Ontario Cup MTB Standings

7= Ontario Provincial Championships, Aug 24, 1997
6 = Canadian Nationals, Hardwood Hills, Aug 10
5= 'D''Ornellas Superfly, Skyloft', July 13
4= Duke's Dashiki 141, Dagmar, Jun 21-22
3= Specialized Can Cup, Boler Mtn, London, Jun 1
2= Sporting Life Festival, Kelso, Milton, May 11
1= Silent Sports Backwoods Bash, PleasureValley, Apr 27

Categories:PeeWee, Minime Male, Female, Cadet Sport Men, Cadet Women, Senior Beg. Men, Senior Beg. Women, Veteran Beg. Men, Master Women, Grand Master Women, Junior Sport Men, Junior Women, Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men, Senior (23-29) Sport Men, Senior Sport Women, Veteran Sport Men, Veteran Sport Women, Master Sport Men, Grand Master Men, Cadet Expert Men, Junior Expert Men, Senior Expert Men, Senior Expert Women, Veteran Expert Men, Master Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men, Pro-Elite Women,

Peewee Male

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 LOSKE, Dieter 104 34567 4,3,2,2,2 18 20 22 22 22 7106
2 THOMAS, Steven 101 1234567 3,1,5,2,5,6,6 20 25 17 22 17 16 16 6235
3 HENNESSY, Matthew 92 14567 2,4,3,5,7 22 18 20 17 15 7614
4 EADES, Brad 78 234567 6,8,10,6,12,3 16 14 12 16 10 20 6815
5 YORKE, Darren 73 1234567 5,7,9,9,7,13,12 17 15 13 13 15 9 10 6325
Did not start Provincials, would have been ...
4 NIELSEN, Daniel 89 1234 1,2,1,5 25 22 25 17 6801
7 COLE, Alexander 29 16 4,11 18 11 7703
8 WILLSON, Marcus 82/3 14 15,1 (7 ) 25 7907
9 TRAINI, Giorgio 15 1 7 15 6258
10 HANCOCK, Cory 6 6 16 6




Minime Male

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 DIPOCE, Justin 111 1234567 9,4,3,2,2,4,1 13 18 20 22 22 22 25 7835
2 VAREY, Michael 109 1234567 1,2,14,3,DNF,5,2 25 22 8 20 20 22 6603
3 WATSON, Andrew 99 234567 7,2,5,3,2,30 15 22 17 20 25 6818
4 CRAWFORD, Chris 90 123467 4,3,5,4,15,5 18 20 17 18 9 17 6617
5 MARTUZALSKI, Adam 73 123567 3,5,DNF,4,6,DNF 20 17 18 18 6308
6 HESTER, Robert 72 1234567 7,9,4,11,7,20,11 15 13 18 11 15 4 11 6687
6 LAZARSKI, Simon 72 1234567 14,12,8,8,10,8,6 8 10 14 14 12 16 16 7556
8 GUERIN, Jeff 68 1234567 10,11,9,10,6,12,7 12 11 13 12 16 12 15 6263
9 HENDRICKEN, Shaun 67 1234567 27,13,10,14,8,10,4 9 12 8 14 14 18 6142
10 NELSON, Michael 66 123457 6,6,DNF,6,9,17 16 16 16 13 5 6685
11 TAYLOR, Dave 62 1234567 12,14,6,7,16,11,DNS 10 8 16 15 6 13 6514
12 PLOTA, Lukasz 52 1234567 13,17,7,12,DNF,18,10 9 5 15 10 6 12 7700
13 KOVACS, Chris 49 1234567 11,15,11,16,18,13,13 11 7 11 6 4 11 9 7929
14 LAVALLEE, Jonathan 49 1234567 18,20,12,13,11,19,8 4 2 10 9 11 5 14 6021
15 PATCHETT, Gary 41 1234567 17,21,13,18,12,27,9 5 9 4 10 13 6474
16 COLE, Paul 36 123467 8,8,DNS,DNF,30,14 14 14 8 7627
17 LAZARSKI, Martin 22 1234567 22,18,15,15,23,32,18 4 7 7 4 7555
18 DOUGLAS, Warren 8 1234567 19,25,17,23,22,47,35 3 5 7060
19 FINDLEY, Kyle 6 23457 19,19,21,26,22 3 3 7029
20 SMITH, Chris 6 12345667 20,28,DNF,20,20,DNF,38,25 2 2 2 6616
21 SKINNER, Daniel 2 123457 26,33,20,25,27,26 2 6780
Did not start Provincials, would have been ...
1 MARTIN, Taylor 122 12345 2,1,1,1,1 22 25 25 25 25 6686
18 MILLER, Shawn 30 14 5,9 17 13 6656
20 NORRIE, David 20 26 10,16 12 8 7705
21 CHURCHILL-WILSON, Alexander 13 456 17,14,24 5 8 7107
23 WILLSON, Marcus 7 14 15,1 7 7907
24 SIMS, Matthew 6 12356 16,DNF,DNF,DNS,44 6 6830






Minime Female

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 CONEY, Helena 125 1234567 1,1,1,1,1,1,1 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 6675
2 GALBRAITH, Cydney 110 1234567 2,2,2,2,2,2,2 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 6532
3 BOWEN, Jacqueline 100 1234567 3,3,3,DNF,3,3,DNS 20 20 20 20 20 6053
4 HOWLETT, Amy 90 123567 5,4,5,DNF,4,3 17 18 17 18 20 6561
5 LOBODZINSKI, Katherine 36 13 4,4 18 18 7773




Cadet (15-16) Sport Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 AINLEY, Sean 84 1234567 16,11,6,8,4,1,DNF 6 11 16 14 18 25 6314
2 HARRISON, Ryan 72 234567 6,5,5,2,24,10 16 17 17 22 6476
3 KIRCHNER, Jeffrey 57 1467 3,2,7,DNS 20 22 15 6132
4 SCHONAUER, Ryan 56 1234567 9,4,1,6,5,13,7 13 18 25 6238
5 BROUGHTON, Eric 55 1234567 17,33,14,9,7,17,9 5 8 13 15 6 13 6606
6 MORRIS, Clayton 52 1234567 7,5,3,7,12,21,DNF 15 17 20 7677
7 KOVACS, Robert 50 1234567 1,1,2,10,3,6,2 25 25 6919
8 SAVOY, Ryan 49 23567 26,13,3,3,11 9 20 20 7035
9 WINKEL, Mike 49 124567 13,21,19,9,15,6 9 3 13 8 16 6480
10 MAEMURA, Andrew 47 1234567 6,7,DNF,6,14,DNF,20 16 15 16 7730
11 EPP, Kyle 41 1234567 20,36,19,21,13,9,8 2 3 9 13 14 6552
12 GALBRAITH, Tristan 39 1234567 5,2,9,13,9,15,4 17 22 6533
13 SMITH, Matt 35 1237 8,12,11,16 14 10 11 6936
14 ISAAC, Chris 35 1234567 11,13,7,16,16,29,17 11 9 15 6783
15 COPPING, Doug 32 123457 25,28,15,11,8,24 7 11 14 6209
16 SMIT, Roderick 32 67 12,2 10 22 7151
17 SKINNER, Thomas 31 1234567 39,40,30,17,6,27,13 5 16 10 6344
18 SMITH, Ryan 29 2467 23,16,10,12 6 12 11 7115
19 WOOD, Alex 29 12347 15,15,21,22,7 7 7 15 6315
20 KENNEDY, Galen 27 124567 DNS,60,13,16,49,10 9 6 12 7748
21 CHUIST, Konrad 25 1267 10,9,19,13 12 13 6802
22 MILLER, Todd 23 134567 19,DNF,12,12,25,22 3 10 10 6035
23 PIETERSON, Matthew 22 1234567 2,5,4,5,10,18,6 22 6751
24 MEEK, David 22 12467 12,14,18,28,DNS 10 8 4 7473
25 COPITHORN, Ryan 21 4567 31,19,14,14 3 9 9 z7
26 HOPKINS, Ian 17 124567 23,17,25,10,23,DNS 5 12 6212
27 ASTON, Mike 12 123467 15,10,26,19,35,23 12 6182
28 MERKO, Matthew 8 1234567 27,29,22,24,14,38,21 8 7818
29 TONE, Josh 8 2367 39,DNF,30,15 8 6817
30 MILLER, Kevin 6 67 24,17 6 7079
31 MARTIN, Luke 5 2367 41,24,37,18 5 zOffice
32 HONES, Jesse 4 1267 38,DNF,20,45 4 6484
32 MCLEOD, Justin 4 567 18,29,23 4 7499
32 KIRTON, Brandon 4 7 19 4 8440
35 BOUCHARD, Paul 3 1234567 30,27,DNF,26,22,39,20 3 6798
36 DOUGLAS, Warren 8/3 1234567 19,25,17,23,22,47,35 (3 5 ) 7060
37 ARISS, Colin 2 2367 56,33,32,21 2 7040
Did not start Provincials, would have been ...
1 GILGEN, Jamie 85 123456 4,3,2,1,8,DNF 18 20 22 25 7181
12 INRIG, Rob 42 123456 18,8,16,4,DNF,28 4 14 6 18 6295
15 BROUWERS, Seth 36 12345 24,18,9,10,15 4 13 12 7 6653
23 PATON, Andy 28 345 12,15,11 10 7 11 6362
34 DUTTON, Ryley 8 12 14,22 8 6223
36 ELLIOTT, Benjamin 6 1246 22,16,23,26 6 7076
38 NIELSEN, Matthew 5 3 17 5 7113
45 SIMS, Matthew 2 12356 16,DNF,DNF,DNS,44 (6 ) 6830






