F 20/30<40 F5/5
11497Darell Philionfrom Sault Ste. Marie6:10:57.493:22:33.47.68M 94/13440−49M32/44
11562David MacKenzieBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV6:16:51.563:28:27.57.56M 95/13440−49M33/44
116215Annie Nanowskifrom Tottenham6:16:54.793:28:30.77.56F 21/30Two Person All Female
117214Alana ZabukovecMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life6:16:54.793:28:30.77.56F 22/30Two Person All Female
118247Troy Trostenkofrom Shelburne6:17:00.513:28:36.47.56M 96/134Two Person Men
119246Ryan Stewartfrom Shelburne6:17:01.973:28:37.97.56M 97/134Two Person Men
12064Rod Oliveirafrom Oakville6:20:56.343:32:32.37.48M 98/13450+ M10/12
121102Kyle Slaterfrom Sault Ste. Marie6:25:45.153:37:21.17.39M 99/134<30 M11/14
122238Daniel Meyerfrom Ottawa6:33:37.213:45:13.17.24M 100/134Two Person Men
123239Daniel Whitefrom Ottawa6:33:37.213:45:13.17.24M 101/134Two Person Men
12473George Tzortzisfrom London6:34:16.673:45:52.67.23M 102/134FatBike6/7
125101Ben Daveyfrom Sault Ste. Marie6:35:49.283:47:25.27.20M 103/13430−39M9/13
12663Neil Rampersadfrom Arkell6:43:14.433:54:50.47.07M 104/13440−49M34/44
127234Salvador Martinezfrom Richmond Hill6:45:48.383:57:24.37.02M 105/134Two Person Men
128235Jose Trejofrom Richmond Hill6:45:48.383:57:24.37.02M 106/134Two Person Men
12940Marc Royfrom La MacAza, QC6:54:07.934:05:43.96.88M 107/13440−49M35/44
13042Paul Thompsonfrom Waterloo6:57:06.424:08:42.46.83M 108/13440−49M36/44
13167Adrian KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener7:00:16.714:11:52.66.78M 109/134<30 M12/14
132231Benjamin van Drunenfrom Hanmer7:05:13.054:16:49.06.70M 110/134Two Person Men
13347Jane Briggsfrom Bracebridge7:08:12.874:19:48.86.65F 23/3040+ F7/11
134210Dani Bucknerfrom Prince Township7:10:58.874:22:34.86.61F 24/30Two Person All Female
135211Marlee Clementfrom Lively, On7:10:58.874:22:34.86.61F 25/30Two Person All Female
136220Will Prenticefrom Whitby7:22:56.334:34:32.36.43M 111/134Two Person Men
137221Rod Washbrookfrom Whitby7:23:04.714:34:40.66.43M 112/134Two Person Men
138107Mike Scarlettfrom Whitby7:23:10.174:34:46.16.43M 113/13440−49M37/44
DNF26Kelly O’Brienfrom Toronto3:01:42.07F 26/30E−Bike1/1
DNF256Graham Atkinsonfrom Sault Ste. MarieM 114/134Two Person Men
DNF20Jason Bradfordfrom Sault Ste. MarieM 115/13430−39M10/13
DNF50Carl Bullfrom WindsorM 116/13450+ M11/12
DNF79Glen Cressmanfrom WaterlooM 117/13440−49M38/44
DNF17Alex Bradley Duncanfrom BeamsvilleM 118/13430−39M11/13
DNF32Barbara Frostfrom MiltonF 27/3040+ F8/11
DNF55Susan Gaudreaufrom LivelyF 28/3040+ F9/11
DNF14Leigh Griggfrom Georgian BluffsM 119/13440−49M39/44
DNF222Daniel Hopefrom BathMechanicalM 120/134Two Person Men
DNF23Tom Kontiofrom Londonking mtn and backM 121/13440−49M40/44
DNF223David Levettfrom BathMechanicalM 122/134Two Person Men
DNF218Bill Milnerfrom LondonM 123/134Two Person Men
