Back To Earth X-Country Citizen's Race

Paris, Ontario, Sat. 20 July 96 Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

PeeWee 10-12, Minime 13-14, Cadet 15-16 Sport Men, Cadet 15-16 Women, Senior 19-29 Beg. Men, Veteran 30-39 Beg. Men,

Rider Summary for Back To Earth X-Country Citizen's Race

Sat. 20 July 96 Number of Riders = 19

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED

PeeWee 10-12                      1

Minime 13-14                      3

Cadet 15-16 Sport Men             3

Cadet 15-16 Women                 2

Senior 19-29 Beg/Fun Class Men    8

Veteran 30-39 Beg/FunClass Men    2

Back To Earth X-Country Citizen's Race

Paris, Ontario

Started@: 12h07, Sat. 20 July 96, Event#:btecitzn, 8 Km, 1 Entrants

PeeWee 10-12

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   SPEED

1     17 BLAKE, Devin                                       33:51.8 14.17

Started@: 12h07, Sat. 20 July 96, Event#:btecitzn, 8 Km, 3 Entrants

Minime 13-14

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1     21 SIMS, Matt                              29:57.2       16.02

2     25 HEATHER, Neil                           32:08.8  2m11 14.93

3     20 GURNEY, Matt                            37:47.3  7m50 12.70

Started@: 12h07, Sat. 20 July 96, Event#:btecitzn, 8 Km, 3 Entrants

Cadet 15-16 Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1     29 HILOCHANIUK, Bo                         25:05.8       19.13

2    360 WHETTER, Luke                           27:43.7  2m37 17.31

3     19 WILCOX, Greg                            31:42.4  6m36 15.14

Started@: 12h07, Sat. 20 July 96, Event#:btecitzn, 8 Km, 2 Entrants

Cadet 15-16 Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    CITY / HOME TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1     32 VLASIC, Christine                        36:08.0       13.28

2     31 COURTNEY, Kristen                        36:11.1 3.020 13.27

Started@: 12h07, Sat. 20 July 96, Event#:btecitzn, 8 Km, 8 Entrants

Senior 19-29 Beg. Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1     10 EBER, Marc                                         27:33.4       17.42

2     16 ASTOLFO, Mike    Oakville Cycle & Sport            27:46.0 12.57 17.29

3     18 ASTOLFO, Dave    from Oakville                     28:16.6 43.16 16.98

4     26 MCRAE, Rob       from Conestogo                    31:40.3  4m06 15.16

5     24 SCOTT, Mark                                        31:53.7  4m20 15.05

6    607 SMITH, Nick      Wulland Bike Association          32:03.8  4m30 14.97

7     48 BRYAN, Matt      Wulland Bike Ass.                 32:51.7  5m18 14.61

8    576 CONRAD, Dan      Nut Butter Colt                   40:53.8 13m20 11.74

Started@: 12h07, Sat. 20 July 96, Event#:btecitzn, 8 Km, 2 Entrants

Veteran 30-39 Beg. Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED

1     28 ELSHOF, Wayne    Natural Edge / Brantford          25:08.7       19.09

2     30 LEESE, Stewart                                     31:02.0  5m53 15.47

1:39:27 14m22 16.29 82.4 11 33m15 32m40 33m31 49 12 1972 BUCKNER, Mark ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T) 1:40:33 15m29 16.11 81.5 10 32m53 33m16 34m24 42 13 1971 KULAKOWSKY, George from Hamilton 1:41:50