Cadet (15-16) Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 CLARK, Ashley 125 123457 1,1,1,1,1,3 25 25 25 25 25 20 6195




Senior (19-29) Beginner Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 KOUKOUVAOS, Erasmia 93 1234567 4,6,4,5,4,5,2 18 16 18 17 18 17 22 6846
2 KEYES, Jennifer 81 123567 9,8,6,3,9,4 13 14 16 20 13 18 6940
3 MAYNARD, Katie 57 14567 8,4,1,0,10 14 18 25 7114
4 RUSSELL, Andrea 56 4567 6,2,4,7 16 22 18 7194
5 STEVENTON, Kristen 51 14567 DNS,9,7,12,9 13 15 10 13 6955
6 GRANT, Gale 104/3 2367 9,1,2,3 (13 25 ) 22 7021
7 THOMAS, Angela 22 12347 DNF,2,4,3,3 22 7120
Did not start Provincials, would have been ...
5 AUCOIN, Jamie 55 1245 5,4,3,DNS 17 18 20 7072
8 CAVERZAN, Erin 25 1246 1,12,7,DNF 25 7697
10 WALSH, Suzanne 17 24 5,5 17 7075
11 JAMES, Barb 11 1 11 11 6614
12 HOERIG, Catharine 9 14 13,DNS 9 7487






Senior (19-29) Beginner Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 BLACK, Gavin 87 124567 4,9,4,2,6,23 18 13 18 22 16 7094
2 DOEL, Scott 57 2457 DNF,7,5,1 15 17 25 7257
3 KOVAGO, Andrew 49 234567 10,7,2,51,51,DNF 12 15 22 6043
4 FORD, Rob 49 234567 11,2,6,26,31,31 11 22 16 7132
5 NICKERSON, Keith 33 24567 14,1,27,22,13 8 25 7295
6 PEARSON, John 25 23467 26,DNF,21,13,7 10 15 7195
7 MCKEOWN, Mark 25 467 13,DNF,6 9 16 7119
8 SWINDALL, David 21 2457 28,19,15,11 3 7 11 6913
9 HART, Paul 20 234567 38,3,22,49,64,43 20 7043
Did not start Provincials, would have been ...
3 RATERINK, Steven 56 1235 6,7,1,21 16 15 25 7102
6 HANDY, Jamie 42 1235 2,3,31,59 22 20 7039
8 ARTHUR, Dave 27 23456 30,23,15,7,18 7 15 5 6361
11 ROBITAILLE, Patrick 22 2 2 22 6789
12 MORTIMER, Darren 22 12345 12,33,25,18,14 10 4 8 6171
15 SCHAEFER, Roy 18 26 25,4 18 7152
16 KOUAGG, Andrew 13 1 9 13 z1
17 SCHEIFER, Roy 12 4 10 12
18 WARD, Martin 11 1236 13,39,28,21 9 2 6790
19 AMARAL, Michael 3 3456 19,24,DNF,35 3 7117






Master (40+) Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 GAGNE, Alexa 125 1234567 1,1,DNF,1,1,4,1 25 25 25 25 22 25 7625
2 HEGARTY, Jane 17 167 DNS,8,DNF 17 7481






Junior (17-18) Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 TRIMBLE, Susan 125 12367 1,1,3,4,1 25 25 25 25 25 6268
2 RUPKE, Elaine 113 1234567 2,2,DNF,2,1,7,2 22 22 22 25 20 22 7504
3 THOMAS, Angela 208/3 12347 DNF,2,4,3,3 (22 ) 22 20 20 7120
4 KELLETT, Amanda 69 4567 1,2,6,DNF 25 22 22 7252
5 DESAUTELS, Lalena 40 12 3,3 20 20 6348




Veteran (30-39) Beginner Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 RUDER, Gord 104 124567 3,5,3,2,DNS,1 20 17 20 22 25 7123
2 PAYNE, Stuart 94 134567 6,4,7,5,1,4 16 18 15 17 25 18 7733
3 DECLOUX, Doug 74 1234567 9,10,7,8,3,13,13 13 12 15 14 20 9 9 6904
4 WALKER, John 68 34567 9,12,9,7,5 13 10 13 15 17 z5
5 WOODCOCK, Dean 66 1234567 13,11,6,10,8,10,10 9 11 16 12 14 12 12 6593
6 ROCH, Stephen 55 1234567 12,16,12,17,6,14,12 10 6 11 6 16 8 10 6032
7 GIBB, Cyril 52 1234567 14,18,13,19,11,11,11 8 4 10 4 12 11 11 7496
8 BROWN, Stuart * 47 13457 2,1,1,1,Xcat 22 25 * * 7842
9 TOPPING, David 45 24567 24,21,12,6,6 2 11 16 16 7074
10 BEIRNESSE, Gary 44 12344567 5,7,11,31,Xcat,45,73,40 17 15 12 6636
11 IRWIN, Steve 43 24567 12,16,10,9,DNS 10 7 13 13 6465
12 HOERIG, Kevin 28 1234567 16,29,16,25,14,21,17 6 8 9 5 7486
13 POLLOCK, Laurence 25 1234567 1,45,47,19,16,31,DNF 25 7845
14 DAVIS, Jim 13 234567 9,21,20,15,DNF,15 13 6907
Did not start Provincials, would have been ...
10 LOCKYER, Michael 44 2345 2,2,DNF,14 22 22 7253
15 ROYES, Kevin 16 23 6,22 16 6831
16 DODDS, Ian 16 45 6,DNF 16 6775
17 BENEST, Norman 15 1234 7,84,DNF,44 15 7026
18 SIMARD, Dan 13 3 10 13 6340
20 BROWN, Dean 12 12 15,17 7 5 6797
21 SMITH, Mark 9 4 14 9 6311


*Should have upgraded, but didn't, not a beginner, no more points.

Junior (17-18) Sport Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 MARTYN, Josh 89 134567 9,9,4,3,1,14 13 13 18 20 25 6419
2 McGUEY, Andrew 66 1234567 34,16,2,16,8,12,8 6 22 6 14 10 14 6607
3 McLAUGHEY, Mike 64 1237 4,4,16, 2 18 18 6 22 7042
4 LIGORI, Peter 57 1234567 14,12,8,15,14,17,5 8 10 14 7 8 5 17 7901
5 CARLETON, Timothy 54 1234567 17,DNF,5,10,17,18,7 5 17 12 5 4 15 7574
6 SCUTTHORPE, Jamie 47 67 2,1 22 25 6220
7 COMBDON, Aaron 45 134567 DNF,1,3,4,DNF,13 25 20 7953
8 HAMER, Andrew 38 1234567 8,6,19,17,15,38,11 14 16 3 5 6302
9 GALLAGHER, Keith 37 4567 25,2,7,DNF 22 15 7296
10 PAUTLER, Drew 37 1234567 5,3,21,5,10,27,5 17 20 7550
11 TROTTER, Adam 35 234567 20,17,13,13,26,12 2 5 9 9 10 7580
12 FRENCH, Liam 32 12357 22,18,12,10,16 4 10 12 6 6333
12 CALHOUN, Kevin 32 1234567 15,14,DNF,5,DNF,35,10 7 8 17 7187
14 EPP, Duane 30 34567 20,14,7,22,17 2 8 15 5 6346
15 ROTH, Greg 23 2357 10,11,DNF,17 12 11 7688
16 CARR, Gareth 22 1234567 2,DNF,18,15,9,33,16 22 6917
17 REITER, Brad 19 1234567 40,22,DNF,24,21,15,10 7 12 6819
17 LYALL, Alexander 19 1234567 18,56,10,26,19,DNF,21 4 12 3 7767
19 McDONALD, Scott 18 123457 44,49,24,20,DNF,6 2 16 6366
20 FOLEY, Dana 4 124567 27,37,21,18,DNF,DNS 4 6799
21 DURDON, Colin 3 123467 32,31,22,19,DNF,27 3 7708
22 MARK, Colin 17 147 16,11,DNF 6 11 6031
Did not start Provincials, would have been ...
3 HODGINS, Mark 65 23456 5,7,8,11,14 17 15 14 11 8 6251
4 RENAUD, Jeff 62 13456 10,13,9,5,11 12 9 13 17 11 6305
7 HAYWARD, Justin 49 156 11,4,3 11 18 20 6579
8 PAPEL, Nelson 48 12345 12,23,6,6,16 10 16 16 6 7674
12 GILLIGAN, Mark 38 123456 3,9,DNF,1,19,DNF 13 25 6845
13 STEPHENSON, Matthew 38 1245 19,15,7,9 3 7 15 13 6138
18 NEWTON, J. Fraser 34 123 6,38,4 16 18 6732
22 GENZER, Alex 26 1246 7,11,DNF,25 15 11 7121
27 FORGET, Patrick 19 135 13,DSQ,12 9 10 7243
31 VON DEHN, Mike 15 23 7,DNF 15 6045
32 SEATON, Brent 15 12346 39,19,14,18,31 3 8 4 6629
33 HOWARD, Justin 9 2 13 9 6579
34 ECKART, Brien 7 12345 41,52,15,DNF,DNF 7 6887
35 BEAUDOIN, Corey 5 12 DNF,17 5 6339
37 ZAFFARANO, Gregory 3 47 27,19 3 6970
39 HANDLIR, Richard 2 12 20,29 2 6330
40 AMARAL, Michael 1 3456 19,24,DNF,35 (3 ) 7117




Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 COOKE, Graeme H 114 2345667 3,2,2,1,1,1,17 20 22 22 25 25 7567
2 BATES, Alasdair 78 123457 8,8,6,15,8,3 14 14 16 7 14 20 6667
3 MADALENO, Chad 56 123457 16,15,10,10,9,10 6 7 12 12 13 12 7041
4 MCKEOUGH, Tim 50 1234567 1,1,23,5,3,7,7 25 25 6935
5 IVAN, Kirk 43 1234567 19,28,11,24,16,16,6 3 11 6 7 16 6328
6 MELLOR, Mathew 37 234567 DNF,14,25,6,DNF,9 8 16 13 6772
7 JOHNSTON, Chris 36 1234567 20,16,7,16,15,63,DNF 2 6 15 6 7 6785
8 DREYER, Andrew 33 4567 21,5,6,DNF 17 16 7024
8 SAMSON, Jerome 33 1234567 DNF,26,24,26,4,15,15 18 8 7 7626
10 VANDERLEEUW, Ron 28 1234567 34,23,19,23,11,23,8 3 11 14 6189
11 BLACK, Gavin 25 124567 4,9,4,2,6,23 (18 13 18 22 16 ) 7094
11 POTTER, Eric 25 4567 1,5,12,4 25 8405
13 SINCLAIR, Chris 21 123457 29,17,29,18,14,18 5 4 8 4 6225
14 BENNETT, Ryan 17 234567 27,31,14,13,DNF,26 8 9 7037
15 SKREPTAK, Jason 16 134567 21,27,13,18,24,19 9 4 3 7122
16 MELLISH, Mike 15 1234567 13,20,DNF,20,DNF,DNF,20 9 2 2 2 6387
17 GROCHOWINA, Chad 13 3567 9,21,50,41 13 7185
18 SCHUSTER, Franz 9 234567 DNF,18,29,DNF,DNF,17 4 5 7193
18 LLOYD, Anthony 9 13467 26,26,30,29,13 9 6027
20 HART, Paul 20/3 234567 38,3,22,49,64,43 (20 ) 7043
21 NOONAN, Sean 6 7 16 6 7012
22 WILLIAMS, Marcus 5 1234567 17,DNF,DNF,34,39,44,34 5 6462
Did not start Provincials, would have been ...
3 GOODWIN, Douglas 70 12346 9,11,13,5,3 13 11 9 17 20 6939
4 SANZ, Geoff 58 12456 2,4,4,38,38 22 18 18 6682
5 LAMB, Chris 58 123456 6,2,3,27,11,DNF 16 22 20 6038
6 FRISCH, David 57 123456 11,25,5,8,7,52 11 17 14 15 6115
8 BEATTIE, Doug 55 1234 7,7,1,32 15 15 25 7128
11 MCGEE, Joshua 43 234 9,8,6 13 14 16 6385
16 FRISCH, Kevin 33 123456 10,12,DNF,11,45,43 12 10 11 6113
17 HARVEY, Mike 30 12356 DNF,30,4,10,58 18 12 6623
18 LAMANES, Dan 29 1245 5,10,28,DNS 17 12 6364
20 PIERIAS, Andrew 27 2456 21,9,12,19 13 10 4 7619
23 SURCH, Matthew 22 126 DNF,18,4 4 18 6469
25 DEPENCIER, Aaron 20 12356 18,13,15,48,46 4 9 7 6624
26 HAYES, Andrew 20 1234 15,14,20,19 7 8 2 3 6630
27 RATERINK, Steven 56/3 1235 6,7,1,21 (16 15 25 ) 7102
28 TILSON, Justin 18 12 4,DNS 18 7993
33 BURGER, Mark 10 24 DNF,12 10 7016
38 GUPTILL, Jamie 6 123 DNF,24,16 6 6836
39 ROYES, Kevin 16/3 23 6,22 (16 ) 6831




Senior (23-29) Sport Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 SALTER, Daniel 88 1234567 10,5,4,9,4,3,37 12 17 18 13 18 22 6285
2 HAVILAND, Kevin 71 1234567 12,7,11,8,3,47,21 10 15 12 14 20 6025
3 ROCHE, Jay 68 1234567 52,46,6,6,6,4,28 16 16 16 20 6332
4 ROBERTSON, Drew 67 12367 3,1,2,54,DNF 20 25 22 z6
5 BALD, Michael 63 234567 24,9,19,7,10,7 14 3 15 15 16 7118
6 BLACK, Robert 60 1357 4,3,2,DNF 18 20 22 7027
6 BUFFETT, Paul Henry 60 1234567 35,12,10,DNF,19,16,1 10 13 3 9 25 6477
8 GUTHRIE, David 57 24567 34,20,5,9,2 2 17 16 22 6896
9 KLINGMANN, Scot 53 123467 6,3,DNF,5,DNF,24 16 20 17 6377
10 COX, Andy 51 234567 6,8,3,36,59,20 16 15 20 7189
11 MACINTOSH, Craig 39 1234567 1,8,5,2,DNF,39,12 17 22 6933
12 D'ANJOU, Marc 37 234567 15,18,37,10,29,10 7 5 12 13 6808
13 PARKES, Steve 36 234567 16,17,27,9,14,42 6 6 13 11 7118
14 LAMARRE, Philippe 30 1234567 33,32,51,29,15,13,12 7 12 11 6341
15 RAYMOND, Byron 29 1234567 DNF,11,29,4,22,28,15 11 18 6813
16 BARRETT, Chris 25 1234567 25,53,16,25,16,27,11 7 6 12 6431
17 NICKERSON, Keith 24 24567 14,1,27,22,13 (8 25 ) 3 10 7295
18 HARRIES, Geoffrey 23 1234567 8,13,DNF,46,24,42,39 14 9 6382
18 BROWN, Chris 23 123457 27,9,13,32,21,DNF 13 10 6718
20 PRUSKI, Marcel 20 17 17,8 5 15 6520
20 ABBAS, Iyad 20 1234567 41,DNF,58,11,13,62,DNF 11 9 6393
22 BONGARD, James 19 1234567 55,40,19,26,12,20,45 4 10 5 6745
23 COUTO, Horacio 18 1234567 26,37,24,18,8,40,DNF 4 14 7694
24 KOVAGO, Andrew 49/3 234567 10,7,2,51,51,DNF (12 15 22 ) 6043
24 FORD, Rob 49/3 234567 11,2,6,26,31,31 (11 22 16 ) 7132
26 DAVIDSON, Mike 14 124567 23,21,21,31,30,9 14 6778
27 CUNNINGHAM, Jamie 11 12467 11,22,33,DNF,29 11 6824
28 MACDONALD, Simon 6 123457 61,DNF,55,44,30,17 6 7687
29 VILLANYI, Colman 4 1234567 42,39,38,34,23,35,19 4 6126
30 BURDETT, Martin 3 1234567 30,19,DNF,54,DNF,DNF,25 3 7811
30 KUBOTA, Scott 3 1234567 56,DNS,35,24,25,26,20 3 7254
30 PIERCE, Rodney 3 124567 19,30,56,24,33,23 3 6316
Did not start Provincials, would have been ...
11 FISHER, Russell 50 12456 DNF,26,1,1,DNF 25 25 7284
12 HECK, Stephen 47 123456 2,DNF,1,17,DNF,32 22 25 6250
13 EBBEN, Kris 39 12 5,2 17 22 6444
20 TARNAWSKI, Gary 25 12 15,4 7 18 6337
27 HOWELL, Thomas 19 123456 14,25,12,40,30,40 8 11 6148
31 FIELDHOUSE, Ty 16 23 6,47 16 6270
32 HARLAN, Leelan 16 12345 DNF,31,15,14,44 8 8 7223
33 HANDY, Jamie 14 1235 2,3,31,59 (22 20 ) 7039
35 GRASS, Michael 14 145 13,17,53 9 5 7701
37 BISHOP, Tom 11 1234 46,43,21,13 2 9 6585
38 ORGAN, George 8 145 21,28,14 8 6702
39 JOHNSTON, Derek 8 124 16,20,30 6 2 6787
41 LAWRIE, Michael 5 2356 28,30,17,28 5 6562
42 MATSALLA, Colin 5 1245 DNF,17,53,52 5 6580
43 THOMPSON, Aaron 4 2 18 4 6563
44 FLATTERS, Noel 4 1456 DNF,22,18,DNF 4 6699
49 LOWES, Brent 3 123 34,DNF,20 3 6788