DNF87Charlie Morganfrom Sault Ste. MarieM 124/13430−39M12/13
DNF8Thomas Scott Mortonfrom KeswickM 125/13440−49M41/44
DNF230Barry Murphyfrom TorontoM 126/134Two Person Men
DNF66Diana Raddatzfrom Traverse City, MIF 29/3040+ F10/11
DNF57John Smythfrom KanataM 127/13440−49M42/44
DNF58Sean Smythfrom KanataM 128/134<30 M13/14
DNF82Robert Whitefrom Sault Ste. MarieM 129/13450+ M12/12
Preliminary Results - 96% complete, waiting for 6. Updated @ 19:02:06 2019-08-17
Crank the Shield − Day 2
Stokely Creek, Sault Ste Marie, Saturday August 17, 2019
Two Person − Overall
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:34:12.0 Distance: 47.49 Km Participants: 50
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedGenderCategoryRank
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
192Brian MatterArizona Bicycle Racing Association2:48:24.0216.92M 1/134Solo 40−49 years Men
22Peter GlassfordTrek Store CC from Collingwood2:49:57.421:33.316.77M 2/134Solo 30−39 years Men
31Luke HlavenkaAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket2:58:34.5610:10.515.96M 3/134Solo Under 30 years Men
453Michael BayleyTony’s Power Tool Racing3:09:31.7721:07.715.03M 4/134Solo Under 30 years Men
543Alex AnsticeWolfPak Racing from Tehkummah3:15:45.4827:21.414.56M 5/134Solo 30−39 years Men
675Joel Gerryfrom Thunder Bay3:18:58.7030:34.614.32M 6/134Solo 40−49 years Men
744Paul GuenetteWolfPak Racing from Sudbury3:19:17.5530:53.514.30M 7/134Solo Under 30 years Men
83Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph3:21:54.9033:30.814.11M 8/134Solo 30−39 years Men
945Marc Riouxfrom Sudbury3:21:58.7033:34.614.11M 9/134Solo 40−49 years Men
1033Eric FrostAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket3:31:39.7943:15.713.46M 10/134Solo Under 30 years Men
1184Joel Wenhamfrom Sault Ste. Marie3:32:19.9143:55.813.42M 11/134Solo Singlespeed
1259Matthew ZammitBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie3:35:17.3146:53.213.24M 12/134Solo Under 30 years Men
1316Dérick Rousseaufrom Brampton3:37:16.9748:52.913.11M 13/134Solo 40−49 years Men
147Ron MacNeilfrom Markham3:38:52.9150:28.813.02M 14/134Solo 40−49 years Men
1593Wyll Ortizfrom Prescott, AZ3:40:19.9951:55.912.93M 15/134Solo 40−49 years Men
16253Brian Blaneyfrom Sault Ste Marie3:42:43.3154:19.212.79M 16/1342Team1/38
17252Benjamin Warnockfrom Sault Ste. Marie3:42:43.3154:19.212.79M 17/1342Team2/38
18205Rosamond Simpsonfrom Toronto3:47:05.6958:41.612.55F 1/302Mixed1/10
19204Stephen Simpsonfrom Toronto3:47:05.6958:41.612.55M 18/1342Mixed2/10
20224Stéphane Audetfrom Thunder Bay3:48:07.8259:43.712.49M 19/1342Team3/38
21225Rodney PuumalaThunder Bay Cycling Club3:48:07.8259:43.712.49M 20/1342Team4/38
22106Michael Harperfrom Coldwater3:48:59.391:00:35.312.44M 21/134Solo 40−49 years Men
23108Charles Reidfrom Sudbury3:49:49.501:01:25.412.40M 22/134Solo 30−39 years Men
