Race Results
Ontario Cycling Association
Southern Ontario Cyclo-Cross - Overall Standings 2009/10/27

Southern Ontario Cyclo-Cross Standings Tuesday, Oct 27, 2009

Southern Ontario Cyclo-Cross Standings

Updated on Tuesday, Oct 27, 2009
Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1We Need More Cowbell Cyclocross RaceThe Eddy Mercx Dirt Crit - Burgoyne Woods St. CatharinesSep 12, 2009
2Valley Park CrossHamiltonSep 20, 2009
3True North CyclocrossLarry Pearson Park, GuelphSep 26, 2009
4SRCC Guelph CrossSpeed River Cycling Club - GuelphSep 27, 2009
5Hillbilly HustleHighlands NordicOct 03, 2009
6ZM Oktoberfest CrossWallace Emerson Park, TorontoOct 04, 2009
7The Durham Cyclo-Cross ClassicWhitbyOct 10, 2009
8ZM Turkey CrossCedarvale Park, TorontoOct 11, 2009
9Toronto International Cyclo-CrossCentenial Park, TorontoOct 17, 2009
AToronto International Cyclo-CrossCentenial Park, TorontoOct 18, 2009
BWillow Beach CrossPort HopeOct 24, 2009
C2nd Annual East vs. South Cross ChallengeKingstonOct 25, 2009
D6th Annual Halloween Cross Stage RaceKelsoOct 31, 2009
E6th Annual Halloween Cross Stage Race - SundayKelsoNov 01, 2009
FNassagaweya Narly Cyclo-CrossMoffatNov 07, 2009
GBarrie CrossHardwood HillsNov 08, 2009
HCyclocross Provincial ChampionshipsTerry Fox Athletic Centre, Mooney`s Bay, OttawaNov 15, 2009
ICycle Solutions / Angry Johnny`s Racing CrossRiverdale Park, TorontoNov 22, 2009
J2nd Annual Subway CrossKings Mill Park, TorontoNov 29, 2009
Categories
40 minutes:
40 minutes Female: Under 15, Under 17,
40 minutes Male: Under 13, Under 15, Under 17, Under 19 Beginner, Beginner, Master 3,
50 minutes Female: Master, Senior,
50 minutes Male: Junior (17-18), Master 2,
60 minutes Male: Master 1, Senior,

NOTES:

  • Ontario Cup Points are awarded to fully UCI / CCA Licensed riders in Ontario
  • Citizen Permit holders under the age of 17 as of December 31, 2009 are eligible for Ontario Cup Points (except U17S (Cadet) Sport)
  • Riders that upgrade bring 33 percent of their points from each race up to the next category, but forfiet there standing in the category they have left
  • When you purchase a full OCA license your points gained on One Days will be awarded

Under 13 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCLicense
1Milosevic, Sasa8625252016G803
2Howitt, Jacob452025G1134
3Slobodian, Mitchell252556321
3Peddle, Zachary2525G223

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Under 15 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCLicense
1Milosevic, Stefan195252525252525252056756
Austen, Timothy2525
2Gee, Derek202048483
2Tucker, Jon202047126
Betteridge, Miles1616

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Under 15 Female

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCLicense
1Earhart, Arden50252547653
Betteridge, Lois2525

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Under 17 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCLicense
1Rapus, Conner1252525252525G241
2Wishart, Cael61252016G989
3Laird, Wesley5216201656841
4Etherington, William2525G211
Broekhoven, Kieran2020
5Earhart, Logan202047654
5Newediuk, Harrison2020G930
5Tucker, Scott202047127

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Under 17 Female

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCLicense
1Golding, Haley2525G307

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Under 19 Beginner Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCLicense

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Junior (17-18) Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCLicense
1Rykhoff, Sam135202525251322547680
2Massicotte, Jason10816162525101648418
3McNeely, Evan1002525252556759
4Gibson, Alex991320131011205747550
5Perry, Benjamin73.258.2525202056843
6Kantor, Babylon7311119161619G1189
7O`Brien, Conor641616161648606
8Hoppner, Karl6020202047091
9Kelly, Sean5792082047599
10Doner, Jordan55112511847926
11Cubello, Brendan5216108103547500
12MacCallum, Noah48131613648889
13Humphries, Ryan3613811448700
14Tompkins, Jeff31201156729
15Reinert, Eric30.758.258.258.25656716
16Varga, Daniel30201047590
17Pecchia, Jonathan271113348982
17Ambs, Tony277613156494
Carson, Mackenzie241113
19Etzl, Brandon23.58.258.25756409
20Ross, Davis22139G2102
21Noble, Steven2091147213
22Matthews, Bretton161647277
23Catton, Bryn1521356105
24Brioschi, Corey1410456676
25Linton, Clayton1111G635
26Tasson, Ben77G282

