Tim Horton Canadian National Championships

Cross Country, Hardwood Hills, Ontario Cup #6 Version, Sunday, 10 Aug. 97
Official Canada Cup Results are at Hardwood Hills
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire, Fred Seemann-Start Commisaire

PeeWee (10-12), PeeWee (10-12) Girls, Minime (13-14), Minime (13-14) Female, Cadet (15-16) Sport Men, Cadet (15-16) Women, Senior (17-29) Beginner Men, Senior (19-39) Beginner Women, Veteran (30+) Beginner Men, Master (40-49) Women, Grand Master (50+) Women, Junior (17-18) Sport Men, Junior (17-18) Women, Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men, Senior (23-29) Sport Men, Senior (19-29) Sport Women, Veteran (30-39) Sport Men, Veteran (30+) Sport Women, Master (40-49) Sport Men, Grand Master (50+) Men, Cadet (15-16) Expert Men, Junior (17-18) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Women, Veteran (30+) Expert Men, Veteran (30+) Expert Women, Master (40+) Expert Men, Pro Men {Espoir(19-22) + Elite(23-29)}, Pro-Elite Women,

Rider Summary for Tim Horton Canadian National Championships
Sunday, 10 Aug. 97 Number of Riders = 986

Number of Riders with the same Name
1. Dave Bell, 982:MSM, Woodstock = 711:USM, Mississauga
2. Colin Campbell, 220:VXM, Ottawa = 431:CSM, Etobicoke
3. Chris Smith, 1381:GMM, King City = 1255:MIM, Whitby
Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 163
Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 12
Number of Riders that were Disqualified = 4
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 1
Number of Riders with OneDays = 296
Number of Riders without license# assigned = 5

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY
PeeWee (10-12)                   23    0   1   0   0  16
PeeWee (10-12) Girls              1    0   0   0   0   0
Minime (13-14)                   45    0   0   0   0  21
Minime (13-14) Female             4    0   0   0   0   0
Cadet (15-16) Sport Men          74    0   9   1   0  39
Cadet (15-16) Women               6    0   1   0   0   2
Senior (17-29) Beginner Men      36    0   4   1   0  30
Senior (19-39) Beginner Women    17    0   3   0   0  12
Veteran (30+) Beginner Men       32    2   3   0   0  21
Master (40-49) Women              9    0   1   0   0   5
Grand Master (50+) Women          1    0   0   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Sport Men         51    1  10   0   0  27
Junior (17-18) Women              9    0   2   0   0   1
Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men       40    0   7   0   0  18
Senior (23-29) Sport Men         71    1   6   0   0  33
Senior (19-29) Sport Women       16    0   2   0   0   3
Veteran (30-39) Sport Men        91    0   8   0   0  44
Veteran (30+) Sport Women         9    1   2   0   0   5
Master (40-49) Sport Men         36    2   6   0   0  12
Grand Master (50+) Men           16    0   2   0   0   5
Cadet (15-16) Expert Men         43    0   4   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Expert Men        49    0   9   0   0   0
Senior (19-29) Expert Men        94    1  29   0   1   0
Senior (19-29) Expert Women      22    0   3   1   0   0
Veteran (30+) Expert Men         48    3  14   0   0   1
Veteran (30+) Expert Women        2    0   0   0   0   0
Master (40+) Expert Men          16    0   4   1   0   1
Espoir/Under23 (19-22) Men       37    1  12   0   0   0
Pro-Elite Men                    54    0  15   0   0   0
Pro-Elite Women                  34    0   6   0   0   0

Tim Horton Canadian National Championships

Cross Country, Hardwood Hills, O.Cup #6

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 10 Km, 23 Entrants

PeeWee (10-12)

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST     AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP AGE
1   1204 OneDayX1 SMITH, Scott       from Barrie                       33:45.1       17.78 100.0  25  12
2   1206     7106 LOSKE, Dieter      Welmar Wildcats / Hillsburgh      34:31.7 46.60 17.38  97.8  22  12
3   1207 OneDayX1 KIELLER, Matt      from Midhurst                     34:49.9  1m04 17.23  96.9  20  12
4   1210 OneDayX1 SAVOY, Tyler       from Iron Bridge                  35:36.9  1m51 16.85  94.8  18  11
5   1215     7614 HENNESSY, Matthew  from Cobourg                      36:42.8  2m57 16.34  91.9  17  11
6   1209     6235 THOMAS, Steven     PETERBOROUGH CYCLEPATH            38:09.7  4m24 15.72  88.4  16  12
7   1175 OneDayX1 LENDA, Mike        from Brantford                    38:10.7  4m25 15.72  88.4  15  12
8   1217 OneDayX1 KEELER, Tom        from Dorset                       38:30.5  4m45 15.58  87.6  14  12
9   1211 OneDayX2 SEEMANN, Konrad    from Markham                      40:15.4  6m30 14.90  83.8  13  10
10  1216 OneDayX1 KEELER, Max        from Dorset                       41:12.3  7m27 14.56  81.9  12  10
11  1212     7703 COLE, Alexander    CYCLEPATH / Toronto               41:12.5  7m27 14.56  81.9  11  10
12  1200     6815 EADES, Brad        from Alton                        41:50.7  8m05 14.34  80.7  10  11
13  1208     6325 YORKE, Darren      SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Milton        41:52.6  8m07 14.33  80.6   9  12
14  1221 OneDayX3 GENNINGS, Adam     from Niagara Falls                42:21.2  8m36 14.17  79.7   8  12
15  1201 OneDayX1 EADES, Jeff        from Alton                        42:23.2  8m38 14.16  79.6   7  10
16  1218          HANCOCK, Cory                                        43:44.1  9m59 13.72  77.2   6  9
17  1214 OneDayX5 TROTTER, Wesley    from Uxbridge                     44:08.9 10m23 13.59  76.5   5  12
18  1202 OneDayX1 MCVEIGH, Michael   from Barrie                       48:56.3 15m11 12.26  69.0   4  11
19  1213 OneDayX1 BEAMISH, Kory      from Barrie                       49:33.5 15m48 12.11  68.1   3  11
20  1205 OneDayX1 KRISTY, Ryan       from Collingwood                  54:26.3 20m41 11.02  62.0   2  12
21  1203 OneDayX1 MYDDELTON, Stephen CYCLEPATH RT / Barrie             57:27.0 23m41 10.44  58.7   0  11
22  1179 OneDayX1 PACKHAM, Scott     from Thornhill                    58:30.7 24m45 10.25  57.7      12
    1219 OneDayX1 LIIKANE, Wesley    from Hawkestone                Did Not Finish                    10 
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 10 Km, 1 Entrants

PeeWee (10-12) Girls

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   SPEED  PTS. AGE
1   1220 GOSNELL, Lindsey AB Cannondale/Unlimited              33:44.6 17.78 100.0 12
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 10 Km, 45 Entrants

Minime (13-14)

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME         PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF.  PTS. OCUP AGE
1   1231 GOSNELL, Brian              AB Cannondale/Unlimited              25:48.7       100.0      14
2   1236 WATSON, Andrew              ON from Bradford                     26:23.5 34.80  97.8  25  14
3   1260 GUERIN, Philippe            PQ Beuaport / Levis                  27:32.6  1m43  93.7      14
4   1230 DIPOCE, Justin              ON from Aurora                       27:58.9  2m10  92.2  22  14
5   1268 VAREY, Michael              ON CYCLOSPORT/BODY WISE/Toronto      28:55.6  3m06  89.2  20  14
6   1241 MARTUZALSKI, Adam           ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       29:15.0  3m26  88.2  18  14
7   1237 GILLHAM, Jonathan           ON from Duntroon                     29:31.3  3m42  87.4  17  13
8   1249 LAZARSKI, Simon             ON from Scarborough                  29:48.4  3m59  86.6  16  14
9   1262 MACLEAN, Mat                ON from Wasaga Beach                 29:48.8  4m00  86.6  15  14
10  1251 HENDRICKEN, Shaun           ON from Stoney Creek                 30:37.8  4m49  84.3  14  13
11  1248 TAYLOR, Dave                ON from Puslinch                     31:00.3  5m11  83.3  13  14
12  1247 GUERIN, Jeff                ON PETERBOROUGH CYCLEPATH            31:00.5  5m11  83.2  12  14
13  1273 KOVACS, Chris               ON from Stoney Creek                 31:06.3  5m17  83.0  11  13
14  1235 PALMER, Jesse               ON from Borden                       31:22.6  5m33  82.3  10  14
15  1274 CRAWFORD, Chris             ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       31:25.7  5m37  82.1   9  14
16  1246 NORRIE, David               ON from Parry Sound                  31:33.6  5m44  81.8   8  14
17  1240 LOWRY, Stephen              ON from Hamilton                     31:40.1  5m51  81.5   7  14
18  1242 PLOTA, Lukasz               ON Ziggys / London                   31:45.6  5m56  81.3   6  14
19  1267 LAVALLEE, Jonathan          ON from Kitchener                    31:47.8  5m59  81.2   5  13
20  1265 HESTER, Robert              ON SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Milton        31:47.9  5m59  81.2   4  13
21  1261 ST-GERMAIN, Jean Francois   PQ Metro / Beauport                  31:50.7  6m02  81.1      13
22  1256 HURST, Andrew               ON from Midland                      32:27.3  6m38  79.5   3  13
23  1233 DEGROOT, Cory               ON from Barrie                       33:16.1  7m27  77.6   2  13
24  1234 CHURCHILL-WILSON, Alexander ON from Bath                         33:28.1  7m39  77.1   0  14
25  1275 OSTROWSKI, Andrew           ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       33:36.2  7m47  76.8      14
26  1254 STOKES, James               ON from Welland                      33:38.2  7m49  76.7      14
27  1258 PATCHETT, Gary              ON from Mississauga                  33:40.1  7m51  76.7      13
28  1263 BETTERIDGE, Andrew          ON from Bracebridge                  33:54.5  8m05  76.1      14
29  1245 FAWCETT, Matthew            ON from Oro Station                  33:56.9  8m08  76.0      13
30  1252 COLE, Paul                  ON CYCLEPATH RT / Toronto            34:03.5  8m14  75.8      13
31  1232 SMALL, Joshua               ON from Barrie                       34:47.5  8m58  74.2      13
32  1250 LAZARSKI, Martin            ON from Scarborough                  36:26.4 10m37  70.8      13
33  1264 HILTON-WIGG, Andrew         ON from Barrie                       36:38.8 10m50  70.4      14
34  1238 JACOME, Byron               ON from Georgetown                   36:47.5 10m58  70.2      13
35  1239 KULAKOWSKY, Stephen         ON from Hamilton                     36:57.5 11m08  69.8      13
36  1269 LIIKANE, Eric               ON from Hawkestone                   37:36.0 11m47  68.6      14
37  1243 MADILL, Kyle                ON from Manitouwadge                 38:18.1 12m29  67.4      14
38  1255 SMITH, Chris                ON from Whitby                       38:28.5 12m39  67.1      14
39  1272 TEMPLE, Thomas              ON from Glen Williams                39:00.2 13m11  66.2      14
40  1244 YORKE, Mat                  ON SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Milton        40:16.6 14m27  64.1      14
41  1253 ROTH, Chris                 ON from Waterloo                     42:32.5 16m43  60.7      14
42  1259 LYALL, Robert               ON from Caledonia                    44:06.7 18m18  58.5      13
43  1266 ROTHWELL, Kyle              ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Stratford       44:47.7 18m59  57.6      14
44  1270 MCGUIRE, Grant              ON from Oakville                     50:31.5 24m42  51.1      13
45  1271 SHEAD, Andrew               ON from Burlington                   51:54.7 26m06  49.7      13
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 10 Km, 4 Entrants

