Race Results
Ontario Cycling Association
Southern Ontario Cyclo-Cross - Overall Standings 2009/11/16

Southern Ontario Cyclo-Cross Standings Monday, Nov 16, 2009

Southern Ontario Cyclo-Cross Standings

Updated on Monday, Nov 16, 2009
Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1We Need More Cowbell Cyclocross RaceThe Eddy Mercx Dirt Crit - Burgoyne Woods St. CatharinesSep 12, 2009
2Valley Park CrossHamiltonSep 20, 2009
3True North CyclocrossLarry Pearson Park, GuelphSep 26, 2009
4SRCC Guelph CrossSpeed River Cycling Club - GuelphSep 27, 2009
5Hillbilly HustleHighlands NordicOct 03, 2009
6ZM Oktoberfest CrossWallace Emerson Park, TorontoOct 04, 2009
7The Durham Cyclo-Cross ClassicWhitbyOct 10, 2009
8ZM Turkey CrossCedarvale Park, TorontoOct 11, 2009
9Toronto International Cyclo-CrossCentenial Park, TorontoOct 17, 2009
AToronto International Cyclo-CrossCentenial Park, TorontoOct 18, 2009
BWillow Beach CrossPort HopeOct 24, 2009
C2nd Annual East vs. South Cross ChallengeKingstonOct 25, 2009
D6th Annual Halloween Cross Stage RaceKelsoOct 31, 2009
E6th Annual Halloween Cross Stage Race - SundayKelsoNov 01, 2009
FNassagaweya Narly Cyclo-CrossMoffatNov 07, 2009
GBarrie CrossHardwood Ski & BikeNov 08, 2009
HCyclocross Provincial ChampionshipsTerry Fox Athletic Centre, Mooney`s Bay, OttawaNov 15, 2009
ICycle Solutions / Angry Johnny`s Racing CrossRiverdale Park, TorontoNov 22, 2009
J2nd Annual Subway CrossKings Mill Park, TorontoNov 29, 2009
Categories
12:00 - 12:15 Female: Under 15, Under 17,
12:00 - 12:15 Male: Under 13, Under 15, Under 17, Under 19 Beginner, Beginner, Master 3,
12:30 - 1:10 pm Female: Master, Senior,
12:30 - 1:10 pm Male: Junior (17-18), Master 2,
2:00 - 3:00 pm Male: Master 1, Senior,

NOTES:

  • Ontario Cup Points are awarded to fully UCI / CCA Licensed riders in Ontario
  • Citizen Permit holders under the age of 17 as of December 31, 2009 are eligible for Ontario Cup Points (except U17S (Cadet) Sport)
  • Riders that upgrade bring 33 percent of their points from each race up to the next category, but forfiet there standing in the category they have left
  • When you purchase a full OCA license your points gained on One Days will be awarded

Under 13 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGHLicense
1Milosevic, Sasa8625252016G803
2Slobodian, Mitchell50252556321
3Howitt, Jacob452025G1134
4Peddle, Zachary2525G223

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Under 15 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGHLicense
1Milosevic, Stefan22025252525252525202556756
2Austen, Timothy502525G1362
3Jamieson, Adam45252048392
4Gee, Derek36201648483
5Betteridge, Miles291613G1367
6Tucker, Jon202047126

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Under 15 Female

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGHLicense
1Earhart, Arden50252547653
2Meeuwisse, Soren2525G1065
2Betteridge, Lois2525G1368

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Under 17 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGHLicense
1Rapus, Conner1912525252525252516G241
2Etzl, Brandon7025252056409
3Wishart, Cael61252016G989
4Laird, Wesley5216201656841
5Perry, Benjamin50252556843
6Newediuk, Harrison402020G930
7Galbraith, Elliot252547525
7Etherington, William2525G211
Broekhoven, Kieran2020
9Earhart, Logan202047654
9Tucker, Scott202047127

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Under 17 Female

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGHLicense
1Golding, Haley2525G307

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Under 19 Beginner Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGHLicense

