Race Results
Ontario Cycling Association
Southern Ontario Cyclo-Cross - Overall Standings 2009/10/21

Southern Ontario Cyclo-Cross Standings Wednesday, Oct 21, 2009

Southern Ontario Cyclo-Cross Standings

Updated on Wednesday, Oct 21, 2009
Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1We Need More Cowbell Cyclocross RaceThe Eddy Mercx Dirt Crit - Burgoyne Woods St. CatharinesSep 12, 2009
2Valley Park CrossHamiltonSep 20, 2009
3True North CyclocrossLarry Pearson Park, GuelphSep 26, 2009
4SRCC Guelph CrossSpeed River Cycling Club - GuelphSep 27, 2009
5Hillbilly HustleHighlands NordicOct 03, 2009
6ZM Oktoberfest CrossWallace Emerson Park, TorontoOct 04, 2009
7The Durham Cyclo-Cross ClassicWhitbyOct 10, 2009
8ZM Turkey CrossCedarvale Park, TorontoOct 11, 2009
9Toronto International Cyclo-CrossCentenial Park, TorontoOct 17, 2009
AToronto International Cyclo-CrossCentenial Park, TorontoOct 18, 2009
BWillow Beach CrossPort HopeOct 24, 2009
C2nd Annual East vs. South Cross ChallengeKingstonOct 25, 2009
D6th Annual Halloween Cross Stage RaceKelsoOct 31, 2009
E6th Annual Halloween Cross Stage Race - SundayKelsoNov 01, 2009
FNassagaweya Narly Cyclo-CrossMoffatNov 07, 2009
GBarrie CrossHardwood HillsNov 08, 2009
HCyclocross Provincial ChampionshipsTerry Fox Athletic Centre, Mooney`s Bay, OttawaNov 15, 2009
ICycle Solutions / Angry Johnny`s Racing CrossRiverdale Park, TorontoNov 22, 2009
J2nd Annual Subway CrossKings Mill Park, TorontoNov 29, 2009
Categories
40 minutes:
40 minutes Female: Under 15,
40 minutes Male: Under 13, Under 15, Under 17, Under 19 Beginner, Beginner, Master 3,
50 minutes Female: Master, Senior,
50 minutes Male: Junior (17-18), Master 2,
60 minutes Male: Master 1, Senior,

NOTES:

  • Ontario Cup Points are awarded to fully UCI / CCA Licensed riders in Ontario
  • Citizen Permit holders under the age of 17 as of December 31, 2009 are eligible for Ontario Cup Points (except U17S (Cadet) Sport)
  • Riders that upgrade bring 33 percent of their points from each race up to the next category, but forfiet there standing in the category they have left
  • When you purchase a full OCA license your points gained on One Days will be awarded

Under 13 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ALicense
1Milosevic, Sasa8625252016G803
2Howitt, Jacob452025G1134
3Peddle, Zachary2525G223

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Under 15 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ALicense
1Milosevic, Stefan195252525252525252056756
2Tucker, Jon202047126

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Under 15 Female

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ALicense
1Earhart, Arden50252547653

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Under 17 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ALicense
1Rapus, Conner1252525252525G241
2Wishart, Cael61252016G989
3Laird, Wesley36162056841
4Earhart, Logan202047654
4Newediuk, Harrison2020G930
4Tucker, Scott202047127

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Under 19 Beginner Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ALicense

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Junior (17-18) Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ALicense
1Rykhoff, Sam1102025252513247680
2Gibson, Alex991320131011205747550
3Massicotte, Jason92161625251048418
4McNeely, Evan7525252556759
5Perry, Benjamin73.258.2525202056843
6Kantor, Babylon7311119161619G1189
7Doner, Jordan55112511847926
8Cubello, Brendan5216108103547500
9O`Brien, Conor4816161648606
9MacCallum, Noah48131613648889
11Hoppner, Karl40202047091
12Kelly, Sean37920847599
13Humphries, Ryan3613811448700
14Tompkins, Jeff31201156729
15Reinert, Eric30.758.258.258.25656716
16Varga, Daniel30201047590
17Pecchia, Jonathan271113348982
17Ambs, Tony277613156494
Carson, Mackenzie241113
19Etzl, Brandon23.58.258.25756409
20Ross, Davis22139G2102
21Noble, Steven2091147213
22Matthews, Bretton161647277
23Brioschi, Corey1410456676
24Tasson, Ben77G282
25Catton, Bryn2256105

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Senior Female

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ALicense
1Bunn, Melissa13525252520202047664
2Chown, Lesley95111313111611101056849
3Illingworth, Briana91202520131348104
4Ferguson, Tabitha88201625161147272
5Mirvish, Rachael81161620161356824
6Sin, Amanda7525252547985
7Coney, Sarah572010111648326
8Elliott, Natasha50252548153
9Stephenson, Jennifer2020G1895
10Fisher, Emily189947392
11Thomas, Vicki161656858
11Bouchard, Christina161647542

