Jewel in the Wilderness
Presented by City of Elliot Lake
Provincial Championships
August 14-15, 2010
Stage 1 - Criterium
Cadet Men Results - 29.9 km - Average Speed 49.4 km/h
PlaceBibLicNumNameTeamCatTime Gap
112064328ETZL, BrandonST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBRMU17 0h 36' 21"
212264329PERRY, BenjaminST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBRMU17 0h 36' 21"00' 00"
310664088GEORGE, AdrianINVITA - FCVRMU17 0h 37' 42"01' 21"
410965315KOPERA, AdamKURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CRMU17 0h 37' 42"01' 21"
510764085SIMONDS, WilliamINVITA - FCVRMU17 0h 37' 42"01' 21"
612164212HOPKINS, MatthewST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBRMU17 0h 39' 00"02' 39"
710270561ORTON, JamesESTEEMTRAINING.COMRMU17 0h 39' 27"03' 06"
812570602BURROWS, NickNATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTRMU17 0h 39' 57"03' 36"
912470316MACPHEE, MorganWATERLOO CYCLING CLUBRMU17 0h 40' 58"04' 37"
1012310257PASCIULLO, NelsonTHUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUBRMU17 0h 40' 58"04' 37"
1111670601GABALDO, MaxNATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTRMU17 0h 44' 23"08' 02"
DNF10370607LINDOW, BrandonINDEPENDENTRMU17DNF
DNF11770619MEILLEUR, TrystanNATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTRMU17DNF

Cadet Men - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 120 ETZL, Brandon ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBRMU17 40
2 122 PERRY, Benjamin ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBRMU17 37
3 106 GEORGE, Adrian INVITA - FCVRMU17 35
4 109 KOPERA, Adam KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CRMU17 34
5 107 SIMONDS, William INVITA - FCVRMU17 33
6 121 HOPKINS, Matthew ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBRMU17 32
7 102 ORTON, James ESTEEMTRAINING.COMRMU17 31
8 125 BURROWS, Nick NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTRMU17 30
9 124 MACPHEE, Morgan WATERLOO CYCLING CLUBRMU17 29
10 123 PASCIULLO, Nelson THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUBRMU17 28
11 116 GABALDO, Max NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTRMU17 27
Jewel in the Wilderness
Presented by City of Elliot Lake
Provincial Championships
August 14-15, 2010
Stage 1 - Criterium
Sportif Results - 35.1 km - Average Speed 51.0 km/h
PlaceBibLicNumNameTeamCatTime Gap
144210250ROSS, AndrewTHUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUBRME.4 0h 41' 20"
243965080INTINI, KevinMBRC.ORG - GEARSRME.4 0h 41' 26"00' 06"
343310255DE BEER, PaulINDEPENDENTRMMA.3 0h 45' 52"04' 32"
444110222RICHARD, NormandSUDBURY CYCLING CLUBRME.4 0h 46' 14"04' 54"
543165669ARCHI, GregoryHAMILTON CYCLING CLUBRMU23.4 0h 46' 17"04' 57"
644470674ABBOTT, JasonWEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERSRME.3 0h 50' 35"09' 15"
743864887GROSSE, JasonMBRC.ORG - GEARSRME.3 0h 50' 35"09' 15"
843510256LUTHER, JasonINDEPENDENTRMMA.3 0h 54' 23"13' 03"
943610253SCHOPF, JosephINDEPENDENTRMMC 0h 54' 23"13' 03"
DNS43410252HONEY, JonathanINDEPENDENTRME.4DNS

Sportif - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 442 ROSS, Andrew THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUBRME.4 40
2 439 INTINI, Kevin MBRC.ORG - GEARSRME.4 37
3 433 DE BEER, Paul INDEPENDENTRMMA.3 35
4 441 RICHARD, Normand SUDBURY CYCLING CLUBRME.4 34
