Speed River Halloween Cross Stage Race
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton
Speed River Cycling Club
October 31 & November 1, 2009
Saturday Races
Beginner Men Results - 11.2 km - Average Speed 16.7 km/h
Place Bib  LicNum NameTeamCatTime          Gap       Lap 1    Lap 2    Lap 3    Lap 4   
111948078BROWN, DaveBIKESPORTS RACINGCME.4 0h 40' 17"09:5710:0010:2209:56
211648721HARTLEY, GeoffST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBCME.4 0h 40' 31"à 00' 14"10:2109:5210:1110:06
313456833ORTVED, ChatVÉLO COLOURCME.3 0h 41' 12"à 00' 55"10:1109:5310:3110:35
412747747CATES, PhilipLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBCME.4 0h 41' 30"à 01' 13"10:1610:1210:2610:35
51131198POTSTRA, BrianVÉLO COLOURCME.4 0h 42' 41"à 02' 24"10:2810:3110:5610:44
612647166MARSHALL, GregINDEPENDENTCME.4 0h 43' 18"à 03' 01"10:3110:4210:5611:08
71179397GRANT, TimWATERLOO CYCLING CLUBCME.4 0h 43' 52"à 03' 35"11:0310:5011:0710:51
811048328JAKOB, RyanINDEPENDENTCME.4 0h 44' 02"à 03' 45"10:4511:0211:1410:59
910847380LIERSCH, BrettINDEPENDENTCME.4 0h 44' 13"à 03' 56"11:0810:4611:0711:11
1012147105PAVLIN, MichaelDARK HORSE FLYERSCME.4 0h 45' 50"à 05' 33"10:5511:5711:1011:45
1112947564MCLEAN, JamesRACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMESCME.4 0h 48' 13"à 07' 56"11:4712:0112:0812:15
12137261ZAJKOWSKI, RadoslawLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBCME.4 0h 48' 20"à 08' 03"11:4811:4212:1512:34
131121763BEATTY, MikeINDEPENDENTCME.4 0h 51' 33"à 11' 16"12:0012:1713:2313:50
1410548487CLARK, MichaelCYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'SCME.4 0h 53' 45"à 13' 28"13:0813:2413:3013:42
DNS12847944MOORE, AidanLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBCME.4
DNS15547748DAKIN, DanST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBRME.4

Beginner Men - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 119 BROWN, Dave BIKESPORTS RACINGCME.4 25
2 116 HARTLEY, Geoff ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBCME.4 23
3 134 ORTVED, Chat VÉLO COLOURCME.3 21
4 127 CATES, Philip LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBCME.4 19
5 113 POTSTRA, Brian VÉLO COLOURCME.4 17
6 126 MARSHALL, Greg INDEPENDENTCME.4 16
7 117 GRANT, Tim WATERLOO CYCLING CLUBCME.4 15
8 110 JAKOB, Ryan INDEPENDENTCME.4 14
9 108 LIERSCH, Brett INDEPENDENTCME.4 13
10 121 PAVLIN, Michael DARK HORSE FLYERSCME.4 12
11 129 MCLEAN, James RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMESCME.4 10
12 137 ZAJKOWSKI, Radoslaw LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBCME.4 9
13 112 BEATTY, Mike INDEPENDENTCME.4 8
14 105 CLARK, Michael CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'SCME.4 7
Speed River Halloween Cross Stage Race
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton
Speed River Cycling Club
October 31 & November 1, 2009
Saturday Races
Cadet Men Results - 11.2 km - Average Speed 16.3 km/h
Place Bib  LicNum NameTeamCatTime          Gap       Lap 1    Lap 2    Lap 3    Lap 4   
