Race Results
Ontario Cycling Association
Southern Ontario Cyclo-Cross - Overall Standings 2009/11/01

Southern Ontario Cyclo-Cross Standings Sunday, Nov 1, 2009

Southern Ontario Cyclo-Cross Standings

Updated on Sunday, Nov 01, 2009
Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1We Need More Cowbell Cyclocross RaceThe Eddy Mercx Dirt Crit - Burgoyne Woods St. CatharinesSep 12, 2009
2Valley Park CrossHamiltonSep 20, 2009
3True North CyclocrossLarry Pearson Park, GuelphSep 26, 2009
4SRCC Guelph CrossSpeed River Cycling Club - GuelphSep 27, 2009
5Hillbilly HustleHighlands NordicOct 03, 2009
6ZM Oktoberfest CrossWallace Emerson Park, TorontoOct 04, 2009
7The Durham Cyclo-Cross ClassicWhitbyOct 10, 2009
8ZM Turkey CrossCedarvale Park, TorontoOct 11, 2009
9Toronto International Cyclo-CrossCentenial Park, TorontoOct 17, 2009
AToronto International Cyclo-CrossCentenial Park, TorontoOct 18, 2009
BWillow Beach CrossPort HopeOct 24, 2009
C2nd Annual East vs. South Cross ChallengeKingstonOct 25, 2009
D6th Annual Halloween Cross Stage RaceKelsoOct 31, 2009
E6th Annual Halloween Cross Stage Race - SundayKelsoNov 01, 2009
FNassagaweya Narly Cyclo-CrossMoffatNov 07, 2009
GBarrie CrossHardwood HillsNov 08, 2009
HCyclocross Provincial ChampionshipsTerry Fox Athletic Centre, Mooney`s Bay, OttawaNov 15, 2009
ICycle Solutions / Angry Johnny`s Racing CrossRiverdale Park, TorontoNov 22, 2009
J2nd Annual Subway CrossKings Mill Park, TorontoNov 29, 2009
Categories
40 minutes:
40 minutes Female: Under 15, Under 17,
40 minutes Male: Under 13, Under 15, Under 17, Under 19 Beginner, Beginner, Master 3,
50 minutes Female: Master, Senior,
50 minutes Male: Junior (17-18), Master 2,
60 minutes Male: Master 1, Senior,

NOTES:

  • Ontario Cup Points are awarded to fully UCI / CCA Licensed riders in Ontario
  • Citizen Permit holders under the age of 17 as of December 31, 2009 are eligible for Ontario Cup Points (except U17S (Cadet) Sport)
  • Riders that upgrade bring 33 percent of their points from each race up to the next category, but forfiet there standing in the category they have left
  • When you purchase a full OCA license your points gained on One Days will be awarded

Under 13 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDELicense
1Milosevic, Sasa8625252016G803
2Howitt, Jacob452025G1134
3Slobodian, Mitchell252556321
3Peddle, Zachary2525G223

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Under 15 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDELicense
1Milosevic, Stefan22025252525252525202556756
Austen, Timothy2525
2Gee, Derek202048483
2Tucker, Jon202047126
Betteridge, Miles1616

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Under 15 Female

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDELicense
1Earhart, Arden50252547653
Betteridge, Lois2525

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Under 17 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDELicense
1Rapus, Conner17525252525252525G241
2Wishart, Cael61252016G989
3Laird, Wesley5216201656841
4Etherington, William2525G211
Broekhoven, Kieran2020
5Earhart, Logan202047654
5Newediuk, Harrison2020G930
5Tucker, Scott202047127

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Under 17 Female

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDELicense
1Golding, Haley2525G307

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Under 19 Beginner Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDELicense

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Junior (17-18) Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDELicense
1Rykhoff, Sam16020252525132252547680
2Massicotte, Jason132161625251016111348418
3Gibson, Alex1181320131011205710947550
4McNeely, Evan1002525252556759
5Kelly, Sean95920820132547599
6Perry, Benjamin73.258.2525202056843
7Kantor, Babylon7311119161619G1189
8MacCallum, Noah6813161362048889
9O`Brien, Conor641616161648606
10Cubello, Brendan631610810351147500
11Hoppner, Karl6020202047091
12Etzl, Brandon55.58.258.257161656409
13Doner, Jordan55112511847926
14Humphries, Ryan511381148748700
15Varga, Daniel5020102047590
16Pecchia, Jonathan44111339856827
17Reinert, Eric40.758.258.258.2561056716
18Tompkins, Jeff31201156729
19Ambs, Tony277613156494
Carson, Mackenzie241113
20Ross, Davis22139G2102
21Noble, Steven2091147213
22Matthews, Bretton161647277
23Catton, Bryn1521356105
24Brioschi, Corey1410456676
25Linton, Clayton1111G635
26Tasson, Ben77G282