5 431 ARCHI, Gregory HAMILTON CYCLING CLUBRMU23.4 33
6 444 ABBOTT, Jason WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERSRME.3 32
7 438 GROSSE, Jason MBRC.ORG - GEARSRME.3 31
8 435 LUTHER, Jason INDEPENDENTRMMA.3 30
9 436 SCHOPF, Joseph INDEPENDENTRMMC 29
Jewel in the Wilderness
Presented by City of Elliot Lake
Provincial Championships
August 14-15, 2010
Stage 1 - Criterium
Master C & D Men Results - 29.9 km - Average Speed 49.3 km/h
PlaceBibLicNumNameTeamCatTime Gap
125664958VINEY, DaveLA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRMMD.1 0h 36' 22"
224665679BLACK, ChrisRIDE WITH RENDALLRMMC.3 0h 36' 22"00' 00"
325364783ABRAMAVICIUS, TonyWHEELS OF BLOORRMMC.1 0h 36' 22"00' 00"
424464513HUTCHESON, JamesP-K EXPRESS/ HNZ STRATEGYRMMC.3 0h 37' 44"01' 22"
525565325CLUETT, GaryZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLURMMC.2 0h 38' 46"02' 24"
622865219ST. GERMAIN, LeoCOACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJARMMC.1 0h 39' 05"02' 43"
722970081CHESKEY, RobCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMRMMC.2 0h 39' 28"03' 06"
822665201HERBST, MarkAQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HRMMC.3 0h 39' 28"03' 06"
DNF24065265KAY, DavidONTARIO MASTERS CYCLING ASSOCIRMMC.3DNF
DNF25065800BATTAION, FrankSUDBURY CYCLING CLUBRMMC.2DNF
DNF23364655CHONG, DavidLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBRMMC.3DNF
DNS23964165CHAMBERS, ChrisMAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOORRMMC.2DNS
DNS25265067CLAVIR, RickTEAM SPOKE O'MOTIONRMMC.2DNS
DNS23065012FUNK, ColinJ & J CYCLERMMC.2DNS
DNS22770669UGUEN, GillesCHAIN REACTIONRMMC.3DNS
DNS25770169STEPHENSON, MichaelONTARIO MASTERS CYCLING ASSOCIRMMD.3DNS

Master C & D Men - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 256 VINEY, Dave LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRMMD.1 40
2 246 BLACK, Chris RIDE WITH RENDALLRMMC.3 37
3 253 ABRAMAVICIUS, Tony WHEELS OF BLOORRMMC.1 35
4 244 HUTCHESON, James P-K EXPRESS/ HNZ STRATEGYRMMC.3 34
5 255 CLUETT, Gary ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLURMMC.2 33
6 228 ST. GERMAIN, Leo COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJARMMC.1 32
7 229 CHESKEY, Rob CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMRMMC.2 31
8 226 HERBST, Mark AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HRMMC.3 30
Jewel in the Wilderness
Presented by City of Elliot Lake
Provincial Championships
August 14-15, 2010
Stage 1 - Criterium
Cadet Women Results - 29.9 km - Average Speed 38.6 km/h
PlaceBibLicNumNameTeamCatTime Gap
137170675KOWALCHUK, SaskiaNATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTRWU17 0h 46' 32"
237270603SEARS, KristenNATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTRWU17 0h 47' 27"00' 55"
DNF37070437BROOKS, KristinHARDWOOD/TREKRWU17DNF

Cadet Women - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 371 KOWALCHUK, Saskia NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTRWU17 40
2 372 SEARS, Kristen NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTRWU17 37
Jewel in the Wilderness
Presented by City of Elliot Lake
Provincial Championships
August 14-15, 2010
Stage 1 - Criterium
Junior Women Results - 29.9 km - Average Speed 45.8 km/h
PlaceBibLicNumNameTeamCatTime Gap