111241RAPUS, ConnerESTEEMTRAINING.COMCMU17 0h 41' 12"09:2410:4510:3210:29

Cadet Men - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 11 RAPUS, Conner ESTEEMTRAINING.COMCMU17 25
Speed River Halloween Cross Stage Race
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton
Speed River Cycling Club
October 31 & November 1, 2009
Saturday Races
Master 3 Men Results - 11.2 km - Average Speed 17.1 km/h
Place Bib  LicNum NameTeamCatTime          Gap       Lap 1    Lap 2    Lap 3    Lap 4   
13182335ARMSTRONG, BrentINDEPENDENTCMMB.3 0h 39' 21"08:5010:0510:1410:10
233256840CHAMBERS, ChrisBIKYLE/MAZURCOACHING.COMCMMB.3 0h 39' 27"à 00' 06"08:4310:0910:2010:13
336248417MASSICOTTE, RobertCYCLEPATHMARKHAM.COMCMMC.3 0h 40' 55"à 01' 34"09:0410:2310:4610:41
431948675CHEUNG, StephenST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBCMMB.3 0h 41' 01"à 01' 40"09:1510:1910:3910:46
530247365FISHER, NialTHE HUB RACE TEAMCMMA.3 0h 42' 02"à 02' 41"08:5610:4610:5911:19
632348895SPALDING, ChrisBRAMPTON CYCLING CLUBRMMA.3 0h 42' 12"à 02' 51"08:5511:0311:3110:42
730456838KER, JeffINDEPENDENTCMMB.3 0h 42' 20"à 02' 59"09:1010:5911:0611:04
833747570WOOD, MurrayVELOCITY BIKE AND MULTISPORTCMMC.3 0h 42' 23"à 03' 02"09:4710:5010:5410:50
923048124SPENCER, RonVELOCITY BIKE AND MULTISPORTCMMB.3 0h 42' 32"à 03' 11"09:1610:3311:0911:33
10363927LEPIK, ChrisINDEPENDANTRMMB.3 0h 42' 39"à 03' 18"09:1110:5311:1711:17
11345923COHEN, SamINDEPENDENTCMM.3 0h 42' 47"à 03' 26"09:2510:5911:1511:06
123221185SWINDELLS, DaveBRAMPTON CYCLING CLUBCMMA.3 0h 42' 51"à 03' 30"09:1211:1411:0611:17
133339408KENNY, DaveINDEPENDENTRMMA.3 0h 43' 43"à 04' 22"09:4910:5611:1411:43
1432047976BEER, DavidTRUE NORTH CYCLESCMMB.3 0h 44' 13"à 04' 52"09:3611:0611:3611:54
15330645ROGERS, BrianBRAMPTON CYCLING CLUBCMM.3 0h 44' 34"à 05' 13"09:3610:5911:5512:02
1633156616HALLS, SamBIKESPORTS CYCLING CLUBCMMB.3 0h 44' 55"à 05' 34"10:0111:1511:5111:47
173061194PERRY, DonNEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBCMMC.3 0h 45' 07"à 05' 46"10:1411:2411:3611:52
18310231ROBINSON, Philip L.THE HUB RACE TEAMCMMB.3 0h 45' 26"à 06' 05"10:2311:2211:5011:49
1933556483PACKHAM, WilliamLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBCMMC.3 0h 45' 52"à 06' 31"10:0212:0511:5311:51
203289430BRAITHWAITE, ReginaldDARKHORSE FLYERSRMMB.3 0h 46' 00"à 06' 39"10:4611:1111:5412:07
2134648051HUGHES, TrevorRACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMESRMMA.3 0h 46' 11"à 06' 50"10:3211:3112:0612:00
2230547819MORROW, FrancisINDEPENDENTCMMD.3 0h 46' 28"à 07' 07"10:2311:4912:0512:10
2332956605WISHART, ScottWATERLOO CYCLING CLUBXMMC.S 0h 46' 58"à 07' 37"10:3911:4212:0712:29
2432148278GALBRAITH, RobertINDEPENDENTCMMD.3 0h 48' 35"à 09' 14"11:1512:1612:2812:35
2531547804FRANCHI, MartinCYCLOCROSSONTARIO.COMCMMB.3 0h 49' 23"à 10' 02"11:0712:2812:5312:52
263279452JOANISSE, MarcINDEPENDENTCMM.3 0h 49' 23"à 10' 02"11:0212:1013:0413:05
2730947780KIELLEY, JeffINDEPENDENTCMMC.3 0h 50' 58"à 11' 37"11:0512:5413:2513:33
