Race Results
Ontario Cycling Association
Southern Ontario Cyclo-Cross - Overall Standings 2009/11/10

Southern Ontario Cyclo-Cross Standings Tuesday, Nov 10, 2009

Southern Ontario Cyclo-Cross Standings

Updated on Tuesday, Nov 10, 2009
Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1We Need More Cowbell Cyclocross RaceThe Eddy Mercx Dirt Crit - Burgoyne Woods St. CatharinesSep 12, 2009
2Valley Park CrossHamiltonSep 20, 2009
3True North CyclocrossLarry Pearson Park, GuelphSep 26, 2009
4SRCC Guelph CrossSpeed River Cycling Club - GuelphSep 27, 2009
5Hillbilly HustleHighlands NordicOct 03, 2009
6ZM Oktoberfest CrossWallace Emerson Park, TorontoOct 04, 2009
7The Durham Cyclo-Cross ClassicWhitbyOct 10, 2009
8ZM Turkey CrossCedarvale Park, TorontoOct 11, 2009
9Toronto International Cyclo-CrossCentenial Park, TorontoOct 17, 2009
AToronto International Cyclo-CrossCentenial Park, TorontoOct 18, 2009
BWillow Beach CrossPort HopeOct 24, 2009
C2nd Annual East vs. South Cross ChallengeKingstonOct 25, 2009
D6th Annual Halloween Cross Stage RaceKelsoOct 31, 2009
E6th Annual Halloween Cross Stage Race - SundayKelsoNov 01, 2009
FNassagaweya Narly Cyclo-CrossMoffatNov 07, 2009
GBarrie CrossHardwood Ski & BikeNov 08, 2009
HCyclocross Provincial ChampionshipsTerry Fox Athletic Centre, Mooney`s Bay, OttawaNov 15, 2009
ICycle Solutions / Angry Johnny`s Racing CrossRiverdale Park, TorontoNov 22, 2009
J2nd Annual Subway CrossKings Mill Park, TorontoNov 29, 2009
Categories
40 minutes:
40 minutes Female: Under 15, Under 17,
40 minutes Male: Under 13, Under 15, Under 17, Under 19 Beginner, Beginner, Master 3,
50 minutes Female: Master, Senior,
50 minutes Male: Junior (17-18), Master 2,
60 minutes Male: Master 1, Senior,

NOTES:

  • Ontario Cup Points are awarded to fully UCI / CCA Licensed riders in Ontario
  • Citizen Permit holders under the age of 17 as of December 31, 2009 are eligible for Ontario Cup Points (except U17S (Cadet) Sport)
  • Riders that upgrade bring 33 percent of their points from each race up to the next category, but forfiet there standing in the category they have left
  • When you purchase a full OCA license your points gained on One Days will be awarded

Under 13 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGLicense
1Milosevic, Sasa8625252016G803
2Howitt, Jacob452025G1134
3Slobodian, Mitchell252556321
3Peddle, Zachary2525G223

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Under 15 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGLicense
1Milosevic, Stefan22025252525252525202556756
2Jamieson, Adam252548392
2Austen, Timothy2525G1362
4Gee, Derek202048483
4Tucker, Jon202047126
6Betteridge, Miles1616G1367

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Under 15 Female

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGLicense
1Earhart, Arden50252547653
2Meeuwisse, Soren2525G1065
2Betteridge, Lois2525G1368

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Under 17 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGLicense
1Rapus, Conner17525252525252525G241
2Wishart, Cael61252016G989
3Laird, Wesley5216201656841
4Newediuk, Harrison402020G930
5Galbraith, Elliot252547525
5Etherington, William2525G211
Broekhoven, Kieran2020
7Earhart, Logan202047654
7Tucker, Scott202047127

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Under 17 Female

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGLicense
1Golding, Haley2525G307

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Under 19 Beginner Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGLicense