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Beginner Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ALicense
1Moote, Jeff16225252013162016161147895
2Rosen, Noah13325202525132556761
3May, Codey6625251647378
4Romeril, Mark6525202056691
5Hartley, Geoff471311131048721
6Potstra, Brian448119961G1198
7Sinclair, Sean40202047979
7Clark, Mike40628241121448487
9Brown, Dave3916101348078
Kozanczyn, Chris3881398
10Kingsley, Anthony3710117956733
11Jakob, Ryan36162048328
12Liersch, Brett3411378547380
13Ortved, Chat321113856833
13Eckart, Chris321394648203
15Schuman, Jamie30201047361
16Marshall, Greg27111647166
17Zajkowski, Radoslaw2413425G261
18Cates, Philip2371647747
19Faulds, Jeff202047615
20Pavlin, Michael1910947105
21Thang, Denis18117G200
22Beatty, Mike16853G1763
Palard, Dale1616
22Kroetsch, Jeff161648010
24Cascella, Mark1510547973
Nielsen, Paul15105
Auld, Andrew1486
25Nish-Lapidus, Matthew1459G920
26Kerton, Jeff111147294
Yapp, Sennen1111
27McCallum, Alex1034348458
27Martin, Hopi1010G32
29McLean, James93647564
Barber, Matthew99
Grant, Timothy77
30Clarke, Chris77G209
Gladwin, Kaesy77
Annis, John66
31Kuredjian, Michael66G921
32Martin, Paul5548232
33Moore, Aidan411247944
Whitehead, Marc44
Brown, Jody33

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Master 3 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ALicense
1Fisher, John801020252548130
2Enns, Scott61916162047915
2Fisher, Nial61510116131647365
4Ker, Jeff5192091356838
5Armstrong, Brent4377209G2335
6Thomson, Scott42131613G1232
7Carella, Chris40131611G398
8Cheung, Stephen39138436548675
9Marshall, Giles3713131147230
10Chambers, Chris36792056840
11Packham, Bill333716756483
12Leclair, Guy31625G300
12Mc Cutcheon, Brad3115138447244
14Hayes, Scott302010G913
15Faraone, Gabe2811116G580
16Wood, Murray2396847570
16Massicotte, Robert232471048417
18Swindells, Dave2294315G1185
18Beer, David2268847976
20Spalding, Chris21111048895
21Robinson, Philip L.20686G231
22Taylor, John1981148288
22MacDonald, Mark1910947890
Braithwaite, Reginald184311
24Rogers, Brian18108G645
Fitzpatrick, David1616
25Lucchetta, Robert16115G849
26Landry, Rick1311247250
27Winn, Will1111047968
28Berry, Daniel1019G1192
28Fy, Michael1010G1186
28Halls, Sam102856616
28McDonough, Tom101048107
32Morrow, Francis943247819
32Vernackt, Chris9947420
34Kocemba, Jan7747739
34Cluett, Gary7756583
34Wishart, Scott7756605
37Cohen, Sam624G923
37Hughes, Trevor6648051
39Matthews, Mark5547600
Kenny, Dave55
39Laroche, Remi55G338
41Wall, David41348598
41Brenton, Elmore44G310
Tse, Raymond33
43Perry, Don33G1194
Gordon, Randy22
44Kielley, Jeff2247780
44Galbraith, Robert2248278
Ziegler, Rudy11
46Franchi, Martin1147804
46Tompkins, Dave1147716

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Master 2 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ALicense
1Hill, Hugh101566202071677747424
2Cubello, Fulvio Mark9951111111025138547499
3Apse, Edgars852025202056719
4Barker, James841092016161356855
5Nicholas, Andrew58131620956848
6Hennessy, Peter5481320103G227
7McArthur, Jason5333813251G850
8Olson, Chris50252548222
9May, Jason491016813247457
10Laird, James45252048496
11Sanders, Eric42.638.256.65.288.258.25648301
12MacKay, Tom42.592.318.255.288.256.61.658.25256485
13Kelly, Brian41416111047382
14Rose, Joel3897934647670
15Kelly, Alex368769647391
15Lyeypi, Dmitry362113101047242
17Beit, Paul27.66.6133548504
18Trayling, Bill27111647955
18Wright, Sean27161148726
18Maclennan, Jeremy27910856845
21Armstrong, Neil26.825.288.254.29947270
22Conlon, Shawn227415547893
22McDonagh, Roderick22111148389
22Watson, Kevin2261032147459
25Smith, Donald2013748695
26Logie, William1981148442
27Cooney, Paul161648110
28Kofman, Peter149547389
28Meloff, Rick1411348315
28Yeates, Chris1431156920
31Jones, Graham10.66.6456582
32Kohn, Martin1010G929
33Serra, Gary98148076
33Dean, Paul94547240
Vandenhaven, Leon99
33Eastwood, Stephen9948525
36Perrin, Pierre8847330
36Provart, John8848243
36Fournier, Adam826G363
36Harris, Len862G347
40Fogelman, Gary73456076
40Varga, Steve7747588
42Tuttle, David5548152
42Ross, Brien541G2111
44Doble, Andrew4448119
44deBoer, Steve4447103
46Layfield, James3348710
Cormack, Jason22
47Taha, Tim2256690
47Risdale, Marc22G355
49Bishop, Greg1156654

