Tim Hortons Canadian National Championships

DOWNHILL, OCup #6 Points Version, Hardwood Hills, Horseshoe Valley Heights, Sat. 9 Aug. 97
Official Canada Cup Results are at Hardwood Hills
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commissaire, Fred Seemann, Start Commissaire

Cadet (15-16) Men Junior (15-18) Women, Senior (19-29) Sport Men, Junior (17-18) Sport Men, Senior (19-29) Sport Women, Veteran (30+) Men, Junior (17-18) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men, Pro-Elite Women,

Rider Summary for Tim Hortons Canadian National Championships
Sat. 9 Aug. 97 Number of Riders = 165

Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 13
Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 13
Number of Riders that were Disqualified = 2
Number of Riders with OneDays = 21

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY
Cadet (15-16) Sport Men           7    0   0   0   0   4
Cadet (15-16) Women               1    0   0   0   0   0
Senior (17-29) Beginner Men       4    0   0   0   0   2
Junior (17-18) Sport Men          7    2   1   0   0   2
Junior (17-18) Women              2    1   0   0   0   0
Senior (23-29) Sport Men         12    1   0   1   0   7
Senior (19-29) Sport Women        2    0   0   0   0   0
Veteran (30-39) Sport Men         5    0   1   0   0   3
Master (40-49) Sport Men          1    0   0   0   0   1
Cadet (15-16) Expert Men         11    0   1   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Expert Men        18    1   1   1   0   0
Senior (19-29) Expert Men        13    1   1   0   0   1
Veteran (30+) Expert Men         16    4   2   0   0   0
Master (40+) Expert Men           2    0   0   0   0   0
Pro-Elite Men                    50    1   4   0   0   1
Pro-Elite Women                  14    2   2   0   0   0

Sat. 9 Aug. 97, Event#:6d, 1 Km, 18 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Men

PL PLATE NAME            PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP CATEGORY  PLACE
1    165 Eric Belanger   PQ BALFA / Quebec                     2:24.77       24.87 100.0      Cad.Exp.M  1/11
2   1078 Mathieu Laurin  PQ Le Suroit/7 Jours / Vaudreuil      2:32.96 8.190 23.54  94.6      Cad.Exp.M  2/11
3   1153 Matthew Nielsen ON from Bracebridge                   2:34.04 9.270 23.37  94.0  25  Cad.Exp.M  3/11
4   1184 Jeremey Trott   ON OGC-PEDROS / Collingwood           2:38.39 13.62 22.73  91.4  22  Cad.Spt.M  1/7 
5    168 Gagnon Olivier  PQ Catane                             2:41.23 16.46 22.33  89.8      Cad.Exp.M  4/11
6   1141 Julien Ouvrard  PQ Dery Toyota/Sport Max              2:44.56 19.79 21.88  88.0      Cad.Exp.M  5/11
7    157 Jason Thomas    ON PETERBOROUGH CYCLEPATH             2:48.81 24.04 21.33  85.8  20  Cad.Exp.M  6/11
8    147 Andrew Walker   NS Slickrock                          2:58.30 33.53 20.19  81.2      Cad.Exp.M  7/11
9   1183 Benjamin McNabb ON OGC-PEDROS / Stayner               3:01.63 36.86 19.82  79.7  18  Cad.Spt.M  2/7 
10  1162 Brooks Bennett  ON from Guelph                        3:09.13 44.36 19.03  76.5  17  Cad.Exp.M  8/11
11   471 Kurt Hemington  ON from Keswick                       3:14.46 49.69 18.51  74.4  16  Cad.Spt.M  3/7 
12   467 Matthew Brown   MB Race Face                          3:20.71 55.94 17.94  72.1      Cad.Spt.M  4/7 
13  1076 Brad Besser     ON from Barrie                        3:22.91 58.14 17.74  71.3  15  Cad.Spt.M  5/7 
14  1163 Matt Gosnell    ON from London                        3:41.80  1m17 16.23  65.3  14  Cad.Exp.M  9/11
15  1124 Jamie Steele    ON from London                        3:52.87  1m28 15.46  62.2  13  Cad.Exp.M 10/11
16   468 Miko Beaudry    ON from Bracebridge                   3:52.99  1m28 15.45  62.1  12  Cad.Spt.M  6/7 
17   443 David Harris    ON from Guelph                        6:27.43  4m02  9.29  37.4  11  Cad.Spt.M  7/7 
     140 Craig Turner    NS NS Mtn. Bike Team              Did Not Finish                     CXM