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Junior (17-18) Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGHLicense
1Rykhoff, Sam206202525251332525252047680
2Massicotte, Jason1591616252511161113161048418
3Gibson, Alex12813201310112068109847550
4Kelly, Sean125920920132520947599
4McNeely, Evan125252525252556759
6Cubello, Brendan851610810461113747500
7MacCallum, Noah801316137201148889
8O`Brien, Conor77161616161348606
9Hoppner, Karl762020201647091
10Kantor, Babylon75111191616210G1189
11Humphries, Ryan65138115877656082
12Pecchia, Jonathan57111314986556827
13Doner, Jordan56112511947926
14Varga, Daniel5120112047590
15Reinert, Eric49.758.258.258.25710856716
16Ambs, Tony3376132556494
17Tompkins, Jeff31201156729
18Brioschi, Corey24105956676
19Ross, Davis231310G2102
20Noble, Steven2291347213
Thornton, Jason2020
21Catton, Bryn1631356105
21Matthews, Bretton161647277
23Moreau, Etienne111148342
23Linton, Clayton1111G635
25St-Martin, Jean Daniel101047399
26Tasson, Ben77G282

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Senior Female

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGHLicense
1Bunn, Melissa260252525202020252525252547664
2Illingworth, Briana1742025201313251613161348104
3Mirvish, Rachael141161620161320202056824
4Chown, Lesley12011131311161110102556849
5Haill, Carolyne116.85131620136.68.2516131156764
6Ferguson, Tabitha88201625161147272
7Sin, Amanda7525252547985
8Coney, Sarah68201011161148326
9Stephenson, Jennifer56201620G1895
10Elliott, Natasha50252556828
11Thomas, Vicki36162056858
Kaspar, Katherine331320
12Dalton, Jennifer231310G1356
13Fisher, Emily189947392
13WhiteKnight, Holly1871156783
15Bouchard, Christina161647542
15Spooner, Tricia K.161647202
17Brooks, Cayley111159484
18Beamish, Alison101056755
Bernard, Audrey99
19Schultz, Melanie99G1361
20Flynn, Emily6656490

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Beginner Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGHLicense
1Hartley, Geoff9213111310202548721
2Cates, Philip8171613252047747
3Thang, Denis79117162025G200
4Romeril, Mark6525202056691
4Liersch, Brett651137857111347380
6Brown, Dave641610132548078
7Clark, Mike58628241121427948487
8Pavlin, Michael561092061147105
8Zajkowski, Radoslaw561342549910G261
10Potstra, Brian55811996111G1198
Kozanczyn, Chris518139813
11Ortved, Chat48111381656833
12Brown, Jody4432516G676
12Jakob, Ryan441620848328
14Beatty, Mike438531638G1763
15Eckart, Chris42139461048203
16Marshall, Greg3711161047166
16Kingsley, Anthony3710117956733
18Cascella, Mark311051647973
19Schuman, Jamie30201047361
Grant, Timothy297913
20Pelletier, Luc261610G1830
20Russell, Robert261313G1373
22Dakin, Dan252547748
22Jones, Cameron2525G1844
24Nish-Lapidus, Matthew245910G920
25Kerton, Jeff22111147294
Clare, John2020
26WhiteKnight, Warren202047343
26Faulds, Jeff202047615
26Machon, Phil2020G1352
29McKay, Martin1616G1384
29Kroetsch, Jeff161648010
Palard, Dale1616
Nielsen, Paul15105
31Moore, Aidan151121147944
Auld, Andrew1486
32McLean, James1436547564
33Karshakevich, Yuri1313G650
Plouffe, Jean-Pierre1111
Yapp, Sennen1111
34Wong, Adrian1111G1804
35Thomas, Matt101048219
35Plouffe, Yves1010G1829
35McCallum, Alex1034348458
Earl, Greg99
Barber, Matthew99
38Watt, Robin8847377
Merman, Ian88
Elmsley, Chris88
Gladwin, Kaesy77
Salte, David77
Jackson, Richard77
39Clarke, Chris77G209
40Kuredjian, Michael66G921
Annis, John66
41Martin, Paul5548232
Whitehead, Marc44