Minime (13-14) Female

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP AGE
1   1282 CONEY, Helena     from Newmarket                    33:24.3       17.96 100.0  25  14
2   1281 GALBRAITH, Cydney from Campbellville                36:39.1  3m14 16.37  91.1  22  14
3   1283 BOWEN, Jacqueline PETERBOROUGH CYCLEPATH            44:47.4 11m23 13.40  74.6  20  14
4   1280 HOWLETT, Amy      SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Cambridge     45:05.4 11m41 13.31  74.1  18  13
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 12.5 Km, 74 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP AGE
1    455 AINLEY, Sean        OCG-Pedros / Wasaga Beech         42:19.1       17.72 100.0  25  16
2    432 WEST, Robert        from Barrie                       42:45.6 26.50 17.54  99.0  22  15
3    465 SAVOY, Ryan         from Iron Bridge                  43:14.2 55.10 17.35  97.9  20  15
4    918 EDMONSTONE, Robert  from Huntsville                   43:37.0  1m17 17.20  97.0  18  16
5    486 ANDRESS, Joel       from London                       43:42.4  1m23 17.16  96.8  17  16
6    473 LONEY, Ian          from Sudbury                      43:48.3  1m29 17.12  96.6  16  15
7   1177 KIRCHNER, Jeffrey   CYCLEPATH / Peterborough          43:49.2  1m30 17.12  96.6  15  16
8    429 MACLEOD, Ian        from Coldwater                    43:52.7  1m33 17.09  96.4  14  15
9    448 EPP, Kyle           from Stouffville                  44:31.3  2m12 16.85  95.1  13  16
10   428 SMITH, Ryan         from Cobourg                      44:32.2  2m13 16.84  95.0  12  16
11   440 RANSOM, Loic        from Marathon                     44:38.3  2m19 16.80  94.8  11  15
12   475 SMIT, Roderick      from Newmarket                    45:14.6  2m55 16.58  93.5  10  16
13   467 BROWN, Matthew      Race Face                         45:15.1  2m56 16.57  93.5      15
14   480 COPITHORN, Ryan     from Stouffville                  45:16.7  2m57 16.56  93.5   9  16
15   477 WINKEL, Mike        from Fordwich                     45:30.8  3m11 16.48  93.0   8  16
16   425 COUTURE, Wesley     from Beeton                       45:32.7  3m13 16.47  92.9   7  16
17   454 BROUGHTON, Eric     from Uxbridge                     46:11.3  3m52 16.24  91.6   6  16
18   427 HONS, Kevin         Bowcycle,Republik / Alberta       46:25.0  4m05 16.16  91.2      16
19   459 HUMPHREY, Andrew    from Huntsville                   46:32.2  4m13 16.12  90.9   5  16
20   438 HONES, Jesse        ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       46:32.8  4m13 16.11  90.9   4  16
21   422 KEETING, Devin      from Barrie                       46:37.8  4m18 16.08  90.8   3  15
22   466 JONES, Andrew       from Georgetown                   47:00.8  4m41 15.95  90.0   2  16
23   478 HOPKINS, Ian        Monovan's / Aurora                47:03.3  4m44 15.94  89.9   0  15
24   469 MILLER, Kevin       from Niagara Falls                47:03.5  4m44 15.94  89.9      15
25   446 MILLER, Todd        ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)       47:04.9  4m45 15.93  89.9      16
26   474 ELLIOTT, Benjamin   SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Rockwood      47:05.7  4m46 15.93  89.9      15
27   421 SKINNER, Thomas     from Aurora                       47:40.2  5m21 15.73  88.8      16
28   481 MEEK, David         from Milton                       47:51.3  5m32 15.67  88.4      16
29   460 MCLEOD, Justin      from Whitby                       47:51.8  5m32 15.67  88.4      16
30   437 TONE, Josh          ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       48:09.0  5m49 15.58  87.9      16
31   451 MYLES, Luke         from Toronto                      48:09.3  5m50 15.57  87.9      16
32   483 ARISS, Colin        ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       48:12.6  5m53 15.56  87.8      16
33   442 YEN, David          from Pickering                    48:14.0  5m54 15.55  87.7      16
34   471 HEMINGTON, Kurt     from Keswick                      48:22.0  6m02 15.51  87.5      16
35   489 HEAVYSEGE, Paul     from Courtice                     48:31.9  6m12 15.45  87.2      16
36   431 CAMPBELL, Colin     from Etobicoke                    48:51.0  6m31 15.35  86.6      16
37   447 MARTIN, Luke        from St. Marys                    48:53.3  6m34 15.34  86.6      16
38   476 MCARTHUR, Brook     THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO CC       48:58.2  6m39 15.32  86.4      16
39  1180 BOUCHARD, Paul      from Stouffville                  48:59.7  6m40 15.31  86.4      16
40   430 GIBSON, Jeremy      from Espanola                     49:01.0  6m41 15.30  86.3      16
41   484 FORBES, James       from Waterloo                     49:41.7  7m22 15.09  85.2      15
42   426 CRAWFORD, Seth      CYCLEPATH RT / Brantford          50:44.4  8m25 14.78  83.4      16
43   453 KENNEDY, Matthew    from Toronto                      50:55.5  8m36 14.73  83.1      15
44   461 SIMS, Matthew       CYCLEPATH RT / Lynden             51:49.3  9m30 14.47  81.7      15
45   424 PRIMMER, Andrew     from Barrie                       52:06.1  9m47 14.39  81.2      15
46   487 WILLIAMS, Mike      from Thornbury                    52:18.2  9m59 14.34  80.9      16
47   464 DOUGLAS, Warren     from Etobicoke                    53:10.5 10m51 14.10  79.6      15
48   452 EDAMURA, Philip     from Toronto                      53:34.5 11m15 14.00  79.0      15
49   470 KENNEDY, Galen      from Toronto                      54:09.2 11m50 13.85  78.1      15
50   450 BANACH, Isaiah      from Toronto                      54:45.1 12m26 13.70  77.3      15
51   441 WOJTECZKO, Andrew   from Mississauga                  55:24.9 13m05 13.53  76.4      15
52   436 NANCEKIVELL, Sean   ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       56:03.2 13m44 13.38  75.5      15
53  1077 MAKSYMIW, Andrew    from Toronto                      56:24.4 14m05 13.30  75.0      16
54   462 SOMERVILLE, Cameron from Toronto                      58:06.7 15m47 12.91  72.8      13
55   433 ORGERA, Nickolas    from Grand Valley                 58:11.7 15m52 12.89  72.7      16
56   420 DICK, Rory          SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Acton         58:13.3 15m54 12.88  72.7      15
57   488 MCINTOSH, Andrew    from London                       58:46.2 16m27 12.76  72.0      16
58   445 MAGNOTTA, Joseph    from Richmond Hill                58:50.9 16m31 12.74  71.9      16
59   482 MCGUIRE, Kyle       from Oakville                     59:31.6 17m12 12.60  71.1      16
60   435 BASSA, Peter        from Guelph                     1:01:52.9 19m33 12.12  68.4      16
61   457 HUITEMA, Michael    from Whitby                     1:03:26.5 21m07 11.82  66.7      16
62   456 MCCRIMMON, Donald   FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Waterdown     1:07:04.3 24m45 11.18  63.1      15
63   444 KEIZNER, Igor       from Richmond Hill              1:10:33.5 28m14 10.63  60.0      16
64   434 OSTROWSKI, Adam     from Grand Valley               1:11:28.7 29m09 10.49  59.2      15
     439 LUFT, Tyler         ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener    Did Not Finish                    16 
     443 HARRIS, David       from Guelph                    Did Not Finish                    16 
     449 DEEKS, Charlie      from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                    16 
     458 DAVIDSON, Calum     Freeride Sports                Did Not Finish                    16 
     485 VU, Franklin        D'ORNELLAS RT / Mississauga    Did Not Finish                    15 
     920 RIDDLE, Sandy       from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                    15 
    1178 WINN, Matthew       from Pickering                 Did Not Finish                    16 
    1181 PROC, Adam          from Hamilton                  Did Not Finish                    16 
    1257 HURST, Chris        from Midland                   DISQUALIFIED!                     15 
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 12.5 Km, 6 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP AGE
1    493       zQ SANDERS, Julie   Bicycle Record                    59:12.3       12.67 100.0      15
2    492       zQ FERIAND, Karyn   Metro Oxygene                   1:08:34.6  9m22 10.94  86.3      15
3    490 OneDayX1 LUNSTEAD, Nicole from Barrie                     1:11:53.9 12m41 10.43  82.3  25  16
4    491 OneDayX1 MCCAGUE, Melody  from Alliston                   1:30:11.6 30m59  8.32  65.6  22  15
     494       zQ BISSON, Estelle  Bicycle Record                 Did Not Finish                    15 
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 12.5 Km, 36 Entrants

Senior (17-29) Beginner Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP AGE
1    879 OneDayX1 PELDOLA, Channa     from Bradfrod                     47:07.6       15.91 100.0  25  26
2    870 OneDayX1 PATTERSON, Bryan    from Wiarton                      47:59.6 52.00 15.63  98.2  22  26
3    877 OneDayX1 DUIGNAN, Eamonn     from Georgetown                   49:33.7  2m26 15.13  95.1  20  22
4    866     7152 SCHAEFER, Roy       SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Kitchener     49:42.4  2m34 15.09  94.8  18  28
5    872 OneDayX1 GRAHAM, Colin       from Georgetown                   49:43.1  2m35 15.08  94.8  17  21
6    855     7094 BLACK, Gavin        CYCLEPATH RT / Oakville           50:21.1  3m13 14.90  93.6  16  19
7    881 OneDayX1 DREWETT, Robert     from Oakville                     50:25.2  3m17 14.88  93.5  15  20
8    867 OneDayX1 DIXON, Rick         Bell Spokes / Granby, Quebec      50:45.2  3m37 14.78  92.9      20
9    874 OneDayX2 STRAVER, Eric       from St Catharines                50:45.8  3m38 14.77  92.8  14  22
10   860 OneDayX2 MICHIE, Ken         from Windsor                      50:49.7  3m42 14.76  92.7  13  26
11   858 OneDayX1 MARANGONI, David    from Toronto                      50:55.1  3m47 14.73  92.6  12  22
12   852 OneDayX1 GALLAGHER, Doug     from Dundalk                      51:39.4  4m31 14.52  91.2  11  26
13   868     7195 PEARSON, John       SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Hamilton      53:03.4  5m55 14.14  88.8  10  24
14   880 OneDayX1 MCKAY, Lee          from Mississauga                  53:33.2  6m25 14.00  88.0   9  23
15   869 OneDayX1 MILBURY, Bill       from Freelton                     53:55.5  6m47 13.91  87.4   8  22
16   899 OneDayX1 CROFT, Patrick      from Mississauga                  53:56.5  6m48 13.90  87.4   7  17
17   479 OneDayX1 DROUTLLARD, Paul    from Windsor                      54:24.4  7m16 13.79  86.6   6  17
18   850     6361 ARTHUR, Dave        from Burlington                   56:02.1  8m54 13.38  84.1   5  22
19   865 OneDayX1 D'ADDIO, David      from St Catharines                56:21.1  9m13 13.31  83.6   4  27
20   875 OneDayX1 CAMPBELL, Brad      from Hamilton                     56:36.0  9m28 13.25  83.3   3  26
21   871     6790 WARD, Martin        CYCLEPATH RT / Hamilton           58:02.3 10m54 12.92  81.2   2  28
22   862 OneDayX1 AUGER, Jon          from Walkerton                    58:29.1 11m21 12.82  80.6   0  24
23   851 OneDayX1 MCKIM, Sean         from Burlington                   58:57.3 11m49 12.72  79.9      27
24   738 OneDayX1 PEEBLES, Brian      from Mississauga                1:00:58.4 13m50 12.30  77.3      28
25   878 OneDayX1 TAVARES, Robert     from Toronto                    1:04:08.1 17m00 11.69  73.5      29
26   857 OneDayX1 RAJARATNAM, Krishan from Toronto                    1:04:14.2 17m06 11.68  73.4      29
27   856 OneDayX1 MAY, Jason          from Scarborough                1:05:49.9 18m42 11.39  71.6      19
28   749 OneDayX1 WATKINSON, Chevis   from Mississauga                1:07:13.9 20m06 11.16  70.1      23
29   863 OneDayX1 SAUNDERS, Randy     from Paisley                    1:09:01.6 21m54 10.87  68.3      29
30   737 OneDayX1 BANDURKA, Edward    from Mississauga                1:10:46.7 23m39 10.60  66.6      27
31   864 OneDayX1 YEE, John           from London                     1:12:10.9 25m03 10.39  65.3      27
     956 OneDayX1 DOWNEY, Jason       from Mississauga               Did Not Finish                    19 
     853 OneDayX2 MUINONEN, Mika      from Hamilton                  Did Not Finish                    24 
     873 OneDayX1 GRIMWOOD, Geoff     from Milton                    Did Not Finish                    21 
     876     7119 MCKEOWN, Mark       SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Milton     Did Not Finish                    20 
     463 OneDayX3 MCCAGUE, Jacob      from Alliston                  DISQUALIFIED!                     17 
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 12.5 Km, 17 Entrants

Senior (19-39) Beginner Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME  AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP AGE
1   1312 OneDayX1 DAVIES, Dreena       from Willowdale                   52:25.0       14.31 100.0  25  22
2   1311     7021 GRANT, Gale          from Mississauga                  55:20.0  2m55 13.55  94.7  22  37
3   1307 OneDayX0 PARKER, Tracy        from Burlington                   55:58.6  3m33 13.40  93.6  20  28
4   1303     7194 RUSSELL, Andrea      from Oshawa                       58:01.9  5m36 12.92  90.3  18  22
5   1309     6846 KOUKOUVAOS, Erasmia  ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)       59:52.8  7m27 12.53  87.5  17  29
6   1358 OneDayX1 KEELER, Jarette      from Dorset                     1:01:38.2  9m13 12.17  85.0  16  39
7   1308 OneDayX1 ROBBINS, Rachel      from Toronto                    1:02:02.7  9m37 12.09  84.5  15  25
8   1305 OneDayX1 MARTINIUK, Shauna    from Toronto                    1:02:58.6 10m33 11.91  83.2  14  28
9   1304     6940 KEYES, Jennifer      from Richmond Hill              1:07:58.0 15m33 11.03  77.1  13  26
10  1300 OneDayX1 SARTISSON, Nichola   from Barrie                     1:10:41.2 18m16 10.61  74.2  12  30
11  1313 OneDayX1 MOYLE, Sara          from Etobicoke                  1:10:42.7 18m17 10.61  74.1  11  22
12  1306     6955 STEVENTON, Kristen   from Toronto                    1:15:20.0 22m55  9.96  69.6  10  36
13   198 OneDayX1 LAZARE-GREENE, Lilly from Toronto                    1:15:22.1 22m57  9.95  69.5   9  17
14  1330 OneDayX1 PEEBLES, Michelle    from Mississauga                1:16:50.5 24m25  9.76  68.2   8  28
    1302 OneDayX1 DUXBURY, Shannon     from Mississauga               Did Not Finish                    23 
    1310 OneDayX1 TONELLATO, Dana      from Grimsby                   Did Not Finish                    24 
    1352 OneDayX1 JACQUES, Lisa        from Terrace Bay               Did Not Finish                    36 
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 12.5 Km, 32 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Beginner Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST     AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1    279     7733 PAYNE, Stuart      from Toronto                      49:34.1       15.13 100.0  25 
2    978 OneDayX1 JACQUES, Michael   from Terrace Bay                  51:03.2  1m29 14.69  97.1  22 
3    245 OneDayX1 DICKSON, Barry     OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB/Oakville    52:01.2  2m27 14.42  95.3  20 
4    283 OneDayX1 O'HALLORAN, Kieran from London                       52:20.1  2m46 14.33  94.7  18 
5    282 OneDayX1 BENEVIDES, Grant   from Willowdale                   52:28.5  2m54 14.29  94.5  17 
6    277     7074 TOPPING, David     from Richmond Hill                53:29.2  3m55 14.02  92.7  16 
7    265       z5 WALKER, John       from Dearborn, MI, USA            53:53.1  4m19 13.92  92.0  15 
8    594 OneDayX1 ELLIS, Ken         from Minessing                    54:04.9  4m30 13.87  91.7  14 
9    267     6465 IRWIN, Steve       from Etobicoke                    54:31.6  4m57 13.75  90.9  13 
10   272     6593 WOODCOCK, Dean     from Mississauga                  54:51.6  5m17 13.67  90.4  12 
11   285     7496 GIBB, Cyril        from Agincourt                    55:05.1  5m31 13.62  90.0  11 
12   580 OneDayX1 JACOME, John       from Georgetown                   56:08.5  6m34 13.36  88.3  10 
13   276     6904 DECLOUX, Doug      from Richmond Hill                56:33.7  6m59 13.26  87.6   9 
14   270     6032 ROCH, Stephen      from Hamilton                     56:50.8  7m16 13.19  87.2   8 
15   261 OneDayX1 FOURNIER, Gerry    from Alliston                     59:15.4  9m41 12.66  83.7   7 
16   273 OneDayX1 DE VILLE, Brian    from North York                   59:30.6  9m56 12.60  83.3   6 
17   275 OneDayX1 WOOLHOUSE, Tony    from Orillia                    1:00:10.8 10m36 12.46  82.4   5 
18   854 OneDayX1 SCHMIDT, Thomas    from Hamilton                   1:01:05.1 11m31 12.28  81.1   4 
19   263 OneDayX1 VANDECAMP, Ben     from Brampton                   1:01:47.8 12m13 12.14  80.2   3 
20   286 OneDayX1 MARINOW, Jim       from Oakville                   1:01:54.5 12m20 12.11  80.1   2 
21   281     7486 HOERIG, Kevin      from Toronto                    1:02:01.4 12m27 12.09  79.9   0 
22   269 OneDayX1 ZYCH, Robert       from Hamilton                   1:02:15.2 12m41 12.05  79.6     
23   284 OneDayX1 SKURIAT, Paul      from Georgetown                 1:07:58.7 18m24 11.03  72.9     
24   271 OneDayX1 BESTULIC, Sil      from Hamilton                   1:08:17.3 18m43 10.98  72.6     
25   278 OneDayX1 WILSON, Don        from Terra Cotta                1:09:13.6 19m39 10.83  71.6     
26   260 OneDayX1 DEYO, Jerry        from Ajax                       1:09:56.9 20m22 10.72  70.9     
27   266     7693 FLEMING, Jon       from Dundas                     1:10:04.7 20m30 10.70  70.7     
     262     7123 RUDER, Gord        from Bolton                    Did Not Start                    
     287 OneDayX3 TICHBOURNE, Joseph from Toronto                   Did Not Start                    
     264 OneDayX1 GRIFFITHS, Nigel   from Burlington                Did Not Finish                   
     268 OneDayX1 CASELLA, Angelo    from Hamilton                  Did Not Finish                   
     274 OneDayX1 FRANKLIN, Peter    OGC-PEDROS:SILENT SPORTS/THIN  Did Not Finish                   
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 12.5 Km, 9 Entrants