2831364RENAUD, PhilipHAMILTON CYCLING CLUBCMMC.3 0h 41' 51"-1 Lap12:5114:0014:59
DNF3481301SHARPE, SimonINDEPENDENTCMMA.3
DNS39048151MICHAUD, JeanLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBCMMC.3

Master 3 Men - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 318 ARMSTRONG, Brent INDEPENDENTCMMB.3 25
2 332 CHAMBERS, Chris BIKYLE/MAZURCOACHING.COMCMMB.3 23
3 362 MASSICOTTE, Robert CYCLEPATHMARKHAM.COMCMMC.3 21
4 319 CHEUNG, Stephen ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBCMMB.3 19
5 302 FISHER, Nial THE HUB RACE TEAMCMMA.3 17
6 323 SPALDING, Chris BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUBRMMA.3 16
7 304 KER, Jeff INDEPENDENTCMMB.3 15
8 337 WOOD, Murray VELOCITY BIKE AND MULTISPORTCMMC.3 14
9 230 SPENCER, Ron VELOCITY BIKE AND MULTISPORTCMMB.3 13
10 363 LEPIK, Chris INDEPENDANTRMMB.3 12
11 345 COHEN, Sam INDEPENDENTCMM.3 10
12 322 SWINDELLS, Dave BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUBCMMA.3 9
13 333 KENNY, Dave INDEPENDENTRMMA.3 8
14 320 BEER, David TRUE NORTH CYCLESCMMB.3 7
15 330 ROGERS, Brian BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUBCMM.3 6
16 331 HALLS, Sam BIKESPORTS CYCLING CLUBCMMB.3 5
17 306 PERRY, Don NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBCMMC.3 4
18 310 ROBINSON, Philip L. THE HUB RACE TEAMCMMB.3 3
19 335 PACKHAM, William LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBCMMC.3 2
20 327 JOANISSE, Marc INDEPENDENTCMM.3 1
21 305 MORROW, Francis INDEPENDENTCMMD.3 1
22 346 HUGHES, Trevor RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMESRMMA.3 1
23 313 RENAUD, Philip HAMILTON CYCLING CLUBCMMC.3 1
24 321 GALBRAITH, Robert INDEPENDENTCMMD.3 1
25 309 KIELLEY, Jeff INDEPENDENTCMMC.3 1
26 329 WISHART, Scott WATERLOO CYCLING CLUBXMMC.S 1
27 328 BRAITHWAITE, Reginald DARKHORSE FLYERSRMMB.3 1
28 315 FRANCHI, Martin CYCLOCROSSONTARIO.COMCMMB.3 1
Speed River Halloween Cross Stage Race
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton
Speed River Cycling Club
October 31 & November 1, 2009
Saturday Races
Master Women Results - 11.2 km - Average Speed 13.9 km/h
Place Bib  LicNum NameTeamCatTime          Gap       Lap 1    Lap 2    Lap 3    Lap 4   
1409444CULBERT, HeatherINDEPENDENTCWMA 0h 48' 22"11:2412:0612:2812:23
21648832GREENE, LeslieCHAIN REACTIONCWMB 0h 49' 20"à 00' 58"11:3112:1612:4012:50
33948971JACKSON, JennieTRUE NORTH CYCLESCWMA 0h 50' 05"à 01' 43"11:2012:3013:0113:13
43048704GILMORE, MhairiSOUND SOLUTIONSCWMB 0h 52' 17"à 03' 55"12:0513:0913:2713:35
5147845DUKE, RobynINDEPENDENTCWMA 0h 57' 16"à 08' 54"12:2314:1214:4015:59
61248028NATTERER, PriscaTRUE NORTH CYCLESCWMA 0h 44' 15"-1 Lap13:3615:1415:24
72656382DEEGAN, SandraMIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBCWMB 0h 44' 51"-1 Lap13:5915:1515:37
8547728BESEDNIK, KorinaLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBCWMB 0h 46' 35"-1 Lap15:5715:1915:18
93147862FLEMMING, TanyaLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBXWMB.E 0h 46' 57"-1 Lap14:1215:4217:02