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Senior Female

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDELicense
1Bunn, Melissa21025252520202025252547664
2Illingworth, Briana145202520131325161348104
3Mirvish, Rachael1211616201613202056824
4Chown, Lesley95111313111611101056849
5Haill, Carolyne92.85131620136.68.251656764
6Ferguson, Tabitha88201625161147272
7Sin, Amanda7525252547985
8Coney, Sarah68201011161148326
9Elliott, Natasha50252548153
10Stephenson, Jennifer362016G1895
10Thomas, Vicki36162056858
12WhiteKnight, Holly1871156783
12Fisher, Emily189947392
14Bouchard, Christina161647542
Kaspar, Katherine1313
Dalton, Jennifer1313
15Beamish, Alison101056755
Schultz, Melanie99
16Rees, Stephanie8848252
17Flynn, Emily6656490

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Beginner Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDELicense
1Rosen, Noah13325202525132556761
2Hartley, Geoff67131113102048721
3Romeril, Mark6525202056691
4Brown, Dave641610132548078
5Cates, Philip61716132547747
6Potstra, Brian55811996111G1198
7Liersch, Brett5211378571147380
8Clark, Mike4962824112142748487
9Ortved, Chat48111381656833
10Pavlin, Michael4510920647105
11Jakob, Ryan441620848328
12Beatty, Mike438531638G1763
13Sinclair, Sean40202047979
Kozanczyn, Chris3881398
14Marshall, Greg3711161047166
14Kingsley, Anthony3710117956733
14Zajkowski, Radoslaw371342549G261
17Thang, Denis3411716G200
18Eckart, Chris321394648203
19Schuman, Jamie30201047361
Grant, Timothy297913
Brown, Jody28325
20Jones, Cameron2525G1844
21Nish-Lapidus, Matthew245910G920
22WhiteKnight, Warren202047343
Machon, Phil2020
22Faulds, Jeff202047615
Palard, Dale1616
24Kroetsch, Jeff161648010
24Pelletier, Luc1616G1830
26Cascella, Mark1510547973
26Moore, Aidan151121147944
Nielsen, Paul15105
28McLean, James1436547564
Auld, Andrew1486
29Karshakevich, Yuri1313G650
Russell, Robert1313
Yapp, Sennen1111
30Kerton, Jeff111147294
Plouffe, Jean-Pierre1111
31Thomas, Matt101048219
31McCallum, Alex1034348458
31Plouffe, Yves1010G1829
Earl, Greg99
Barber, Matthew99
Elmsley, Chris88
34Clarke, Chris77G209
Salte, David77
Gladwin, Kaesy77
Annis, John66
35Kuredjian, Michael66G921
36Martin, Paul5548232
Whitehead, Marc44

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Master 3 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDELicense
1Armstrong, Brent9577209162511G2335
2Ker, Jeff899209131391656838
3Fisher, John801020252548130
4Fisher, Nial76510116131611447365
4Chambers, Chris767920202056840
6Thomson, Scott6713161325G1232
7Cheung, Stephen61138436513948675
8Marshall, Giles571313112047230
9Massicotte, Robert5224710161348417
10Packham, Bill41371677156483
11Carella, Chris40131611G398
12Faraone, Gabe391111611G580
13Fy, Michael351025G1186
14Swindells, Dave339431547G1185
15Spalding, Chris3111101048895
15Leclair, Guy31625G300
15Wood, Murray31968847570
15Mc Cutcheon, Brad3115138447244
19Hayes, Scott302010G913
Fitzpatrick, David261610
20Tripp, Michael2525G1188
21Beer, David24688247976
21MacDonald, Mark24109547890
23Robinson, Philip L.20686G231
23Ebner, Bob202048920
25Taylor, John1981148288
25Rogers, Brian191081G645
Braithwaite, Reginald184311
27Laroche, Remi175102G338
Sugden, David1616
28Lucchetta, Robert16115G849
29Spencer, Ron157848124
29Wall, David15131148598
31Miller, Paul131348785
31Landry, Rick1311247250
33Winn, Will1111047968
33Cohen, Sam11245G923
35Halls, Sam102856616
35Berry, Daniel1019G1192
Scott, Neal1010
35McDonough, Tom101048107
38Morrow, Francis943247819
38Schlachta, Brian99G1801
38Vernackt, Chris9947420
Kenny, Dave853
41Edwards, Drew88G1828
41Randall, Ian8848228
43Cluett, Gary7756583
43Kocemba, Jan7747739
43Wishart, Scott7756605
Hoover, Doug77
46Sharpe, Simon66G1301
46Lepik, Chris66G927
46Hughes, Trevor6648051
46Hind, Terry66G1802
46Franchi, Martin61547804
46Meloff, Rick6648315
52Farnell, Brian5548063
52Matthews, Mark5547600
Gordon, Randy523
54Brenton, Elmore44G310
54Beckett, Douglas44G1818
Maybee, Jeff44
56Perry, Don33G1194
Tse, Raymond33
56Sincennes, Andre3348364
58Kielley, Jeff2247780
58Slobodian, Joey2256452
58Galbraith, Robert2248278
Ziegler, Rudy11
61Petty, Mark1148069