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Senior Female

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCLicense
1Bunn, Melissa1602525252020202547664
2Illingworth, Briana11620252013132548104
3Chown, Lesley95111313111611101056849
4Ferguson, Tabitha88201625161147272
5Mirvish, Rachael81161620161356824
6Sin, Amanda7525252547985
7Coney, Sarah68201011161148326
8Elliott, Natasha50252548153
9Thomas, Vicki36162056858
9Stephenson, Jennifer362016G1895
11Fisher, Emily189947392
12Bouchard, Christina161647542
Dalton, Jennifer1313
13Beamish, Alison101056755
Schultz, Melanie99
14Rees, Stephanie8848252
15WhiteKnight, Holly7756783
16Flynn, Emily6656490

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Beginner Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCLicense
1Rosen, Noah13325202525132556761
2Romeril, Mark6525202056691
3Hartley, Geoff471311131048721
4Potstra, Brian448119961G1198
5Clark, Mike40628241121448487
5Sinclair, Sean40202047979
7Brown, Dave3916101348078
7Pavlin, Michael391092047105
Kozanczyn, Chris3881398
9Kingsley, Anthony3710117956733
10Jakob, Ryan36162048328
11Liersch, Brett3411378547380
12Ortved, Chat321113856833
12Beatty, Mike3285316G1763
12Eckart, Chris321394648203
15Schuman, Jamie30201047361
Brown, Jody28325
16Marshall, Greg27111647166
17Jones, Cameron2525G1844
18Nish-Lapidus, Matthew245910G920
18Zajkowski, Radoslaw2413425G261
20Cates, Philip2371647747
Machon, Phil2020
21Faulds, Jeff202047615
22Thang, Denis18117G200
Palard, Dale1616
23Pelletier, Luc1616G1830
23Kroetsch, Jeff161648010
25Moore, Aidan151121147944
Nielsen, Paul15105
25Cascella, Mark1510547973
Auld, Andrew1486
27Karshakevich, Yuri1313G650
Russell, Robert1313
28Kerton, Jeff111147294
Yapp, Sennen1111
Plouffe, Jean-Pierre1111
29McCallum, Alex1034348458
29Martin, Hopi1010G32
29Plouffe, Yves1010G1829
32McLean, James93647564
Earl, Greg99
Barber, Matthew99
Elmsley, Chris88
Gladwin, Kaesy77
Salte, David77
33Clarke, Chris77G209
Grant, Timothy77
Annis, John66
34Kuredjian, Michael66G921
35Martin, Paul5548232
Whitehead, Marc44

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Master 3 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCLicense
1Fisher, John801020252548130
2Ker, Jeff649209131356838
3Fisher, Nial61510116131647365
3Enns, Scott61916162047915
5Armstrong, Brent597720916G2335
6Chambers, Chris5679202056840
7Thomson, Scott42131613G1232
8Carella, Chris40131611G398
8Packham, Bill4037167756483
10Cheung, Stephen39138436548675
10Faraone, Gabe391111611G580
12Marshall, Giles3713131147230
13Fy, Michael351025G1186
14Leclair, Guy31625G300
14Mc Cutcheon, Brad3115138447244
16Hayes, Scott302010G913
17Tripp, Michael2525G1188
18Massicotte, Robert232471048417
18Wood, Murray2396847570
20Swindells, Dave2294315G1185
20Beer, David2268847976
22Spalding, Chris21111048895
23Robinson, Philip L.20686G231
23Ebner, Bob202048920
25Taylor, John1981148288
25MacDonald, Mark1910947890
27Rogers, Brian18108G645
Braithwaite, Reginald184311
28Lucchetta, Robert16115G849
Fitzpatrick, David1616
Sugden, David1616
29Wall, David15131148598
29Laroche, Remi15510G338
31Miller, Paul131348785
31Landry, Rick1311247250
33Winn, Will1111047968
34McDonough, Tom101048107
34Halls, Sam102856616
Scott, Neal1010
34Berry, Daniel1019G1192
37Morrow, Francis943247819
37Thomas, Matt9948219
37Vernackt, Chris9947420
37Schlachta, Brian99G1801
41Randall, Ian8848228
41Edwards, Drew88G1828
43Wishart, Scott7756605
43Kocemba, Jan7747739
Hoover, Doug77
43Cluett, Gary7756583
46Hind, Terry66G1802
46Sharpe, Simon66G1301
46Franchi, Martin61547804
46Hughes, Trevor6648051
46Cohen, Sam624G923
51Farnell, Brian5548063
51Matthews, Mark5547600
Kenny, Dave55
53Brenton, Elmore44G310
53Beckett, Douglas44G1818
Maybee, Jeff44
55Sincennes, Andre3348364
Tse, Raymond33
55Perry, Don33G1194
57Galbraith, Robert2248278
57Kielley, Jeff2247780
57Slobodian, Joey2256452
Gordon, Randy22
60Tompkins, Dave1147716
Ziegler, Rudy11
60Petty, Mark1148069