137364982RASMUSSEN, SarahHAMILTON CYCLING CLUBRWJ 0h 39' 09"
237564608BROOKS, CayleyTEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING AND SKI RWJ 0h 41' 09"02' 00"
337464320TRIPP, JessicaST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBRWJ 0h 48' 41"09' 32"

Junior Women - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 373 RASMUSSEN, Sarah HAMILTON CYCLING CLUBRWJ 40
2 375 BROOKS, Cayley TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING AND SKI RWJ 37
3 374 TRIPP, Jessica ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBRWJ 35
Jewel in the Wilderness
Presented by City of Elliot Lake
Provincial Championships
August 14-15, 2010
Stage 1 - Criterium
Master Women Results - 29.9 km - Average Speed 45.8 km/h
PlaceBibLicNumNameTeamCatTime Gap
137665482CHAPMAN, KimINDEPENDENTRWMA 0h 39' 10"
238065084CARR, LisaABOVE THRESHOLDRWMB 0h 42' 30"03' 20"
337964337HAAPAMAKI, LauraSUDBURY CYCLING CLUBRWMA 0h 43' 10"04' 00"
438164077HALL-COUCH, RhondaCYCLES LONDON RACING TEAMRWMB 0h 44' 22"05' 12"
538365387BERMAN, DebraKURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CRWMB 0h 44' 41"05' 31"
638570004THOMPSON, KarenTEAM SPOKE O'MOTIONRWMB 0h 46' 14"07' 04"
DNS37870160NOONAN, RachelLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBRWMADNS
DNS37710254HANNA, SmithLAPDOGSRWMADNS
DNS38210258PRISCO, RoslynINDEPENDENTRWMBDNS
DNS38470145DEEGAN, SandraONTARIO MASTERS CYCLING ASSOCIRWMBDNS

Master Women - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 376 CHAPMAN, Kim INDEPENDENTRWMA 40
2 380 CARR, Lisa ABOVE THRESHOLDRWMB 37
3 379 HAAPAMAKI, Laura SUDBURY CYCLING CLUBRWMA 35
4 381 HALL-COUCH, Rhonda CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAMRWMB 34
5 383 BERMAN, Debra KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CRWMB 33
6 385 THOMPSON, Karen TEAM SPOKE O'MOTIONRWMB 32
Jewel in the Wilderness
Presented by City of Elliot Lake
Provincial Championships
August 14-15, 2010
Stage 1 - Criterium
Junior Men Results - 35.1 km - Average Speed 50.9 km/h
PlaceBibLicNumNameTeamCatTime Gap
116865349BALESTRINI, ChrisREYNOLD CYCLERMJ 0h 41' 21"
216370612RUPAY, KyleLA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRMJ 0h 41' 23"00' 02"
317370637MACCALLUM, NoahST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBRMJ 0h 41' 23"00' 02"
417164997COSTA, MasonSEPP'S CYCLING TEAMRMJ 0h 41' 32"00' 11"
516965430SCOLLARD, AndrewREYNOLD CYCLERMJ 0h 43' 20"01' 59"
615364488MARROUCH, WoodyCOACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJARMJ 0h 43' 20"01' 59"
715270279CHARLTON, GabrielBLACK TOOTH GRIN BIKE CLUBRMJ 0h 43' 29"02' 08"
815670628CAMPBELL, DavidINVITA - FCVRMJ 0h 44' 55"03' 34"
915565398BANKS, JamieCYCLEPATH OAKVILLERMJ 0h 45' 37"04' 16"
DNS16764163SPENCER, BrandonMAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOORRMJDNS
DNS16410259GALLO, MatthewMAZURCOACHING/ WHEELS OF BLOORRMJDNS
DNS16264127MCGINLEY, PatrickINVITA - FCVRMJDNS
DNS16164053KING, JasonINVITA - FCVRMJDNS
NP17510251SCHMIDT, MatthewTHUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUBRMJNP

Junior Men - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 168 BALESTRINI, Chris REYNOLD CYCLERMJ 40
2 163 RUPAY, Kyle LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRMJ 37
3 173 MACCALLUM, Noah ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBRMJ 35