Master (40-49) Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME  CITY / HOME TOWN    PR     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP AGE
1   1375 GURHOLT-SEARY, Randi                     BC    53:00.4       14.15 100.0      40
2   1373 JENSEN, Rae                              PQ    53:51.8 51.40 13.92  98.4      46
3   1370 LUNSTEAD, Dawn       Barrie              ON    57:11.2  4m10 13.11  92.7  25  42
4   1371 GAGNE, Alexa         London              ON    57:56.5  4m56 12.94  91.5  22  44
5   1372 RANSOM, Leslie       Marathon            ON    58:27.2  5m26 12.83  90.7  20  45
6   1376 KONANTZ, Patricia    Masham              PQ    58:48.5  5m48 12.75  90.1      44
7   1377 BROOKS, Kim          Huntsville          ON  1:03:22.6 10m22 11.83  83.6  18  40
8   1374 HEGARTY, Jane        Toronto             ON  1:23:24.4 30m24  8.99  63.6  17  48
    1378 BELMORE, Theresa     Burlington          ON Did Not Finish                    41 
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 6 Km, 1 Entrants

Grand Master (50+) Women

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   SPEED  PTS. AGE
1   1380 Ann Budge       Hardwood Hills / Coldwater      1:02:54.3  5.72 100.0 60
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 25 Km, 2 Laps 51 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST     PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   SPEED  PTS. OCUP AGE
1    925     6419 MARTYN, Josh       ON TEAM ALL CANADIAN/Blackstock    1:23:32.5 17.96 100.0  25  17
2    940     6220 SCUTTHORPE, Jamie  ON from Port Hope                  1:24:03.0 17.85  99.4  22  17
3    951     6579 HAYWARD, Justin    ON from Hanover                    1:25:29.1 17.55  97.7  20  17
4    917 OneDayX1 GRONFORS, Adam     ON from Bracebridge                1:26:02.8 17.43  97.1  18  18
5    955 OneDayX2 FISCHER, Michael   ON from Waterloo                   1:26:46.6 17.29  96.3  17  18
6    929 OneDayX1 KUZDAK, Joshua     ON from Owen Sound                 1:26:48.3 17.28  96.2  16  17
7    947     7296 GALLAGHER, Keith   ON from Peterborough               1:27:18.9 17.18  95.7  15  18
8    916 OneDayX3 PATTERSON, Matt    ON from Whitby                     1:27:19.9 17.18  95.7  14  17
9    910 OneDayX1 TORRIE, Graham     ON from Orillia                    1:27:38.4 17.12  95.3  13  18
10   901 OneDayX1 BRYDGES, James     ON from Arnprior                   1:27:44.0 17.10  95.2  12  18
11   953     6305 RENAUD, Jeff       ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:28:06.4 17.02  94.8  11  18
12   902     6607 MCGUEY, Andrew     ON from Bracebridge                1:28:45.0 16.90  94.1  10  18
13   909 OneDayX1 GALE, Tim          ON from Orillia                    1:29:37.4 16.74  93.2   9  17
14   949     6251 HODGINS, Mark      ON TEAM ALL CANADIAN/Bowmanville   1:29:38.9 16.73  93.2   8  17
15   942     6819 REITER, Brad       ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:31:04.0 16.47  91.7   7  18
16   911 OneDayX1 FAWCETT, Mike      ON from Oro Station                1:31:23.2 16.41  91.4   6  18
17   923     7901 LIGORI, Peter      ON from Brantford                  1:31:35.2 16.38  91.2   5  17
18   915     7574 CARLETON, Timothy  ON SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Toronto     1:31:54.8 16.32  90.9   4  17
19   912 OneDayX1 GENIER, Martin     ON from Rockland                   1:32:32.0 16.21  90.3   3  17
20   937       zQ LAMONTAGNE, J.C.   PQ Nordcycle MSA                   1:33:30.9 16.04  89.3      17
21   903 OneDayX0 MACDONALD, Scott M ON from Cambridge                  1:34:13.6 15.92  88.7   2  17
22   914     6346 EPP, Duane         ON from Stoufville                 1:34:38.3 15.85  88.3   0  17
23   933 OneDayX1 GAMACHE, Mathieu   ON from Rochland                   1:34:44.6 15.83  88.2      17
24   906          PRICE, Chris       PQ                                 1:35:20.9 15.73  87.6      18
25   950     7121 GENZER, Alex       ON from Fort Erie                  1:35:32.7 15.70  87.4      17
26   941     7580 TROTTER, Adam      ON THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO        1:35:45.5 15.66  87.2      18
27   905     7737 SZULC, Ryan        ON from Hamilton                   1:37:21.3 15.41  85.8      17
28   900 OneDayX1 SINCLAIR, Ian      ON from Allenford                  1:37:30.8 15.38  85.7      18
29   943 OneDayX2 BARTEL, Jeremy     ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:39:22.8 15.09  84.1      17
30   935 OneDayX1 TISDALL, Dylan     ON from Barry's Bay                1:39:44.7 15.04  83.8      17
31   939     6629 SEATON, Brent      ON Devinci / Carlisle              1:40:27.0 14.93  83.2      18
32   938 OneDayX1 DUNCAN, Justin     ON OWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUB         1:40:52.3 14.87  82.8      17
33   931 OneDayX1 CANN, Peter        ON from Owen Sound                 1:41:25.1 14.79  82.4      17
34   919 OneDayX1 KRAEMER, Matt      ON OWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUB         1:41:47.7 14.74  82.1      17
35   936     7117 AMARAL, Michael    ON from Brampton                   1:42:08.3 14.69  81.8      17
36   946     6425 MISURKA, Jason     ON from Guelph                     1:42:23.9 14.65  81.6      17
37   926 OneDayX1 BERLIN, Adrian     ON from Toronto                    1:42:42.6 14.60  81.3      17
38   945 OneDayX1 MCFEETERS, Richard ON from Oakville                   1:52:15.0 13.36  74.4      18
39   922 OneDayX1 SPRUNT, Brian      ON from Gravenhurst                2:20:12.5 10.70  59.6      17
40   921 OneDayX1 CROUCHMAN, Stephen ON from Wasaga Beach               2:44:03.8  9.14  50.9      17
     932     6673 LUSCOMBE, Scott    ON D'ORNELLAS RT / Pickering      Did Not Start               17 
     904     6482 MCEVOY, Charles    ON from Guelph                    Did Not Finish              17 
     907     7708 DURDON, Colin      ON SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Milton     Did Not Finish              18 
     913     6799 FOLEY, Dana        ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   Did Not Finish              17 
     928     7767 LYALL, Alexander   ON from Caledonia                 Did Not Finish              17 
     930 OneDayX1 TEDFORD, Josh      ON from Owen Sound                Did Not Finish              17 
     944 OneDayX1 BUNTON, Graeme     ON from Bolton                    Did Not Finish              17 
     948 OneDayX1 TWIST, Mark        ON from Orangeville               Did Not Finish              17 
     952 OneDayX1 EVANS, Blair       ON CYCLEPATH RT / Brantford       Did Not Finish              17 
     954 OneDayX1 TREVELYAN, Gavin   ON from Aurora                    Did Not Finish              18 
     957 OneDayX1 KERNAGHAN, Aaron   ON from St Thomas                 Did Not Finish              17 
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 27 Km, 2 Laps/Tours 9 Entrants/Inscrits

Junior (17-18) Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST    PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED OCUP CanCup AGE
CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM     PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE           TEMPS  ECART  Km/H PTS. POINTS AGE
1    180    10635 HOULE, Valerie    PQ LE YETI / St-Gerad des Laur..   1:42:51.0       15.75      100.00 18
2    184      zAB TUCK, Carrie      AB Marin                           1:45:45.2  2m54 15.32       97.25 17
3    199       zQ BERNIER, Marisol  PQ ORYX Boutique                   1:52:29.5  9m38 14.40       91.43 17
4    185     6268 TRIMBLE, Susan    ON OAKVILLE CC / Oakville          1:58:10.2 15m19 13.71  25   87.04 18
5    183       zQ HAMEL, Annie      PQ Metro/Oxygene                   1:58:10.4 15m19 13.71       87.03 18
6    188     7252 KELLETT, Amanda   ON from / a Oshawa                 2:01:57.3 19m06 13.28  22   84.33 18
7    187     7504 RUPKE, Elaine     ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     2:17:33.9 34m42 11.78  20   74.76 18
     182    10791 PREMONT, Caroline PQ Mont Velo-VM / Chateau-Richer  Did Not Finish                     18 
     186 OneDayX1 MERSICH, Dana     ON from / a Owen Sound            Did Not Finish                     17 
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 25 Km, 2 Laps 40 Entrants

Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST    AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP AGE
1    702     7567 COOKE, Graeme H   from Barrie                     1:20:35.4       18.61 100.0  25  21
2    774 OneDayX1 RITCHIE, Douglas  from Orillia                    1:20:58.1 22.70 18.53  99.5  22  22
3    724     6939 GOODWIN, Douglas  ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:23:53.8  3m18 17.88  96.1  20  22
4    797     6469 SURCH, Matthew    CYCLEPATH RT / Ottawa           1:24:00.3  3m24 17.86  95.9  18  19
5    775 OneDayX1 EL-GHAZAL, Imad   from Ottawa                     1:24:35.3  3m59 17.73  95.3  17  21
6    701     7024 DREYER, Andrew    from Aurora                     1:25:02.8  4m27 17.64  94.8  16  21
7    799 OneDayX1 LEPINE, Joe       CYCLEPATH RT / Oshawa           1:25:06.8  4m31 17.62  94.7  15  19
8    719 OneDayX2 BIZYK, Perry      from Toronto                    1:25:51.8  5m16 17.47  93.9  14  21
9    791       zQ DE FRANVESCHI, D. Kabota/Velo                     1:26:31.6  5m56 17.34  93.1      19
10   717 OneDayX1 YURICH, Chad      SAULT CC / Sault Ste Marie      1:26:32.1  5m56 17.33  93.1  13  21
11   713 OneDayX1 DREW, Terry       from Mississauga                1:27:55.7  7m20 17.06  91.7  12  19
12   715 OneDayX1 PEARSON, Joe      from Parry Sound                1:28:24.4  7m49 16.97  91.2  11  19
13   722 OneDayX1 STEWART, Mike     from Utopia                     1:28:25.5  7m50 16.96  91.1  10  21
14   776 OneDayX1 ROMANOW, Myles    from Etobicoke                  1:28:42.6  8m07 16.91  90.8   9  22
15   721     7626 SAMSON, Jerome    from Toronto                    1:28:52.3  8m16 16.88  90.7   8  20
16   707     6328 IVAN, Kirk        from Fenelon Falls              1:29:10.1  8m34 16.82  90.4   7  22
17   703 OneDayX1 CUMMINS, Jeremy   from Barrie                     1:29:55.6  9m20 16.68  89.6   6  21
18   788 OneDayX1 HEAD, Kevin       ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:32:17.6 11m42 16.25  87.3   5  21
19   807     7619 PIERIAS, Andrew   SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Burlington    1:32:35.6 12m00 16.20  87.0   4  20
20   716 OneDayX1 GODSON, Jesse     SAULT CYCLING CLUB              1:32:48.5 12m13 16.16  86.8   3  21
21   720 OneDayX1 PHILLIPS, Stephen from Toronto                    1:32:54.6 12m19 16.14  86.7   2  21
22   802 OneDayX1 BARROW, Brian     from Ajax                       1:33:24.5 12m49 16.06  86.3   0  20
23   726     6189 VANDERLEEUW, Ron  CYCLEPATH RT / Woodbridge       1:34:03.5 13m28 15.95  85.7      21
24   786     7122 SKREPTAK, Jason   Norco Grass Root / Windsor      1:34:51.5 14m16 15.81  85.0      20
25   704     6677 HINDLE, Darryl    from Clarksburg                 1:37:32.9 16m57 15.38  82.6      22
26   816     6596 HOY, Sean         from Ajax                       1:38:48.7 18m13 15.18  81.6      19
27   711     7623 BELL, Dave        CYCLEPATH RT / Mississauga      1:39:33.1 18m57 15.07  81.0      21
28   709     6888 GATERELL, Scott   BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB           1:40:07.4 19m32 14.98  80.5      21
29   705     6027 LLOYD, Anthony    Hick Town Racing / Clarksburg   1:43:06.9 22m31 14.55  78.2      19
30   714     7479 FIEMA, Thomas     from Mississauga                1:43:39.4 23m04 14.47  77.7      21
31   725     6080 LAM, Saylo        MAPLE LEAF CC / Windsor         1:45:54.9 25m19 14.16  76.1      21
32   819 OneDayX2 PROC, John        from Hamilton                   1:51:58.9 31m23 13.40  72.0      19
33   801 OneDayX1 ROBINSON, Cameron CYCLEPATH RT / Brantford        1:54:23.0 33m47 13.11  70.5      22
34   805     6595 WILLMORE, David   from Fort Erie                  1:57:27.8 36m52 12.77  68.6      19
     927 OneDayX1 BERWICK, Calvin   from Lindsay                   Did Not Finish                    19 
     708     7193 SCHUSTER, Franz   from Fenwick                   Did Not Finish                    22 
     723     7037 BENNETT, Ryan     ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)    Did Not Finish                    21 
     773     6387 MELLISH, Mike     from Owen Sound                Did Not Finish                    19 
     792     6772 MELLOR, Mathew    from Peterborough              Did Not Finish                    20 
     810 OneDayX1 DUKE, Aaron       from North Vancouver           Did Not Finish                    22 
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 25 Km, 2 Laps 71 Entrants