10479453GREENLAND DUKE, JustineINDEPENDENTCWMA 0h 49' 33"-1 Lap14:3917:1317:40
DNS747271ARMSTRONG, AlyST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBCWMB
DNS359439MARKS, NikkiINDEPENDENTCWMA

Master Women - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 40 CULBERT, Heather INDEPENDENTCWMA 25
2 16 GREENE, Leslie CHAIN REACTIONCWMB 23
3 39 JACKSON, Jennie TRUE NORTH CYCLESCWMA 21
4 30 GILMORE, Mhairi SOUND SOLUTIONSCWMB 19
5 1 DUKE, Robyn INDEPENDENTCWMA 17
6 12 NATTERER, Prisca TRUE NORTH CYCLESCWMA 16
7 26 DEEGAN, Sandra MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBCWMB 15
8 5 BESEDNIK, Korina LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBCWMB 14
9 31 FLEMMING, Tanya LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBXWMB.E 13
10 47 GREENLAND DUKE, Justine INDEPENDENTCWMA 12
Speed River Halloween Cross Stage Race
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton
Speed River Cycling Club
October 31 & November 1, 2009
Saturday Races
Junior Men Results - 14 km - Average Speed 17.8 km/h
Place Bib  LicNum NameTeamCatTime          Gap       Lap 1    Lap 2    Lap 3    Lap 4    Lap 5   
110447680RYKHOFF, SamBIKESPORTS RACINGCMJ 0h 47' 04"08:5609:1909:3209:3609:39
211647590VARGA, DanielJETPOWERCMU17 0h 49' 21"à 02' 17"09:1909:5810:1009:3410:18
313256409ETZL, BrandonCOACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJACMJ 0h 49' 26"à 02' 22"09:2010:0210:0710:1209:44
412247599KELLY, SeanTEAM SPOKE O'MOTIONCMJ 0h 49' 43"à 02' 39"09:3309:4710:0710:1310:00
536248418MASSICOTTE, JasonCYCLEPATHMARKHAM.COMCMJ 0h 50' 49"à 03' 45"09:3309:4610:0610:1811:04
610847550GIBSON, AlexESTEEMTRAINING.COMCMJ 0h 54' 04"à 07' 00"09:4910:2710:5711:1211:37
712156827PECCHIA, JonathanTEAM SPOKE O'MOTIONCMJ 0h 56' 39"à 09' 35"10:3711:1211:1311:3811:57
811148700HUMPHRIES, RyanESTEEMTRAINING.COMCMJ 0h 56' 53"à 09' 49"10:4310:4312:0111:2511:58

Junior Men - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 104 RYKHOFF, Sam BIKESPORTS RACINGCMJ 25
2 116 VARGA, Daniel JETPOWERCMU17 23
3 132 ETZL, Brandon COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJACMJ 21
4 122 KELLY, Sean TEAM SPOKE O'MOTIONCMJ 19
5 362 MASSICOTTE, Jason CYCLEPATHMARKHAM.COMCMJ 17
6 108 GIBSON, Alex ESTEEMTRAINING.COMCMJ 16
7 121 PECCHIA, Jonathan TEAM SPOKE O'MOTIONCMJ 15
8 111 HUMPHRIES, Ryan ESTEEMTRAINING.COMCMJ 14
Speed River Halloween Cross Stage Race
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton
Speed River Cycling Club
October 31 & November 1, 2009
Saturday Races
Master 2 Men Results - 14 km - Average Speed 17.5 km/h
Place Bib  LicNum NameTeamCatTime          Gap       Lap 1    Lap 2    Lap 3    Lap 4    Lap 5   
127448525EASTWOOD, StephenHEALING CYCLE BIKE CLUBRMMA.1 0h 48' 03"08:5609:2709:5009:4809:59
234356582JONES, GrahamSWEET PETE'SCMMB.2 0h 50' 30"à 02' 27"09:3910:0110:1910:1210:18
321856848NICHOLAS, AndrewTHE HUB RACE TEAMCMMA.2 0h 50' 35"à 02' 32"09:1710:1010:2110:2610:19