4 171 COSTA, Mason SEPP'S CYCLING TEAMRMJ 34
5 169 SCOLLARD, Andrew REYNOLD CYCLERMJ 33
6 153 MARROUCH, Woody COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJARMJ 32
7 152 CHARLTON, Gabriel BLACK TOOTH GRIN BIKE CLUBRMJ 31
8 156 CAMPBELL, David INVITA - FCVRMJ 30
9 155 BANKS, Jamie CYCLEPATH OAKVILLERMJ 29
Jewel in the Wilderness
Presented by City of Elliot Lake
Provincial Championships
August 14-15, 2010
Stage 1 - Criterium
Master B Men Results - 35.1 km - Average Speed 51.0 km/h
PlaceBibLicNumNameTeamCatTime Gap
124064184BAKER, StevenTEAM CROSSRMMB.1 0h 41' 19"
222265106DAGENAIS, RichardINDEPENDENTRMMB.1 0h 41' 19"00' 00"
322764298KURZAWINSKI, KrzysztofKURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CRMMB.1 0h 41' 19"00' 00"
424764790SCOTT, Ian J.WHEELS OF BLOORRMMB.1 0h 41' 19"00' 00"
520564992BOOTH, MarcBEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)RMMB.1 0h 41' 23"00' 04"
624964787STAFF, ShawnWHEELS OF BLOORRMMB.1 0h 41' 25"00' 06"
720370082MATUSZCZAK, WieslawAQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HRMMB.1 0h 41' 25"00' 06"
824464772BIRD, BruceWHEELS OF BLOORRMMB.1 0h 41' 25"00' 06"
925164852CARAVAGGIO, CarmineZ- TEAM POWERED BY LA BICICLETRMMB.1 0h 41' 25"00' 06"
1023364300GEE, JonRIDE WITH RENDALLRMMB.1 0h 41' 25"00' 06"
1121065313MAZER, MarcCHAIN REACTIONRMMB.1 0h 41' 25"00' 06"
1223165203KOMAR, ChristopherP-K EXPRESS/ HNZ STRATEGYRMMB.2 0h 41' 25"00' 06"
1323865095D`ANGELO, DerekSUDBURY CYCLING CLUBRMMB.2 0h 41' 25"00' 06"
1422570457BLAZEK, StanislavKURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CRMMB.1 0h 41' 34"00' 15"
1523265628AMOS, RonRIDE WITH RENDALLRMMB.1 0h 42' 06"00' 47"
1623564625QUATSCH, MichaelSEPP'S CYCLING TEAMRMMB.2 0h 42' 34"01' 15"
1725564443SPRINGALL, RolieCYCLE CAMBRIDGERMMB.3 0h 43' 29"02' 10"
1821365405SULE, RobertCHAIN REACTIONRMMB.2 0h 45' 46"04' 27"
1922865625SALVATI, MarcoKURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CRMMB.3 0h 45' 52"04' 33"
2022670203D`ANGELO, AndyKURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CRMMB.2 0h 46' 18"04' 59"
2120465402RAMSAY, JamesAQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HRMMB.3 0h 50' 35"09' 16"
2220665595HALLS, SamBIKESPORTS RACING TEAMRMMB.3 0h 51' 30"10' 11"
2322970586BARTOLO, RichardMAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOORRMMB.3 0h 58' 40"17' 21"
DNF24564788PESHKO, MikeWHEELS OF BLOORRMMB.1DNF
DNF23970629RICKWOOD, TrevorSUDBURY CYCLING CLUBRMMB.3DNF
DNF24665045PWU, VictorWHEELS OF BLOORRMMB.2DNF
DNF22164473AKOT, LawrenceINDEPENDENTRMMB.2DNF
DNF25464578KIRK, ChrisINDEPENDENTRMMB.2DNF
DNS20265086PETROVSKI, IlijaABOVE THRESHOLDRMMB.1DNS
DNS20164834KELLY, BrianABOVE THRESHOLDRMMB.2DNS
DNS25264762D`AMICO, RobertZ- TEAM POWERED BY LA BICICLETRMMB.1DNS
DNS24365073STOPPA, KevinWEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERSRMMB.2DNS
DNS24265627HENSCHEL, DavidWEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERSRMMB.2DNS
DNS22070560MCKEE, SteveHAMILTON CYCLING CLUBRMMB.1DNS
DNS21965662NOVO, MiguelD'ORNELLAS RACING TEAMRMMB.1DNS
DNS21564489MARROUCH, KarimCOACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJARMMB.3DNS
DNS21470494TRACOGNA, RobertCHAIN REACTIONRMMB.3DNS
DNS20065085DE GANNES, DerekABOVE THRESHOLDRMMB.2DNS
DNS20965385MAXWELL, KieranCHAIN REACTIONRMMB.1DNS