2472Steven Demidovichfrom Sault Ste. Marie3:50:06.931:01:42.912.38M 23/134Solo 40−49 years Men
25236Michael Thompsonfrom Regina, SK3:52:03.661:03:39.612.28M 24/1342Team5/38
26237Tom Martinfrom Regina, SK3:52:06.121:03:42.112.28M 25/1342Team6/38
2711Rusty Hopperfrom Lively3:52:06.121:03:42.112.28M 26/134Solo 50+ years Men
2856Sam NiemiBlacksheep Mountain Bike Club3:56:49.051:08:25.012.03M 27/134Solo 40−49 years Men
2999Ashley Barsonfrom Bolton3:56:59.671:08:35.612.02F 2/30Solo Under 40 years Women
30251Kyan Olshovefrom Traverse City, MI3:59:50.271:11:26.211.88M 28/1342Team7/38
31250Edward Roefrom Traverse City, MI3:59:52.691:11:28.611.88M 29/1342Team8/38
32200Ingrid Musgravefrom Willowdale4:00:01.691:11:37.611.87F 3/30Solo 40+ years Women
3310Paul FrancisTrue Grit Cycling Club4:01:14.861:12:50.811.81M 30/134Solo 50+ years Men
349Neil Simonsfrom Toronto4:03:27.441:15:03.411.70M 31/134Solo 50+ years Men
3529Dave KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club4:05:05.191:16:41.111.63M 32/134Solo 40−49 years Men
36257Reggie Peerfrom Sault Ste. Marie4:06:12.841:17:48.811.57M 33/1342Team9/38
37217Mike Barbeaufrom Paris4:11:01.651:22:37.611.35M 34/1342Team10/38
38216Mark Sodenfrom Brantford4:11:01.651:22:37.611.35M 35/1342Team11/38
3922Steve Faraonefrom Toronto4:12:17.621:23:53.611.29M 36/134Solo 40−49 years Men
40105Peter deMosfrom Bracebridge4:12:19.981:23:55.911.29M 37/134Solo 40−49 years Men
41212Joanne BeattiePedal Harder p/b King Street Cycles4:13:43.131:25:19.111.23F 4/30Solo 40+ years Women
42202Albert KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener4:14:45.071:26:21.011.19M 38/1342Mixed3/10
43203Amanda KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener4:14:45.071:26:21.011.19F 5/302Mixed4/10
44255Rick Flotnerfrom Uxbridge4:15:49.311:27:25.211.14M 39/1342Team12/38
45254Steve Griffithfrom Leaskdale4:15:49.311:27:25.211.14M 40/1342Team13/38
4677Kelly Cadeaufrom Toronto4:16:53.371:28:29.311.09F 6/30Solo 40+ years Women
4768Matt Codefrom Collingwood4:17:18.821:28:54.811.07M 41/134Solo 40−49 years Men
4818Richard Usher−Jonesfrom Toronto4:21:21.481:32:57.410.90M 42/134Solo 50+ years Men
4915Daniel Ablesonfrom Richards Landing4:22:04.391:33:40.310.87M 43/134Solo Fat Bike
5081Danielle Anstessfrom Sault Ste. Marie4:22:04.391:33:40.310.87F 7/30Solo 40+ years Women
51244Eric Olshovefrom Traverse City, MI4:23:16.431:34:52.410.82M 44/1342Team14/38
52245John Roefrom Traverse City, MI4:23:17.801:34:53.710.82M 45/1342Team15/38
5354Nick Greenfrom North Bay4:23:24.211:35:00.110.82M 46/134Solo 40−49 years Men
54258Jenn RodgersGiant Toronto pb Liv/Burlington4:23:47.431:35:23.410.80F 8/302Woman1/8
55259Karen Dufffrom Burlington4:23:52.441:35:28.410.80F 9/302Woman2/8
5678Michael Sommerfrom Frankfort, IL4:24:30.321:36:06.310.77M 47/134Solo 40−49 years Men