420447424HILL, HughESTEEMTRAINING.COMCMMB.2 0h 50' 54"à 02' 51"09:3410:0310:2410:2010:30
5201850MCARTHUR, JasonINDEPENDENTCMMA.2 0h 51' 14"à 03' 11"09:2510:2010:2610:2910:33
623547499CUBELLO, Fulvio MarkESTEEMTRAINING.COMCMMB.2 0h 51' 32"à 03' 29"09:4610:1510:2510:2310:41
7241647STEPHENSON, WesST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBCMMA.3 0h 52' 11"à 04' 08"09:3010:1610:3510:2711:21
820847391KELLY, AlexTEAM TVC/VILLAGE CYCLE LONDONCMMA.2 0h 52' 30"à 04' 27"09:5010:2310:3910:4610:50
928047883CRANWELL, MichaelLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBCMMB.2 0h 52' 47"à 04' 44"09:4710:3110:4810:4610:53
1022947382KELLY, BrianBIKESPORTS CYCLING CLUBCMMB.2 0h 53' 09"à 05' 06"09:3910:3510:5510:4611:11
1126848301SANDERS, EricWHEELS OF BLOORCMMB.2 0h 53' 12"à 05' 09"09:5210:4010:5711:0810:33
12226347HARRIS, LenINDEPENDENTCMMB.2 0h 54' 00"à 05' 57"09:5610:2410:5611:1711:25
1323247457MAY, JasonSPEEDRIVER.COMCMMA.2 0h 54' 26"à 06' 23"09:4811:0611:0211:0311:24
1420648676CHESKEY, RobCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMCMMC.2 0h 54' 45"à 06' 42"10:2111:0111:1710:5411:10
1535756874ENNS, ScottLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBCMMA.2 0h 54' 57"à 06' 54"09:4110:4811:3111:2211:34
1621648695SMITH, DonaldELITE HEALTHCMMB.2 0h 55' 16"à 07' 13"10:0111:0310:5812:1510:57
1721147240DEAN, PaulCYCLES LONDON RACING TEAMRMMC.2 0h 55' 42"à 07' 39"10:0311:0611:1511:4611:30
18251929KOHN, MartinVELO COLOURRMMC.2 0h 56' 41"à 08' 38"10:2711:0711:3011:3312:02
1925748105MACPHAIL, DonCYCLES LONDON RACING TEAMCMMB.2 0h 57' 53"à 09' 50"10:3911:2411:3411:5912:16
2021247893CONLON, ShawnNICKEL CITY CYCLISTSCMMA.2 0h 58' 12"à 10' 09"09:3711:4111:2512:2213:06
2121548152TUTTLE, DavidINDEPENDENTCMMB.2 0h 47' 15"-1 Lap10:5711:5512:1812:04
2223847716TOMPKINS, DavidTHE HUB RACE TEAMCMMB.2 0h 48' 24"-1 Lap11:1012:1212:1912:42
2329042798SCHROEDER, Jean-pascalINDEPENDANTRMMB.2 0h 49' 48"-1 Lap11:3412:1812:5812:57
DNF20048315MELOFF, RickLA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERGCMMB.2
DNF21348389MCDONAGH, RoderickELITE HEALTHCMMB.2
DNF23148504BEIT, PaulSWEET PETE'SCMMA.2
DNF234363FOURNIER, AdamHB CYCLING CLUBCMMB.3
DNF24756834ARMSTRONG, NeilST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBCMMB.2
DNS20247546HUGHES, ThomasLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBCMMA.2
DNS20747670ROSE, JoelTHE HUB RACE TEAMCMMA.2
DNS22247330PERRIN, PierreCYCLE 4 MSCMMC.2

Master 2 Men - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 274 EASTWOOD, Stephen HEALING CYCLE BIKE CLUBRMMA.1 25
2 343 JONES, Graham SWEET PETE'SCMMB.2 23
3 218 NICHOLAS, Andrew THE HUB RACE TEAMCMMA.2 21
4 204 HILL, Hugh ESTEEMTRAINING.COMCMMB.2 19
5 201 MCARTHUR, Jason INDEPENDENTCMMA.2 17
6 235 CUBELLO, Fulvio Mark ESTEEMTRAINING.COMCMMB.2 16
7 241 STEPHENSON, Wes ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBCMMA.3 15
8 208 KELLY, Alex TEAM TVC/VILLAGE CYCLE LONDONCMMA.2 14
9 280 CRANWELL, Michael LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBCMMB.2 13