DNS24165013DOBSON, DavidTREK STORE RACE TEAMRMMB.3DNS
DNS25070579BUFFONE, ClaudioZ- TEAM POWERED BY LA BICICLETRMMB.1DNS
NP21265414MORGAN, GeoffreyCHAIN REACTIONRMMB.2NP
NP23064760BLADES, DougMBRC.ORG - GEARSRMMB.1NP
NP25370636WEINSTEIN, GaryZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLURMMB.1NP

Master B Men - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 240 BAKER, Steven TEAM CROSSRMMB.1 40
2 222 DAGENAIS, Richard INDEPENDENTRMMB.1 37
3 227 KURZAWINSKI, Krzysztof KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CRMMB.1 35
4 247 SCOTT, Ian J. WHEELS OF BLOORRMMB.1 34
5 205 BOOTH, Marc BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)RMMB.1 33
6 249 STAFF, Shawn WHEELS OF BLOORRMMB.1 32
7 203 MATUSZCZAK, Wieslaw AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HRMMB.1 31
8 244 BIRD, Bruce WHEELS OF BLOORRMMB.1 30
9 251 CARAVAGGIO, Carmine Z- TEAM POWERED BY LA BICICLETRMMB.1 29
10 233 GEE, Jon RIDE WITH RENDALLRMMB.1 28
11 210 MAZER, Marc CHAIN REACTIONRMMB.1 27
12 231 KOMAR, Christopher P-K EXPRESS/ HNZ STRATEGYRMMB.2 26
13 238 D`ANGELO, Derek SUDBURY CYCLING CLUBRMMB.2 25
14 225 BLAZEK, Stanislav KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CRMMB.1 24
15 232 AMOS, Ron RIDE WITH RENDALLRMMB.1 23
16 235 QUATSCH, Michael SEPP'S CYCLING TEAMRMMB.2 22
17 255 SPRINGALL, Rolie CYCLE CAMBRIDGERMMB.3 21
18 213 SULE, Robert CHAIN REACTIONRMMB.2 20
19 228 SALVATI, Marco KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CRMMB.3 19
20 226 D`ANGELO, Andy KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CRMMB.2 18
21 204 RAMSAY, James AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HRMMB.3 17
22 206 HALLS, Sam BIKESPORTS RACING TEAMRMMB.3 16
23 229 BARTOLO, Richard MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOORRMMB.3 15
Jewel in the Wilderness
Presented by City of Elliot Lake
Provincial Championships
August 14-15, 2010
Stage 1 - Criterium
Elite 1&2 Women Results - 29.9 km - Average Speed 45.9 km/h
PlaceBibLicNumNameTeamCatTime Gap
16270623RUBY, KristaLA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRWE.1 0h 39' 04"
26170131COLLINS, MerrillLA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRWE.1 0h 39' 07"00' 03"
37470200CARTMILL, CarrieTEAM NANOBLUR-GEARSRWE.1 0h 39' 07"00' 03"
47664283HOBSON, LeighTEAM NANOBLUR-GEARSRWE.1 0h 39' 07"00' 03"
56870272BROWN, SuzieP-K EXPRESS/ HNZ STRATEGYRWE.2 0h 39' 07"00' 03"
66970638BYERS, SaraP-K EXPRESS/ HNZ STRATEGYRWE.2 0h 39' 07"00' 03"
76664353ZIEGLER, SigridMAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOORRWE.1 0h 39' 13"00' 09"
87964115MICHENER, KaitlinTEAM NANOBLUR-GEARSRWE.1 0h 39' 13"00' 09"
97764112JEFFS, KrystalTEAM NANOBLUR-GEARSRWE.1 0h 39' 16"00' 12"
107564113GUZMAN, AnneTEAM NANOBLUR-GEARSRWE.1 0h 39' 20"00' 16"
116770163ALLAN, PaolinaNEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRWE.2 0h 39' 24"00' 20"
127070432SMIT, EritiaP-K EXPRESS/ HNZ STRATEGYRWE.2 0h 39' 27"00' 23"
137365699O`REILLY, RachelSTEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERYRWE.1 0h 39' 27"00' 23"
146470539MCKEE, ShellyMAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOORRWE.2 0h 39' 33"00' 29"
156570532RONDEAU, CherylMAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOORRWE.1 0h 43' 00"03' 56"
167165326DIGES, CarmenSEE/ PINSTRIPEMYSTICRWE.1 0h 45' 29"06' 25"
