Rasta Regional Race

OCA Points Race, Coulson's Hill, Bradford, Sunday, 3 Aug. 97 Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Minime (13-14), Cadet (15-16) Sport Men, Senior (17-29) Beginner Men, Veteran (30+) Beginner Men, Junior (17-18) Sport Men, Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men, Senior (23-29) Sport Men, Senior (19-29) Sport Women, Veteran (30-39) Sport Men, Grand Master (50+) Men, Cadet (15-16) Expert Men, Junior (17-18) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Veteran (30+) Expert Men, Master (40+) Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men, Pro-Elite Women,

Rider Summary for Rasta Regional Race
Sunday, 3 Aug. 97 Number of Riders = 81

Number of Riders with the same Name = 0
Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 6
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 0
Number of Riders with OneDays = 15
Number of Riders without license# assigned = 1

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY
Minime (13-14)                    2    0   0   0   0   0
Cadet (15-16) Sport Men           2    0   0   0   0   0
Senior (17-29) Beginner Men       1    0   0   0   0   0
Veteran (30+) Beginner Men        5    0   0   0   0   4
Junior (17-18) Sport Men         10    0   1   0   0   3
Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men        4    0   0   0   0   1
Senior (23-29) Sport Men          4    0   0   0   0   1
Senior (19-29) Sport Women        2    0   0   0   0   1
Veteran (30-39) Sport Men        10    0   0   0   0   5
Grand Master (50+) Men            2    0   0   0   0   0
Cadet (15-16) Expert Men          6    0   2   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Expert Men         4    0   0   0   0   0
Senior (19-29) Expert Men        15    0   3   0   0   0
Veteran (30+) Expert Men          6    0   0   0   0   0
Master (40+) Expert Men           3    0   0   0   0   0
Pro-Elite Men                     4    0   0   0   0   0
Pro-Elite Women                   1    0   0   0   0   0

Sunday, 3 Aug. 97, Event#:H, 7 Km, 2 Entrants

Minime (13-14)

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town    TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1   2776 WATSON, Andrew    from Bradford                     45:51        9.16 100.0
2   2892 MARTUZALSKI, Adam ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       51:20  5m29  8.18  89.3
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sunday, 3 Aug. 97, Event#:H, 14 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town    TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1   2357 CHUIST, Konrad   ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       45:29       18.47 100.0
2   2372 SMIT, Roderick   from Newmarket                    45:43 14.00 18.37  99.5
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sunday, 3 Aug. 97, Event#:H, 14 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Senior (17-29) Beginner Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town    TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1   2105 DOEL, Scott      from Woodbridge                   51:00       16.47 100.0
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sunday, 3 Aug. 97, Event#:H, 14 Km, 2 Laps 5 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Beginner Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town    TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1   2647 MARTIN, Michael  from Vineland                     51:07       16.43 100.0
2   2615 SIMONE, Ralph    from Etobicoke                    51:19 12.00 16.37  99.6
3   1720 GIBB, Cyril      from Agincourt                    55:32  4m25 15.13  92.0
4   2619 WALKER, Glenn    from Toronto                    1:01:05  9m58 13.75  83.7
5   2648 CARLETON, Robert from Toronto                    1:01:37 10m30 13.63  83.0
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sunday, 3 Aug. 97, Event#:H, 21 Km, 3 Laps 10 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town    TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1   1416 TREVELAN, Gavin   from Aurora                     1:12:49       17.30 100.0
2   1272 GALLAGHER, Keith  from Peterborough               1:13:13 24.00 17.21  99.5
3   1441 MCCAGUE, Jacob    from Alliston                   1:13:36 47.00 17.12  98.9
4   1209 CARLETON, Timothy SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Toronto     1:15:23  2m34 16.71  96.6
5   1234 MCDONALD, Scott   from Guelph                     1:15:31  2m42 16.69  96.4
6   1443 LUSCOMBE, Scott   D'ORNELLAS RT / Pickering       1:17:54  5m05 16.17  93.5
7   1289 SNAGG, Delmer     from Scarborough                1:19:15  6m26 15.90  91.9
8   1235 MCEVOY, Charles   from Guelph                     1:22:44  9m55 15.23  88.0
9   1253 WIERENGA, Eric    from Newmarket                  1:34:24 21m35 13.35  77.1
    1419 COUTURE, Wesley   from Beeton                    Did Not Finish             
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sunday, 3 Aug. 97, Event#:H, 21 Km, 3 Laps 4 Entrants

Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town    TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1   1099 SMITH, Simon     from Gilford                    1:08:54       18.29 100.0
2   1086 MELLOR, Mathew   from Peterborough               1:12:35  3m41 17.36  94.9
3   1094 JOHNSTON, Chris  from Toronto                    1:14:28  5m34 16.92  92.5
4   1168 HARVEY, Mike     from Elliot Lake                1:14:45  5m51 16.86  92.2
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sunday, 3 Aug. 97, Event#:H, 21 Km, 3 Laps 4 Entrants

Senior (23-29) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town    TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1    997 PARDY, Jamie     from Beeton                     1:08:41       18.35 100.0
2    858 NICKERSON, Keith from Hamilton                   1:13:35  4m54 17.12  93.3
3    831 MACDONALD, Simon from Aurora                     1:14:15  5m34 16.97  92.5
4    845 SARAKA, Bryan    from Toronto                    1:16:41  8m00 16.43  89.6
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sunday, 3 Aug. 97, Event#:H, 6 Km, 2 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town    TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1   2094 FLETCHER, Peggy  from Grand Valley               1:23:20        4.32 100.0
2   2023 HARRIS, Joanne   from London                     1:36:42 13m22  3.72  86.2
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sunday, 3 Aug. 97, Event#:H, 21 Km, 3 Laps 10 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town    TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1   1662 WOLFE, Norm      from Fergus                     1:13:57       17.04 100.0
2   1675 GREEN, Stuart    from St. Catharines             1:14:06 9.000 17.00  99.8
3    547 SCHULTZ, Rob     from North York                 1:15:10  1m13 16.76  98.4
4   1667 PACZAY, Kevin    from Grand Valley               1:17:08  3m11 16.34  95.9
5   1450 ALDWORTH, Daryl  from Newmarket                  1:18:26  4m29 16.06  94.3
6   1507 RICHARDS, Keith  TEAM HARDWOOD / Minesing        1:19:31  5m34 15.85  93.0
7   1668 HELLINGMAN, Ted  from Keswick                    1:19:46  5m49 15.80  92.7
8   1464 COLBERT, Hazen   from Toronto                    1:25:00 11m03 14.82  87.0
9   1558 BIRO, John       from Newmarket                  1:26:20 12m23 14.59  85.7
10   996 GRANDY, Alan     from Scarborough                1:26:34 12m37 14.56  85.4
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sunday, 3 Aug. 97, Event#:H, 21 Km, 3 Laps 2 Entrants