5724Jason Fisherfrom Komoka4:24:40.211:36:16.110.77M 48/134Solo 40−49 years Men
5890Laura BietolaMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life4:25:36.801:37:12.710.73F 10/30Solo Under 40 years Women
5986Maggie Kirkwoodfrom Tory Hill4:26:05.581:37:41.510.71F 11/30Solo Under 40 years Women
6069Jon Gillhamfrom Collingwood4:29:55.241:41:31.210.56M 49/134Solo 30−39 years Men
6134Chris GrahamSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club4:31:21.591:42:57.510.50M 50/134Solo 40−49 years Men
62219Mike Padegafrom London4:31:31.091:43:07.010.49M 51/1342Team16/38
63233Chris Mitchellfrom Uxbridge4:38:14.991:49:50.910.24M 52/1342Team17/38
64232Dan Smithfrom Victoria, BC4:38:14.991:49:50.910.24M 53/1342Team18/38
655Rafael ’Rafrider’ OlejniczakWaterloo Cycling Club/Cambridge4:39:21.551:50:57.510.20M 54/134Solo Fat Bike
6631Marcus Reidfrom Sauble Beach4:41:21.731:52:57.710.13M 55/134Solo Under 30 years Men
67241Carl Brausewetterfrom Sutton West4:43:07.651:54:43.610.06M 56/1342Mixed5/10
68240Donna Wintersfrom Newmarket4:43:07.651:54:43.610.06F 12/302Mixed6/10
6949Scott McClurefrom Sudbury4:44:00.361:55:36.310.03M 57/134Solo Fat Bike
7048James Irwinfrom Toronto4:45:07.461:56:43.49.99M 58/134Solo 50+ years Men
7112Jeremy Hinksonfrom Marquette, MI4:47:03.091:58:39.09.93M 59/134Solo 40−49 years Men
7235Mike Galenkampfrom St Catharines4:47:38.501:59:14.49.91M 60/134Solo 50+ years Men
7346Cory Valefrom London4:51:51.242:03:27.29.76M 61/134Solo 40−49 years Men
7419James Coulterfrom Toronto4:51:59.312:03:35.29.76M 62/134Solo 50+ years Men
7536Alistair DunbarEnergy Cycling Club4:54:08.172:05:44.19.69M 63/134Solo 40−49 years Men
7676Kevin Cameronfrom Kanata4:58:38.702:10:14.69.54M 64/134Solo 40−49 years Men
77104Benoit Paillefrom Sault Ste. Marie5:00:12.562:11:48.59.49M 65/134Solo 30−39 years Men
7851Luke Connickfrom Waubaushene5:00:15.012:11:50.99.49M 66/134Solo 30−39 years Men
7960Stephen MacKiefrom Garson5:02:20.532:13:56.59.42M 67/134Solo Fat Bike
80103Taylor Beauregardfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:08:54.882:20:30.89.22M 68/134Solo Under 30 years Men
8191Mika Jylhafrom Sault Ste. Marie5:11:05.952:22:41.99.16M 69/134Solo 40−49 years Men
82100Danny Thompsonfrom Coe Hill5:11:52.602:23:28.59.14M 70/134Solo 50+ years Men
8337Scott Keatingfrom Stittsville5:12:24.672:24:00.69.12M 71/134Solo Under 30 years Men
84209Steven Boothfrom London5:15:59.072:27:35.09.02M 72/1342Mixed7/10
85208Elena Nardozzifrom London5:15:59.072:27:35.09.02F 13/302Mixed8/10
8671Gunter Selleslaghfrom Ancaster5:18:05.822:29:41.88.96M 73/134Solo 40−49 years Men
8752Dan Nicksfrom Winona5:24:58.322:36:34.28.77M 74/134Solo 40−49 years Men
8894Mark RodgersTrue Grit Cycling Club5:28:20.662:39:56.68.68M 75/134Solo 40−49 years Men
89201Keith Musgravefrom Willowdale5:31:02.112:42:38.08.61M 76/134Solo 40−49 years Men