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Junior (17-18) Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGLicense
1Rykhoff, Sam1862025252513325252547680
2Massicotte, Jason14916162525111611131648418
3Gibson, Alex1201320131011206810947550
4Kelly, Sean11692092013252047599
5McNeely, Evan1002525252556759
6Etzl, Brandon81.58.258.25816162556409
7Cubello, Brendan78161081046111347500
8Kantor, Babylon75111191616210G1189
9Perry, Benjamin73.258.2525202056843
10MacCallum, Noah6913161372048889
11O`Brien, Conor641616161648606
12Hoppner, Karl6020202047091
13Humphries, Ryan5913811587756082
14Doner, Jordan56112511947926
15Pecchia, Jonathan5211131498656827
16Varga, Daniel5120112047590
17Reinert, Eric49.758.258.258.25710856716
18Ambs, Tony3376132556494
19Tompkins, Jeff31201156729
20Brioschi, Corey24105956676
21Ross, Davis231310G2102
22Noble, Steven2291347213
Thornton, Jason2020
23Catton, Bryn1631356105
23Matthews, Bretton161647277
25Moreau, Etienne111148342
25Linton, Clayton1111G635
27St-Martin, Jean Daniel101047399
28Tasson, Ben77G282

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Senior Female

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGLicense
1Bunn, Melissa2352525252020202525252547664
2Illingworth, Briana16120252013132516131648104
3Mirvish, Rachael141161620161320202056824
4Chown, Lesley12011131311161110102556849
5Haill, Carolyne105.85131620136.68.25161356764
6Ferguson, Tabitha88201625161147272
7Sin, Amanda7525252547985
8Coney, Sarah68201011161148326
9Elliott, Natasha50252556828
10Stephenson, Jennifer362016G1895
10Thomas, Vicki36162056858
Kaspar, Katherine331320
12WhiteKnight, Holly1871156783
12Fisher, Emily189947392
14Bouchard, Christina161647542
15Dalton, Jennifer1313G1356
16Brooks, Cayley111159484
17Beamish, Alison101056755
18Schultz, Melanie99G1361
19Rees, Stephanie8848252
20Flynn, Emily6656490

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Beginner Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGLicense
1Cates, Philip8171613252047747
2Thang, Denis79117162025G200
3Hartley, Geoff67131113102048721
4Liersch, Brett651137857111347380
4Romeril, Mark6525202056691
6Brown, Dave641610132548078
7Clark, Mike58628241121427948487
8Pavlin, Michael561092061147105
8Zajkowski, Radoslaw561342549910G261
10Potstra, Brian55811996111G1198
Kozanczyn, Chris518139813
11Ortved, Chat48111381656833
12Jakob, Ryan441620848328
12Brown, Jody4432516G676
14Beatty, Mike438531638G1763
15Eckart, Chris42139461048203
16Marshall, Greg3711161047166
16Kingsley, Anthony3710117956733
18Cascella, Mark311051647973
19Schuman, Jamie30201047361
Grant, Timothy297913
20Dakin, Dan252547748
20Jones, Cameron2525G1844
22Nish-Lapidus, Matthew245910G920
23Kerton, Jeff22111147294
24Faulds, Jeff202047615
24WhiteKnight, Warren202047343
24Machon, Phil2020G1352
27Pelletier, Luc1616G1830
Palard, Dale1616
27Kroetsch, Jeff161648010
29Moore, Aidan151121147944
Nielsen, Paul15105
30McLean, James1436547564
Auld, Andrew1486
31Russell, Robert1313G1373
31Karshakevich, Yuri1313G650
Plouffe, Jean-Pierre1111
Yapp, Sennen1111
33Thomas, Matt101048219
33Plouffe, Yves1010G1829
33McCallum, Alex1034348458
Barber, Matthew99
Earl, Greg99
Elmsley, Chris88
36Watt, Robin8847377
Merman, Ian88
Salte, David77
37Clarke, Chris77G209
Gladwin, Kaesy77
Jackson, Richard77
38Kuredjian, Michael66G921
Annis, John66
39Martin, Paul5548232
Whitehead, Marc44