Sat. 9 Aug. 97, Event#:6d, 1 Km, 3 Entrants

Junior (15-18) Women

PL PLATE NAME                  PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   SPEED  PTS. OCUP CAT PLACE
1    181 Kim Huard             PQ BALFA / Granby                     3:16.03 18.36 100.0      Jun.Spt.F  1/2 
2   1132 Katherine Lobodzinski ON RACER SPORTIF / London             3:43.11 16.14  87.9  25  Cadet F.   1/1 
    1086 Lalena Desautels      ON from Barrie                    Did Not Start                JSF

Sat. 9 Aug. 97, Event#:6d, 1 Km, 16 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport+Beginner Men

PL PLATE NAME             PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP CAT PLACE
1    640 Matthew Bodkin   BC Giant/Whistler Bike Co.            2:41.58       22.28 100.0      Sen.Beg.M  1/4 
2   1150 Marc Landry      ON from Ottawa                        2:51.68 10.10 20.97  94.1  25  Sen.Spt.M  1/12
3    766 Mark Burger      ON SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Milton         2:58.32 16.74 20.19  90.6  22  Sen.Spt.M  2/12
4   1157 Greg Grass       ON from Oshawa                        2:58.93 17.35 20.12  90.3  20  Sen.Spt.M  3/12
5   1140 Travis Anderson  ON from Sault Ste Marie               3:07.31 25.73 19.22  86.3  18  Sen.Spt.M  4/12
6   1142 Dan Rockey       ON from Barrie                        3:08.24 26.66 19.12  85.8  17  Sen.Spt.M  5/12
7    771 Mike Buchaly     ON from Hamilton                      3:11.25 29.67 18.82  84.5  16  Sen.Spt.M  6/12
8    750 Paul Shafel      ON from St Thomas                     3:19.26 37.68 18.07  81.1  15  Sen.Beg.M  2/4 
9   1160 Mike Mellish     ON from Owen Sound                    3:19.81 38.23 18.02  80.9  14  Sen.Spt.M  7/12
10   861 Tim Milne        BC Gary Fisher/Oakley                 3:20.28 38.70 17.97  80.7      Sen.Beg.M  3/4 
11   767 Scott Duckworth  ON from New Lowell                    3:21.00 39.42 17.91  80.4  13  Sen.Spt.M  8/12
12   769 James Bell       ON CAN MTN BIKE ASSOCIATION           3:31.79 50.21 17.00  76.3  12  Sen.Spt.M  9/12
13  1144 Colin Dombroski  ON from Haliburton                    3:41.86  1m00 16.23  72.8  11  Sen.Spt.M 10/12
14   859 Stuart Kernaghan ON from Toronto                       3:55.60  1m14 15.28  68.6  10  Sen.Beg.M  4/4 
    1165 Rene Latreille   ON from Hamilton                  Did Not Start                      SSM
    1155 Michael Chang    ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   DISQUALIFIED!                      SSM

Sat. 9 Aug. 97, Event#:6d, 1 Km, 7 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1   1079 Jeff Garrett    from Bracebridge                   2:48.64       21.35 100.0  25 
2   1081 Brandon Mcguire Fitness Technique / Oakville       2:55.89 7.250 20.47  95.9  22 
3    924 Kirk McNabb     OGC-PEDROS / Stayner               3:18.09 29.45 18.17  85.1  20 
4   1080 Mike Costigan   FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas           3:36.38 47.74 16.64  77.9  18 
     919 Matt Kraemer    OWEN SOUND CYLING CLUB         Did Not Start                     
    1159 Sean Potter     from Owen Sound                Did Not Start                     
     934 Kyle Finlayson  from North Bay                 Did Not Finish                    

Sat. 9 Aug. 97, Event#:6d, 1 Km, 2 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Women

PL PLATE NAME             PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1   1134 Isabelle Lacombe PQ Louis Garneau, KPMG                3:15.31       18.43 100.0     
2   1095 Shanda Deziel    ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)        4:39.03  1m23 12.90  70.0  25 