Grand Master (50+) Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town    TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1   1751 WYATT, Gordon    from Newmarket                  1:24:14       14.96 100.0
2   1904 OUIMET, Andre    from Georgetown                 1:31:20  7m06 13.80  92.2
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sunday, 3 Aug. 97, Event#:H, 28 Km, 4 Laps 6 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town    TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1    756 ISSAC, Chris                                     1:44:19       16.10 100.0
2    682 MERKO, Matthew   from Mississauga                1:44:46 27.00 16.04  99.6
3    711 REID, Chris      G CABOTO VELO CLUB / Guelph     1:44:58 39.00 16.01  99.4
4    705 ASTON, Mike      from Guelph                     1:47:58  3m39 15.56  96.6
     717 SMEATON, Jeff    SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Brantford  Did Not Finish             
     683 COSTIGANE, David from Guelph                    Did Not Finish             
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sunday, 3 Aug. 97, Event#:H, 35 Km, 5 Laps 4 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town    TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1    243 SMITH, Alastair  from King City                  1:29:29       23.47 100.0
2    224 MOUCHA, Paul     ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:31:20  1m51 22.99  98.0
3    253 CARR, Gareth     from Cambridge                  1:35:18  5m49 22.04  93.9
4    255 CALHOUN, Kevin   from Millbrook                  1:48:03 18m34 19.44  82.8
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sunday, 3 Aug. 97, Event#:H, 35 Km, 5 Laps 15 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town    TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1    485 SUTER, Les       from Newmarket                  1:28:46       23.66 100.0
2    429 RAYMOND, Byron   from Hamilton                   1:32:00  3m14 22.83  96.5
3    340 MEAD, Josh       from Aurora                     1:32:08  3m22 22.79  96.3
4    413 GROCHOWINA, Chad from Lynden                     1:32:28  3m42 22.71  96.0
5    349 PEZZO, Basilio   from Toronto                    1:33:00  4m14 22.58  95.4
6    447 FISHER, Russell  from Gilford                    1:36:15  7m29 21.82  92.2
7    319 HARRIS, Garnet   from London                     1:37:29  8m43 21.54  91.1
8    423 DEPENCIER, Aaron from Brockville                 1:39:18 10m32 21.15  89.4
9    417 HART, Paul       from Brantford                  1:39:18 10m32 21.15  89.4
10   431 ABBAS, Iyad      from Guelph                     1:39:20 10m34 21.14  89.4
11   343 MOO_CHOY, Nigel  from Markham                    1:41:40 12m54 20.66  87.3
12   341 MERCHANT, Rodney from Toronto                    1:44:18 15m32 20.13  85.1
     426 HARLAN, Leelan   from St. Catharines            Did Not Finish             
     252 GIVENS, Robert   CYCLEPATH RT / Weston          Did Not Finish             
     320 HEATH, Brian     from Mount Albert              Did Not Finish             
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sunday, 3 Aug. 97, Event#:H, 35 Km, 5 Laps 6 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town    TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1    645 CORNER, Dave        KONA / Belfountain              1:32:50       22.62 100.0
2    544 LAYCOCK, Glen       from Toronto                    1:33:34 44.00 22.44  99.2
3    566 SHACKLETON, Finlay  from Cheltenham                 1:40:00  7m10 21.00  92.8
4    564 CHARUK, Craig       from Fonthill                   1:40:18  7m28 20.94  92.6
5    531 OSTROM, John        from Mississauga                1:42:14  9m24 20.54  90.8
6    400 VAN VOORST, Hendrik from Toronto                    1:59:40 26m50 17.55  77.6
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sunday, 3 Aug. 97, Event#:H, 28 Km, 4 Laps 3 Entrants

Master (40+) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town    TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1    650 MARTUZALSKI, Ziggy ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:35:40       17.56 100.0
2    640 VAIVARS, Elgar     from Kitchener                  1:38:37  2m57 17.04  97.0
3    676 DUBECKI, Larry     WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock        1:47:59 12m19 15.56  88.6
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sunday, 3 Aug. 97, Event#:H, 42 Km, 6 Laps 4 Entrants

Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town    TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1     88 BAKKER, Osmond   from Scarborough                1:47:50       23.37  97.6
2     46 MANN, Robert     SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:48:18 28.00 23.27  97.2
3     13 MORSE, Peter     from Toronto                    1:52:10  4m20 22.47  93.8
4     42 JOHNSTON, Andrew from Toronto                    1:52:11  4m21 22.46  93.8
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sunday, 3 Aug. 97, Event#:H, 35 Km, 5 Laps 1 Entrants

Pro-Elite Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town    TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1    116 MOGG, Karen      from Cambridge                  1:40:52       20.82 100.0
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official