DNS7265235BIANCO, LeighSTEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERYRWE.1DNS
DNS6365094CHENG, CarolynMAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOORRWE.3DNS

Elite 1&2 Women - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 62 RUBY, Krista LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRWE.1 40
2 61 COLLINS, Merrill LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRWE.1 37
3 74 CARTMILL, Carrie TEAM NANOBLUR-GEARSRWE.1 35
4 76 HOBSON, Leigh TEAM NANOBLUR-GEARSRWE.1 34
5 68 BROWN, Suzie P-K EXPRESS/ HNZ STRATEGYRWE.2 33
6 69 BYERS, Sara P-K EXPRESS/ HNZ STRATEGYRWE.2 32
7 66 ZIEGLER, Sigrid MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOORRWE.1 31
8 79 MICHENER, Kaitlin TEAM NANOBLUR-GEARSRWE.1 30
9 77 JEFFS, Krystal TEAM NANOBLUR-GEARSRWE.1 29
10 75 GUZMAN, Anne TEAM NANOBLUR-GEARSRWE.1 28
11 67 ALLAN, Paolina NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRWE.2 27
12 70 SMIT, Eritia P-K EXPRESS/ HNZ STRATEGYRWE.2 26
13 73 O`REILLY, Rachel STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERYRWE.1 25
14 64 MCKEE, Shelly MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOORRWE.2 24
15 65 RONDEAU, Cheryl MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOORRWE.1 23
16 71 DIGES, Carmen SEE/ PINSTRIPEMYSTICRWE.1 22
Jewel in the Wilderness
Presented by City of Elliot Lake
Provincial Championships
August 14-15, 2010
Stage 1 - Criterium
Master A Men Results - 39 km - Average Speed 50.1 km/h
PlaceBibLicNumNameTeamCatTime Gap
111965090MOGG, PeterTHE HUB RACE TEAMRMMA.1 0h 46' 44"
212064779SCHMIDT, MatthiasZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLURMMA.1 0h 46' 44"00' 00"
311365099WINSTER, JustenNORCO EVOLUTIONRMMA.1 0h 46' 44"00' 00"
410470031DOUGLAS, JeffCHAIN REACTIONRMMA.1 0h 46' 44"00' 00"
511170297CATES, PhilipLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBRMMA.1 0h 47' 25"00' 41"
611865262CULLEN, MylesTEAM SPOKE O'MOTIONRMMA.2 0h 49' 17"02' 33"
710265120KALKOUNIS, DemetreBEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)RMMA.1 0h 49' 17"02' 33"
810070140BAILLIE, JaysonAQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HRMMA.2 0h 49' 17"02' 33"
911770644ABOLS, KerrySUDBURY CYCLING CLUBRMMA.1 0h 49' 17"02' 33"
1011065550CASCELLA, MarkLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBRMMA.1 0h 52' 22"05' 38"
1110165103MCINULTY, JohnAQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HRMMA.1 0h 54' 27"07' 43"
1210565472PROVART, JohnCHAIN REACTIONRMMA.2 0h 58' 02"11' 18"
1310670530JYLHA, MikaINDEPENDENTRMMA.2 0h 59' 05"12' 21"
1411264250TOMSIC, BobNORCO EVOLUTIONRMMA.1 1h 00' 54"14' 10"
1510865229NG, KenLA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRMMA.1 1h 03' 10"16' 26"
DNF11565593BRASSARD, DavidSEPP'S CYCLING TEAMRMMA.1DNF
DNF11465739FU, WilliamPEDAL PERFORMANCE CYCLING CLUBRMMA.1DNF
DNS11665663WHITE, MichaelSOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TERMMA.2DNS
DNS10770481LYEYPI, DmytryINDEPENDENTRMMA.1DNS
DNS10965301PEREZ, FredLA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRMMA.1DNS

Master A Men - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 119 MOGG, Peter THE HUB RACE TEAMRMMA.1 40
2 120 SCHMIDT, Matthias ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLURMMA.1 37
3 113 WINSTER, Justen NORCO EVOLUTIONRMMA.1 35