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Master 3 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGHLicense
1Ker, Jeff102920913139161356838
2Armstrong, Brent9577209162511G2335
3Chambers, Chris87792020201156840
4Fisher, John801020252548130
5Fisher, Nial76510116131611447365
6Thomson, Scott6713161325G1193
7Cheung, Stephen61138436513948675
8Massicotte, Robert59247101613748417
8Packham, Bill59371677113556483
10Marshall, Giles571313112047230
11Carella, Chris461316116G398
12Swindells, Dave44943154711G1185
13Wood, Murray4196881047570
14Beer, David4068821647976
15Rogers, Brian39108120G645
15Faraone, Gabe391111611G580
17Ebner, Bob36201648920
17Cohen, Sam3624525G923
19Fy, Michael351025G1186
19MacDonald, Mark3510951147890
21Spalding, Chris3111101048895
21Leclair, Guy31625G300
21Mc Cutcheon, Brad3115138447244
21Hind, Terry31625G1802
25Hayes, Scott302010G913
Fitzpatrick, David261610
26Tripp, Michael2525G1188
26Charles, Trevor2525G2006
Hicks, Robert2020
28Robinson, Philip L.20686G231
28Palmer, Philip202048420
30Taylor, John1981148288
31Miller, Paul1813548785
Braithwaite, Reginald184311
32Wall, David171311248598
32Edwards, Drew1789G1828
32Morrow, Francis17432847819
32Laroche, Remi175102G338
36Lucchetta, Robert16115G849
36Meloff, Rick1661048315
36Sugden, David161638771
36Brown, Greg161647356
40Spencer, Ron157848124
41Franchi, Martin1315747804
41Landry, Rick1311247250
41Hoover, Doug1376G1338
44Winn, Will1111047968
44Galbraith, Robert112948278
46Halls, Sam102856616
46McDonough, Tom101048107
46Scott, Neal1010G1380
46Berry, Daniel1019G1192
50Schlachta, Brian99G1801
Grosskopf, Martin99
50Farnell, Brian95448063
50Vernackt, Chris9947420
53Randall, Ian8848228
Homenuk, Steve88
Kenny, Dave853
54Wishart, Scott7756605
54Kocemba, Jan7747739
54Cluett, Gary7756583
54Kielley, Jeff72547780
58Sharpe, Simon66G1301
58Brenton, Elmore642G310
58Lepik, Chris66G927
58McKenna, Francis6647461
58Hughes, Trevor6648051
63Matthews, Mark5547600
Gordon, Randy523
Tkachuck, Corey44
64Vollmer, Ralf4448944
Maybee, Jeff44
64Beckett, Douglas44G1818
66Sincennes, Andre3348364
Tse, Raymond33
66Perry, Don33G1194
66Zappe, Erich3348160
66Besednik, Mark3347524
Sheldon, Bryan33
70Slobodian, Joey2256452
71Cordier, Gilles11G1382
71Petty, Mark1148069
71Bowser, Orrin11G2074
Ziegler, Rudy11

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Master 2 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGHLicense
1Hill, Hugh136566202071677713111147424
2Cubello, Fulvio Mark13051111111025138510108347499
3MacKay, Tom90.592.318.255.288.256.61.658.25248162056826
4Kelly, Alex89876968202547391
5Barker, James841092016161356855
6Nicholas, Andrew82131620916856848
7McArthur, Jason77338132511113G850
8Kelly, Brian724161110206547382
9May, Jason681016813231647457
10Laird, James6525202048496
11Sanders, Eric64.638.256.65.288.258.256105748301
12Olson, Chris6325251348222
13Kofman, Peter61959132547389
14Watson, Kevin55610321132047459
15Jones, Graham50.66.64202056582
16Armstrong, Neil49.825.288.254.29916756834
17Rose, Joel479793466347670
18Enns, Scott43.132.975.285.286.6113956874
19Gee, Jon36251148189
19Lyeypi, Dmitry362113101047242
21Wright, Sean341611748726
21Eastwood, Stephen3492548525
23Smith, Donald3313721148695
24Beit, Paul27.66.6133548504
25Trayling, Bill27111647955
25Maclennan, Jeremy27910856845
27Meeuwisse, Glenn252556403
27Campbell, Colin2591648511
27Perrin, Pierre25816147330
30Yeates, Chris23311956920
31McDonagh, Roderick22111148389
31Harris, Len2262410G347
31Conlon, Shawn227415547893
34Haufler, Bob19.642.6411656856
35Betteridge, Eric19118G1364
35Logie, William1981148442
37Funk, Colin161648023
37Cooney, Paul161648110
37Cheskey, Rob16241048676
40Conn, Peter1510548149
41Fogelman, Gary14341656076
42O`Blenes, Paul131348993
43Kohn, Martin12102G929
43Dean, Paul1245347240
45Cranwell, Michael117447883
45Schuck, Peter113848725
47Ross, Brien10415G2111
47Macphail, Don101048105
Cormack, Jason927
49Serra, Gary98148076
Vandenhaven, Leon99
49Stephenson, Wes99G647
49Demb, Jesse9948097
52Provart, John8848243
52Fournier, Adam826G363
52Gormley, Bryan8847373
55Cameron, Allen7748777
55Varga, Steve7747588
57Leger, Andy6647396
58Tuttle, David5548152
58Vanclief, Clifford5556621
Jackson, Aarron55
60Morris, Steve42247100
60Doble, Andrew4448119
60deBoer, Steve4447103
63Layfield, James3348710
64Taha, Tim2256690
64Risdale, Marc22G355
66Bishop, Greg1156654
66Olive, Andrew11G1845