Sat. 9 Aug. 97, Event#:6d, 1 Km, 24 Entrants/Inscrits

Veteran (30+) Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME   PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED OCUP CanCup CAT PLACE
CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM         PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H PTS. POINTS CAT DOSS.
1   1148     7176 WEBB, Lance           ON Rip n Hammer/Pro Flex              2:24.17       24.97  25  100.00 Vet.Exp.M  1/16
2   1091      zBC MANDRYK, Bill         BC Rocky Mtn/Arrowsmith               2:25.17 1.000 24.80       99.31 Vet.Exp.M  2/16
3   1136    11202 DESJARDINS, Christian PQ Pro Montagne/Dery Toyota           2:32.81 8.640 23.56       94.35 Vet.Exp.M  3/16
4   1088      zBC YOUNIE, Don           BC Diary Queen                        2:42.75 18.58 22.12       88.58 Mas.Exp.M  1/2 
5   1094      ZBC LONGDEN, Gordon       BC Power Bar/Bolle                    2:47.36 23.19 21.51       86.14 Vet.Exp.M  4/16
6   1089     6122 BASARABA, David       ON from / a Mississauga               2:52.63 28.46 20.85  22   83.51 Vet.Exp.M  5/16
7   1098     6791 HUBBERT, John         ON Cyclepath / Barrie                 2:56.09 31.92 20.44  20   81.87 Vet.Exp.M  6/16
8   1090    10661 PERRON, Michel        PQ from / a St. Hilaire               3:04.54 40.37 19.51       78.12 Vet.Exp.M  7/16
9    300     7894 THOMSON, Scott        ON OWEN SOUND CC / Owen Sound         3:05.26 41.09 19.43  18   77.82 Vet.Spt.M  1/5 
10  1156 OneDayX4 VARGA, David          ON from / a Toronto                   3:06.66 42.49 19.29  17    - -  Vet.Spt.M  2/5 
11   360 OneDayX1 BROOKS, Glen          ON from / a Huntsville                3:08.65 44.48 19.08  16    - -  Vet.Spt.M  3/5 
12  1087      zBC ROCKHILL, Derrick     BC Mountain Cycle                     3:12.90 48.73 18.66       74.74 Mas.Exp.M  2/2 
13  1154     7809 FAIRFULL, Mark        ON Bits & Bikes / Guelph              3:14.24 50.07 18.53  15   74.22 Vet.Exp.M  8/16
14  1093     6119 GRANT, David          ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE       3:15.01 50.84 18.46  14   73.93 Vet.Exp.M  9/16
15   213     6883 CLIVE, Jerry          ON KONA:THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO      3:16.51 52.34 18.32  13   73.37 Vet.Exp.M 10/16
16  1151 OneDayX1 WEBER, Markus         ON from / a London                    3:18.01 53.84 18.18  12    - -  Vet.Spt.M  4/5 
17  1149 OneDayX1 CRONK, Al             ON from / a Uterson                   3:42.10  1m17 16.21  11    - -  Mas.Spt.M  1/1 
     210     7066 VAN VOORST, Hendrik   ON from / a Toronto               Did Not Start                       VXM
     241      zBC MALTHANER, Chris      BC Giant                          Did Not Start                       VXM
     243       zQ SEBE, Sanyi           PQ Martin Swiss                   Did Not Start                       VXM
    1161     6695 MOIR, Stewart         ON from / a Stouffville           Did Not Start                       VXM
    1143     6776 STANSELL, Gord        ON from / a Barrie                Did Not Finish                      VSM
    1092       zQ SIROIS, Daniel        PQ                                Did Not Finish                      VXM
    1138     7196 JOHNSTON, R. Scott    ON from / a Sharon                Did Not Finish                      VXM