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Master 2 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDELicense
1Hill, Hugh1255662020716777131147424
2Cubello, Fulvio Mark119511111110251385101047499
3Apse, Edgars110202520202556719
4Hennessy, Peter8681320103257G227
5Barker, James841092016161356855
6Nicholas, Andrew82131620916856848
7McArthur, Jason77338132511113G850
8Kelly, Brian724161110206547382
9May, Jason681016813231647457
10Laird, James6525202048496
11Kelly, Alex648769682047391
12Sanders, Eric57.638.256.65.288.258.25610548301
13Olson, Chris50252548222
14MacKay, Tom46.592.318.255.288.256.61.658.252456826
15Rose, Joel44979346647670
16Armstrong, Neil42.825.288.254.2991656834
17Lyeypi, Dmitry362113101047242
18Watson, Kevin356103211347459
19Eastwood, Stephen3492548525
20Jones, Graham30.66.642056582
21Beit, Paul27.66.6133548504
22Wright, Sean27161148726
22Trayling, Bill27111647955
22Maclennan, Jeremy27910856845
25Gee, Jon252548189
26Yeates, Chris23311956920
26Kofman, Peter2395947389
28Smith, Donald22137248695
28Conlon, Shawn227415547893
28McDonagh, Roderick22111148389
31Enns, Scott21.132.975.285.286.6156874
32Logie, William1981148442
33Funk, Colin161648023
33Cooney, Paul161648110
35Haufler, Bob13.642.641156856
36O`Blenes, Paul131348993
37Harris, Len12624G347
37Dean, Paul1245347240
39Cranwell, Michael117447883
Betteridge, Eric1111
40Conn, Peter101048149
40Kohn, Martin1010G929
Cormack, Jason927
42Stephenson, Wes99G647
Vandenhaven, Leon99
42Campbell, Colin9948511
42Serra, Gary98148076
45Provart, John8848243
45Perrin, Pierre8847330
45Fournier, Adam826G363
45Fogelman, Gary834156076
45Gormley, Bryan8847373
50Varga, Steve7747588
51Leger, Andy6647396
52Ross, Brien541G2111
Jackson, Aarron55
52Tuttle, David5548152
54deBoer, Steve4447103
54Doble, Andrew4448119
56Schuck, Peter3348725
56Layfield, James3348710
58Cheskey, Rob2248676
58Risdale, Marc22G355
58Taha, Tim2256690
Morris, Steven22
61Bishop, Greg1156654
61Olive, Andrew11G1845

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Master 1 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDELicense
1Mogg, Peter2502525252525252525252548111
2Croutch, Andrew16916202020252016161648772
3Hardinge, Derek167.258.251620132016925202056835
4Dermont, David13813161625113825101148029
5Ingram, Ted8210131613102056703
6Wilby, Jonathan6811111011313956839
6Makarchuk, Ed68168162131348162
8Kalkounis, Demetre58.785.288.258.257201056830
9Merchant, Rodney5072167288G651
10Staffo, Dan44201113149684
11Kew, Michael38.258.2510115456046
12Stanojevic, Pavle38861311048336
13Mottaz, Jason366101676G648
14Proulx, Steve33132048875
14Smith, Simon331161648088
16Boudreau, Marc319111156453
17Barnes, Jon301311648257
18Weber, Jeff28847956063
18Fee, John2882048174
20Martin, Steven2720747984
20Abbey, Garnett27585947253
20Berger, Brent2799956113
23Cameron, Glenn26101648210
24Wood, Chris21921048371
25Anderson, Lorne2091147980
25Hawkes, Craig20101048233
27Greene, Paul1813548025
28Wiechula, Stefan167947879
28Bergman, Bob168847312
30Heins, Jay131347218
30Kiziak, Chris131356226
32Alvarez, Ernesto123947718
33Heino, Rodd1111G1815
33Fu, William115648258
35Wallner, Kristjan1010G1322
36Berridge, Matthew94548286
36Bennett, Michael David9948778
38Martin, Hopi8.33.35G32
39McManus, Jamie88G453
40Fargo, Brent7747621
40McKee, Mike74348412
40Olliver, Roderick74347554
40Diaz, Rodrigo7748093
Deschamps, Martin66
44Toews, Jon6656228
McEachran, Rick55
45Carli, Mark5548109
46Retamal, Oscar2248509
47Skafel, Paul1148072