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Master 1 Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGHLicense
1Mogg, Peter3252525252525252525252525252548111
2Hardinge, Derek223.258.251620132016925202016202056835
3Dermont, David178131616251138251011202048029
4Croutch, Andrew16916202020252016161648772
5Ingram, Ted8210131613102056703
6Makarchuk, Ed8116816213131348162
7Wilby, Jonathan76111110113139856839
8Barnes, Jon6213116161648257
9Kalkounis, Demetre58.785.288.258.257201056830
10Proulx, Steve5813202548875
11Merchant, Rodney56721672886G651
12Hennessy, Peter51.382.644.296.63.30.998.252.311013G227
13Anderson, Lorne47911111647980
14Smith, Simon46116161348088
15Apse, Edgars45.36.68.256.66.68.25956870
16Staffo, Dan44201113149684
17Berger, Brent409991356113
18Weber, Jeff3984791156063
19Kew, Michael38.258.2510115456046
20Stanojevic, Pavle38861311048336
21Mottaz, Jason366101676G648
22Cameron, Glenn331016748210
23Boudreau, Marc319111156453
24Abbey, Garnett285859147253
24Fee, John2882048174
26Martin, Steven2720747984
27Bergman, Bob26881047312
28Heins, Jay2213947218
29Wood, Chris21921048371
30Hawkes, Craig20101048233
31Greene, Paul1813548025
32Wallner, Kristjan17107G1322
33Wiechula, Stefan167956846
33Fargo, Brent167947621
35Kiziak, Chris131356226
36Alvarez, Ernesto123947718
37Fu, William115648258
37Heino, Rodd1111G1815
37Surch, Matt111148628
40Loeffelholz, Hans101048474
40Faulds, Jeff1010G1314
42Turk, Arno99G288
42Bennett, Michael David9948778
42Berridge, Matthew94548286
42Skafel, Paul91848072
46Martin, Hopi8.33.35G32
47McManus, Jamie88G453
48McKee, Mike74348412
48Diaz, Rodrigo7748093
48Olliver, Roderick74347554
51Abraham, Mike66G1805
51Toews, Jon6656228
51Deschamps, Martin66G1344
Bennett, Michael66
54Carli, Mark5548109
54McEachran, Rick55G1355
54deVeer, Craig5547079
57Chedore, Paul4447372
57Parniak, Robert4448236
59Pold, Jamie3348951
60Retamal, Oscar2248509
60Scott, Alistair2248479
62Caceres, Vicente1148709