Senior (19-29) Sport Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 FARRANT, Colleen 101 1234567 5,4,5,5,1,5,3 18 18 20 17 25 18 20 6183
2 TEMPLE, Tracey 87 234567 8,7,6,3,4,10 14 17 16 20 20 6886
3 SPRULES, Erica 84 1234567 6,3,4,1,4,9,6 17 20 22 25 6771
4 NELSON, Lisa 74 4567 9,5,3,2 13 17 22 22 7256
5 LOPEZ, Karen 72 124567 1,1,2,1,5,2 25 25 22 7483
6 BRAGG, Tina 64 1234567 10,7,8,3,7,16,9 13 15 16 20 6134
7 SEAY, Victoria 45 134567 3,1,4,5,7,7 20 25 6112
8 WULFF, Rayna 44 1234567 2,2,DNF,1,10,20,6 22 22 6581
9 HARRIS, Joanne 39 12467 20,20,15,12,9 4 2 7 13 13 7530
10 RUSSELL, Andrea 101/3 4567 6,2,4,7 (16 22 18 ) 15 7194
11 MAYNARD, Katie 31 14567 8,4,1,0,10 (14 18 25 ) 12 7114
12 TANAS, Julie 14 357 DNF,8,DNF 14 6342
Did not start Provincials, would have been ...
7 PERRY, Malia 56 1236 7,10,14,7 16 12 11 17 6865
8 VAN IERSSEL, Jacqueline 51 146 11,8,1 12 14 25 6321
10 BOURGET, Katherine 44 123456 18,19,13,13,DNS,11 6 3 12 9 14 7618
13 HOCEVAR, Helena 37 1246 16,15,12,13 8 7 10 12 6046
14 POSTMA, Kelly 37 12345 15,16,11,14,DNF 9 6 14 8 7690
18 LEBLANC, Madeline 31 12345 14,DNF,15,11,DNS 10 10 11 6368
19 CROMPTON, Jocelyn 26 13 13,9 11 15 6201
20 KING, Heather 23 12 9,13 14 9 6473
21 KUZYK, Eva 16 126 12,6,15 16 zQ
23 JARLEHAG, Veronica 12 125 17,17,DNF 7 5 6811
24 HARGROVE, Leigh 6 3 19 6 7978




Veteran (30-39) Sport Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 POL, Lori 107 1234567 3,3,2,8,3,3,1 20 20 22 14 20 20 25 7970
2 PHILLIPS-LAIDLAW, Sharon 98 124567 7,6,6,2,2,2 15 16 16 22 22 22 7709
3 FLEMMING, Tanya 83 124567 4,4,2,1,1,2 18 18 22 25 6700
4 CONEY, Ingrid 44 124567 2,2,1,1,2,1 22 22 6681
5 GRANT, Gale 38 2367 9,1,2,3 13 25 7021
6 GRANT, Gale 284/9 2367 9,1,2,3 ((13 25 ) 22 ) 20 7021
7 PARDON, Heather 15 467 7,DNS,DNS 15 7078
Did not start Provincials, would have been ...
4 PLINT, Amy 71 12346 6,5,3,4,DNF 16 17 20 18 6128
6 COSTOFF, Leslie 44 123 8,10,4 14 12 18 6625
8 LEE-BANKS, Lisa 32 12345 10,15,DNF,9,DNS 12 7 13 7606
10 USHERWOOD, Sandra 26 12345 DNF,13,5,DNS,DNS 9 17 6300
11 WALSH, Suzanne 68/3 24 5,5 (17 ) 17 7075
12 LECLAIR, Suzanne 15 2 7 15 6810






Grand Master (50+) Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 BUDGE, Ann 25 67 1,DNF 25 7882




Veteran (30-39) Sport Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 THOMSON, Scott 97 3467 1,1,4,1 25 25 22 25 7894
2 KURELEK, Andy 86 12357 4,6,3,10,3 18 16 20 12 20 6144
3 BONE, Brian 50 12367 26,24,7,11,2 15 13 22 7763
4 SEELEY, Ross 47 1237 14,19,4,4 8 3 18 18 6806
5 SHACKLETON, Finlay 46 24567 13,3,5,23,14 9 20 17 6953
6 JAMES, Stuart 33 1234567 57,27,8,11,33,50,14 14 11 8 6680
7 STRAHM, Steven 32 1234567 30,35,15,14,25,27,5 7 8 17 6129
8 DOLAN, Dan 30 1234567 20,18,13,7,23,DNF,21 2 4 9 15 7886
9 MARTIN, Scott 26 367 11,9,18 11 15 8441
10 MILLER, Ian 22 1234567 27,34,10,12,DNF,61,28 12 10 7562
10 SMITH, Pat 22 14567 24,16,6,29,DNF 6 16 7482
10 LAYCOCK, Glen 22 1234567 7,3,2,9,5,12,7 22 6923
13 DAVIS, Jim 61/3 234567 9,21,20,15,DNF,15 (13 ) 2 7 7 6907
14 SUMSION, Michael 18 123457 9,17,20,25,19,DNF 13 5 7490
14 KURET, Stephen 18 234567 42,16,10,21,30,22 6 12 6351
16 POLLOCK, Laurence 52/3 1234567 1,45,47,19,16,31,DNF (25 ) 3 6 7845
17 FREEMAN, Robert 17 123457 5,1,5,17,10,DNS 17 6918
18 ANDERSON, Tom 15 1234567 29,29,DNF,17,12,28,20 5 10 7495
19 BEIRNESSE, Gary 44/3 12344567 5,7,11,31,Xcat,45,73,40 (17 15 12 ) 6636
20 GEDDES, Glen 14 267 55,22,10 2 12 7082
21 SCHULTZ, Rob 14 17 25,8 14 6746
22 SETO, David 11 1234567 43,53,30,38,26,33,11 11 6198
23 USHERWOOD, Brad 10 1234567 34,40,34,DNS,23,54,12 10 6299
24 ALDWORTH, Daryl 9 1234567 38,39,43,34,31,38,13 9 6375
25 ORR, M. Scott 8 1234567 16,20,35,37,34,42,26 6 2 7676
26 KELLY, Robinson 6 12567 74,26,20,67,18 2 4 6816
26 SMITH, Ben 6 123567 44,47,26,24,58,16 6 6417
28 MCKEAGE, Tim 4 12457 33,50,18,DNF,DNF 4 7610
29 RICHARDS, Keith 3 1234567 DNF,DNF,32,21,19,24,DNF 3 7997
Did not start Provincials, would have been ...
3 HAYWARD, Gary 69 123456 11,12,19,2,7,13 11 10 3 22 15 11 7906
7 CHARUK, Craig 44 1234 19,11,6,8 3 11 16 14 7286
8 CARBONNEAU, Daniel 43 12456 32,10,9,4,49 12 13 18 6137
9 BURNELL, Ken 35 12456 17,22,6,8,29 5 16 14 7692
13 STIGTER, Frank 29 1234566 6,9,DNF,DNF,DNS,DNF,1 16 13 7924
15 MCGILL, Michael 25 5 1 25 7903
16 LOCKYER, Michael 68/3 2345 2,2,DNF,14 (22 22 ) 8 7253
20 CONNELL, Stuart 21 256 91,13,12 9 12 6814
22 VASIC, Vladislav 20 123456 35,DNF,DNF,13,11,DNF 9 11 6211
24 BROOKS, James 18 26 4,DNF 18 6807
29 MAILEY, Bryan 15 12345 55,28,12,36,17 10 5 6902
35 PERRIN, Pierre 10 1 12 10 7477
36 CUYLLE, Chris 9 13456 22,20,15,DNF,37 2 7 7602
40 JORDAN, Mark 6 6 18 6 7682
42 BENEST, Norman 5 1234 7,84,DNF,44 (15 ) 7026