10 229 KELLY, Brian BIKESPORTS CYCLING CLUBCMMB.2 12
11 268 SANDERS, Eric WHEELS OF BLOORCMMB.2 10
12 226 HARRIS, Len INDEPENDENTCMMB.2 9
13 232 MAY, Jason SPEEDRIVER.COMCMMA.2 8
14 206 CHESKEY, Rob CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMCMMC.2 7
15 357 ENNS, Scott LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBCMMA.2 6
16 216 SMITH, Donald ELITE HEALTHCMMB.2 5
17 211 DEAN, Paul CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAMRMMC.2 4
18 251 KOHN, Martin VELO COLOURRMMC.2 3
19 257 MACPHAIL, Don CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAMCMMB.2 2
20 212 CONLON, Shawn NICKEL CITY CYCLISTSCMMA.2 1
21 290 SCHROEDER, Jean-pascal INDEPENDANTRMMB.2 1
22 238 TOMPKINS, David THE HUB RACE TEAMCMMB.2 1
23 215 TUTTLE, David INDEPENDENTCMMB.2 1
Speed River Halloween Cross Stage Race
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton
Speed River Cycling Club
October 31 & November 1, 2009
Saturday Races
Elite Women Results - 11.2 km - Average Speed 15.3 km/h
Place Bib  LicNum NameTeamCatTime          Gap       Lap 1    Lap 2    Lap 3    Lap 4   
1847664BUNN, MelissaTHE HUB RACE TEAMCWE.1 0h 43' 54"10:0010:5611:2811:28
24656824MIRVISH, RachaelHB CYCLING CLUBCWE.3 0h 46' 09"à 02' 15"10:4111:3811:5511:53
3448104ILLINGWORTH, BrianaSWEET PETE'SCWE.2 0h 47' 35"à 03' 41"10:3612:1412:2512:20
4449450KASPAR, KatherineINDEPENDENTRWE.3 0h 58' 47"à 14' 53"13:2714:4115:2115:17
DNF1056849CHOWN, LesleyNICKEL CITY CYCLISTSCWE.3

Elite Women - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 8 BUNN, Melissa THE HUB RACE TEAMCWE.1 25
2 46 MIRVISH, Rachael HB CYCLING CLUBCWE.3 23
3 4 ILLINGWORTH, Briana SWEET PETE'SCWE.2 21
4 44 KASPAR, Katherine INDEPENDENTRWE.3 19
Speed River Halloween Cross Stage Race
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton
Speed River Cycling Club
October 31 & November 1, 2009
Saturday Races
Master 1 Men Results - 16.8 km - Average Speed 18.4 km/h
Place Bib  LicNum NameTeamCatTime          Gap       Lap 1    Lap 2    Lap 3    Lap 4    Lap 5    Lap 6   
110048111MOGG, PeterTHE HUB RACE TEAMCMMA.1 0h 54' 54"08:1209:1809:1509:1709:2209:27
212756835HARDINGE, DerekLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBCMMA.1 0h 55' 31"à 00' 37"08:4109:0709:1409:2609:3409:26
311648772CROUTCH, AndrewTRUE NORTH CYCLESRMMA.1 0h 57' 09"à 02' 15"08:3709:4109:1909:3209:4310:15
413648162MAKARCHUK, EdSOUND SOLUTIONSCMMA.1 0h 57' 14"à 02' 20"08:3109:3509:3109:5209:5509:46
512647980ANDERSON, LorneLA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERGRMMA.1 0h 57' 46"à 02' 52"08:2609:5309:5809:5509:5009:42
610148029DERMONT, DavidTRUE NORTH CYCLESCMMB.1 0h 58' 13"à 03' 19"08:3610:0010:0309:4909:5009:53
714756063WEBER, JeffSOUND SOLUTIONSCMMA.1 0h 58' 47"à 03' 53"09:0009:4709:5409:4510:1210:07
8161651MERCHANT, RodneyINDEPENDENTCMMB.1 1h 01' 48"à 06' 54"09:1910:0110:1610:2510:5110:53
9122648MOTTAZ, JasonINDEPENDENTCMM.1 1h 02' 14"à 07' 20"08:5910:0911:0710:5510:5210:09
DNF11247312BERGMAN, BobINDEPENDENTCMMB.1