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Senior Male

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGHLicense
1Watson, Andrew21625252525162525252547210
2Chown, Nathan17220131320202011816112048643
3Box, Erik16011201113162041316162048268
4Stafford, Jared13420161613920202047972
5Mancini, Peter11476101110616881610648274
6Smith, Isaac1001681181313201156230
7Morse, Peter981610251661111347058
8Brusso, Mark908295139107137747844
9Moote, Jeff85.459998.258.256.64.295.286.65.285.283.639749356873
10Douglas, Kyle8316251072547159
11Batty, Mark782525713847175
12Bishop, Nick7710787111096947796
13Li, Marco75920102010656213
14Bakker, Osmond69811252547249
15Garrigan, Mike6125162047192
16Hughes, Zachary60135511131347061
17van Arragon, John48910131648611
18St. John, Derrick45202556829
19Marcotte, Stephane401165441048856
20Fillion, Aaron3426161056652
21Menard, Jay30722106348490
22Plunkett, Tim29497948058
23May, Codey27.788.2538.255.28347378
24Farquharson, Matthew24.258.2543956754
25Kelly, Sean23131047320
Vautour, Marcel21138
26Gartley, Ian20652748409
27McCloskey, Paul19311556425
28Vankrimpen, Guy189948480
29Atkins, Ryan161647193
29Hinan, Doug1617856062
29Shrive, Graham1626856115
32Steinman, Zachary15335447661
32Dennis, Michael158748085
32Reain, Greg1510548101
35Maemura, Andrew149547869
36Reid, Christopher13444148870
36Hodgson, Wesley136756445
38Hancock, Cory111147308
38Zandstra, Derek119247063
38Van Den Ham, Douglas111147473
38Stewart, John111156402
38Jette, Cameron111147384
43Mensching, Helge1010700836
44Lundy, Scott9956211
44Fulton, Alexander95456081
44Hines, Justin91848577
47Veal, Ed8847736
47Zuliani, Chris8848381
Fulton, Sandy88
49Wong, Wai-Ben7748254
50Munden, David6656075
Black, Kevin55
51Miller, Michael5548283
52Freeman, David3348191
52MacDonald, Warren3356637
52Massicotte, Kevin3356107
55Chapman, Stephen2256378
55Cheney, Jason2256675
55Davies, Jamie2247822
58Clarke, Shawn1148903
58Knight, Matthew1147215
58Vipond, Nicholas1156007
58Rendall, Glen1148801

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points


Master Female

PlaceNameBest 16/20123456789ABCDEFGHLicense
1Kofman, Lori195252025252525252547390
2Greene, Leslie15613112016202020201648832
3Armstrong, Aly155201620132516252047271
4Besednik, Korina12111910102016388791047728
5Gilmore, Mhairi902552013111648704
6Deegan, Sandra72810410910101156832
7Jackson, Jennie53816161348971
7Duke, Robyn5313161111247845
9Lagler, Anita502525G670
9Hall, Margot5010111613G1175
Culbert, Heather49111325
11Marks, Nikki4725913G922
12Cordy, Michelle45252048024
13Profenna, Amy4489207G928
14Croswell, Susan41251648346
15Adams, Jen402020G1369
16Natterer, Prisca3868106848028
17Flemming, Tanya33978947862
18Montgomery, Tracy32101111G1375
Cubello, Mary325207
19Jackman, Michelle29131648478
20Fisher, Lesley26116948131
21Bacik, Andrea24111348185
22Hanham, Tanya22139G639
23Schuck, Joanne21138G1321
24Konantz, Patricia20119G1337
25Smith, Hanna17107G910
26Greene, Kelly161648026
26Grabinski, Eva161647924
26Ingham, Alison16106G1834
Moore, Deborah1313
29Simmons, Tammy131347991
30McKenna, Tammy125748457
31Blagdon, Wendy111147084
32Marshall, Keli1010G1381
33Jones, Kim99G356
Taylor, Kristie99
34Fera, Kim88G1339
35Bjerkelund, Cathryn77G1316
35Dal-Cin, Lynn743G1359
35Earhart, Michelle7747652
38Rees, Stephanie6.642.64448252
39Coney, Ingrid66G1850
Greenland Duke, Justine66
40Schmidt-Ferlatte, Kari5548918
41Hustache, Maud431G1325
42Damen, Lynda22G1351

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points



Ontario Cycling Association
3 Concorde Gate, Suite 307
Toronto, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3N7
Phone: (416) 426-7416
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: info at ontariocycling.org
Website: www.ontariocycling.org