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Master 3 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGLicense
1Ker, Jeff102920913139161356838
2Armstrong, Brent9577209162511G2335
3Fisher, John801020252548130
4Fisher, Nial76510116131611447365
4Chambers, Chris767920202056840
6Thomson, Scott6713161325G1193
7Cheung, Stephen61138436513948675
8Packham, Bill59371677113556483
8Massicotte, Robert59247101613748417
10Marshall, Giles571313112047230
11Carella, Chris461316116G398
12Swindells, Dave44943154711G1185
13Wood, Murray4196881047570
14Beer, David4068821647976
15Rogers, Brian39108120G645
15Faraone, Gabe391111611G580
17Cohen, Sam3624525G923
17Ebner, Bob36201648920
19Fy, Michael351025G1186
19MacDonald, Mark3510951147890
21Spalding, Chris3111101048895
21Leclair, Guy31625G300
21Mc Cutcheon, Brad3115138447244
24Hayes, Scott302010G913
Fitzpatrick, David261610
25Tripp, Michael2525G1188
25Charles, Trevor2525G2006
27Robinson, Philip L.20686G231
27Palmer, Philip202048420
29Taylor, John1981148288
Braithwaite, Reginald184311
30Laroche, Remi175102G338
30Morrow, Francis17432847819
32Lucchetta, Robert16115G849
Sugden, David1616
32Meloff, Rick1661048315
34Wall, David15131148598
34Spencer, Ron157848124
36Miller, Paul131348785
36Franchi, Martin1315747804
36Landry, Rick1311247250
39Winn, Will1111047968
39Galbraith, Robert112948278
41McDonough, Tom101048107
41Scott, Neal1010G1380
41Halls, Sam102856616
41Berry, Daniel1019G1192
Grosskopf, Martin99
45Vernackt, Chris9947420
45Schlachta, Brian99G1801
Homenuk, Steve88
47Edwards, Drew88G1828
47Randall, Ian8848228
Kenny, Dave853
49Kielley, Jeff72547780
49Cluett, Gary7756583
49Kocemba, Jan7747739
49Wishart, Scott7756605
49Hoover, Doug77G1338
54McKenna, Francis6647461
54Brenton, Elmore642G310
54Hind, Terry66G1802
54Lepik, Chris66G927
54Sharpe, Simon66G1301
54Hughes, Trevor6648051
Gordon, Randy523
60Farnell, Brian5548063
60Matthews, Mark5547600
62Beckett, Douglas44G1818
Tkachuck, Corey44
62Vollmer, Ralf4448944
Maybee, Jeff44
64Sincennes, Andre3348364
64Perry, Don33G1194
Tse, Raymond33
Sheldon, Bryan33
64Besednik, Mark3347524
67Slobodian, Joey2256452
68Bowser, Orrin11G2074
Ziegler, Rudy11
68Petty, Mark1148069