Master 1 Men - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 100 MOGG, Peter THE HUB RACE TEAMCMMA.1 25
2 127 HARDINGE, Derek LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBCMMA.1 23
3 116 CROUTCH, Andrew TRUE NORTH CYCLESRMMA.1 21
4 136 MAKARCHUK, Ed SOUND SOLUTIONSCMMA.1 19
5 126 ANDERSON, Lorne LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERGRMMA.1 17
6 101 DERMONT, David TRUE NORTH CYCLESCMMB.1 16
7 147 WEBER, Jeff SOUND SOLUTIONSCMMA.1 15
8 161 MERCHANT, Rodney INDEPENDENTCMMB.1 14
9 122 MOTTAZ, Jason INDEPENDENTCMM.1 13
Speed River Halloween Cross Stage Race
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton
Speed River Cycling Club
October 31 & November 1, 2009
Saturday Races
Elite Men Results - 19.6 km - Average Speed 19.8 km/h
Place Bib  LicNum NameTeamCatTime          Gap       Lap 1    Lap 2    Lap 3    Lap 4    Lap 5    Lap 6    Lap 7   
1147210WATSON, AndrewINDEPENDENTCME.1 0h 59' 24"07:4508:2008:3808:1408:5508:3608:52
21947972STAFFORD, JaredBIKESPORTS RACINGCMU23.2 1h 00' 17"à 00' 53"08:1708:2908:3108:4108:4308:4508:49
33148643CHOWN, NathanNICKEL CITY CYCLISTSCME.1 1h 01' 55"à 02' 31"08:2008:5808:4008:5208:5808:5009:14
42148268BOX, ErikGARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES-OGILVYCME.2 1h 02' 21"à 02' 57"08:1109:2008:5609:0309:0309:1608:29
54747061HUGHES, ZacharyNORCO EVOLUTIONCMU23.2 1h 03' 06"à 03' 42"08:3908:5208:4409:0209:1509:1709:13
6347844BRUSSO, MarkLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBCME.3 1h 00' 13"-1 Lap09:0110:0709:4210:2010:4010:21
7647796BISHOP, NickTHE HUB RACE TEAMCME.3 1h 00' 44"-1 Lap09:3409:4710:0110:2110:2810:31
83248274MANCINI, PeterESTEEMTRAINING.COMCME.3 1h 01' 39"-1 Lap09:3010:0610:2110:2410:4110:36
94856873MOOTE, JeffTHE HUB RACE TEAMCMU23.3 1h 03' 47"-1 Lap09:5010:1810:3910:5411:0410:59
10548490MENARD, JayHEALING CYCLE BIKE CLUBCME.3 1h 07' 48"-1 Lap10:0610:5611:0911:1911:5312:22
113848409GARTLEY, IanRACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMESCME.2 1h 09' 09"-1 Lap09:5811:1012:1111:4212:3111:37
DNF256445HODGSON, WesleyCYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'SCME.2
DNF948856MARCOTTE, StephaneZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLUCME.3
DNF5056754FARQUHARSON, MatthewHB CYCLING CLUBCMU23.3
DNS456230SMITH, IsaacTEAM MCORCME.2

Elite Men - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 1 WATSON, Andrew INDEPENDENTCME.1 25
2 19 STAFFORD, Jared BIKESPORTS RACINGCMU23.2 23
3 31 CHOWN, Nathan NICKEL CITY CYCLISTSCME.1 21
4 21 BOX, Erik GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES-OGILVYCME.2 19
5 47 HUGHES, Zachary NORCO EVOLUTIONCMU23.2 17
6 3 BRUSSO, Mark LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBCME.3 16
7 6 BISHOP, Nick THE HUB RACE TEAMCME.3 15
8 32 MANCINI, Peter ESTEEMTRAINING.COMCME.3 14
9 48 MOOTE, Jeff THE HUB RACE TEAMCMU23.3 13
10 5 MENARD, Jay HEALING CYCLE BIKE CLUBCME.3 12
11 38 GARTLEY, Ian RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMESCME.2 10