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Senior Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDELicense
1Watson, Andrew1662525252516252547210
2Chown, Nathan152201313202020118161148643
3Box, Erik1241120111316204131648268
4Stafford, Jared114201616139202047972
5Smith, Isaac1001681181313201156230
6Douglas, Kyle8316251072547159
7Mancini, Peter82761011106168848274
8Morse, Peter74161025166147058
9Moote, Jeff73.459998.258.256.64.295.286.65.285.283.6397456873
10Batty, Mark70252571347175
11Li, Marco6992010201056213
12Bishop, Nick681078711109647796
13Brusso, Mark63829513910747844
14Garrigan, Mike6125162047192
15van Arragon, John48910131648611
16Hughes, Zachary471355111347061
17St. John, Derrick45202547008
18Bakker, Osmond448112547249
19Marcotte, Stephane3011654448856
19Menard, Jay30722106348490
21Plunkett, Tim29497948058
22May, Codey27.788.2538.255.28347378
23Farquharson, Matthew24.258.2543956754
24Fillion, Aaron24261648642
25Kelly, Sean23131047320
26Vankrimpen, Guy189948480
27Shrive, Graham1626856115
27Hinan, Doug1617856062
29Dennis, Michael158748085
30McCloskey, Paul1431156425
30Maemura, Andrew149547869
Vautour, Marcel1313
32Hodgson, Wesley136756445
32Gartley, Ian1365248409
34Reid, Christopher1244448870
35Jette, Cameron111147384
35Steinman, Zachary1133547661
35Zandstra, Derek119247063
35Hancock, Cory111147308
39Reain, Greg101048101
39Mensching, Helge1010700836
41Hines, Justin91848577
Fulton, Sandy88
42Veal, Ed8847736
43Wong, Wai-Ben7748254
44Surch, Matt6648628
44Munden, David6656075
46Fulton, Alexander5556081
Black, Kevin55
46Miller, Michael5548283
48MacDonald, Warren3356637
48Freeman, David3348191
50Davies, Jamie2247822
50Cheney, Jason2256675
52Vipond, Nicholas1156007
52Clarke, Shawn1148903
52Rendall, Glen1148801
52Knight, Matthew1147215

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Master Female

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDELicense
1Kofman, Lori14525202525252547390
2Greene, Leslie1201311201620202048832
3Armstrong, Aly11020162013251647271
4Besednik, Korina10211910102016388747728
5Gilmore, Mhairi7425520131148704
6Deegan, Sandra5181041091056745
7Lagler, Anita502525G670
Culbert, Heather49111325
8Marks, Nikki4725913G922
9Cordy, Michelle45252048024
10Profenna, Amy4489207G928
11Jackson, Jennie408161648971
11Duke, Robyn4013161147845
13Hall, Margot37101116G1175
14Montgomery, Tracey32101111G1375
Cubello, Mary325207
15Natterer, Prisca306810648028
16Jackman, Michelle29131648478
17Fisher, Lesley26116948131
18Croswell, Susan252548346
19Flemming, Tanya2497847862
19Bacik, Andrea24111348185
21Hanham, Tanya22139G639
Adams, Jen2020
22Smith, Hanna17107G910
23Greene, Kelly161648026
23Grabinski, Eva161647924
Moore, Deborah1313
25Schuck, Joanne1313G1321
Konantz, Patricia1111
26Ingham, Alison1010G1834
Taylor, Kristie99
27Jones, Kim99G356
Fera, Kim88
Bjerkelund, Cathryn77
28Earhart, Michelle7747652
29Coney, Ingrid66G1850
Greenland Duke, Justine66
30McKenna, Tammy5548457
Dal-Cin, Lynn44
31Hustache, Maud33G1325
Damen, Lynda22

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points



Ontario Cycling Association
3 Concorde Gate, Suite 307
Toronto, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3N7
Phone: (416) 426-7416
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: info at ontariocycling.org
Website: www.ontariocycling.org