Sat. 9 Aug. 97, Event#:6d, 2 Km, 2 Laps/Tours 18 Entrants/Inscrits

Junior (17-18) Expert Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME  PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   OCUP CanCup
CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM        PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. PTS. POINTS
1    503      571 ADAMS, Dustin        BC Team Norco / Kamloops              4:33.53       26.32  95.0      100.00
2   1139    11164 MENARD, Dominick     PQ from / a Laval                     4:43.63 10.10 25.39  91.6       96.44
3   1145       zQ FRANCOIS, Dube       PQ Velosphere                         4:44.89 11.36 25.27  91.2       96.01
4   1152      691 LYON, Brant          BC from / a Victoria                  4:44.94 11.41 25.27  91.1       96.00
5    539      456 PEJRIL, Tony         BC OGC-SILVERSTAR-GREYHOUND           4:47.16 13.63 25.07  90.4       95.25
6   1083     6323 MUIO, Brent          ON from / a Sault Ste Marie           4:47.51 13.98 25.04  90.3  25   95.14
7    512     7642 MCLEAN, Peter        ON KHS/Wheel Goods / St Marys         4:47.84 14.31 25.01  90.2  22   95.03
8    541       zq ROY, Vincent         PQ SYMBIOSIS / Quebec                 4:53.76 20.23 24.51  88.4       93.11
9   1097      zAB DOUGLAS, Chad        AB River Valley Cycle                 4:59.56 26.03 24.04  86.7       91.31
10  1133     7735 LOBODZINSKI, Michael ON OGC-FISHER / London                5:17.19 43.66 22.70  81.9  20   86.24
11   557     6284 NEUMANN, Ondrej      ON OGC-FISHER / Mississauga           5:25.90 52.37 22.09  79.7  18   83.93
12  1084    10327 LEFEBVRE, Alain      PQ Bromont AVP / St. Eustache         5:28.08 54.55 21.95  79.2       83.37
13   559     6463 COUSINEAU, Chris     ON from / a Maryhill                  5:38.81  1m05 21.25  76.7  17   80.73
14  1085      zBC LISTER, Shawn        BC Rocky Mountain                     5:41.43  1m07 21.09  76.1       80.11
15   537     7177 BARNICKE, Michael    ON from / a Toronto                   6:38.27  2m04 18.08  65.2  16   68.68
    1082     6216 FREEMAN, Jamie       ON from / a Millgrove             Did Not Start                            
     509      406 SEBEL, Dylan         BC OGC/Fisher / Mission           Did Not Finish                           
     529       zQ LAFRANCE, Vincent    PQ Licken                         DISQUALIFIED!                            

Sat. 9 Aug. 97, Event#:6d, 1 Km, 13 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME   PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1    642 GRIGALIUNAS-SHUTT, J. PQ from Ottawa/Hull                   2:28.44       24.25 100.0     
2   1147 GRAVEL-MENARD, Karl   PQ NESTEA/SONIC / Sherbrooke          2:34.87 6.430 23.25  95.8     
3   1137 KOSMRLJ, Robert       ON from Toronto                       2:38.39 9.950 22.73  93.7  25 
4   1146 LEIGH, Jeff           ON SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Milton         2:41.12 12.68 22.34  92.1  22 
5   1166 BROWN, Darren         ON from Burlington                    2:44.41 15.97 21.90  90.3  20 
6    650 WISEMAN, Tim          ON from Markham                       2:54.05 25.61 20.68  85.3  18 
7   1096 DRAPER, Chris         ON K.H.S. / North Bay                 2:58.42 29.98 20.18  83.2  17 
8   1199 MILNE, Peter          ON from Peterborough                  3:00.71 32.27 19.92  82.1  16 
9   1164 MEAD, Brandon         ON from Aurora                        3:09.56 41.12 18.99  78.3  15 
10   651 MEAD, Josh            ON from Aurora                        3:40.61  1m12 16.32  67.3  14 
11  1158 HOSHAWATOUK, Jerold   PQ Roox/Spy                           3:45.93  1m17 15.93  65.7     
    1198 ADAMO, Vince          ON from Hamilton                  Did Not Start                     
     770 ST.JEAN, Marc         ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton     Did Not Finish                    