Senior (23-29) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP AGE
1    787 OneDayX2 PARDY, Jamie        ON from Beeton                     1:22:00.1       18.29 100.0  25  27
2    760       zQ DESBIENS, Rock      PQ Oxygene                         1:22:29.8 29.70 18.18  99.4      27
3    733     6285 SALTER, Daniel      ON D'ORNELLAS RT / Courtice        1:23:21.9  1m21 17.99  98.4  22  28
4     31     6332 ROCHE, Jay          ON TEAM ALL CANADIAN / Ajax        1:23:37.3  1m37 17.94  98.1  20  27
5    812 OneDayX1 GREENAWAY, Shaun    BC from Whistler                   1:24:00.8  2m00 17.85  97.6      30
6    761 OneDayX1 MILLER, Marty       ON from Meaford                    1:24:30.9  2m30 17.75  97.0  18  28
7    731      zAB MCCARTY, Steve      AB Norco/Seagrams/BigRo            1:25:37.0  3m36 17.52  95.8      28
8    740 OneDayX1 FRICKER, Delaine    ON from North Bay                  1:25:40.7  3m40 17.51  95.7  17  25
9    789     6896 GUTHRIE, David      ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:26:07.1  4m07 17.42  95.2  16  23
10   736     7118 BALD, Michael       ON from Hamilton                   1:26:08.0  4m07 17.41  95.2  15  28
11  1176 OneDayX1 HUNTER, Brad        ON from Orangeville                1:26:52.2  4m52 17.27  94.4  14  23
12   746 OneDayX2 PARNIAK, Rob        ON from Sault Ste Marie            1:27:04.6  5m04 17.23  94.2  13  23
13   781     6341 LAMARRE, Philippe   ON from Oakville                   1:27:05.3  5m05 17.22  94.2  12  27
14   757     7118 PARKES, Steve       ON THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO        1:27:27.0  5m26 17.15  93.8  11  24
15   794 OneDayX1 NASCIMENTO, Rene    ON from Scarborough                1:28:08.5  6m08 17.02  93.0  10  29
16   735     6477 BUFFETT, Paul Henry ON from Hamilton                   1:28:08.8  6m08 17.02  93.0   9  26
17   793 OneDayX2 DRENTH, Dave        ON from North Bay                  1:28:14.3  6m14 17.00  92.9   8  26
18   744 OneDayX1 BUSCH, Scott        ON CYCLEPATH RT / Paris            1:28:28.0  6m27 16.96  92.7   7  25
19   751 OneDayX3 BELL, Cameron       ON from St. Catharines             1:28:54.3  6m54 16.87  92.2   6  26
20   759     6745 BONGARD, James      ON from Oakville                   1:29:14.6  7m14 16.81  91.9   5  26
21   762 OneDayX2 SMITH, Simon        ON from Gilford                    1:30:05.3  8m05 16.65  91.0   4  20
22   782     7295 NICKERSON, Keith    ON from Hamilton                   1:30:07.8  8m07 16.64  91.0   3  23
23   777 OneDayX1 ZUECH, Roberto      ON Maple Leaf Cycling Club         1:30:09.3  8m09 16.64  91.0   2  29
24   809 OneDayX1 ROSS, Richard       ON from Toronto                    1:30:22.1  8m22 16.60  90.7   0  29
25   785 OneDayX1 LOCKE, Gerald       ON FOREST CITY CC / London         1:30:34.9  8m34 16.56  90.5      28
26   818     7254 KUBOTA, Scott       ON EARL'S CYCLE / Whitby           1:30:41.9  8m41 16.54  90.4      30
27   783     6431 BARRETT, Chris      ON CYCLEPATH RT / Ajax             1:31:04.1  9m04 16.47  90.0      24
28   817     6562 LAWRIE, Michael     ON from Oakville                   1:31:20.4  9m20 16.42  89.8      24
29   780     6808 D'ANJOU, Marc       ON from Kingston                   1:32:08.9 10m08 16.28  89.0      25
30   747     6778 DAVIDSON, Mike      ON from Scarborough                1:32:40.8 10m40 16.18  88.5      29
31    36     7132 FORD, Rob           ON from Cambridge                  1:32:43.1 10m43 16.18  88.4      28
32   772 OneDayX1 HUNTER, Troy        ON from Utopia                     1:33:20.3 11m20 16.07  87.9      23
33   813     6316 PIERCE, Rodney      ON Peterborough Cyclepath          1:33:35.7 11m35 16.03  87.6      26
34   754     6519 SARAKA, Bryan       ON from Toronto                    1:33:36.3 11m36 16.02  87.6      28
35   712     6126 VILLANYI, Colman    ON OAKVILLE CC / Mississauga       1:33:41.1 11m41 16.01  87.5      27
36   750 OneDayX1 SKAFEL, Paul        ON from St. Thomas                 1:33:50.0 11m49 15.99  87.4      24
37   765 OneDayX1 JENSEN, Peter       ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Waterloo      1:33:54.1 11m54 15.97  87.3      22
38   804     7830 WESTAWAY, Mark      ON from Toronto                    1:34:12.7 12m12 15.92  87.0      28
39   710 OneDayX1 WALL, Chris         ON from Minesing                   1:35:45.5 13m45 15.66  85.6      23
40   742     7694 COUTO, Horacio      ON CYCLEPATH RT / Oakville         1:36:31.3 14m31 15.54  85.0      29
41   764     6452 SOLNIK, Dave        ON CYCLEPATH RT / Barrie           1:36:48.8 14m48 15.49  84.7      29
42   790 OneDayX3 ARMSTRONG, Mike     ON from Hamilton                   1:37:36.1 15m36 15.37  84.0      25
43   718 OneDayX1 TANG, Mike          ON from Toronto                    1:37:45.7 15m45 15.34  83.9      23
44   811 OneDayX8 VEDOVA, Craig       ON from Port Stanley               1:37:49.4 15m49 15.33  83.8      28
45   730     7872 URWIN, Allan        ON from Burlington                 1:38:41.6 16m41 15.20  83.1      29
46   745 OneDayX1 NORRIS, Tom         ON CYCLEPATH RT / Paris            1:39:39.3 17m39 15.05  82.3      23
47   729     6864 QUERNEY, Stuart     ON CYCLEPATH RT / Brantford        1:39:49.2 17m49 15.03  82.1      26
48   806 OneDayX1 MARTINEN, William   ON from Toronto                    1:40:30.9 18m30 14.92  81.6      26
49   756     7590 BIRCH, Timothy      ON ZIGGY'S CC INC.:Flip @Finish    1:40:43.0 18m42 14.89  81.4      28
50   748     6633 LEYNES, Tristan     ON from Scarborough                1:41:03.5 19m03 14.84  81.1      24
51   727     6043 KOVAGO, Andrew      ON HARDWOOD HILLS / Mississauga    1:41:41.0 19m40 14.75  80.6      27
52   808 OneDayX1 TONDL, Peter        ON from Don Mills                  1:41:59.5 19m59 14.71  80.4      24
53   784     7870 MOUCHA, Robert      ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:42:06.0 20m05 14.69  80.3      24
54   728     7686 SAUNDERS, Matt      ON from Aurora                     1:42:10.3 20m10 14.68  80.3      25
55   758 OneDayX1 BONGARD, Craig      ON from Oakville                   1:43:01.0 21m00 14.56  79.6      23
56   734     6127 JOHNSTON, David     ON from Etobicoke                  1:43:03.3 21m03 14.56  79.6      26
57   656 OneDayX2 SASSO, Chris        ON from Windsor                    1:47:54.1 25m54 13.90  76.0      29
58   815 OneDayX1 HONSBERGER, Martin  ON from Etobicoke                  1:49:17.7 27m17 13.72  75.0      25
59   779 OneDayX1 MCGAW, Eric         ON from Toronto                    1:49:31.0 27m30 13.70  74.9      27
60   803 OneDayX1 COMBA, Kalan        ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      1:49:43.7 27m43 13.67  74.7      28
61   732 OneDayX1 CROSSAN, Rob        ON from Collingwood                1:50:37.0 28m36 13.56  74.1      29
62   768     6804 SOLOWAY, Zelig      ON from Toronto                    1:54:20.2 32m20 13.12  71.7      29
63   739      zNB RITCHIE, Sean       NB Bungay's Bike Shop              1:54:30.0 32m29 13.10  71.6      28
64   753     6479 WALTERS, Wade       ON from Toronto                    2:07:04.3 45m04 11.80  64.5      26
     741     7534 SICILIANO, Antonio  ON from Oakville                  Did Not Start                     28 
     743     6081 PATON, Christopher  ON MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE CLUB       Did Not Finish                    29 
     755     6481 WHITMORE, Scott     ON from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                    27 
     795 OneDayX1 THIRIDEAN, Michael  ON from Oshawa                    Did Not Finish                    26 
     798     6392 WAYTOWICH, Richard  ON TEAM ALL CANADIAN / Oshawa     Did Not Finish                    29 
     814 OneDayX2 JACKSON, Ryan       ON from Hamilton                  Did Not Finish                    24 
     796 OneDayX1 MAYNARD, Benjamin   ON from Whitby                    Did Not Finish                    23 
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 25 Km, 2 Laps 16 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME     PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP AGE
1   1334     6321 VAN IERSSEL, Jacqueline ON from Scarborough                1:42:19.6       14.66 100.0  25  27
2   1325      zNS AUSTIN, Nancy           NS Cycledelics                     1:44:21.4  2m01 14.37  98.1      26
3   1322     7256 NELSON, Lisa            ON from Churchill                  1:45:01.9  2m42 14.28  97.4  22  28
4   1323     6886 TEMPLE, Tracey          ON BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB           1:46:56.9  4m37 14.03  95.7  20  20
5   1329     6183 FARRANT, Colleen        ON from Mississauga                1:48:25.5  6m05 13.83  94.4  18  19
6   1333       zQ TABBAKH, Anne-Marie     PQ Sports 4 Saisons                1:49:54.8  7m35 13.65  93.1      19
7   1332     6865 PERRY, Malia            ON from Ottawa                     1:53:06.8 10m47 13.26  90.5  17  27
8   1321 OneDayX1 ROTHENBURG, Hellaina    ON from Barrie                     1:56:29.4 14m09 12.88  87.8  16  27
9   1336 OneDayX1 KOSCI, Melissa          ON from Etobicoke                  2:02:17.3 19m57 12.27  83.7  15  23
10  1326      zNS FRANCIS, Sara           NS Singletrack Mud Pack            2:03:03.6 20m44 12.19  83.2      26
11  1328     7618 BOURGET, Katherine      ON from London                     2:03:26.7 21m07 12.15  82.9  14  24
12  1327     7530 HARRIS, Joanne          ON from London                     2:04:17.7 21m58 12.07  82.3  13  28
13  1331     6046 HOCEVAR, Helena         ON CYCLEPATH RT / Toronto          2:05:03.2 22m43 11.99  81.8  12  20
    1320 OneDayX1 DIAKOWSKY, Roxolana     ON from Barrie                    Did Not Finish                    27 
    1335     7697 CAVERZAN, Erin          ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)    Did Not Finish                    21 
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 25 Km, 2 Laps 91 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME    PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP AGE
1    332      zBC ST-DENIS, Luc          BC Olympia Cycle                   1:24:16.2       17.80 100.0      34
2    361 OneDayX1 MACINNIS, Jeff         ON from Toronto                    1:24:22.5 6.300 17.78  99.9  25  34
3    347       zQ BARIL, Guy             PQ Oxygene                         1:24:50.8 34.60 17.68  99.3      32
4    300     7894 THOMSON, Scott         ON OWEN SOUND CC / Owen Sound      1:25:07.0 50.80 17.62  99.0  22  37
5    309 OneDayX2 KIRBY, Mark            ON from Burlington                 1:25:07.6 51.40 17.62  99.0  20  38
6    388 OneDayX1 VAN NEST, Ted          ON from Mississauga                1:25:14.2 58.00 17.60  98.9  18  33
7    329 OneDayX1 GOURLAY, Ken           ON from Oakville                   1:25:34.4  1m18 17.53  98.5  17  31
8    374 OneDayX1 BOURNE, Stephen D.     ON from St. Catherines             1:26:24.5  2m08 17.36  97.5  16  34
9    346 OneDayX3 MARTIN, Scott          ON THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO CC     1:26:35.0  2m18 17.32  97.3  15  36
10   366 OneDayX2 HUGHES, Robin          ON from Orillia                    1:27:19.7  3m03 17.18  96.5  14  34
11   349     7763 BONE, Brian            ON from London                     1:27:50.0  3m33 17.08  95.9  13  34
12   369     6814 CONNELL, Stuart        ON THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO CC     1:27:52.6  3m36 17.07  95.9  12  38
13   352     7906 HAYWARD, Gary          ON ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS        1:27:53.0  3m36 17.07  95.9  11  35
14   334 OneDayX1 DICKEY, Jim            ON from Stayner                    1:28:28.9  4m12 16.95  95.2  10  37
15   320 OneDayX5 MARRABLE, Sean         ON from Richmond Hill              1:28:34.5  4m18 16.93  95.1   9  33
16   363 OneDayX1 NELLA, Ralph           ON from North York                 1:29:43.0  5m26 16.72  93.9   8  35
17   344 OneDayX1 MORRIS, Brian          ON from Uxbridge                   1:30:15.9  5m59 16.62  93.4   7  35
18   333     7682 JORDAN, Mark           ON from Spencerville               1:30:17.5  6m01 16.61  93.3   6  31
19   353 OneDayX2 SELLICK, Keith         ON from St. Thomas                 1:30:21.0  6m04 16.60  93.3   5  32
20   327 OneDayX1 SMART, Steven          ON from North York                 1:30:58.7  6m42 16.49  92.6   4  36
21   358 OneDayX2 GAYNOR, Jeff           ON from Erin                       1:31:10.9  6m54 16.45  92.4   3  33
22   340     7082 GEDDES, Glen           ON from Toronto                    1:31:41.4  7m25 16.36  91.9   2  34
23   328 OneDayX1 DAVIS, Erik            ON from Oakville                   1:31:56.2  7m40 16.32  91.7   0  31
24   323     7997 RICHARDS, Keith        ON TEAM HARDWOOD / Minesing        1:32:52.9  8m36 16.15  90.7      35
25   337 OneDayX3 WRIGHTON, Merv         ON from Thorold                    1:33:01.3  8m45 16.13  90.6      31
26   304 OneDayX1 PALMER, Douglas        ON from Borden                     1:33:10.8  8m54 16.10  90.4      39
27   336     6129 STRAHM, Steven         ON FESTIVAL CITY CYCLING TEAM      1:34:08.8  9m52 15.93  89.5      32
28   373     7495 ANDERSON, Tom          ON from Brantford                  1:34:38.7 10m22 15.85  89.0      34
29   303     7692 BURNELL, Ken           ON from Barrie                     1:34:44.6 10m28 15.83  88.9      33
30   310     6351 KURET, Stephen         ON from Cambridge                  1:35:03.5 10m47 15.78  88.7      30
31   306     7845 POLLOCK, Laurence      ON BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       1:35:05.4 10m49 15.77  88.6      36
32   378 OneDayX1 LEENAARS, Robert       ON from Mississauga                1:35:25.5 11m09 15.72  88.3      30
33   335     6198 SETO, David            ON OGC-PEDROS / Stoney Creek       1:35:32.3 11m16 15.70  88.2      31
34   360 OneDayX1 BROOKS, Glen           ON from Huntsville                 1:35:32.3 11m16 15.70  88.2      37
35   343 OneDayX1 SHEPPARD, Adrian       ON from Toronto                    1:36:33.8 12m17 15.53  87.3      31
36   375 OneDayX1 KNOF, Jens             ON from St Catharines              1:37:12.1 12m55 15.43  86.7      36
37   338     7602 CUYLLE, Chris          ON from Toronto                    1:37:28.2 13m12 15.39  86.5      33
38   326     6375 ALDWORTH, Daryl        ON from Newmarket                  1:37:47.5 13m31 15.34  86.2      33
39   311 OneDayX1 NELSON, Brian          ON from Churchill                  1:38:40.0 14m23 15.20  85.4      30
40   380     6577 WILSON, Chris          ON BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       1:39:07.6 14m51 15.13  85.0      35
41   348     6161 YOHN, Gregory          ON from Port Elgin                 1:39:10.3 14m54 15.13  85.0      38
42   319     7676 ORR, M. Scott          ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      1:39:23.2 15m07 15.09  84.8      36
43   355 OneDayX2 WATSON, Ross           ON from Burlington                 1:39:24.8 15m08 15.09  84.8      30
44   345     7575 LOVALLO, Mark          ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Waterloo      1:39:41.2 15m25 15.05  84.5      30
45   312     7710 SIMPSON, Arthur        ON from Colborne                   1:40:06.5 15m50 14.98  84.2      36
46   387 OneDayX1 KING, Brad             ON from Hamilton                   1:40:10.1 15m53 14.97  84.1      32
47   382     6168 TEGLAS, Michael        ON from Cambridge                  1:40:19.0 16m02 14.95  84.0      33
48   385 OneDayX1 SOTO, Greg             ON CYCLEPATH RT / St Catharines    1:40:24.1 16m07 14.94  83.9      39
49   370     6137 CARBONNEAU, Daniel     ON from Hamilton                   1:40:26.9 16m10 14.93  83.9      30
50   376     6680 JAMES, Stuart          ON K.H.S. / Newmarket              1:40:37.3 16m21 14.91  83.7      37
51   371 OneDayX2 DRAYCOTT, Paul         ON from Toronto                    1:40:54.5 16m38 14.86  83.5      37
52   391 OneDayX1 GORDON, Robert         ON from Toronto                    1:41:27.8 17m11 14.78  83.1      31
53   325 OneDayX1 HALOFTIS, Rome         ON from Mississauga                1:41:31.1 17m14 14.78  83.0      31
54   368     6299 USHERWOOD, Brad        ON from Georgetown                 1:42:50.9 18m34 14.58  81.9      31
55   313 OneDayX1 CARRUTHERS, Glenn      ON from Duntroon                   1:43:02.2 18m46 14.56  81.8      35
56   356 OneDayX1 WARING, Ken            ON from Toronto                    1:43:27.3 19m11 14.50  81.5      34
57   350 OneDayX1 GRINDLEY, Robin        ON from Toronto                    1:43:39.6 19m23 14.47  81.3      30
58   392     6417 SMITH, Ben             ON from Guelph                     1:43:43.0 19m26 14.46  81.3      30
59   389 OneDayX1 ELLIOT, Dave           ON from Hamilton                   1:44:25.7 20m09 14.36  80.7      32
60   383     6160 PIRAINO, Frank         ON from Cambridge                  1:44:49.6 20m33 14.31  80.4      34
61   331     7562 MILLER, Ian            ON from Owen Sound                 1:44:53.8 20m37 14.30  80.3      37
62   316 OneDayX1 SHIPMAN, Peter         ON from Elliot Lake                1:44:54.1 20m37 14.30  80.3      37
63   354     6125 COLBERT, Hazen         ON from Toronto                    1:45:03.7 20m47 14.28  80.2      36
64   324 OneDayX1 GUIOT, Richard         ON from Minesing                   1:45:14.7 20m58 14.25  80.1      37
65   305 OneDayX2 VASCOTTO, Roy          ON from Brampton                   1:46:15.1 21m58 14.12  79.3      32
66   362     6905 VAN DER HEIDE, Paul    ON from London                     1:46:58.3 22m42 14.02  78.8      35
67   381     6816 KELLY, Robinson        ON from Scarborough                1:47:37.3 23m21 13.94  78.3      30
68   377     6135 YOUNG, Danny           ON from Burlington                 1:47:54.8 23m38 13.90  78.1      38
69   321 OneDayX1 HEAD, Ron              ON THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO CC     1:47:55.0 23m38 13.90  78.1      38
70   379 OneDayX1 PETERSEN, David        ON from Mississauga                1:48:59.5 24m43 13.76  77.3      30
71   339     7236 WILLIAMS, Richard      ON from Toronto                    1:49:22.9 25m06 13.71  77.0      36
72   372 OneDayX1 WEBER, Markus          ON from London                     1:49:38.2 25m22 13.68  76.9      31
73   315     6636 BEIRNESSE, Gary        ON from Toronto                    1:50:06.7 25m50 13.62  76.5      31
74   384 OneDayX1 TUCHEL, Ollie          ON from Georgetown                 1:50:19.5 26m03 13.60  76.4      38
75   330     6326 SHEBIB, Joe            ON from Ottawa                     1:51:26.1 27m09 13.46  75.6      32
76   364 OneDayX1 TAL, Andrey            ON from Brampton                   1:52:47.0 28m30 13.30  74.7      37
77   386 OneDayX1 TUTT, Michael          ON from Mississauga                1:56:19.8 32m03 12.89  72.4      33
78   308     7489 VON LUKAWIECKI, Stefan ON from Brantford                  1:57:11.8 32m55 12.80  71.9      30
79   367 OneDayX1 KELLY, Kevin           ON from Woodstock                  1:59:06.2 34m50 12.59  70.8      34
80   359     7552 HAWLEY, Allan          ON from Kanata                     2:00:34.8 36m18 12.44  69.9      34
81   301     6062 SHINBIN, Mark          ON from Ancaster                   2:06:15.0 41m58 11.88  66.7      34
82   390 OneDayX1 PRATT, Murray          ON from Toronto                    2:06:39.1 42m22 11.84  66.5      33
83   341     7543 NAKAMURA, Kazuo        ON OGC-PEDRO'S / Toronto           2:08:38.9 44m22 11.66  65.5      33
     307     6907 DAVIS, Jim             ON Fat Tire Cycle / Brantford     Did Not Finish                    33 
     314 OneDayX1 LEIS, Glen             ON from East York                 Did Not Finish                    32 
     317     6211 VASIC, Vladislav       ON from Etobicoke                 Did Not Finish                    31 
     318     6199 MARTIN, Robert         ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton     Did Not Finish                    31 
     322     7924 STIGTER, Frank         ON from Markham                   Did Not Finish                    33 
     342     6336 SCHEMBRI, Jim          ON from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                    32 
     351          SISIC, Murray          ON from East York                 Did Not Finish                    37 
     365     6704 WELLS, Dave            ON TEAM HARDWOOD / Barrie         Did Not Finish                    30 
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 25 Km, 2 Laps 9 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Sport Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME      AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP AGE
1   1359 OneDayX1 CONLIN, Charlotte        from Toronto                    1:50:50.9       13.53 100.0  25  30
2   1354     7709 PHILLIPS-LAIDLAW, Sharon from Wyevale                    1:55:16.0  4m25 13.01  96.2  22  32
3   1350     7970 POL, Lori                FOREST CITY CC / London         1:57:22.1  6m31 12.78  94.4  20  36
4   1356 OneDayX1 EVANS-KELLY, Cindy       from Woodstock                  2:00:39.0  9m48 12.43  91.9  18  33
5   1351 OneDayX1 MISKELL, Christine       from Ottawa                     2:03:14.4 12m23 12.17  89.9  17  33
6   1357 OneDayX2 HYNSCHT, Sigrid          from London                     2:07:17.2 16m26 11.78  87.1  16  33
    1353     7078 PARDON, Heather          from Toronto                   Did Not Start                     34 
     357 OneDayX1 LANGGARTNER, Adrienne    from Burlington                Did Not Finish                    37 
    1355     6128 PLINT, Amy               from Ottawa                    Did Not Finish                    31 
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 25 Km, 2 Laps 36 Entrants