Master (40+)Sport Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 PUGH, Martin 105 1234567 7,4,3,3,2,1,8 15 18 20 20 22 25 7838
2 MERRITT, Michael 101 123457 6,6,4,2,3,1 16 16 18 22 20 25 7582
3 KEANIE, Steve 86 1234567 13,8,8,4,5,6,3 9 14 14 18 17 17 20 6329
4 HONES, Heinz 75 1234567 15,7,10,6,6,19,6 7 15 12 16 16 4 16 6424
5 AITKEN, Alastair 69 123567 11,10,7,9,9,7 11 12 15 13 14 15 6140
6 BEST, Dunnery 57 1234567 DNF,11,DNF,8,DNS,8,5 11 14 15 17 7683
7 SMITH, Michael 56 24567 13,14,10,10,8 9 8 12 13 14 6809
8 SCHERBERGER, Aiken 44 123457 2,2,DNF,DNF,7,7 22 22 6678
9 KINGS, Dennis 43 1234567 DNF,18,11,11,15,16,15 4 11 11 7 7 7 7843
10 PACKHAM, Bill 34 1234567 16,14,DNF,10,14,DNF,DNF 6 8 12 8 6116
11 DOBLE, Michael 32 1234567 18,22,DNF,17,12,11,DNF 5 5 10 12 6178
11 KULAKOWSKY, George 32 1234567 23,24,14,15,13,21,16 8 7 9 2 6 6156
11 BELL, Dave 32 1234567 18,16,17,18,23,15,13 4 6 5 4 8 9 7817
14 HASTED, Greg 30 1234567 22,20,15,19,18,17,12 2 7 3 4 6 10 6219
15 BEST, Jim 21 123457 21,21,13,16,16,21 9 6 6 7879
16 LINDSAY, Duncan 20 1257 14,DNS,25,10 8 12 7729
17 DURDON, Terry 7 123467 20,25,19,21,DNF,20 2 3 2 7712
18 SKINNER, Paul 5 123567 26,33,21,28,28,17 5 6343
19 WYATT, Gordon 44/9 124567 5,19,20,5,6,4 ((17 ) 3 ) 2 6554
20 COPITHORN, Rocky 2 1234567 25,29,20,26,30,27,25 2 6586
Did not start Provincials, would have been ...
3 PHILP, Paul 89 12345 8,5,1,7,4 14 17 25 15 18 7533
5 COMBER, Marty 77 12346 9,12,5,5,4 13 10 17 17 20 7954
8 MUELLER, Gerald 63 1235 1,1,9,9 25 25 13 7183
9 BROWN, Jeffrey 62 123 3,3,2 20 20 22 6672
14 MORRISSEY, Thom 42 13456 5,6,DNF,DNF,14 17 16 9 6230
19 HARGROVE, Peter 31 12 4,9 18 13 7982
21 WILLSON, Grant 25 4 1 25 7904
24 KOLODZIEJSKI, Ed 16 1245 20,23,13,17 2 9 5 7589
25 CRAIG, John 10 3 12 10 6536

Grand Master (50+) Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 LAUTER, David 117 1234567 1,1,2,1,3,5,7 25 25 22 25 20 18 15 7866
2 STRAHM, Ron 109 1234567 3,3,4,4,1,3,2 20 20 18 18 25 22 22 7663
3 GALBRAITH, Robert C 103 1234567 2,2,3,5,2,DNF,6 22 22 20 17 22 16 6531
4 JENSEN, Walter 97 134567 DNS,1,2,DNS,2,1 25 22 25 25 6543
5 HEGARTY, Tom 71 12567 6,5,7,12,11 16 17 15 12 11 7719
6 WYATT, Gordon 1448/27 124567 5,19,20,5,6,4 (((17 ) 3 ) 2 ) 17 17 18 6554
7 CLUTE, Douglas 42 467 6,10,10 16 14 12 6822
Did not start Provincials, would have been ...
5 MACDONALD, Martin 79 23456 4,5,7,6,11 18 17 15 16 13 6763
9 BROWN, Christopher 24 16 8,14 14 10 6133

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 WADE, Adam 119 1234567 2,2,1,1,2,2,3 22 22 25 25 22 25 20 7897
2 KOVACS, Robert 296/3 1234567 1,1,2,10,3,6,2 (25 25 ) 22 12 20 18 22 6919
3 HENDRICKEN, Michael 96 1234567 6,3,3,3,DNF,4,DNF 16 20 20 20 20 6141
4 JANZEN, David 91 1234567 3,4,7,2,7,11,8 20 18 16 22 15 14 14 6643
5 ROUBAL, Jan 89 23567 5,DNF,1,3,1 17 25 22 25 6827
6 JOHNSTON, Ian 85 1234567 1,6,11,8,11,7,14 25 16 13 14 11 17 8 6232
7 FAULKNER, Justin 84 1234567 9,9,8,4,4,8,5 13 13 15 18 18 16 17 6637
8 PIETERSON, Matthew 80 1234567 2,5,4,5,10,18,6 (22 ) 17 18 17 12 10 16 6751
9 SCHONAUER, Ryan 239/3 1234567 9,4,1,6,5,13,7 (13 18 25 ) 16 17 13 15 6238
10 SMEATON, Jeff 75 1234567 4,8,12,15,6,10,22 18 14 12 7 16 15 6725
11 GALBRAITH, Tristan 70 1234567 5,2,9,13,9,15,4 (17 22 ) 14 9 13 12 18 6533
12 HOWLETT, Jason 64 1234567 5,7,21,14,15,17,9 17 15 3 8 7 11 13 6558
13 SANOWAR, Peter 53 234567 11,13,9,DNS,20,12 11 11 13 8 10 6926
14 MORRIS, Clayton 148/3 1234567 7,5,3,7,12,21,DNF (15 17 20 ) 15 10 7 7677
15 BERGER, Marc 46 1234567 11,12,14,11,18,30,DNF 11 10 10 11 4 6130
16 HARRISON, Ryan 42 234567 6,5,5,2,24,10 (16 17 17 22 ) 6 12 6476
17 GILGEN, Jamie 39 123456 4,3,2,1,8,DNF (18 20 22 25 ) 14 7181
18 COSTIGANE, David 38 1234567 10,19,20,12,13,27,DNF 12 3 4 10 9 3 7293
19 ISAAC, Chris 86/3 1234567 11,13,7,16,16,29,17 (11 9 15 ) 6 6 5 6783
20 MATTHEWS, Paul 85/3 12345567 12,10,dnf,20,DSQ,dnf,26,15 (10 ) 12 2 4 7 6657
21 SAVOY, Ryan 82/3 23567 26,13,3,3,11 (9 20 20 ) 11 7035
22 CHUIST, Konrad 79/3 1267 10,9,19,13 (12 13 ) 9 9 6802
23 MAEMURA, Andrew 77/3 1234567 6,7,DNF,6,14,DNF,20 (16 15 16 ) 8 2 7730
24 AINLEY, Sean 25 1234567 16,11,6,8,4,1,DNF (6 11 16 14 18 25 ) 6314
25 SHAHAR, Avi 19 234567 17,18,18,DNF,34,18 5 6 4 4 6478
26 KIRCHNER, Jeffrey 19 1467 3,2,7,DNS (20 22 15 ) 6132
27 WRIGHT, Andrew 18 123567 DNF,14,17,DNF,DNF,19 8 7 3 6294
28 SMITH, Matt 53/3 1237 8,12,11,16 (14 10 11 ) 6 6936
29 SCHERZ, Martin 15 1234567 17,15,DNF,21,19,33,DNF 5 7 3 6310
30 MATTHEWS, Paul 10 12345567 12,10,DNF,20,DSQ,DNF,26,15 10 6657
31 ASTON, Mike 7 123467 15,10,26,19,35,23 (12 ) 3 6182
32 MERKO, Matthew 8/3 1234567 27,29,22,24,14,38,21 (8 ) 7818
Did not start Provincials, would have been ...
16 MAZUR, Peter 42 23 1,5 25 17 7017
20 ELLIOTT, Buchanan 36 12346 8,13,16,17,37 14 9 8 5 6828
27 THOMAS, Jason 23 12346 13,DNF,15,DNF,25 9 9 5 6237
28 REID, Chris 19 12456 14,16,22,17,36 8 6 5 6082
33 DOUGLAS, Ben 15 12 7,DNF 15 6726
35 INRIG, Rob 14 123456 18,8,16,4,DNF,28 (4 14 6 18 ) 6295
37 WEBB, Mark 9 23 18,19 4 5 6703
39 INRIG, Rob 20/3 123456 18,8,16,4,DNF,28 ((4 14 6 18 ) ) 2 6295