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Master 2 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGLicense
1Hill, Hugh136566202071677713111147424
2Cubello, Fulvio Mark1275111111102513851010847499
3Kelly, Alex89876968202547391
4Barker, James841092016161356855
5Nicholas, Andrew82131620916856848
6McArthur, Jason77338132511113G850
7Kelly, Brian724161110206547382
8MacKay, Tom70.592.318.255.288.256.61.658.252481656826
9May, Jason681016813231647457
10Laird, James6525202048496
11Sanders, Eric64.638.256.65.288.258.256105748301
12Watson, Kevin55610321132047459
13Jones, Graham50.66.64202056582
14Olson, Chris50252548222
15Armstrong, Neil49.825.288.254.29916756834
16Rose, Joel479793466347670
17Enns, Scott43.132.975.285.286.6113956874
18Lyeypi, Dmitry362113101047242
18Kofman, Peter369591347389
20Eastwood, Stephen3492548525
21Smith, Donald3313721148695
22Beit, Paul27.66.6133548504
23Wright, Sean27161148726
23Trayling, Bill27111647955
23Maclennan, Jeremy27910856845
26Perrin, Pierre25816147330
26Meeuwisse, Glenn252556403
26Gee, Jon252548189
29Yeates, Chris23311956920
30Conlon, Shawn227415547893
30McDonagh, Roderick22111148389
30Harris, Len2262410G347
33Haufler, Bob19.642.6411656856
34Logie, William1981148442
35Funk, Colin161648023
35Cooney, Paul161648110
37Fogelman, Gary14341656076
38O`Blenes, Paul131348993
39Kohn, Martin12102G929
39Dean, Paul1245347240
41Betteridge, Eric1111G1364
41Cranwell, Michael117447883
43Ross, Brien10415G2111
43Macphail, Don101048105
43Conn, Peter101048149
46Campbell, Colin9948511
Cormack, Jason927
Vandenhaven, Leon99
46Serra, Gary98148076
46Stephenson, Wes99G647
46Demb, Jesse9948097
50Fournier, Adam826G363
50Gormley, Bryan8847373
50Provart, John8848243
53Varga, Steve7747588
54Cheskey, Rob62448676
54Leger, Andy6647396
56Tuttle, David5548152
Jackson, Aarron55
56Vanclief, Clifford5556621
58Doble, Andrew4448119
58deBoer, Steve4447103
60Schuck, Peter3348725
60Layfield, James3348710
62Taha, Tim2256690
62Risdale, Marc22G355
64Bishop, Greg1156654
64Olive, Andrew11G1845

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Master 1 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGLicense
1Mogg, Peter30025252525252525252525252548111
2Hardinge, Derek203.258.2516201320169252020162056835
3Croutch, Andrew16916202020252016161648772
4Dermont, David1581316162511382510112048029
5Ingram, Ted8210131613102056703
6Makarchuk, Ed8116816213131348162
7Wilby, Jonathan76111110113139856839
8Kalkounis, Demetre58.785.288.258.257201056830
9Merchant, Rodney56721672886G651
10Barnes, Jon46131161648257
11Apse, Edgars45.36.68.256.66.68.25956870
12Staffo, Dan44201113149684
13Berger, Brent409991356113
14Weber, Jeff3984791156063
15Hennessy, Peter38.382.644.296.63.30.998.252.3110G227
16Kew, Michael38.258.2510115456046
17Stanojevic, Pavle38861311048336
18Mottaz, Jason366101676G648
19Cameron, Glenn331016748210
19Proulx, Steve33132048875
19Smith, Simon331161648088
22Boudreau, Marc319111156453
22Anderson, Lorne319111147980
24Fee, John2882048174
25Abbey, Garnett27585947253
25Martin, Steven2720747984
27Bergman, Bob26881047312
28Wood, Chris21921048371
29Hawkes, Craig20101048233
30Greene, Paul1813548025
31Wiechula, Stefan167956846
31Fargo, Brent167947621
33Heins, Jay131347218
33Kiziak, Chris131356226
35Alvarez, Ernesto123947718
36Heino, Rodd1111G1815
36Fu, William115648258
38Wallner, Kristjan1010G1322
39Berridge, Matthew94548286
39Bennett, Michael David9948778
41Martin, Hopi8.33.35G32
42McManus, Jamie88G453
43McKee, Mike74348412
43Olliver, Roderick74347554
43Diaz, Rodrigo7748093
46Toews, Jon6656228
46Deschamps, Martin66G1344
48McEachran, Rick55G1355
48Carli, Mark5548109
50Retamal, Oscar2248509
51Skafel, Paul1148072