Sat. 9 Aug. 97, Event#:6d, 2 Km, 2 Laps/Tours 50 Entrants/Inscrits

Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME    PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED OCUP CanCup
CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM          PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H PTS. POINTS
1   1009     6671 CSEFF, Eric            ON K.H.S. / Milton                    4:09.34       28.88  25  100.00
2   1008      zBC JONES, Michael         BC Mongoose West / Victoria           4:23.37 14.03 27.34       94.67
3   1000     1108 COLBECK, Chris         BC TEAM DEKERF / Whistler, BC         4:25.38 16.04 27.13       93.96
4   1005    11129 MELANSON, Mathieu      PQ BALFA / St-Lambert                 4:25.75 16.41 27.09       93.83
5   1001       zq HIRST, Mike            PQ ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Hull              4:27.15 17.81 26.95       93.33
6   1006     1288 WOODWARD, Warren       BC KARPIEL DESIGN / Coquilam          4:27.80 18.46 26.89       93.11
7     59      zBC HEWITT, Rob            BC                                    4:28.02 18.68 26.86       93.03
8   1015       zQ POULIN, Frederic       PQ Equipe du Quebec                   4:28.56 19.22 26.81       92.84
9   1109    10100 NATALI, Antoine        PQ Club Cycliste Balfa                4:31.88 22.54 26.48       91.71
10    81     4177 SAKWI, Darren          MB OLYMPIA:TEAM MANITOBA/Winnipeg     4:33.09 23.75 26.36       91.30
11  1002     1772 BUCKRELL, Chris        BC K.H.S. SPY/NO FEAR/RST/MRP         4:33.40 24.06 26.34       91.20
12  1027     3487 ZABLOTNY, Pete         AB TEAM NORCO / Edmonton              4:36.07 26.73 26.08       90.32
13  1025      zBC NICKULE, Duane         BC Norco                              4:36.17 26.83 26.07       90.28
14    80     6186 LANSPEARY, Dylan       ON OGC-FISHER / Windsor               4:36.84 27.50 26.01  22   90.07
15  1003     5145 PORTER, Trevor         NB TEAM MARIN / Fredericton           4:37.11 27.77 25.98       89.98
16    66       zQ LECOMPTE, Andre        PQ Louis Garveau                      4:37.60 28.26 25.94       89.82
17  1023       zQ PRUDRLOMME, Francois   PQ Dery Toyota/Sport Max.             4:38.27 28.93 25.87       89.60
18    69    10838 MARCOTTE, Vincent      PQ ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Beaconsfield      4:42.50 33.16 25.49       88.26
19  1030     6192 SMITH, Jason           ON from / a Oakville                  4:43.01 33.67 25.44  20   88.10
20  1035     6205 HOLZHUTER, Peter       ON from / a Ottawa                    4:43.27 33.93 25.42  18   88.02
21   643     7678 ZOLLINGER, Martin      ON from / a Ottawa                    4:44.04 34.70 25.35  17   87.78
22  1012      zBC SHANDRO, Andrew        BC Troy Lee/Manitou/GT                4:44.28 34.94 25.33       87.71
23  1018     6871 ROCKALL, Jonathan      ON ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Ottawa            4:46.42 37.08 25.14  16   87.05
24  1039 OneDayX0 SMITH, Brent           ON from / a Burlington                4:48.37 39.03 24.97  15    - - 
25  1019       zQ PELCHAT, Marco         PQ                                    4:49.93 40.59 24.83       86.00
26  1026       zQ COLL, Jimmy            PQ Team Rep                           4:52.75 43.41 24.59       85.17
27  1024     7202 VERSEGHY, Mike         ON TEAM ALL CANADIAN / Ajax           4:55.97 46.63 24.33  14   84.25
28  1033    10906 BELANGER, Fred         PQ Martin Swiss/Mavic / DdO           4:59.14 49.80 24.07       83.35
29  1099      zAB PERKINS, Trevor        AB Active Cycle                       5:08.08 58.74 23.37       80.93
30  1013      zBC LAWRENCE, Chris        BC Silverstar/Greyhound OG            5:08.49 59.15 23.34       80.83
31  1020     6538 BAKER, Mark            ON from / a London                    5:22.21  1m12 22.35  13   77.38
32   618     6145 TOWERS, Michael        ON from / a Mississauga               5:23.07  1m13 22.29  12   77.18
33  1031     6694 WALKER, David          ON from / a Burlington                5:23.37  1m14 22.27  11   77.11
34  1041     6549 WELLS, Justin          ON from / a Toronto                   5:23.54  1m14 22.25  10   77.07
35  1038     7224 HUNT, Brian            ON from / a Georgetown                5:25.96  1m16 22.09   9   76.49
36  1040     7742 YOUNGBLUT, Steve       ON from / a Burlington                5:41.36  1m32 21.09   8   73.04
37  1021       zQ BEAUREGARD, Eric       PQ Dery Toyota/Sport Maximum          5:42.04  1m32 21.05       72.90
38  1014     1559 PINTO, Matt            BC OGC-SILVERSTAR-GREYHOUND           5:47.50  1m38 20.72       71.75
39  1007     6835 VERMANDER, Eric        ON from / a Gloucester                5:55.57  1m46 20.25   7   70.12
40  1032       zQ LEUDEMANN, Philip      PQ                                    6:01.11  1m51 19.94       69.05
41   778     6388 HORNE, Matt            ON from / a Burlington                6:01.71  1m52 19.91   6   68.93
42  1135     6057 HEAVER, James          ON CYCLEPATH RT / Newmarket           6:08.84  1m59 19.52   5   67.60
43    92     6941 IRWIN, Mike            ON PETERBOROUGH CYCLEPATH             6:09.49  2m00 19.49   4   67.48
44  1036     6176 VAN DUSEN, Michael J   ON from / a Streetsville              6:15.61  2m06 19.17   3   66.38
45  1037     6646 BAUCKHAM, Joe          ON GT / Collingwood                   6:35.71  2m26 18.20   2   63.01
    1022     6662 WELLS, Mark N          ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Grimsby      Did Not Start                      
    1011      zBC WATSON, David          BC Rocky Mountain Team            Did Not Finish                     
    1016       zQ MARKOU, Olivier        PQ Newcourt Devinci               Did Not Finish                     
    1034    10979 MAILHOT, Jean Francois PQ BROMONT AVP / Otterburn Park   Did Not Finish                     
    1042     6803 BEATTIE, Doug          ON from / a Burlington            Did Not Finish                     