Junior (17-18) Expert Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 DEY, Ryan 125 1234567 1,2,4,DNF,1,2,1 25 22 25 25 25 25 6755
2 VAN DER VALK, Mike 109 1234567 2,1,9,2,3,11,4 22 25 20 22 20 20 18 7922
3 KARASINSKI, Phillip 102 1234567 3,3,6,3,6,13,3 20 20 22 20 16 18 20 7928
4 MCLEAN, Peter 98 1234567 4,10,10,1,2,17,8 18 12 18 25 22 15 14 7642
5 NEUMANN, Ondrej 94 1234567 5,DNS,16,6,5,9,2 17 13 16 17 22 22 6284
6 SCHAGERL, James 79 1234567 9,7,14,4,14,16,7 13 15 15 18 8 16 15 7578
7 PAUTLER, Drew 208/3 1234567 5,3,21,5,10,27,5 (17 20 ) 9 17 12 11 17 7550
8 CLUTE, Nathan 55 234677 11,11,9,23,DNF,DNF 11 17 13 14 6494
9 PORTER, Brad 50 1234567 1,1,17,DNF,8,DNF,DNF 25 25 6921
10 MOUCHA, Paul 49 1234567 7,DNF,DNF,13,17,24,15 15 9 5 13 7 7869
11 VOLLMERSHAUSEN, Mike 47 123457 DNF,4,DNF,8,7,DNF 18 14 15 6301
12 CARR, Gareth 136/3 1234567 2,DNF,18,15,9,33,16 (22 ) 11 7 13 7 6 6917
13 SAUVE, Neil 44 1234567 17,13,DSQ,16,18,26,9 4 9 6 4 12 13 7640
14 PORTER, Brad 128/3 1234567 1,1,17,DNF,8,DNF,DNF (25 25 ) 12 14 6921
15 COMBDON, Aaron 42 134567 DNF,1,3,4,DNF,13 (25 20 ) 18 9 7953
16 COUSINEAU, Chris 40 1234567 16,8,23,14,16,DNF,DNF 5 14 7 8 6 6463
17 SMITH, Alastair 35 134567 6,DNF,12,13,DNF,DNS 16 10 9 6720
18 HAMER, Andrew 101/3 1234567 8,6,19,17,15,38,11 (14 16 3 5 ) 7 3 11 6302
19 MARTYN, Josh 33 134567 9,9,4,3,1,14 (13 13 18 20 25 ) 8 6419
20 TRAINI, Enrico 30 1234567 14,17,24,20,DNF,30,DNF 8 5 6 2 9 6486
21 CALHOUN, Kevin 86/3 1234567 15,14,DNF,5,DNF,35,10 (7 8 17 ) 6 12 7187
22 COLE, Michael 27 1237 8,9,DNS,DNS 14 13 7626
23 PURYCH, Tim 26 234567 16,25,17,20,32,DNS 6 5 5 2 8 6834
24 SALVENDY, Oscar 21 1234567 16,15,DNF,19,21,39,19 6 7 3 2 3 7911
25 RASMUSSEN, Brendan 20 23567 DNF,DNF,DNF,28,12 10 10 7697
26 ROTH, Greg 38/3 2357 10,11,DNF,17 (12 11 ) 5 7688
27 GALLAGHER, Keith 37/3 4567 25,2,7,DNF (22 15 ) 7296
Did not start Provincials, would have been ...
8 ORGAN, Tao 69 12345 11,6,12,7,11 11 16 16 15 11 6447
19 JUHASZ, Matthew 34 1234 13,DNF,15,11 9 14 11 6713
22 FISCHER, Toni 32 1234 10,12,20,DNF 12 10 10 7531
25 JOHNS, Morgan 28 12345 DNF,14,22,10,DNF 8 8 12 6708
30 BOWEN, Mike 17 1456 15,21,12,40 7 10 6054
31 KLENDER, Christian 17 6 15 17 z6
32 GILLIGAN, Mark 47/3 123456 3,9,DNF,1,19,DNF (13 25 ) 3 6845
35 SWYSZCZ, Nick 12 2456 19,18,DNF,36 3 4 5 6545
36 BREMER, Lee 10 1 12 10 7917
37 GORMAN, Brendan 4 6 37 4 6428




Senior (19-29) Expert Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 LEFEUVRE, Andrew 94 1234567 10,2,3,2,6,29,8 12 22 20 22 16 3 14 6307
2 MCKEOUGH, Tim 272/3 1234567 1,1,23,5,3,7,7 (25 25 ) 3 17 20 22 15 6935
3 WEST, Anthony 83 1234567 5,47,18,35,4,8,3 17 8 18 20 20 6688
4 WHEELER, Zachary 78 1234567 19,48,15,6,1,DNF,2 4 11 16 25 22 6639
5 RICE, Rob 68 467 4,2,1 18 25 25 6530
6 HOLMAN, W John 66 1234567 2,7,12,7,19,58,25 22 15 14 15 6550
7 OLIVER, Tim 63 1234567 3,4,7,14,18,59,14 20 18 17 8 7480
8 POTTER, Eric 181/3 4567 1,5,12,4 (25 ) 17 17 18 8405
9 RUPPEL, Sean 50 12347 DNF,14,14,3,13 9 12 20 9 7569
10 BARKER, James 48 1234567 34,41,20,23,10,16,6 6 12 14 16 6721
11 SPRULES, Jamie 41 23467 6,1,DNF,DNF,29 16 25 6203
12 SILVEIRA, Spencer 41 1234567 18,12,24,11,31,26,14 5 11 2 11 6 8 6733
13 MEYERS, Brandon 39 1234567 8,22,13,DNS,27,18,DNF 14 13 12 6206
14 MACKENZIE, Drew 39 123567 27,27,33,8,17,10 14 13 12 6868
15 EUWEN, Kevin 37 123567 32,18,11,13,22,22 5 15 9 8 6644
16 MCFARLANE, Gordon 35 1234567 9,31,21,DNF,DNF,DNF,5 13 5 17 6669
17 SUTER, Les 34 1234567 DNF,39,37,10,15,21,16 12 7 9 6 7551
18 MARSHALL, Dan 30 1234567 DNF,25,56,24,18,14,11 4 15 11 6289
18 COOKE, Graeme H 30 2345667 3,2,2,1,1,1,17 (20 22 22 25 25 ) 5 7567
20 TOBIAS, Kris 28 1234567 11,5,27,28,28,45,32 11 17 7926
21 SALTER, Daniel 25 1234567 10,5,4,9,4,3,37 (12 17 18 13 18 22 ) 6285
22 HAVILAND, Kevin 71/3 1234567 12,7,11,8,3,47,21 (10 15 12 14 20 ) 6025
23 MACINTOSH, Craig 23 1234567 1,8,5,2,DNF,39,12 (17 22 ) 10 6933
24 TRIMBLE, Adam 23 1234567 DNF,52,26,38,12,DNF,9 10 13 6723
25 ROCHE, Jay 68/3 1234567 52,46,6,6,6,4,28 (16 16 16 20 ) 6332
26 ROBERTSON, Drew 67/3 12367 3,1,2,54,DNF (20 25 22 ) z6
27 RAYMOND, Byron 62/3 1234567 DNF,11,29,4,22,28,15 (11 18 ) 4 7 6813
28 BLACK, Robert 20 1357 4,3,2,DNF (18 20 22 ) 7027
29 COX, Andy 19 234567 6,8,3,36,59,20 (16 15 20 ) 2 7189
30 KLINGMANN, Scot 53/3 123467 6,3,DNF,5,DNF,24 (16 20 17 ) 6377
31 ROSS, Neil 15 124567 DNF,33,12,DNF,27,23 10 5 7995
32 APSE, Edgars 15 123567 7,DNF,DNF,20,63,DNF 15 7225
33 SINCLAIR, Grant 15 2457 11,18,DNF,25 11 4 6832
34 PARKES, Steve 12 234567 16,17,27,9,14,42 (6 6 13 11 ) 7118
34 JOHNSTON, Chris 12 1234567 20,16,7,16,15,63,DNF (2 6 15 6 7 ) 6785
36 DREYER, Andrew 11 4567 21,5,6,DNF (17 16 ) 7024
36 FLETCHER, Robert 11 123567 14,19,46,17,30,44 4 5 2 6877
38 HARRIES, Geoffrey 23/3 1234567 8,13,DNF,46,24,42,39 (14 9 ) 6382
38 BROWN, Chris 23/3 123457 27,9,13,32,21,DNF (13 10 ) 6718
40 HALL, Craig 7 23467 DNS,41,DNF,23,23 7 6645
40 CAIRD, Andrew 7 123467 41,46,DNF,15,DNF,27 7 6729
42 ABBAS, Iyad 20/3 1234567 41,DNF,58,11,13,62,DNF (11 9 ) 6393
43 BONGARD, James 19/3 1234567 55,40,19,26,12,20,45 (4 10 5 ) 6745
44 CHANT, Vernon 6 1234567 DNF,62,DNF,26,19,DNF,19 3 3 6540
44 COUTO, Horacio 6 1234567 26,37,24,18,8,40,DNF (4 14 ) 7694
44 MATTHEWS, Chris 6 1234567 26,26,29,25,16,51,27 6 6724
44 HEATH, Brian 6 1234567 24,34,22,DNF,20,DNF,DNF 4 2 6269
48 GROCHOWINA, Chad 13/3 3567 9,21,50,41 (13 ) 7185
49 PEZZO, Basilio 4 157 DNF,33,18 4 6415
49 CLAYTON, Jeff 4 12357 21,21,DNF,51,DNF 2 2 6439
51 CUNNINGHAM, Jamie 11/3 12467 11,22,33,DNF,29 (11 ) 6824
52 HART, Paul 20/9 234567 38,3,22,49,64,43 ((20 ) ) 7043
53 WILLIAMS, Marcus 5/3 1234567 17,DNF,DNF,34,39,44,34 (5 ) 6462
Did not start Provincials, would have been ...
6 HEALE, Tim 67 2346 3,2,1,57 20 22 25 6777
10 PALMER, Greg 51 12345 1,15,30,19,7 25 8 3 15 6064
15 LIST, Jeremy 40 2346 35,8,16,11 16 6 18 6508
21 ZOLLINGER, Martin 34 346 4,DNS,13 18 16 7678
22 LECH, Chris 32 12346 12,10,17,17,DNF 10 13 9 7847
23 RIVET, James 32 256 13,2,DNF 10 22 6286
24 LAMB, Chris 91/3 123456 6,2,3,27,11,DNF (16 22 20 ) 11 6038
27 BURSEY, Stephen 28 1245 13,17,21,9 9 6 13 6237
29 MORRISON, Andrew 28 1234 23,11,19,13 12 7 9 6925
31 HLADY, Mark 25 2 1 25 6991
37 HECK, Stephen 62/3 123456 2,DNF,1,17,DNF,32 (22 25 ) 5 6250
40 SANZ, Geoff 58/3 12456 2,4,4,38,38 (22 18 18 ) 6682
42 FRISCH, David 19 123456 11,25,5,8,7,52 (11 17 14 15 ) 6115
43 BEATTIE, Doug 55/3 1234 7,7,1,32 (15 15 25 ) 7128
44 BROCKENSHIRE, Davis 18 16 4,31 18 6208
46 FISHER, Russell 50/3 12456 DNF,26,1,1,DNF (25 25 ) 7284
50 RAPOCH, Drew 14 4 8 14 7093
51 LEFEBRE, Tim 14 2 8 14 8012
52 JUHASZ, Steve 13 134 DNF,DNF,9 13 6714
55 FRISCH, Kevin 11 123456 10,12,DNF,11,45,43 (12 10 11 ) 6113
56 DENNIS, Michael 11 12356 43,45,43,35,19 11 7539
59 VARNEY, Justin 10 1236 30,DNF,16,DNF 10 7989
60 HARVEY, Mike 10 12356 DNF,30,4,10,58 (18 12 ) 6623
61 RENDALL, Glen 10 6 20 10 7827
62 CRIPPS, Derek 8 13456 28,38,30,14,DNS 8 6165
63 ASSELSTINE, Michael 8 14 16,20 6 2 6664
67 DAIBER, Ryan 7 126 15,DNF,DNF 7 6527
69 REAIN, Greg 7 1245 25,16,DNF,29 7 7745
70 DEPENCIER, Aaron 20/3 12356 18,13,15,48,46 (4 9 7 ) 6624
83 CLARKE, Duncan 3 1 20 3 z1
84 MATTHEWS, Damien 3 2 20 3 6994
86 MATSALLA, Colin 5/3 1245 DNF,17,53,52 (5 ) 6580