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Master 2 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCLicense
1Hill, Hugh101566202071677747424
2Cubello, Fulvio Mark9951111111025138547499
3Apse, Edgars852025202056719
4Barker, James841092016161356855
5Hennessy, Peter798132010325G227
6Laird, James6525202048496
7Kelly, Brian6141611102047382
8Nicholas, Andrew58131620956848
9McArthur, Jason5333813251G850
10Sanders, Eric52.638.256.65.288.258.2561048301
11Olson, Chris50252548222
12May, Jason491016813247457
13MacKay, Tom46.592.318.255.288.256.61.658.252456485
14Armstrong, Neil42.825.288.254.2991647270
15Rose, Joel3897934647670
16Kelly, Alex368769647391
16Lyeypi, Dmitry362113101047242
18Watson, Kevin356103211347459
19Beit, Paul27.66.6133548504
20Wright, Sean27161148726
20Trayling, Bill27111647955
20Maclennan, Jeremy27910856845
23Gee, Jon252548189
24Yeates, Chris23311956920
25Conlon, Shawn227415547893
25McDonagh, Roderick22111148389
27Smith, Donald2013748695
28Logie, William1981148442
29Funk, Colin161648023
29Cooney, Paul161648110
31Kofman, Peter149547389
31Meloff, Rick1411348315
33Haufler, Bob13.642.641156856
34O`Blenes, Paul131348993
Betteridge, Eric1111
35Jones, Graham10.66.6456582
36Conn, Peter101048149
36Kohn, Martin1010G929
Cormack, Jason927
38Serra, Gary98148076
38Eastwood, Stephen9948525
Vandenhaven, Leon99
38Campbell, Colin9948511
38Dean, Paul94547240
42Harris, Len862G347
42Fournier, Adam826G363
42Perrin, Pierre8847330
42Provart, John8848243
42Gormley, Bryan8847373
47Fogelman, Gary73456076
47Varga, Steve7747588
49Leger, Andy6647396
Jackson, Aarron55
50Tuttle, David5548152
50Ross, Brien541G2111
52deBoer, Steve4447103
52Doble, Andrew4448119
54Schuck, Peter3348725
54Layfield, James3348710
Morris, Steven22
56Taha, Tim2256690
56Risdale, Marc22G355
58Olive, Andrew11G1845
58Bishop, Greg1156654

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Master 1 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCLicense
1Mogg, Peter200252525252525252548111
2Croutch, Andrew1371620202025201648772
3Hardinge, Derek127.258.25162013201692556835
4Dermont, David1171316162511382548029
5Ingram, Ted8210131613102056703
6Wilby, Jonathan6811111011313956839
7Kalkounis, Demetre58.785.288.258.257201056830
8Staffo, Dan44201113149684
9Makarchuk, Ed4216816248162
10Kew, Michael38.258.2510115456046
11Merchant, Rodney34721672G651
12Smith, Simon331161648088
12Proulx, Steve33132048875
14Boudreau, Marc319111156453
15Barnes, Jon301311648257
16Stanojevic, Pavle288613148336
16Fee, John2882048174
18Abbey, Garnett27585947253
18Martin, Steven2720747984
20Cameron, Glenn26101648210
21Mottaz, Jason2361016G648
22Wood, Chris21921048371
23Hawkes, Craig20101048233
24Weber, Jeff1984756063
25Greene, Paul1813548025
25Berger, Brent189956113
27Bergman, Bob168847312
27Wiechula, Stefan167947879
29Heins, Jay131347218
29Kiziak, Chris131356226
31Alvarez, Ernesto123947718
32Heino, Rodd1111G1815
32Fu, William115648258
34Wallner, Kristjan1010G1322
35Berridge, Matthew94548286
35Bennett, Michael David9948778
35Anderson, Lorne9947980
38McManus, Jamie88G453
39Olliver, Roderick74347554
39Stephenson, Wes77G647
39McKee, Mike74348412
39Diaz, Rodrigo7748093
Deschamps, Martin66
43Toews, Jon6656228
44Carli, Mark5548109
McEachran, Rick55
45Retamal, Oscar2248509
46Skafel, Paul1148072