Master (40-49) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST     AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP AGE
1    980     7838 PUGH, Martin       from Toronto                    1:34:16.0       15.91 100.0  25  41
2    403       zQ JENSEN, Brian      from Province of Quebec         1:34:26.6 10.60 15.88  99.8      49
3    988 OneDayX1 MELLES, Tony       from Toronto                    1:34:58.0 42.00 15.80  99.3  22  41
4    966     7954 COMBER, Marty      ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:35:56.2  1m40 15.64  98.3  20  40
5    992 OneDayX1 D'ORNELLAS, Eon    D'ORNELLAS RT / Pickering       1:36:30.3  2m14 15.54  97.7  18  45
6    407     6329 KEANIE, Steve      from Whitby                     1:37:12.5  2m56 15.43  97.0  17  42
7    970 OneDayX1 RANSOM, Kim        from Marathon                   1:37:19.9  3m03 15.41  96.9  16  44
8    991     7683 BEST, Dunnery      Giant / Toronto                 1:37:46.4  3m30 15.34  96.4  15  45
9    974     6140 AITKEN, Alastair   OAKVILLE CC / Oakville          1:38:14.0  3m58 15.27  96.0  14  47
10   976     6809 SMITH, Michael     ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:39:14.4  4m58 15.11  95.0  13  46
11   961     6178 DOBLE, Michael     SCHWINN CANADA / Oakville       1:39:26.1  5m10 15.09  94.8  12  50
12   994 OneDayX1 SMITHEMAN, Neal    from Etobicoke                  1:39:27.7  5m11 15.08  94.8  11  49
13   967 OneDayX1 LOWRY, Ron         from Hamilton                   1:40:33.2  6m17 14.92  93.7  10  42
14   975     6230 MORRISSEY, Thom    from Parry Sound                1:40:42.5  6m26 14.89  93.6   9  41
15   982     7817 BELL, Dave         WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock        1:42:05.9  7m49 14.69  92.3   8  42
16   984     7843 KINGS, Dennis      BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       1:42:25.2  8m09 14.65  92.0   7  46
17   981     6219 HASTED, Greg       from Uxbridge                   1:42:54.0  8m38 14.58  91.6   6  43
18   989 OneDayX1 JARRETT, Blake     from Toronto                    1:42:59.3  8m43 14.56  91.5   5  41
19   969     6424 HONES, Heinz       ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:43:09.8  8m53 14.54  91.4   4  41
20   963 OneDayX1 SARTISSON, Dieter  from Barrie                     1:43:30.5  9m14 14.49  91.1   3  46
21   968     6156 KULAKOWSKY, George from Hamilton                   1:46:25.9 12m09 14.09  88.6   2  45
22   996     7888 KULAKOWSKY, Thomas from Grimsby                    1:48:29.2 14m13 13.83  86.9   0  49
23   962 OneDayX2 DUKE, Ken          from Barrie                     1:50:37.7 16m21 13.56  85.2      44
24   995     7740 KULAKOWSKY, Jan    from Beamsville                 1:51:14.0 16m58 13.49  84.7      46
25   973     7497 FIEMA, Jerzy       from Mississauga                1:52:19.3 18m03 13.35  83.9      45
26   972 OneDayX1 BOBBETTE, Ron      from Minesing                   1:53:39.3 19m23 13.20  82.9      44
27   987     6586 COPITHORN, Rocky   Boyd's Sports / Stouffville     1:58:29.6 24m13 12.66  79.6      42
28   960     6343 SKINNER, Paul      from Aurora                     1:59:16.5 25m00 12.58  79.0      47
29   965      zNS WALKER, David      Slickrock / Nova Scotia         2:13:08.4 38m52 11.27  70.8      44
     979     6490 SHAHAR, Leon       from Thornhill                 Did Not Start                     43 
     971     7712 DURDON, Terry      SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Milton     Did Not Finish                    42 
     983 OneDayX1 ADSETTS, Phillip   from Inglewood                 Did Not Finish                    41 
     985 OneDayX1 WYVILLE, Jim       from Prince Albert             Did Not Finish                    44 
     986 OneDayX1 FABBRO, Dave       Sault CC / Sault Saint Marie   Did Not Finish                    45 
     990     6689 VANDECAR, Eric     from Kitchener                 Did Not Finish                    49 
     993     6116 PACKHAM, Bill      SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   Did Not Finish                    42 
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 25 Km, 2 Laps 16 Entrants

Grand Master (50+) Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP AGE
1   1382      zMB GOSSELIN, Mike      Olympia / Winnipeg              1:35:07.0       15.77 100.0      52
2    599     6543 JENSEN, Walter      SCHWINN CANADA / Toronto        1:35:23.0 16.00 15.73  99.7  25  50
3    598     7663 STRAHM, Ron         FESTIVAL CITY CYCLING TEAM      1:39:14.5  4m07 15.11  95.8  22  55
4    593 OneDayX1 SMITH, Geoffrey     THE FIT COMPANY / Gilford       1:42:21.2  7m14 14.66  92.9  20  52
5    596     7866 LAUTER, David       ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS        1:43:48.2  8m41 14.45  91.6  18  52
6   1384     6554 WYATT, Gordon       from Newmarket                  1:46:13.8 11m06 14.12  89.5  17  53
7    595 OneDayX1 CONEY, Michael      NEWMARKET EAGLES / Newmarket    1:47:20.6 12m13 13.97  88.6  16  50
8   1388 OneDayX1 NEAR, Ronald        from Toronto                    1:50:35.8 15m28 13.56  86.0  15  57
9   1383       zQ LABBE, Come                                         1:55:15.5 20m08 13.01  82.5      50
10   597     6822 CLUTE, Douglas      SAULT CC / Sault Ste. Marie     1:56:17.5 21m10 12.90  81.8  14  52
11   590     6763 MACDONALD, Martin   from Ajax                       1:56:45.2 21m38 12.85  81.5  13  50
12  1389     7719 HEGARTY, Tom        from Toronto                    2:06:16.2 31m09 11.88  75.3  12  50
13   591 OneDayX1 CRAIK, James        from Angus                      2:20:25.5 45m18 10.68  67.7  11  58
14  1387     6133 BROWN, Christopher  from Toronto                    2:35:52.8 1h00m  9.62  61.0  10  52
     592     6531 GALBRAITH, Robert C from Campbellville             Did Not Finish                    50 
    1381 OneDayX1 SMITH, Chris        from King City                 Did Not Finish                    56 
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 27 Km, 2 Laps 43 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME   PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP AGE
1    172 SANSCHAGRIN, Stephane PQ Metro                           1:27:56.5       18.42 100.0      16
2    154 WADE, Adam            ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:30:36.8  2m40 17.88  97.1  25  16
3    158 ROUBAL, Jan           ON from Sault Ste Marie            1:30:43.7  2m47 17.86  96.9  22  16
4    160 HENDRICKEN, Michael   ON from Stoney Creek               1:30:58.8  3m02 17.81  96.7  20  15
5    178 BEAUCHEMIN, Emmanuel  PQ Velo Excel                      1:32:12.3  4m15 17.57  95.4      15
6   1113 KOVACS, Robert        ON Bicycleworks / Stoney Creek     1:32:55.7  4m59 17.43  94.6  18  15
7    176 JOHNSTON, Ian         ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington    1:33:05.9  5m09 17.40  94.5  17  16
8    142 FAULKNER, Justin      ON from Bracebridge                1:33:42.7  5m46 17.29  93.8  16  16
9    147 WALKER, Andrew        NS Slickrock                       1:33:47.2  5m50 17.27  93.8      16
10   167 SMEATON, Jeff         ON SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Brantford   1:33:47.5  5m51 17.27  93.8  15  16
11   151 JANZEN, David         ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:35:20.0  7m23 16.99  92.2  14  16
12   173 ST GERMAIN, Vincent   PQ Metro/Oxygene Sports            1:35:47.8  7m51 16.91  91.8      15
13   152 SCHONAUER, Ryan       ON from London                     1:35:56.5  8m00 16.89  91.7  13  15
14   170 ROBERGE, Vincent      PQ Metro                           1:36:36.2  8m39 16.77  91.0      16
15   146 GALBRAITH, Tristan    ON from Campbellville              1:36:48.2  8m51 16.73  90.8  12  15
16   144 SZASZ, Bryan          AB Boat Anchor / St Albert         1:38:21.6 10m25 16.47  89.4      16
17   145 HOWLETT, Jason        ON SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Cambridge   1:38:37.9 10m41 16.42  89.2  11  16
18   156 PIETERSON, Matthew    ON from Ottawa                     1:38:59.2 11m02 16.37  88.8  10  15
19  1116 CHUIST, Konrad        ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:39:37.7 11m41 16.26  88.3   9  16
20   161 SANOWAR, Peter        ON from Sudbury                    1:39:43.0 11m46 16.25  88.2   8  16
21   149 MORRIS, Clayton       ON from Gloucester                 1:40:28.1 12m31 16.12  87.5   7  15
22   171 BEGIN, Francois       PQ Metro/Oxygene Sport             1:40:34.3 12m37 16.11  87.4      15
23   140 TURNER, Craig         NS Nova Scotia MTB Team            1:42:28.5 14m32 15.81  85.8      16
24   148 HARRISON, Ryan        ON from Georgetown                 1:42:32.3 14m35 15.80  85.8   6  16
25   141 THOMAS, Jason         ON PETERBOROUGH CYCLEPATH          1:42:43.9 14m47 15.77  85.6   5  16
26  1112 MATTHEWS, Paul        ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        1:45:55.2 17m58 15.29  83.0   4  16
27   174 COSTIGANE, David      ON from Guelph                     1:46:42.8 18m46 15.18  82.4   3  16
28  1115 INRIG, Rob            ON Piecik's Cycle / Hamilton       1:47:54.9 19m58 15.01  81.5   2  16
29  1114 ISAAC, Chris          ON CYCLEPATH RT / Newmarket        1:50:01.1 22m04 14.72  79.9   0  15
30   164 BERGER, Marc          ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:50:21.5 22m25 14.68  79.7      16
31   159 BROWN, Andee          NF Mongoose,SportsCentre           1:51:44.2 23m47 14.50  78.7      16
32   169 GORMAN, Charles       ON ESPOIRS DE LAVAL/Peterborough   1:52:00.7 24m04 14.46  78.5      16
33  1117 SCHERZ, Martin        ON from Thornhill                  1:54:44.0 26m47 14.12  76.6      16
34   162 SHAHAR, Avi           ON from Thornhill                  1:55:04.6 27m08 14.08  76.4      16
35   175 ASTON, Mike           ON Bicycles Etc. / Guelph          1:55:52.2 27m55 13.98  75.9      16
36   150 REID, Chris           ON G CABOTO VELO CLUB / Guelph     1:56:08.1 28m11 13.95  75.7      16
37   143 ELLIOTT, Buchanan     ON SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Rockwood    1:56:54.5 28m58 13.86  75.2      16
38   153 MERKO, Matthew        ON from Mississauga                2:00:36.2 32m39 13.43  72.9      16
39   155 GOULET, Alfred        ON from Ottawa                     2:05:21.6 37m25 12.92  70.2      16
     166 WRIGHT, Andrew        ON SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Burlington   Did Not Finish                    16 
     177 LAJEUNESSE, Josh      ON POLONUS RACING TEAM / Timmins  Did Not Finish                    16 
     179 GILGEN, Jamie         ON from Ilderton                  Did Not Finish                    16 
     163 MAEMURA, Andrew       ON from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                    15 
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 40.5 Km, 3 Laps/Tours 49 Entrants/Inscrits