Senior (19-29) Expert Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 WESTMAN, Trisha 117 123567 3,2,3,DNF,1,1 20 22 25 25 25 6430
2 DESPARD, Erin 102 34567 5,2,2,10,3 22 22 22 16 20 6979
3 DI LELLO, Maria 96 1234567 5,5,13,3,3,3,5 17 17 14 20 20 22 17 6048
4 LOPEZ, Karen 91 124567 1,1,2,1,5,2 (25 25 22 ) 25 20 22 7483
5 NIMICK, Zoe 84 1234567 DNF,3,9,5,6,13,11 20 17 17 16 14 12 7591
6 SEAY, Victoria 83 134567 3,1,4,5,7,7 (20 25 ) 18 17 18 15 6112
7 MERCIER, Deana 80 123567 4,DNF,12,8,11,4 18 15 14 15 18 7222
8 SPRULES, Erica 76 1234567 6,3,4,1,4,9,6 (17 20 22 25 ) 18 17 16 6771
9 BRAGG, Tina 187/3 1234567 10,7,8,3,7,16,9 (13 15 16 20 ) 15 12 14 6134
10 WULFF, Rayna 155/3 1234567 2,2,DNF,1,10,20,6 (22 22 ) 25 12 6581
11 MOGG, Karen 47 1234567 2,1,DNF,DNF,5,DNF,4 22 25 7217
12 TEMPLE, Tracey 38 234567 8,7,6,3,4,10 (14 17 16 20 20 ) 13 6886
Did not start Provincials, would have been ...
5 STANNARD, Sherri 86 123456 1,4,8,7,DNF,18 25 18 18 15 10 6253
10 BOTTOS, Pamela 68 12456 7,7,8,9,17 15 15 14 13 11 6655
13 HENRY, Alana 50 123 8,6,7 14 16 20 6204
16 PINCHIN, Vicki 30 123 6,8,DNF 16 14 6461
17 LAROCHELLE, Lisa 29 1345 DNF,16,6,DNF 13 16 7599
18 HANDFORD, Martha 29 1356 9,10,DNF,DNF 13 16 6181
19 KUZYK, Eva 55/3 126 12,6,15 (16 ) 13 zQ
20 LAPOS, Suzanne 12 1 10 12 7030






Master (40+)Expert Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 MARTUZALSKI, Ziggy 116 134567 2,1,2,2,2,1 22 25 22 22 22 25 6297
2 COLE, Howard 106 1234567 DNF,2,2,1,3,DNF,5 22 22 25 20 17 7628
3 KERR, Martin 97 14567 1,DNF,1,1,2 25 25 25 22 6210
4 RANDALL, Martin 73 124567 9,6,6,10,11,9 14 16 16 12 14 13 7769
5 PORTER, Terry 64 1247 4,4,5,11 18 18 17 11 6862
6 JONES, Neil B 145/3 2367 1,DNF,6,3 (25 ) 20 20 6942
7 SCHERBERGER, Aiken 134/3 123457 2,2,DNF,DNF,7,7 (22 22 ) 15 15 6678
8 CLIVE, Jerry 40 2367 11,5,DSQ,12 12 18 10 6883
9 PUGH, Martin 39 1234567 7,4,3,3,2,1,8 (15 18 20 20 22 25 ) 14 7838
10 HENDRY, Neil 33 457 DNS,5,6 17 16 7629
11 VAIVARS, Elgar 29 67 8,10 17 12 zH
Did not start Provincials, would have been ...
4 SOWDEN, Martin 79 123456 8,9,4,7,8,10 15 13 20 15 14 15 7816
7 VARGA, Steve 52 1246 5,7,3,DNF 17 15 20 6123
9 BROWN, Robbie 48 1245 DSQ,8,4,6 14 18 16 6712
13 COPELAND, Stephen 37 234 3,6,DNF 20 17 7019
14 MUELLER, Gerald 34 1235 1,1,9,9 (25 25 13 ) 13 7183
17 GOULD, Rob 16 6 9 16 7257
18 GARRARD, Jerry 14 4 8 14 7863
19 NEARY, Michael 12 1 11 12 6386


Veteran (30-39) Expert Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 CONEY, Ingrid 335/3 124567 2,2,1,1,2,1 (22 22 ) 25 25 22 25 6681
2 FLEMMING, Tanya 72 124567 4,4,2,1,1,2 (18 18 22 25 ) 25 22 6700