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Senior Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGLicense
1Watson, Andrew21625252525162525252547210
2Chown, Nathan17220131320202011816112048643
3Box, Erik140112011131620413161648268
4Stafford, Jared13420161613920202047972
5Mancini, Peter1087610111061688161048274
6Smith, Isaac1001681181313201156230
7Moote, Jeff85.459998.258.256.64.295.286.65.285.283.639749356873
8Morse, Peter8516102516611147058
9Brusso, Mark83829513910713747844
9Douglas, Kyle8316251072547159
11Batty, Mark782525713847175
12Bishop, Nick7710787111096947796
13Li, Marco75920102010656213
14Garrigan, Mike6125162047192
15Hughes, Zachary60135511131347061
16van Arragon, John48910131648611
17St. John, Derrick45202556829
18Bakker, Osmond448112547249
19Marcotte, Stephane401165441048856
20Menard, Jay30722106348490
21Plunkett, Tim29497948058
22May, Codey27.788.2538.255.28347378
23Farquharson, Matthew24.258.2543956754
24Fillion, Aaron24261648642
25Kelly, Sean23131047320
26Gartley, Ian20652748409
27McCloskey, Paul19311556425
28Vankrimpen, Guy189948480
29Hinan, Doug1617856062
29Shrive, Graham1626856115
31Steinman, Zachary15335447661
31Dennis, Michael158748085
33Maemura, Andrew149547869
34Hodgson, Wesley136756445
Vautour, Marcel1313
35Reid, Christopher1244448870
36Zandstra, Derek119247063
36Stewart, John111156402
36Jette, Cameron111147384
36Hancock, Cory111147308
40Mensching, Helge1010700836
40Reain, Greg101048101
42Hines, Justin91848577
43Zuliani, Chris8848381
43Veal, Ed8847736
Fulton, Sandy88
45Wong, Wai-Ben7748254
46Surch, Matt6648628
46Munden, David6656075
48Miller, Michael5548283
Black, Kevin55
48Fulton, Alexander5556081
50Freeman, David3348191
50MacDonald, Warren3356637
52Cheney, Jason2256675
52Davies, Jamie2247822
54Rendall, Glen1148801
54Clarke, Shawn1148903
54Vipond, Nicholas1156007
54Knight, Matthew1147215

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Master Female

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGLicense
1Kofman, Lori1702520252525252547390
2Greene, Leslie15613112016202020201648832
3Armstrong, Aly155201620132516252047271
4Besednik, Korina12111910102016388791047728
5Gilmore, Mhairi902552013111648704
6Deegan, Sandra72810410910101156832
7Jackson, Jennie53816161348971
8Duke, Robyn511316111147845
9Lagler, Anita502525G670
Culbert, Heather49111325
10Marks, Nikki4725913G922
11Cordy, Michelle45252048024
12Profenna, Amy4489207G928
13Natterer, Prisca3868106848028
14Hall, Margot37101116G1175
15Flemming, Tanya33978947862
Cubello, Mary325207
16Montgomery, Tracy32101111G1375
17Jackman, Michelle29131648478
18Fisher, Lesley26116948131
19Croswell, Susan252548346
20Bacik, Andrea24111348185
21Hanham, Tanya22139G639
22Adams, Jen2020G1369
23Smith, Hanna17107G910
24Grabinski, Eva161647924
24Greene, Kelly161648026
Moore, Deborah1313
26Schuck, Joanne1313G1321
26Simmons, Tammy131347991
28Konantz, Patricia1111G1337
29Ingham, Alison1010G1834
30Jones, Kim99G356
Taylor, Kristie99
31Fera, Kim88G1339
32Bjerkelund, Cathryn77G1316
32Earhart, Michelle7747652
34Coney, Ingrid66G1850
Greenland Duke, Justine66
35McKenna, Tammy5548457
36Dal-Cin, Lynn44G1359
37Hustache, Maud33G1325
38Damen, Lynda22G1351

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points



Ontario Cycling Association
3 Concorde Gate, Suite 307
Toronto, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3N7
Phone: (416) 426-7416
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: info at ontariocycling.org
Website: www.ontariocycling.org