9083Steve Golecfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:31:32.912:43:08.88.59M 77/134Solo 40−49 years Men
91260Stephanie Eusebifrom Sault Ste. Marie5:33:11.522:44:47.48.55F 14/30Solo Under 40 years Women
9238Brian McGormanfrom London5:34:08.632:45:44.68.53M 78/134Solo 50+ years Men
93249Josh Curranfrom Chatham5:43:00.272:54:36.28.31M 79/134Solo Under 30 years Men
9439James Elliottfrom Ottawa5:43:00.272:54:36.28.31M 80/134Solo 40−49 years Men
9530Susie Raczkevifrom Oro5:44:43.632:56:19.68.27F 15/30Solo 40+ years Women
9627Megan Smithfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:44:43.632:56:19.68.27F 16/30Solo 40+ years Women
9780Dan Brosemerfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:47:30.632:59:06.68.20M 81/134Solo 30−39 years Men
9898Matt Wagnerfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:48:57.433:00:33.48.17M 82/134Solo 40−49 years Men
99226Joe Duffinfrom London5:50:39.293:02:15.28.13M 83/1342Team19/38
100227Maurice Haworthfrom Waterloo5:50:39.293:02:15.28.13M 84/1342Team20/38
1016Sean Worrallfrom London5:51:45.583:03:21.58.10M 85/134Solo 40−49 years Men
102228Lukas Haasfrom Toronto5:51:57.203:03:33.18.10M 86/1342Team21/38
10325Ken Kontiofrom Ottawa5:54:41.593:06:17.58.03M 87/134Solo 40−49 years Men
104206Ana−Maria BogatanWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo5:55:12.413:06:48.38.02F 17/302Woman3/8
105207Kari HueberFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC5:55:12.413:06:48.38.02F 18/302Woman4/8
10685Tim Morrisonfrom Guelph5:55:14.013:06:49.98.02M 88/134Solo Fat Bike
107243Daniel Tappendenfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:55:41.013:07:16.98.01M 89/1342Team22/38
108229Normand Haasfrom Toronto5:56:17.303:07:53.28.00M 90/1342Team23/38
10988Dan Beardsallfrom Alliston5:59:00.623:10:36.67.94M 91/1342Mixed9/10
11089Jessica BeardsallAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket5:59:04.843:10:40.87.94F 19/302Mixed10/10
111242Chris Fronzifrom Sault Ste. Marie5:59:06.713:10:42.67.93M 92/1342Team24/38
11274Mark McLeanfrom Sault Ste. Marie5:59:06.713:10:42.67.93M 93/134Solo Under 30 years Men
1134Sunneva BernhardsdottirBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV6:06:00.883:17:36.87.78F 20/30Solo Under 40 years Women
11497Darell Philionfrom Sault Ste. Marie6:10:57.493:22:33.47.68M 94/134Solo 40−49 years Men
11562David MacKenzieBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV6:16:51.563:28:27.57.56M 95/134Solo 40−49 years Men
116215Annie Nanowskifrom Tottenham6:16:54.793:28:30.77.56F 21/302Woman5/8
117214Alana ZabukovecMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life6:16:54.793:28:30.77.56F 22/302Woman6/8
118247Troy Trostenkofrom Shelburne6:17:00.513:28:36.47.56M 96/1342Team25/38
119246Ryan Stewartfrom Shelburne6:17:01.973:28:37.97.56M 97/1342Team26/38