4 104 DOUGLAS, Jeff CHAIN REACTIONRMMA.1 34
5 111 CATES, Philip LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBRMMA.1 33
6 118 CULLEN, Myles TEAM SPOKE O'MOTIONRMMA.2 32
7 102 KALKOUNIS, Demetre BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)RMMA.1 31
8 100 BAILLIE, Jayson AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HRMMA.2 30
9 117 ABOLS, Kerry SUDBURY CYCLING CLUBRMMA.1 29
10 110 CASCELLA, Mark LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBRMMA.1 28
11 101 MCINULTY, John AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HRMMA.1 27
12 105 PROVART, John CHAIN REACTIONRMMA.2 26
13 106 JYLHA, Mika INDEPENDENTRMMA.2 25
14 112 TOMSIC, Bob NORCO EVOLUTIONRMMA.1 24
15 108 NG, Ken LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRMMA.1 23
Sprint:1
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 120 SCHMIDT, Matthias ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLURMMA.1 3
2 119 MOGG, Peter THE HUB RACE TEAMRMMA.1 2
3 104 DOUGLAS, Jeff CHAIN REACTIONRMMA.1 1
Sprint:2
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 120 SCHMIDT, Matthias ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLURMMA.1 3
2 119 MOGG, Peter THE HUB RACE TEAMRMMA.1 2
3 113 WINSTER, Justen NORCO EVOLUTIONRMMA.1 1
Sprint:3
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 120 SCHMIDT, Matthias ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLURMMA.1 3
2 119 MOGG, Peter THE HUB RACE TEAMRMMA.1 2
3 113 WINSTER, Justen NORCO EVOLUTIONRMMA.1 1
Sprint:4
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 119 MOGG, Peter THE HUB RACE TEAMRMMA.1 3
2 120 SCHMIDT, Matthias ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLURMMA.1 2
3 113 WINSTER, Justen NORCO EVOLUTIONRMMA.1 1
Sprint:5
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 119 MOGG, Peter THE HUB RACE TEAMRMMA.1 3
2 120 SCHMIDT, Matthias ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLURMMA.1 2
3 113 WINSTER, Justen NORCO EVOLUTIONRMMA.1 1

Total Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 119 MOGG, Peter THE HUB RACE TEAMRMMA.1 52
2 120 SCHMIDT, Matthias ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLURMMA.1 50
3 113 WINSTER, Justen NORCO EVOLUTIONRMMA.1 39
4 104 DOUGLAS, Jeff CHAIN REACTIONRMMA.1 35
5 111 CATES, Philip LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBRMMA.1 33
6 118 CULLEN, Myles TEAM SPOKE O'MOTIONRMMA.2 32
7 102 KALKOUNIS, Demetre BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)RMMA.1 31
8 100 BAILLIE, Jayson AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HRMMA.2 30
9 117 ABOLS, Kerry SUDBURY CYCLING CLUBRMMA.1 29
10 110 CASCELLA, Mark LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBRMMA.1 28
11 101 MCINULTY, John AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HRMMA.1 27
12 105 PROVART, John CHAIN REACTIONRMMA.2 26
13 106 JYLHA, Mika INDEPENDENTRMMA.2 25
14 112 TOMSIC, Bob NORCO EVOLUTIONRMMA.1 24
15 108 NG, Ken LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRMMA.1 23
Jewel in the Wilderness
Presented by City of Elliot Lake
Provincial Championships
August 14-15, 2010
Stage 1 - Criterium
Elite 1&2 Men Results - 52 km - Average Speed 51.3 km/h
PlaceBibLicNumNameTeamCatTime Gap
11565238VEAL, EdLA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRME.1 1h 00' 49"