Junior (17-18) Expert Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME    PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED OCUP CanCup AGE
CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM          PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE           TEMPS  ECART  Km/H PTS. POINTS AGE
1    500     1619 HESJEDAL, Ryder        BC KONA / Victoria                 2:04:31.1       19.52      100.00 17
2   1174     6755 DEY, Ryan              ON BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       2:05:13.9 42.80 19.40  25   99.43 17
3    520      zAB RUDDY, Dana            AB Rocky Mountain                  2:07:28.7  2m57 19.06       97.68 17
4    508     3428 COOPER, Lane           AB OGC-PROFLEX / Calgary           2:08:00.4  3m29 18.98       97.27 17
5    554       zQ LABRECQUE, Stephane    PQ ORYX Boutique                   2:11:39.5  7m08 18.46       94.58 17
6    536    10522 PROVOST, Jean-Phillipe PQ BALFA:BOB CYCLE                 2:12:00.0  7m28 18.41       94.33 17
7    501     1381 DOYLE, Matthew         BC OGC-SILVERSTAR-GREYHOUND        2:14:20.7  9m49 18.09       92.69 18
8    532    10476 DARVEAU, Mathiew       PQ CC BEAUPORT / Beauport          2:15:00.3 10m29 18.00       92.23 18
9    557     6284 NEUMANN, Ondrej        ON OGC-FISHER / Mississauga        2:15:33.8 11m02 17.93  22   91.85 18
10   507      zYT KELLY, Evan            YT GT/Cyclery                      2:17:09.6 12m38 17.72       90.78 17
11   504     7922 VAN DER VALK, Mike     ON from / a Parry Sound            2:17:32.1 13m01 17.67  20   90.54 18
12   519      zNB PENDREL, Geoff         NB TeamNewBrunswick                2:18:44.2 14m13 17.52       89.75 18
13   505     7928 KARASINSKI, Phillip    ON Headshok / Hanover              2:18:52.4 14m21 17.50  18   89.66 17
14   502     4175 CORBEIL, Gilles        MB TEAM MANITOBA / Oakbank         2:18:59.5 14m28 17.48       89.59 18
15   535       z6 KLENDER, Christian     ON from / a Whitby                 2:19:30.6 14m59 17.42  17   89.25 18
16   517     7578 SCHAGERL, James        ON KONA / Gloucester               2:20:12.3 15m41 17.33  16   88.81 17
17   512     7642 MCLEAN, Peter          ON KHS/Wheel Goods / St Marys      2:21:03.2 16m32 17.23  15   88.28 17
18   509      406 SEBEL, Dylan           BC OGC/Fisher / Mission            2:22:12.3 17m41 17.09       87.56 18
19   525      zNB GRANT, Greg            NB Bungay's Bike Shop              2:22:33.8 18m02 17.05       87.34 17
20   516      zNB MERRIAM, Ross          NB Radical Edge                    2:23:13.4 18m42 16.97       86.94 17
21   522      zNB GOSS, Eric             NB TeamNewBrunswick                2:24:38.6 20m07 16.80       86.09 17
22   555       zQ BEDARD, Matthieu       PQ Bicycle Record                  2:25:39.3 21m08 16.68       85.49 17
23   531     6494 CLUTE, Nathan          ON SAULT CC / Sault Ste Marie      2:25:45.0 21m13 16.67  14   85.43 18
24   521     7869 MOUCHA, Paul           ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     2:27:34.2 23m03 16.47  13   84.38 18
25   533      zNF SHEPPARD, Ian          NF Pearle Industry Club            2:28:59.1 24m28 16.31       83.58 17
26   527     7640 SAUVE, Neil            ON Cheapskates/Schwinn/North Bay   2:29:34.3 25m03 16.25  12   83.25 17
27   515     7550 PAUTLER, Drew          ON from / a Brampton               2:30:13.2 25m42 16.18  11   82.89 17
28   514     7697 RASMUSSEN, Brendan     ON from / a Bracebridge            2:32:08.2 27m37 15.97  10   81.85 18
29   556       zQ GAUDBENILT, Eric       PQ Bicycle Record                  2:33:32.7 29m01 15.83       81.10 17
30   538     6486 TRAINI, Enrico         ON from / a Toronto                2:34:30.2 29m59 15.73   9   80.59 17
31   549       zQ LAMOCHE, Jean F        PQ Specialized                     2:35:16.0 30m44 15.65       80.20 17
32   513     6834 PURYCH, Tim            ON from / a Blind River            2:35:46.8 31m15 15.60   8   79.93 18
33   543     6917 CARR, Gareth           ON CYCLEPATH RT / Cambridge        2:36:54.2 32m23 15.49   7   79.36 17
34   526      zNB SWEEZY, Kent           NB TeamNewBrunswick                2:41:27.1 36m56 15.05       77.12 18
35   524     7187 CALHOUN, Kevin         ON from / a Millbrook              2:44:32.0 40m00 14.77   6   75.68 18
36   544     6545 SWYSZCZ, Nick          ON from / a Mississauga            2:44:35.0 40m03 14.76   5   75.66 18
37   558     6428 GORMAN, Brendan        ON ESPOIRS DE LAVAL/Peterborough   2:47:43.1 43m12 14.49   4   74.24 18
38   528     6302 HAMER, Andrew          ON from / a Waterdown              2:48:33.0 44m01 14.42   3   73.88 18
39   534     7911 SALVENDY, Oscar        ON OGC-BONTRAGER / Toronto         2:49:15.6 44m44 14.36   2   73.57 18
40   545     6054 BOWEN, Mike            ON PETERBOROUGH CYCLEPATH          2:56:30.9 51m59 13.77   0   70.54 17
     503      571 ADAMS, Dustin          BC Team Norco / Kamloops          Did Not Finish                     17 
     510      zYT BLACKIE, Prestan       YT Specialized                    Did Not Finish                     18 
     511     6720 SMITH, Alastair        ON TRAIL BLAZERS / King City      Did Not Finish                     18 
     518     6921 PORTER, Brad           ON NEWORLD CYCLE / Hamilton       Did Not Finish                     17 
     523     6845 GILLIGAN, Mark         ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   Did Not Finish                     17 
     530    10508 LEMELIN, Nicolas       PQ CC BEAUPORT / Beauport         Did Not Finish                     18 
     540          MACEWEN, Bill          PQ                                Did Not Finish                     17 
     553     7953 COMBDON, Aaron         ON D'ORNELLAS RT / Port Perry     Did Not Finish                     17 
     559     6463 COUSINEAU, Chris       ON from / a Maryhill              Did Not Finish                     18 
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 40.5 Km, 3 Laps 94 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME  PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP AGE
1    662 PROULX, Luc          PQ Velozone                        2:09:35.6       18.75 100.0      26
2    639 RICE, Rob            ON TIMMINS CYCLING CLUB/Timmins    2:10:12.6 37.00 18.66  99.5  25  24
3    666 CARBONNEAU, Ian      PQ CC Momotah Saturn               2:10:50.8  1m15 18.57  99.0      19
4    648 COULOMBE, Philipe    PQ Mont Velo / Sillery             2:13:25.9  3m50 18.21  97.1      20
5    611 WEBSTER, Mark        NS Rocky Mtn. Bicycles             2:16:05.2  6m29 17.86  95.2      24
6    645 HAMM, Dana           NB Team New Brunswick              2:16:46.0  7m10 17.77  94.8      24
7    665 MCKEOUGH, Tim        ON Cyclepath / Ottawa              2:18:32.6  8m57 17.54  93.5  22  22
8    663 WEST, Anthony        ON from Ottawa                     2:19:23.0  9m47 17.43  93.0  20  28
9    626 GUIMONT, L.F.        PQ F.F. Soucy Financiers           2:20:28.7 10m53 17.30  92.3      22
10   619 LANGEVIN, Merlin     PQ SCHWINN CANADA / Montreal       2:21:02.2 11m26 17.23  91.9      19
11   654 LIST, Jeremy         ON K.H.S.:CYCLEPATH RT / Barrie    2:21:28.2 11m52 17.18  91.6  18  21
12   667 POTTER, Eric         ON from Rutherglen                 2:21:32.6 11m57 17.17  91.6  17  20
13   643 ZOLLINGER, Martin    ON from Ottawa                     2:24:19.1 14m43 16.84  89.8  16  24
14   616 MARSHALL, Dan        ON CHAIN REACTION / Markham        2:24:51.5 15m15 16.78  89.5  15  22
15  1173 BODKIN, Matthew      BC Giant/Whistler Bike Co.         2:25:19.9 15m44 16.72  89.2      27
16   649 BARKER, James        ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Brantford     2:27:10.0 17m34 16.51  88.1  14  23
17   664 MACKENZIE, Drew      ON Kona/Full Cycle / Ottawa        2:27:25.9 17m50 16.48  87.9  13  19
18   622 MEYERS, Brandon      ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:27:56.9 18m21 16.42  87.6  12  21
19   661 DENNIS, Michael      ON from Guelph                     2:28:17.4 18m41 16.39  87.4  11  22
20   681 RENDALL, Glen        ON from Orleans                    2:28:50.5 19m14 16.33  87.1  10  28
21   671 SUTER, Les           ON K.H.S. / Newmarket              2:29:08.9 19m33 16.29  86.9   9  29
22   606 EUWEN, Kevin         ON from Georgetown                 2:30:21.3 20m45 16.16  86.2   8  24
23   634 HALL, Craig          ON THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO        2:30:25.6 20m50 16.15  86.2   7  19
24   612 TURNER, Steven       CA CamarilloBikeCompany            2:30:41.2 21m05 16.13  86.0      25
25   660 DAIGNEAULT, Pascal   PQ Briko                           2:31:01.2 21m25 16.09  85.8      25
26   676 SILVEIRA, Spencer    ON BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       2:31:13.7 21m38 16.07  85.7   6  23
27   629 ROSS, Neil           ON from Toronto                    2:31:35.2 21m59 16.03  85.5   5  24
28   686 RAYMOND, Byron       ON from Hamilton                   2:32:40.9 23m05 15.92  84.9   4  25
29   646 LEFEUVRE, Andrew     ON K.H.S. / Georgetown             2:33:14.4 23m38 15.86  84.6   3  28
30   674 FLETCHER, Robert     ON from Toronto                    2:33:46.9 24m11 15.80  84.3   2  28
31   678 BROCKENSHIRE, Davis  ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     2:33:55.3 24m19 15.79  84.2   0  25
32   636 HECK, Stephen        ON EARL'S CYCLE / Scarborough      2:34:28.0 24m52 15.73  83.9      28
33  1073 MALAISON, Martin     ON SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Burlington    2:34:58.6 25m23 15.68  83.6      25
34   603 NICHOLAS, Andrew     ON BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       2:35:44.4 26m08 15.60  83.2      23
35   610 WARNER, Rick         NS Cyclesmith                      2:36:02.3 26m26 15.57  83.1      0
36   677 WELLS, Mark N        ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Grimsby       2:36:02.5 26m26 15.57  83.1      21
37   644 PAILLE, Francois     PQ from Chertsey                   2:36:28.4 26m52 15.53  82.8      27
38   627 SANZ, Geoff          ON from Scarborough                2:36:36.4 27m00 15.52  82.8      19
39   630 MACINTOSH, Craig     ON from Toronto                    2:36:50.7 27m15 15.49  82.6      25
40   624 HOWELL, Thomas       ON EARL'S CYCLE / North York       2:36:52.0 27m16 15.49  82.6      30
41   621 VERKERK, Vince       ON Trail Blazers / Muirkirk        2:37:46.7 28m11 15.40  82.1      21
42   635 HARRIES, Geoffrey    ON from Whitby                     2:38:56.9 29m21 15.29  81.5      23
43   691 FRISCH, Kevin        ON from Bolton                     2:39:16.1 29m40 15.26  81.4      20
44   600 WILLIAMS, Marcus     ON from Bond Head                  2:39:20.1 29m44 15.25  81.3      22
45   633 TOBIAS, Kris         ON CHAIN REACTION / Toronto        2:40:02.6 30m27 15.18  81.0      29
46   653 DEPENCIER, Aaron     ON from Brockville                 2:40:27.5 30m51 15.14  80.8      19
47   659 HAVILAND, Kevin      ON from Mississauga                2:40:36.5 31m00 15.13  80.7      23
48   651 MEAD, Josh           ON from Aurora                     2:41:40.0 32m04 15.03  80.2      19
49   613 HARRIS, Garnet       ON from London                     2:42:52.9 33m17 14.92  79.6      27
50   668 GROCHOWINA, Chad     ON Freewheel Cycle / Lynden        2:43:14.3 33m38 14.89  79.4      22
51  1075 MATTHEWS, Chris      ON OGC-BONTRAGER:OGC-BONTRAGER     2:43:23.5 33m47 14.87  79.3      21
52   692 FRISCH, David        ON from Bolton                     2:43:38.2 34m02 14.85  79.2      19
53   675 BARNETT, Philip      ON BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       2:44:04.0 34m28 14.81  79.0      34
54   684 ROBERTSON, Drew      ON from Willowdale                 2:46:15.1 36m39 14.62  78.0      27
55   623 KEIRSTEAD, Ray       ON EARL'S CYCLE / North York       2:47:33.4 37m57 14.50  77.3      29
56   638 VINCZE, Jason        ON from Oakville                   2:48:30.6 38m55 14.42  76.9      26
57   632 MERCHANT, Rodney     ON from Toronto                    2:51:55.4 42m19 14.13  75.4      29
58   706 HARVEY, Mike         ON from Elliot Lake                2:52:04.0 42m28 14.12  75.3      21
59   680 COX, Andy            ON from Waterloo                   2:52:51.9 43m16 14.06  75.0      26
60   615 MOO_CHOY, Nigel      ON from Markham                    2:55:51.5 46m15 13.82  73.7      29
61   670 SOCHACKI, Jacek      ON POLONUS RACING TEAM / Whitby    3:01:07.1 51m31 13.42  71.6      19
62   682 ABBAS, Iyad          ON from Guelph                     3:07:38.0 58m02 12.95  69.1      26
63   752 JOHNSTON, Chris      ON from Toronto                    3:10:08.3 1h00m 12.78  68.2      22
64   604 HART, Paul           ON from Brantford                  3:20:21.2 1h10m 12.13  64.7      21
     628 CRIPPS, Derek        ON from Scarborough               Did Not Start                     24 
     601 VALENTI, David       ON from Brampton                  Did Not Finish                    25 
     602 BURDETT, Martin      ON FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford     Did Not Finish                    28 
     607 WHEELER, Zachary     ON G.O.R.P. / Gores Landing       Did Not Finish                    23 
     608 FLATTERS, Noel       ON RockyMountainBicycle / Guelph  Did Not Finish                    27 
     609 CHANT, Vernon        ON from Guelph                    Did Not Finish                    29 
     614 VEALE, Tony          ON Rocky Mountain / London        Did Not Finish                    27 
     617 LAMB, Chris          ON EARL'S CYCLE / Midhurst        Did Not Finish                    19 
     618 TOWERS, Michael      ON from Mississauga               Did Not Finish                    19 
     620 HEATH, Brian         ON from Mount Albert              Did Not Finish                    28 
     625 BURCH, Dave          ON from Omemee                    Did Not Finish                    23 
     631 BROWN, Eldon         ON from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                    26 
     641 GELLATLY, Craig      ON from Oakville                  Did Not Finish                    27 
     647 VOYER, Jonathan      PQ PROCYCLE-ORYX-VM/Charlseborg   Did Not Finish                    19 
     652 FISHER, Russell      ON from Gilford                   Did Not Finish                    27 
     655 THOMAS, Lloyd        BC Glacier Shop/Smith/            Did Not Finish                    25 
     657 LE_BEL, Sebastien    ON from Nepean                    Did Not Finish                    25 
     658 VARNEY, Justin       ON Giant/Continental Tires/Nepean Did Not Finish                    24 
     669 KLINGMANN, Scot      ON from Kingston                  Did Not Finish                    23 
     673 RIVET, James         ON RACER SPORTIF / North Bay      Did Not Finish                    27 
     679 DAIBER, Ryan         ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)    Did Not Finish                    23 
     683 CUNNINGHAM, Jamie    ON from Brantford                 Did Not Finish                    25 
     685 MCFARLANE, Gordon    ON from Thornhill                 Did Not Finish                    22 
     687 HANDFORD, Matthew    ON from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                    27 
     688 GASKELL, Ian         ON NEWMARKET EAGLES CC/Newmarket  Did Not Finish                    27 
     689 WOOD, Christopher    ON THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO       Did Not Finish                    29 
     690 BROCKENSHIRE, Taylor ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)    Did Not Finish                    21 
     800 GINTER, Brendan      ON from Whitby                    Did Not Finish                    22 
    1182 TRIMBLE, Adam        ON from Oakville                  Did Not Finish                    20 
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 27 Km, 2 Laps 22 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP AGE
1    126 WESTMAN, Trisha   ON from Sault Ste Marie            1:49:51.9       14.75 100.0  25  23
2    569 DALMAN, Chrystal  BC Rocky Mountain                  1:55:16.1  5m24 14.05  95.3      0
3    563 DI LELLO, Maria   ON from Hamilton                   1:56:06.5  6m14 13.95  94.6  22  27
4    578 ROSS, Jackie      PQ from Chelsea                    1:56:27.0  6m35 13.91  94.3      29
5    573 LOPEZ, Karen      ON from Toronto                    1:56:27.3  6m35 13.91  94.3  20  27
6    570 GILMORE, Mhairi   PQ Kona / Chelsea                  1:57:42.4  7m50 13.76  93.3      38
7    567 SEAY, Victoria    ON from Toronto                    1:59:11.6  9m19 13.59  92.2  18  27
8    575 COX, Susan        PQ Martin Swiss Cycle / Verdun     1:59:37.0  9m45 13.54  91.8      32
9    561 SPRULES, Erica    ON from Uxbridge                   2:01:12.9 11m21 13.36  90.6  17  22
10   565 DESPARD, Erin     ON KONA / Orangeville              2:01:23.7 11m31 13.34  90.5  16  21
11   571 MERCIER, Deana    ON CHAIN REATION / Richmond Hill   2:02:23.3 12m31 13.24  89.8  15  30
12   572 DENSMORE, Nicole  YT Yukon Cycling Team              2:02:51.6 12m59 13.19  89.4      22
13   568 NIMICK, Zoe       ON from Owen Sound                 2:04:05.0 14m13 13.06  88.5  14  23
14   560 WILLIAMS, Dionne  MB TEAM MANATOBA:A+L CLUB TREAD    2:04:58.2 15m06 12.96  87.9      26
15   577 KUZYK, Eva        ON from Ottawa                     2:06:46.9 16m55 12.78  86.7  13  29
16   562 BRAGG, Tina       ON from Hamilton                   2:07:36.1 17m44 12.70  86.1  12  28
17   581 BOTTOS, Pamela    ON from Waterdown                  2:09:59.1 20m07 12.46  84.5  11  29
18   576 STANNARD, Sherri  ON from Cambridge                  2:15:42.6 25m50 11.94  81.0  10  21
     564 COGGER, Christine PQ MARTIN SWISS / Knowlton        Did Not Finish                    23 
     566 HANDFORD, Martha  ON Ind. Fabrication / Ottawa      Did Not Finish                    30 
     574 SOUCY, Christine  ON ORYX / Ottawa                  Did Not Finish                    26 
     579 TOURVILLE, Joanne PQ ORYX - Procycle                DISQUALIFIED!                     20 
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 40.5 Km, 3 Laps 48 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF.  PTS. OCUP AGE
1    200 INGRAM, Ted         ON ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Ottawa         2:10:25.9       100.0  25  31
2    235 ORSCHEL, Eric       ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:14:48.6  4m22  96.8  22  33
3    248 BASTA, Jan          PQ Trek                            2:15:39.7  5m13  96.1      38
4    241 MALTHANER, Chris    BC Giant                           2:17:37.3  7m11  94.8      30
5    238 LAPOINTE, Paul      MB Olympia                         2:18:43.5  8m17  94.0      35
6    218 DAVIS, Kevin        ON from North York                 2:19:17.1  8m51  93.6  20  34
7    224 MORGAN, George      ON SCHWINN CANADA / Port Elgin     2:24:23.5 13m57  90.3  18  33
8    204 RENDALL, Reese      ON Scary Fast/Powerbar / Orleans   2:25:26.4 15m00  89.7  17  31
9    221 KEIR, Pete          PQ                                 2:26:28.5 16m02  89.0      36
10   239 KEHOE, Shawn        ON from Mississauga                2:27:00.0 16m34  88.7  16  32
11   232 VAN DIJK, Emil      ON from Owen Sound                 2:27:24.0 16m58  88.5  15  34
12   231 LAYCOCK, Glen       ON Buttery Bakery / Toronto        2:27:34.0 17m08  88.4  14  39
13   202 JENKINSON, Tim      ON from Hillburgh                  2:29:16.6 18m50  87.4  13  31
14   212 CORNER, Dave        ON KONA:KONA / Belfountain         2:29:33.1 19m07  87.2  12  31
15   234 BROWNE, Richard     ON from Toronto                    2:29:55.2 19m29  87.0  11  33
16   226 DIXON, Derek        ON from Scarborough                2:31:41.8 21m15  86.0  10  35
17  1010 RASMUSSEN, John     ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Ancaster      2:32:23.3 21m57  85.6   9  37
18   228 BUFFET, James       ON D'ORNELLAS RT / Scarborough     2:35:21.6 24m55  84.0   8  36
19   217 FARRUGIA, Paul      ON CYCLEPATH RT / Mississauga      2:35:53.6 25m27  83.7   7  32
20  1186 OSTROM, John        ON from Mississauga                2:37:40.8 27m14  82.7   6  39
21   247 HENNESSY, Peter     ON from Cobourg                    2:38:34.3 28m08  82.3   5  37
22   215 DEARING, Gary       AB Kona                            2:39:58.1 29m32  81.5      37
23  1189 SHACKLETON, Finlay  ON from Cheltenham                 2:41:13.8 30m47  80.9   4  31
24  1188 CICHAN, Mike        ON from Richmond Hill              2:45:18.6 34m52  78.9   3  30
25   230 DAY, Bruce          ON from Toronto                    2:51:00.2 40m34  76.3   2  33
26   233 OLEKSIJ, Ed         ON from Toronto                    2:51:48.7 41m22  75.9   0  34
27   201 TOLKAMP, John       BC Giant/Olympia Cycle             2:53:18.1 42m52  75.3      33
28   216 SANDERS, John       ON from London                     2:53:57.7 43m31  75.0      31
29   302 SMITH, Pat          ON The Bicycle Spokesman/Aurora    2:59:34.7 49m08  72.6      30
30   236 SCHAUS, Steve       ON from Walkerton                  3:43:26.4 1h33m  58.4      30
     206 MORNEAU, Gilles     PQ Rocky Mountain / Loretteville  Did Not Start               39 
     237 MAYER, Ulrich       ON THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO       Did Not Start               33 
     246 REDDEN, Christopher ON SCHWINN / Cambellville         Did Not Start               31 
     210 VAN VOORST, Hendrik ON from Toronto                   Did Not Finish              32 
     211 SIMMS, Kevin        ON HARDWOOD HILLS / Barrie        Did Not Finish              30 
     214 DOLAN, Dan          ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Burlington   Did Not Finish              30 
     219 KNAPP, Howard       ON from Oshawa                    Did Not Finish              34 
     220 CAMPBELL, Colin     ON OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB / Ottawa   Did Not Finish              37 
     222 RUDNICKI, David     ON from Orleans                   Did Not Finish              30 
     225 FORD, Christopher   ON THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO       Did Not Finish              37 
     227 TRAENKMANN, Steven  ON from Scarborough               Did Not Finish              31 
     229 DERMONT, David      ON True North C. Cycles/Toronto   Did Not Finish              35 
     242 BROOKS, James       ON CYCLEPATH RT / Ottawa          Did Not Finish              30 
     244 BUNGAY, Troy        ON from London                    Did Not Finish              33 
     249 MCKEE, Greg         SK SCHWINN CANADA                 Did Not Finish              34 
    1167 ROBERTS, Nigel      ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   Did Not Finish              34 
    1190 JAMES, Dennis       ON K.H.S. / Aurora                Did Not Finish              39 
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 27 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Expert Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1    251 FLEMMING, Tanya  from Toronto                    2:15:56.2       11.92 100.0  25 
2    250 CONEY, Ingrid    NEWMARKET EAGLES CC/Newmarket   2:25:58.3 10m02 11.10  93.1  22 
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 40.5 Km, 3 Laps 16 Entrants