Veteran (30-39) Expert Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 DAVIS, Kevin 116 1234567 2,2,1,2,3,6,1 22 22 25 22 20 20 25 7476
2 ORSCHEL, Eric 108 1234567 DNF,3,2,3,2,2,2 20 22 20 22 22 22 6117
3 DERMONT, David 95 1234567 6,5,4,5,1,DNF,4 16 17 18 17 25 18 7808
5 TRAENKMANN, Steven 82 1234567 4,DNF,3,7,7,DNF,8 18 20 15 15 14 7644
6 CORNER, Dave 79 1234567 10,9,6,4,13,14,3 12 13 16 18 9 12 20 6879
7 LAYCOCK, Glen 199/3 1234567 7,3,2,9,5,12,7 (22 ) 13 17 14 15 6923
9 VAN DIJK, Emil 60 134567 3,8,DNF,11,11,24 20 14 11 15 6131
10 KNAPP, Howard 59 1234567 8,13,13,24,6,DNF,11 14 9 9 16 11 7747
11 KEHOE, Shawn 56 13467 15,11,13,10,9 7 11 9 16 13 6727
13 RASMUSSEN, John 49 1234567 9,21,DNF,12,DNF,17,5 13 10 9 17 6172
14 MORGAN, George 46 123567 11,20,19,22,7,12 11 2 5 18 10 6246
15 JENKINSON, Tim 46 134567 27,18,11,DNF,13,6 6 11 13 16 7734
16 FARRUGIA, Paul 44 1234567 35,12,12,14,15,19,13 10 10 8 7 7 9 7746
17 MAYER, Ulrich 44 1234567 2,2,15,30,18,DNS,16 22 22 6920
21 BUFFET, James 32 124567 19,19,19,16,18,10 3 3 3 6 8 12 6136
22 MAYER, Ulrich 95/3 1234567 2,2,15,30,18,DNS,16 (22 22 ) 7 4 6 6920
25 SHACKLETON, Finlay 82/3 24567 13,3,5,23,14 (9 20 17 ) 4 8 6953
27 JONES, Neil B 25 2367 1,DNF,6,3 25 6942
29 FREEMAN, Robert 68/3 123457 5,1,5,17,10,DNS (17 ) 5 12 6918
30 OSTROM, John 22 124567 18,18,28,14,20,DNF 4 4 8 6 7040
32 REDDEN, Christopher 15 12567 DNF,24,12,DNS,17 10 5 7991
35 SUMSION, Michael 13 123457 9,17,20,25,19,DNF (13 5 ) 4 3 7490
36 MARTIN, Scott 38/3 367 11,9,18 (11 15 ) 4 8441
37 HENNESSY, Peter 11 1467 DNF,16,21,DNF 6 5 7615
38 DOLAN, Dan 10 1234567 20,18,13,7,23,DNF,21 (2 4 9 15 ) 7886
40 FORD, Christopher 9 23567 28,24,20,DNF,15 2 7 6442
42 SMITH, Pat 22/3 14567 24,16,6,29,DNF (6 16 ) 7482
43 ANDERSON, Tom 7 1234567 29,29,DNF,17,12,28,20 (5 10 ) 2 7495
46 DAY, Bruce 5 23567 26,21,26,25,22 3 2 6880
49 OLEKSIJ, Ed 3 124567 25,27,29,DNF,26,19 3 7053
Did not start Provincials, would have been ...
4 INGRAM, Ted 92 1236 1,1,5,1 25 25 17 25 5552
8 BREAULT, Michael 61 1245 DNF,4,1,4 18 25 18 6549
12 JAMES, Dennis 54 12356 12,7,7,8,DNF 10 15 15 14 6690
18 SULE, Robert 42 123 5,10,9 17 12 13 6496
19 COULTER, Brian 39 124 7,14,6 15 8 16 6483
20 CLARKSON, Mike Captain 37 12345 21,DNF,10,10,9 12 12 13 7716
23 RENDALL, Reese 29 1236 17,17,22,8 5 5 2 17 6404
24 MAHONEY, Denis 28 245 8,8,DNS 14 14 6874
26 BROWNE, Richard 25 12346 DNF,15,DNF,15,15 7 7 11 ZZ
28 DIXON, Derek 24 12456 13,22,27,17,16 9 5 10 7566
31 REEDMAN, Andrew 16 2 6 16 6460
33 CHARUK, Craig 44/3 1234 19,11,6,8 (3 11 16 14 ) 7286
34 RICE, Terry 14 23 16,14 6 8 7992
39 STIGTER, Frank 29/3 1234566 6,9,DNF,DNF,DNS,DNF,1 (16 13 ) 7924
41 BUNDZA, Nicholas 8 1 14 8 7813
44 RUDNICKI, David 6 16 16,DNF 6 7584
45 BROOKS, James 6 26 4,DNF (18 ) 6807
47 BOWKUNOWICZ, Paul 4 24 25,18 4 6753
48 CICHAN, Mike 3 1236 34,34,25,24 3 z2
50 HILL, Kevin 2 12 20,23 2 6283
51 MEEUWISSE, Glenn 2 4 20 2 6282




Pro/Elite Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 CROOKHAM, Jason 115 1234567 2,4,47,1,1,7,4 22 18 2 25 25 25 18 6394
2 HALL, Josh 111 1234567 1,2,8,8,2,13,2 25 22 20 14 22 20 22 7861
3 SPADACCINI, Paul 91 123467 9,11,17,2,29,1 15 11 15 22 14 25 6240
4 COBHAM, Paul 87 123567 8,5,7,6,35,6 16 17 22 16 12 16 7812
5 COUSINEAU, Marc 82 23467 9,15,4,14,5 13 16 18 18 17 7968
6 HOLMGREN, Robert 77 1234567 DNF,6,DNF,7,13,19,3 16 15 9 17 20 6275
7 WEBER, Jeff 75 124567 14,8,6,3,26,DNF 10 14 16 20 15 7764
8 DISTEFAN, Paul 70 1234567 7,10,41,10,8,39,7 17 12 6 12 14 8 15 6511
9 CURRAN, Lucas 63 123467 15,12,12,9,41,8 9 10 17 13 6 14 6098
10 HINE, Julian 58 123467 12,13,26,DNS,33,10 12 9 12 13 12 6535
11 KINGS, Matthew 42 1234567 6,16,27,DNF,DNF,61,15 18 6 11 7 6418
12 IRVING, David 35 234567 23,DNF,5,4,DNF,DNF 17 18 6539
13 BARNES, Jon 35 1234567 18,21,65,DNF,11,43,9 6 11 5 13 6674
14 OLIVER, Tim 33 1234567 3,4,7,14,18,59,14 (20 18 17 8 ) 4 8 7480
15 JAKOMAIT, Dustin 32 234567 DNF,58,21,9,38,12 13 9 10 7587
16 GLOADE, Curtis 27 124567 27,27,19,12,46,11 3 10 3 11 6273
17 HOLMAN, W John 25 1234567 2,7,12,7,19,58,25 (22 15 14 15 ) 3 6550
18 CROUTCH, Andrew 24 1234567 DNF,DNS,DNF,12,14,60,16 10 8 6 7648
18 JAKOMAIT, Jesse 24 234567 34,46,13,15,56,17 3 9 7 5 6826
20 LANSPEARY, Dylan 22 1234567 17,DNF,50,14,17,DNF,20 7 8 5 2 6186
21 MANN, Robert 18 123456 16,22,44,16,DNF,54 8 4 6 6071
22 HANSEN, Chris 17 1234567 19,DNF,DNF,20,16,DNF,18 5 2 6 4 6100
23 SPRULES, Jamie 41/3 23467 6,1,DNF,DNF,29 (16 25 ) 6203
24 BAKKER, Osmond 13 127 11,DNS,26 13 7282
25 HEINO, Rodd 9 123467 DNF,28,57,26,DNF,13 9 6941
26 HUNT, Ed 8 234567 DNF,49,18,22,45,21 4 4 6507
27 JOHNSTON, Andrew 7 1234567 30,31,54,24,25,40,DNF 7 7563
27 APSE, Edgars 7 123567 7,DNF,DNF,20,63,DNF (15 ) 2 7225
27 MORSE, Peter 7 1234567 22,26,43,DNF,21,52,DNF 2 5 6180
29 ROSS, Neil 5 124567 DNF,33,12,DNF,27,23 (10 5 ) 7995
30 PARADIS, Eric 4 12347 20,33,53,DNS,DNF 4 7930
31 LOEFFELHOLZ, Hans 3 12367 DNF,24,61,DNF,19 3 6437
32 CAIRD, Andrew 7/3 123467 41,46,DNF,15,DNF,27 (7 ) 6729
33 HAWKES, Craig C 2 123467 32,30,DNF,25,47,DNF 2 6173
Did not start Provincials, would have been ...
3 ?? McGRATH, Seamus 92 1236 3,1,3,11 20 25 25 22 7671
9 FAULKNER, Nat 74 123456 10,3,32,15,7,20 14 20 9 7 15 16 7511
13 JEWETT, Gordon 58 12345 DNS,14,9,3,10 8 18 20 12 6217
14 POWELL, John W 51 2356 7,34,5,36 15 8 17 11 6841
20 PINFOLD, Andrew 31 123456 DNF,15,18,DNF,DNF,37 7 14 10 7786
21 FREEMANTLE, Marc 29 234 17,23,11 5 13 11 7634
26 HEALE, Tim 67/3 2346 3,2,1,57 (20 22 25 ) 6777
30 LECH, Chris 47/3 12346 12,10,17,17,DNF (10 13 9 ) 5 7847
31 WATTS, Ryan 14 123 13,19,DNF 11 3 6716
33 BENNY, Christopher 13 1235 21,DNF,29,26 3 10 6668
35 BOJESEN, Martin 9 234 20,40,DNF 2 7 6512
42 KESKI-PUKKILA, Marko 4 23 18,DNF 4 6758




Pro/Elite Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 GREENE, Leslie 116 12367 1,1,8,8,2 25 25 22 22 22 7756
2 MCGILVRAY, Lisa 115 1234567 3,4,9,1,1,12,1 20 18 20 25 25 20 25 6414
3 BUCKLEY, Tracey 97 1234567 5,3,DNF,2,3,18,5 17 20 22 20 18 17 7611
4 MILLAR, Kathleen 91 12467 2,5,5,21,3 22 17 17 15 20 6266
5 HAAGMANS-HAWKE, V. Kim 84 234567 8,13,4,4,19,DNF 14 17 18 18 17 7855
6 MOGG, Karen 152/3 1234567 2,1,DNF,DNF,5,DNF,4 (22 25 ) 17 18 7217
7 WULFF, Rayna 443/9 1234567 2,2,DNF,1,10,20,6 ((22 22 ) 25 12 ) 16 16 6581
Did not start Provincials, would have been ...
3 GILLIGAN, Linda 100 12345 4,2,10,3,2 18 22 18 20 22 6547
7 GRASS, Jennifer 61 123456 DNF,7,18,6,DNF,26 15 16 16 14 6085
8 GRIFFITHS, Fiona 58 123456 6,9,20,7,DNF,DNF 16 13 14 15 6448
10 REDDEN, Christina 50 36 1,3 25 25 7884
12 GAMBIN, Cecile 31 123 DNS,6,19 16 15 7662
13 PHILLIPS, Valerie 27 12 7,10 15 12 6665