Sat. 9 Aug. 97, Event#:6d, 2 Km, 2 Laps/Tours 14 Entrants/Inscrits

Pro-Elite Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME   PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   OCUP CanCup
CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM         PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. PTS. POINTS
1   1107     1040 SKELTON, Darmiann     BC TEAM NORCO / Pemb                  5:10.17       23.21  88.3      100.00
2   1108     1325 BROWN, Elladee        BC ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Nelson            5:13.12 2.950 22.99  87.5       99.06
3   1101     7662 GAMBIN, Cecile        ON SCHWINN CANADA / Toronto           5:29.95 19.78 21.82  83.0  25   94.01
4   1110     6177 DONNAN, Fiona         ON from / a Streetsville              5:41.22 31.05 21.10  80.3  22   90.90
5   1103      zBC BOULIANNE, Chantale   PQ Rocky Mountain                     5:44.88 34.71 20.88  79.4       89.94
6   1104     1812 CLINE, Alesisha       BC OGC-SILVERSTAR-GREYHOUND           5:45.62 35.45 20.83  79.3       89.74
7   1102     1771 VOSS, Roz             BC K.H.S./RYDERS/RST/MRP              5:52.19 42.02 20.44  77.8       88.07
8    113     4586 HEGGTVEIT, Catherine  PQ Specialized Tommy/Ottawa/Hull      5:59.72 49.55 20.02  76.2       86.23
9    118    10836 LETARTE, Marie-Claude PQ Spin Sport / Baie-Comeau           6:07.55 57.38 19.59  74.5       84.39
10  1106     3013 RUTLEY, Christine     AB Marin/Answer / Calgary             6:16.45  1m06 19.13  72.8       82.39
11   560     4317 WILLIAMS, Dionne      MB A+L CLUB TREAD / Rocky Mtn         6:33.61  1m23 18.29  69.6       78.80
     117      zAB SCHLEBACH, Leslie     AB Rocky Mountain                 Did Not Start                            
     124     6692 MORROW, Susan         ON from / a Streetsville          Did Not Finish                           
    1105     1712 BLANCHER, Lorraine    BC OGC-SILVERSTAR-GREYHOUND       Did Not Finish