Master (40+) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP AGE
1    408 KERR, Martin       ON Jolleys Cycle Centre/Wiarton    2:28:00.6       16.42  92.5  25  42
2    410 MARTUZALSKI, Ziggy ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     2:34:30.8  6m30 15.73  88.6  22  43
3    401 CORBEIL, Louis     MB Olympia                         2:35:56.1  7m55 15.58  87.8      47
4    409 GAULD, Lindsay     MB Olympia                         2:39:10.4 11m09 15.27  86.0      49
5    406 SEARY, Andrew      BC                                 2:40:40.8 12m40 15.12  85.2      43
6    416 JONES, Neil B      ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        2:43:35.1 15m34 14.85  83.7  20  40
7    414 GAWINSKI, Ted      ON from North Bay                  2:45:35.6 17m35 14.67  82.7  18  40
8    400 VAIVARS, Elgar     ON from Kitchener                  2:51:38.1 23m37 14.16  79.7  17  42
9    402 GOULD, Rob         ON from Ottawa                     2:55:09.0 27m08 13.87  78.1  16  40
10   405 SOWDEN, Martin     ON CHAIN REACTION / Toronto        2:55:56.4 27m55 13.81  77.8  15  47
11   964 RANDALL, Martin    ON from Courtice                   3:06:14.8 38m14 13.05  73.5  14  41
     404 COLE, Howard       ON from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                    47 
     411 VARGA, Steve       ON from North York                Did Not Finish                    40 
     412 CAMPBELL, Peter    NS Valley Stove & Cycle           Did Not Finish                    48 
     413 PARENTEAL, Rejean  PQ                                Did Not Finish                    40 
     415 CLIVE, Jerry       ON KONA:THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO  DISQUALIFIED!                     40 
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Tim Horton Canadian National Championships

Cross Country, Hardwood Hills, O.Cup #6

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 54 Km, 4 Laps/Tours 91 Entrants/Inscrits