12064Rod Oliveirafrom Oakville6:20:56.343:32:32.37.48M 98/134Solo 50+ years Men
121102Kyle Slaterfrom Sault Ste. Marie6:25:45.153:37:21.17.39M 99/134Solo Under 30 years Men
122238Daniel Meyerfrom Ottawa6:33:37.213:45:13.17.24M 100/1342Team27/38
123239Daniel Whitefrom Ottawa6:33:37.213:45:13.17.24M 101/1342Team28/38
12473George Tzortzisfrom London6:34:16.673:45:52.67.23M 102/134Solo Fat Bike
125101Ben Daveyfrom Sault Ste. Marie6:35:49.283:47:25.27.20M 103/134Solo 30−39 years Men
12663Neil Rampersadfrom Arkell6:43:14.433:54:50.47.07M 104/134Solo 40−49 years Men
127234Salvador Martinezfrom Richmond Hill6:45:48.383:57:24.37.02M 105/1342Team29/38
128235Jose Trejofrom Richmond Hill6:45:48.383:57:24.37.02M 106/1342Team30/38
12940Marc Royfrom La MacAza, QC6:54:07.934:05:43.96.88M 107/134Solo 40−49 years Men
13042Paul Thompsonfrom Waterloo6:57:06.424:08:42.46.83M 108/134Solo 40−49 years Men
13167Adrian KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener7:00:16.714:11:52.66.78M 109/134Solo Under 30 years Men
132231Benjamin van Drunenfrom Hanmer7:05:13.054:16:49.06.70M 110/1342Team31/38
13347Jane Briggsfrom Bracebridge7:08:12.874:19:48.86.65F 23/30Solo 40+ years Women
134210Dani Bucknerfrom Prince Township7:10:58.874:22:34.86.61F 24/302Woman7/8
135211Marlee Clementfrom Lively, On7:10:58.874:22:34.86.61F 25/302Woman8/8
136220Will Prenticefrom Whitby7:22:56.334:34:32.36.43M 111/1342Team32/38
137221Rod Washbrookfrom Whitby7:23:04.714:34:40.66.43M 112/1342Team33/38
138107Mike Scarlettfrom Whitby7:23:10.174:34:46.16.43M 113/134Solo 40−49 years Men
DNF26Kelly O’Brienfrom Toronto3:01:42.07F 26/30Solo E−Bike Open
DNF256Graham Atkinsonfrom Sault Ste. MarieM 114/1342Team34/38
DNF20Jason Bradfordfrom Sault Ste. MarieM 115/134Solo 30−39 years Men
DNF50Carl Bullfrom WindsorM 116/134Solo 50+ years Men
DNF79Glen Cressmanfrom WaterlooM 117/134Solo 40−49 years Men
DNF17Alex Bradley Duncanfrom BeamsvilleM 118/134Solo 30−39 years Men
DNF32Barbara Frostfrom MiltonF 27/30Solo 40+ years Women
DNF55Susan Gaudreaufrom LivelyF 28/30Solo 40+ years Women
DNF14Leigh Griggfrom Georgian BluffsM 119/134Solo 40−49 years Men
DNF222Daniel Hopefrom BathMechanicalM 120/1342Team35/38
DNF23Tom Kontiofrom Londonking mtn and backM 121/134Solo 40−49 years Men
DNF223David Levettfrom BathMechanicalM 122/1342Team36/38
DNF218Bill Milnerfrom LondonM 123/1342Team37/38
DNF87Charlie Morganfrom Sault Ste. MarieM 124/134Solo 30−39 years Men
DNF8Thomas Scott Mortonfrom KeswickM 125/134Solo 40−49 years Men
DNF230Barry Murphyfrom TorontoM 126/1342Team38/38
DNF66Diana Raddatzfrom Traverse City, MIF 29/30Solo 40+ years Women
DNF57John Smythfrom KanataM 127/134Solo 40−49 years Men
DNF58Sean Smythfrom KanataM 128/134Solo Under 30 years Men
DNF82Robert Whitefrom Sault Ste. MarieM 129/134Solo 50+ years Men
Preliminary Results - 96% complete, waiting for 6. Updated @ 19:02:06 2019-08-17