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Senior Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCLicense
1Chown, Nathan12520131320202011848643
2Watson, Andrew116252525251647210
3Smith, Isaac1001681181313201156230
4Box, Erik95112011131620448268
5Douglas, Kyle8316251072547159
6Stafford, Jared7420161613947972
6Morse, Peter74161025166147058
8Batty, Mark70252571347175
9Mancini, Peter667610111061648274
10Moote, Jeff62.468.258.256.64.295.286.65.285.283.63947895
11Garrigan, Mike6125162047192
12Li, Marco59920102056213
13Bishop, Nick5310787111047796
14van Arragon, John48910131648611
15Brusso, Mark46829513947844
16St. John, Derrick45202547008
17Bakker, Osmond448112547249
18Marcotte, Stephane3011654448856
19Plunkett, Tim29497948058
20May, Codey27.788.2538.255.28347378
21Fillion, Aaron24261648642
22Kelly, Sean23131047320
22Hughes, Zachary23135547061
24Menard, Jay217221048490
25Vankrimpen, Guy189948480
26Shrive, Graham1626856115
26Hinan, Doug1617856062
28Farquharson, Matthew15.258.254356754
29Dennis, Michael158748085
30Maemura, Andrew149547869
30McCloskey, Paul1431156425
Vautour, Marcel1313
32Hodgson, Wesley136756445
33Reid, Christopher1244448870
34Hancock, Cory111147308
34Zandstra, Derek119247063
34Jette, Cameron111147384
37Mensching, Helge1010700836
37Reain, Greg101048101
39Hines, Justin91848577
Fulton, Sandy88
40Veal, Ed8847736
41Wong, Wai-Ben7748254
42Steinman, Zachary63347661
42Surch, Matt6648628
42Gartley, Ian6648409
42Munden, David6656075
46Miller, Michael5548283
Black, Kevin55
46Fulton, Alexander5556081
48MacDonald, Warren3356637
48Freeman, David3348191
50Davies, Jamie2247822
50Cheney, Jason2256675
52Clarke, Shawn1148903
52Knight, Matthew1147215
52Vipond, Nicholas1156007
52Rendall, Glen1148801

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Master Female

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCLicense
1Kofman, Lori120252025252547390
2Armstrong, Aly94201620132547271
3Besednik, Korina87119101020163847728
4Greene, Leslie80131120162048832
5Lagler, Anita502525G670
5Gilmore, Mhairi502552048704
7Cordy, Michelle45252048024
7Haill, Carolyne45202556764
9Profenna, Amy4489207G928
10Hall, Margot37101116G1175
11Marks, Nikki34259G922
12Montgomery, Tracey32101111G1375
Cubello, Mary325207
12Deegan, Sandra3281041056745
14Duke, Robyn29131647845
14Jackman, Michelle29131648478
16Fisher, Lesley26116948131
17Croswell, Susan252548346
Culbert, Heather241113
18Bacik, Andrea24111348185
18Jackson, Jennie2481648971
20Hanham, Tanya22139G639
Adams, Jen2020
21Smith, Hanna17107G910
22Grabinski, Eva161647924
22Greene, Kelly161648026
24Natterer, Prisca146848028
Moore, Deborah1313
25Schuck, Joanne1313G1321
Konantz, Patricia1111
26Ingham, Alison1010G1834
27Jones, Kim99G356
27Flemming, Tanya9947862
Fera, Kim88
Bjerkelund, Cathryn77
29Earhart, Michelle7747652
30Coney, Ingrid66G1850
31McKenna, Tammy5548457
Dal-Cin, Lynn44
32Hustache, Maud33G1325
Damen, Lynda22

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points



Ontario Cycling Association
3 Concorde Gate, Suite 307
Toronto, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3N7
Phone: (416) 426-7416
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: info at ontariocycling.org
Website: www.ontariocycling.org