Espoir(Under23)and Pro-Elite(23-29) Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME   PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED OCUP CanCup CAT PLACE AGE
CLS DOSS NOM ET PRENOM         PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE           TEMPS  ECART  Km/H PTS. POINTS CAT DOSS. AGE
1     13 HESTLER, Andreas      BC Rocky Mountain                  2:27:36.9       21.95      100.00 PEM  1/54 27
2     11 GREEN, Roland         BC Kona                            2:32:28.0  4m51 21.25       96.82 PEM  2/54 23
3     14 SHEPPARD, Chris       BC Haro Bicycles                   2:32:29.1  4m52 21.25       96.81 PEM  3/54 24
4     15 GROVER, Neil          MB Rocky Mountain / Winnipeg       2:33:30.5  5m53 21.11       96.16 EUM  1/37 20
5      1 TOURVILLE, Eric       PQ Oryx / Ste. Foy                 2:36:49.8  9m12 20.66       94.12 PEM  4/54 23
6      5 WEDGE, Peter          NB KONA / Fredericton              2:37:14.2  9m37 20.61       93.88 PEM  5/54 25
7      2 CROOKHAM, Jason       ON ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Armstrong      2:37:40.7 10m03 20.55  25   93.62 PEM  6/54 25
8     37 MOLDAY, Kirk          BC Kona                            2:39:11.3 11m34 20.35       92.73 PEM  7/54 25
9     22 HURLEY, Bill          NS SCHWINN CANADA / Truro          2:41:24.1 13m47 20.07       91.46 PEM  8/54 30
10    35 CHRISTOFFERSSON, N.   AB OGC, Gary Fisher                2:41:56.4 14m19 20.01       91.15 PEM  9/54 30
11    23 MCGRATH, Seamus       ON KONA / Millgrove                2:43:00.8 15m23 19.88  22   90.55 EUM  2/37 21
12    54 DECORE, Matthew       AB Kona                            2:43:16.0 15m39 19.84       90.41 PEM 10/54 29
13     8 HALL, Josh            ON SCHWINN CANADA / Waterloo       2:44:12.8 16m35 19.73  20   89.89 EUM  3/37 21
14     9 COUSINEAU, Marc       ON SCHWINN CANADA:WEST QUEBEC WH   2:46:32.5 18m55 19.45  18   88.64 PEM 11/54 27
15     7 KABUSH, Geoff         BC Kona                            2:47:28.2 19m51 19.35       88.14 EUM  4/37 20
16    24 MATHIEU, Toulouse     PQ OGC Gary Fischer                2:47:30.1 19m53 19.34       88.13 EUM  5/37 21
17    62 LAPOINTE, David       PQ AMP Research                    2:47:56.8 20m19 19.29       87.89 EUM  6/37 22
18    60 ROBERT, Jean Francois PQ Newcourt-Devinci / St Bruno     2:48:21.2 20m44 19.25       87.68 PEM 12/54 23
19    68 HOLMGREN, Robert      ON THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO        2:48:54.2 21m17 19.18  17   87.40 PEM 13/54 25
20    83 FAULKNER, Nat         ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:50:32.1 22m55 19.00  16   86.56 EUM  7/37 19
21    73 LAVALLEE, Phillippe   PQ Excellence Sprt/Harvey's        2:50:55.4 23m18 18.96       86.36 EUM  8/37 22
22  1171 BOWDEN, Todd          PQ BROMONT / Dorval                2:51:42.4 24m05 18.87       85.97 PEM 14/54 28
23     3 LARSSON, Adam         BC OGC-PROFLEX / Penticton         2:51:48.4 24m11 18.86       85.92 PEM 15/54 23
24    34 BILOUS, Ken           AB Bike Shop/Rocky Mountain        2:52:01.2 24m24 18.84       85.81 PEM 16/54 29
25    61 PRUNER, Michael       BC OGC-Powerbar                    2:52:37.0 25m00 18.77       85.52 PEM 17/54 27
26    33 WEBER, Jeff           ON SCHWINN CANADA / Waterloo       2:53:36.7 25m59 18.66  15   85.03 PEM 18/54 25
27    50 HAWARD, Kevin         NB TeamNewBrunswick                2:53:45.0 26m08 18.65       84.96 PEM 19/54 26
28    51 BLAIS, Jean Francois  PQ Newcourt-Devinci                2:54:02.7 26m25 18.62       84.81 PEM 20/54 27
29    17 SPADACCINI, Paul      ON OGC-FISHER:TEAM SPORTABLE       2:54:08.0 26m31 18.61  14   84.77 EUM  9/37 22
30    16 WILLIAMS, Kevin       BC from / a Kamloops               2:54:09.6 26m32 18.60       84.76 PEM 21/54 27
31    40 TOMLIN, Terry         NS Volks./Trek/Cyclesmith          2:54:45.8 27m08 18.54       84.47 PEM 22/54 29
32    28 LAFONTAINE, Bruno     PQ KONA                            2:55:18.9 27m42 18.48       84.20 EUM 10/37 21
33    78 HINE, Julian          ON KONA MTB TEAM / Ottawa          2:56:28.4 28m51 18.36  13   83.65 PEM 23/54 27
34    42 RUSHTON, Ed           NS Volkswagen/Trek                 2:57:53.8 30m16 18.21       82.98 PEM 24/54 27
35    82 COBHAM, Paul          ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:58:25.3 30m48 18.16  12   82.73 EUM 11/37 22
36    70 POWELL, John W        ON WOODBRIDGE ITALIA CC / Whitby   2:58:52.8 31m15 18.11  11   82.52 PEM 25/54 31
37    47 PINFOLD, Andrew       ON CYCLEPATH RT / Woodbridge       3:00:48.8 33m11 17.92  10   81.64 EUM 12/37 19
38    93 JAKOMAIT, Dustin      ON from / a Sault Ste Marie        3:01:30.1 33m53 17.85   9   81.33 EUM 13/37 22
39    41 DISTEFAN, Paul        ON K.H.S. / Hamilton               3:02:39.2 35m02 17.74   8   80.82 PEM 26/54 23
40    97 JOHNSTON, Andrew      ON from / a Toronto                3:02:41.1 35m04 17.74   7   80.80 EUM 14/37 20
41     4 CURRAN, Lucas         ON K.H.S. / Burlington             3:02:53.0 35m16 17.72   6   80.72 EUM 15/37 21
42    29 NUCKLE, Martin        PQ Newcourt-Devinci / St-Bruno     3:04:45.7 37m08 17.54       79.89 EUM 16/37 19
43    52 BARNES, Jon           ON from / a Stoufville             3:05:50.4 38m13 17.43   5   79.43 PEM 27/54 24
44    38 MCKEOWN, Brian        NB OGC/Gary Fisher                 3:06:20.4 38m43 17.39       79.22 PEM 28/54 27
45    87 HUNT, Ed              ON from / a Midland                3:06:24.4 38m47 17.38   4   79.19 EUM 17/37 20
46    45 GLOADE, Curtis        ON from / a Kitchener              3:06:31.2 38m54 17.37   3   79.14 PEM 29/54 28
47    49 HAWKES, Craig C       ON from / a Ottawa                 3:07:19.7 39m42 17.30   2   78.80 PEM 30/54 24
48     6 COOPER, Sean          AB Newcourt-Devinci / Jasper       3:07:29.9 39m53 17.28       78.73 PEM 31/54 28
49    75 HUGENHOLTZ, Chris     ON from / a Gloucester             3:08:06.7 40m29 17.22   0   78.47 EUM 18/37 21
50    21 CRONE, Derek          BC Gary Fisher/Suncountry          3:09:02.1 41m25 17.14       78.09 PEM 32/54 23
51    25 PARADIS, Sebastien    PQ TEAM DEKERF / Lorraine          3:09:19.2 41m42 17.11       77.97 EUM 19/37 20
52    53 MORSE, Peter          ON from / a Toronto                3:12:51.6 45m14 16.80       76.54 PEM 33/54 26
53  1074 LECLERC, Martin       PQ Martin Swiss Cycle & Ski        3:13:09.4 45m32 16.77       76.42 PEM 34/54 28
54  1196 MANN, Robert          ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    3:13:46.1 46m09 16.72       76.18 PEM 35/54 29
55    39 FIELD, Travis         NS Usana Nutritionals              3:15:36.3 47m59 16.56       75.47 PEM 36/54 25
56    94 JAKOMAIT, Jesse       ON OGC-FISHER / Sault Ste Marie    3:16:01.0 48m24 16.53       75.31 EUM 20/37 20
57    46 HEALE, Tim            ON OGC-FISHER / Lively             3:16:13.4 48m36 16.51       75.23 PEM 37/54 25
58    84 HOLMAN, W John        ON THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO        3:16:54.1 49m17 16.45       74.97 EUM 21/37 21
59    96 OLIVER, Tim           ON from / a Simcoe                 3:17:29.7 49m52 16.41       74.74 EUM 22/37 19
60    56 CROUTCH, Andrew       ON EARL'S CYCLE / Willowdale       3:18:49.9 51m13 16.30       74.24 PEM 38/54 26
61    72 KINGS, Matthew        ON OGC-FISHER / Brantford          3:19:59.2 52m22 16.20       73.81 EUM 23/37 19
62    74 CLARK, Chris          ON OGC-PROFLEX / Owen Sound        3:26:04.7 58m27 15.72       71.63 EUM 24/37 19
63  1187 APSE, Edgars          ON from / a Toronto                3:42:49.8 1h15m 14.54       66.25 PEM 39/54 26
      43 ANASTASIADIS, Sean    MB OLYMPIA:TEAM MANITOBA/Winnipeg Did Not Start                      EUM 21 
      26 LANDRY, Jacques       PQ Excellence Sport/Harvey's      Did Not Finish                     PEM 28 
      44 HANSEN, Chris         ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   Did Not Finish                     PEM 24 
      48 QUILLIAMS, Leigh      PQ LA CORDEE / NDG                Did Not Finish                     PEM 24 
      57 VISSER, George        PQ Specialized                    Did Not Finish                     PEM 26 
      58 WALKER, Adam          AB Norco                          Did Not Finish                     PEM 25 
      63 HORTON, Marcus        PQ ADIDAS/POWERBAR                Did Not Finish                     PEM 31 
      67 LOEFFELHOLZ, Hans     ON GT / London                    Did Not Finish                     PEM 28 
      71 CAIRD, Andrew         ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Waterloo     Did Not Finish                     PEM 26 
      77 WILLS, Jeffrey        ON ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS       Did Not Finish                     PEM 28 
      88 LECH, Chris           ON from / a St. Catherines        Did Not Finish                     PEM 27 
      95 IRVING, David         ON OGC-FISHER / Limoges           Did Not Finish                     PEM 31 
    1012 SHANDRO, Andrew       BC Troylee Designs/               Did Not Finish                     PEM 26 
    1169 TOMSIC, Dave          ON SCHWINN CANADA / Ottawa        Did Not Finish                     PEM 27 
    1197 KRANZ, Darren         ON from / a Burlington            Did Not Finish                     PEM 27 
      32 SPRULES, Jamie        ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   Did Not Finish                     EUM 20 
      55 HEINO, Rodd           ON from / a Kingston              Did Not Finish                     PEM 27 
      64 FORREST, Cory         SK Veltec Cycle/Schwinn           Did Not Finish                     EUM 20 
      80 LANSPEARY, Dylan      ON OGC-FISHER / Windsor           Did Not Finish                     EUM 22 
      81 SAKWI, Darren         MB OLYMPIA:TEAM MANITOBA/Winnipeg Did Not Finish                     EUM 19 
      85 GAUTHIER, Louis       PQ CC BEAUPORT / Charlesbourg     Did Not Finish                     EUM 21 
      86 ZAGOZEWSKI, Brett     MB Manitoba                       Did Not Finish                     EUM 21 
      89 STARK, Keith          BC Norco / N Vancouver            Did Not Finish                     EUM 22 
      90 MARINOFF, David M     ON KONA / Nepean                  Did Not Finish                     EUM 19 
      98 SWEEZEY, Erik         NS Eastern Sports                 Did Not Finish                     EUM 21 
      99 BOUCHER, Mathieu      PQ Procycle/Oryx                  Did Not Finish                     EUM 20 
    1170 BEAUCHEMIN, Pascal    PQ OGC/FISHER / Granby            Did Not Finish                     EUM 19 
    1172 KELLY, Pat            YT Kona                           Did Not Finish                     EUM 21 
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire

Tim Horton Canadian National Championships

Cross Country, Hardwood Hills, O.Cup #6

Sunday, 10 Aug. 97, Event#:6, 40.5 Km, 3 Laps/Tours 34 Entrants/Inscrits

Pro-Elite Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME    PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED OCUP CanCup AGE
CLS DOSS NOM ET PRENOM          PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE           TEMPS  ECART  Km/H PTS. POINTS AGE
1    106 SYDOR, Alison          BC Volvo-Cannondale                2:10:49.7       18.57      100.00 31
2    107 TOMLINSON, Lesley      BC Kona                            2:13:43.3  2m53 18.17       97.84 38
3    109 REDDEN, Christina      ON RITCHEY / Cambellville          2:16:50.3  6m00 17.76  25   95.61 31
4    105 MCQUAID, Melanie       BC Rocky Mountain                  2:19:52.5  9m02 17.37       93.53 24
5    100 DORION, Melanie        PQ Scott MTB Racing Team           2:24:55.2 14m05 16.77       90.28 21
6    111 SINCLAIR, Trish        BC Kona                            2:26:31.4 15m41 16.58       89.29 28
7    108 PREMONT, Marie-Helene  PQ MONT VELO / Chateau Richer      2:27:19.4 16m29 16.49       88.80 20
8    102 GREENE, Leslie         ON KONA MTB TEAM / Toronto         2:34:35.6 23m45 15.72  22   84.63 31
9    103 FEDYNA, Marg           AB Edmonton R & T Club/Edmonton    2:35:01.6 24m11 15.67       84.39 33
10   129 PETIT, Nadine          PQ NORCO / St-Bruno                2:36:10.5 25m20 15.56       83.77 23
11   115 HEALY, Anna            AB Tatonka                         2:38:12.4 27m22 15.36       82.69 23
12   110 MCGILVRAY, Lisa        ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:38:57.0 28m07 15.29  20   82.31 24
13   114 CARMICHAEL, Sally      BC OGC/Gary Fisher                 2:40:26.7 29m37 15.15       81.54 30
14   112 HOLMES, Kerri          BC DeKerf/L. Garveau ...           2:44:30.6 33m40 14.77       79.53 28
15   104 DWYER, Jeanie          BC Newcourt-Devinci / Nelson       2:45:56.9 35m07 14.64       78.84 26
16   130 SPENCER, Stacey        BC Norco, Sun Rims, Ryder          2:50:18.8 39m29 14.27       76.82 25
17    65 LAROCQUE, Dominique    PQ Velo Fortune / Chelsey          2:50:50.2 40m00 14.22       76.58 35
18   119 BUCKLEY, Tracey        ON SCHWINN CANADA / Guelph         2:53:06.8 42m17 14.04  18   75.57 27
19   125 HAAGMANS-HAWKE, V. Kim ON D'ORNELLAS RT / Oshawa          2:53:12.1 42m22 14.03  17   75.54 32
20   136 WULFF, Rayna           ON from / a Newmarket              2:55:31.9 44m42 13.84  16   74.53 21
21   122 MILLAR, Kathleen       ON SCHWINN CANADA / London         2:56:03.3 45m13 13.80  15   74.31 27
22   128 LABBE, Carmen          PQ Mont Velo / Ste. Foy            2:59:09.3 48m19 13.56       73.03 20
23   135 RUTLEY, Christine      AB Marin/Answer / Calgary          3:01:19.8 50m30 13.40       72.15 24
24   121 MCINNIS, Lisa          NS Cyclesmith                      3:05:07.3 54m17 13.13       70.67 28
25   138 PADUA, Susan           AB Bike Shop/Rocky Mountain        3:08:29.6 57m39 12.89       69.41 28
26   127 GRASS, Jennifer        ON Dirt Devil Bros/St Catharines   3:19:20.4 1h08m 12.19  14   65.63 27
27   120 HUYBERS, Sherry        NS Cycledelics                     3:21:04.5 1h10m 12.09       65.06 30
28   139 VIENS, Edith           PQ from / a St-Sauveur             3:23:53.1 1h13m 11.92       64.17 25
     113 HEGGTVEIT, Catherine   PQ Specialized Tommy/Ottawa/Hull  Did Not Finish                     29 
     116 PELLETTARIO, Larissa   AB Bow Cycle                      Did Not Finish                     27 
     117 SCHLEBACH, Leslie      AB Rocky Mountain                 Did Not Finish                     31 
     123 PLATT, Christine       BC Scott / North Vancouver        Did Not Finish                     28 
     131 GRIFFITHS, Fiona       ON from / a London                Did Not Finish                     30 
     137 MOGG, Karen            ON from / a Cambridge             Did Not Finish                     20 
Nathalie Pronovost-Chief Commissaire, Rob Schultz-Finish Commisaire