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Master 1 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ALicense
1Mogg, Peter200252525252525252548111
2Croutch, Andrew1371620202025201648772
3Hardinge, Derek102.258.251620132016956835
4Dermont, David9213161625113848029
5Wilby, Jonathan6811111011313956839
6Ingram, Ted62101316131056703
7Kalkounis, Demetre58.785.288.258.257201056830
8Staffo, Dan44201113149684
9Makarchuk, Ed4216816248162
10Kew, Michael38.258.2510115456046
11Merchant, Rodney34721672G651
12Proulx, Steve33132048875
13Barnes, Jon301311648257
14Stanojevic, Pavle288613148336
15Abbey, Garnett27585947253
15Martin, Steven2720747984
17Mottaz, Jason2361016G648
18Wood, Chris21921048371
19Boudreau, Marc2091156453
19Hawkes, Craig20101048233
21Weber, Jeff1984756063
22Greene, Paul1813548025
22Berger, Brent189956113
24Smith, Simon1711648088
25Bergman, Bob168847312
25Wiechula, Stefan167947879
27Alvarez, Ernesto123947718
28Heino, Rodd1111G1815
28Fu, William115648258
30Cameron, Glenn101048210
31Berridge, Matthew94548286
31Anderson, Lorne9947980
33Fee, John8848174
34Olliver, Roderick74347554
34McKee, Mike74348412
34Stephenson, Wes77G647
37Toews, Jon6656228
38Carli, Mark5548109
39Retamal, Oscar2248509
40Skafel, Paul1148072

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Senior Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ALicense
1Chown, Nathan12520131320202011848643
2Watson, Andrew116252525251647210
3Box, Erik95112011131620448268
4Stafford, Jared7420161613947972
4Morse, Peter74161025166147058
6Batty, Mark70252571347175
7Smith, Isaac69168118131356230
8Garrigan, Mike6125162047192
9Douglas, Kyle58162510747159
10Mancini, Peter5076101110648274
11van Arragon, John48910131648611
12St. John, Derrick45202547008
13Bishop, Nick43107871147796
14Li, Marco399201056213
15Marcotte, Stephane3011654448856
16Plunkett, Tim29497948058
17Brusso, Mark24829547844
18Hughes, Zachary23135547061
18Kelly, Sean23131047320
20Bakker, Osmond1981147249
21Vankrimpen, Guy189948480
22Shrive, Graham1626856115
23Farquharson, Matthew15.258.254356754
24Dennis, Michael158748085
25Maemura, Andrew149547869
25McCloskey, Paul1431156425
27Menard, Jay1172248490
27Zandstra, Derek119247063
27Jette, Cameron111147384
30Mensching, Helge1010700836
30Reain, Greg101048101
32Hines, Justin91848577
33Reid, Christopher84448870
33Hinan, Doug81756062
33Fillion, Aaron82648642
33Veal, Ed8847736
37Hodgson, Wesley6656445
37Surch, Matt6648628
37Steinman, Zachary63347661
40Fulton, Alexander5556081
Black, Kevin55
41MacDonald, Warren3356637
41Freeman, David3348191
43Davies, Jamie2247822
44Vipond, Nicholas1156007
44Rendall, Glen1148801
44Clarke, Shawn1148903

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Master Female

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ALicense
1Kofman, Lori120252025252547390
2Besednik, Korina87119101020163847728
3Greene, Leslie80131120162048832
4Armstrong, Aly692016201347271
5Lagler, Anita502525G670
6Haill, Carolyne45202556764
6Cordy, Michelle45252048024
8Profenna, Amy4489207G928
9Marks, Nikki34259G922
10Deegan, Sandra3281041056745
Cubello, Mary325207
10Montgomery, Tracey32101111G1375
12Gilmore, Mhairi3025548704
13Duke, Robyn29131647845
13Jackman, Michelle29131648478
15Fisher, Lesley26116948131
Culbert, Heather241113
16Jackson, Jennie2481648971
16Bacik, Andrea24111348185
18Hall, Margot211011G1175
19Smith, Hanna17107G910
20Greene, Kelly161648026
20Grabinski, Eva161647924
22Natterer, Prisca146848028
Moore, Deborah1313
23Hanham, Tanya1313G639
24Flemming, Tanya9947862
24Jones, Kim99G356
26Earhart, Michelle7747652

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points



Ontario Cycling Association
3 Concorde Gate, Suite 307
Toronto, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3N7
Phone: (416) 426-7416
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: info at ontariocycling.org
Website: www.ontariocycling.org