21065021BAKKER, OsmondLA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRME.1 1h 00' 49"00' 00"
3465355BRADBURY, AndrewDARKHORSE FLYERSRME.1 1h 00' 49"00' 00"
4270587VARABEI, AntonCYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'SRME.1 1h 00' 49"00' 00"
52570506PRITCHARD, BaydenSPEEDRIVER.COMRME.2 1h 00' 53"00' 04"
61365797REINHOLT, ColinLA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRME.1 1h 00' 55"00' 06"
720870542DE CAL, AndrewSHORTHILLS CYCLING CLUB RACE TRMU23.2 1h 01' 00"00' 11"
82364263VAN DEN HAM, DouglasNINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAMRME.2 1h 01' 00"00' 11"
93865359LI, MarcoDARKHORSE FLYERSRME.2 1h 01' 00"00' 11"
101865646RICE, RobSUDBURY CYCLING CLUBRME.1 1h 01' 00"00' 11"
1121265542PASCIULLO, BrodyTHUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUBRMU23.2 1h 01' 00"00' 11"
121764102STEEDS, JustinMAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOORRME.1 1h 01' 00"00' 11"
13970489PROSSER, JonathanINDEPENDENTRME.1 1h 01' 00"00' 11"
142165137STEWART, JohnMAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOORRME.2 1h 01' 00"00' 11"
152864551MILLIGAN, ScottLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBRME.3 1h 01' 00"00' 11"
1620465547ZAK, JanMAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOORRMU23.1 1h 01' 10"00' 21"
171270130FICKO, DarkoLA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRME.1 1h 02' 12"01' 23"
182764095ASTON, MichaelINDEPENDENTRME.3 1h 05' 37"04' 48"
19665161LARMER, JamesDARKHORSE FLYERSRME.1 1h 07' 11"06' 22"
2020665422BRADBURY, ChristopherDARKHORSE FLYERSRMU23.2 1h 07' 29"06' 40"
21764090SMITH, IsaacDARKHORSE FLYERSRME.1 1h 08' 23"07' 34"
2221170608CSIKOS, MaxST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBRMU23.2 1h 08' 23"07' 34"
2321570534JUG, ChristianSOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TERMU23.3 1h 08' 23"07' 34"
243770162MCCAGUE, JacobNEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRME.4 1h 09' 16"08' 27"
2521370482HENRI, JustinHANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANYRMU23.3 1h 09' 16"08' 27"
2621765665DEGIACOMO, MattTHUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUBRMU23.3 1h 11' 51"11' 02"
2720064148LATTIMORE, AndrewGARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILVRMU23.1 1h 11' 51"11' 02"
2820364141RIGGS, JamieGARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILVRMU23.1 1h 11' 51"11' 02"
293565924PAUPST, GregLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBRME.4 1h 11' 51"11' 02"
303264877THOMAS, MattSOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TERME.3 1h 11' 51"11' 02"
311664128IVEY, DerrekMAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOORRME.1 1h 11' 51"11' 02"
3220565417FRY, KylePETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUBRMU23.1 1h 25' 33"24' 44"
DNF864154SCHILLER, JefferyGARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILVRME.1DNF
DNF20264182NOVAKOWSKI, DevonGARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILVRMU23.1DNF
DNF20165752MUNDY, EvanGARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILVRMU23.1DNF
DNS3070556KING, BryanSOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TERME.3DNS
DNS21464199BENT, James LucasPETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUBRMU23.3DNS
DNS1470552SMITH, JamieLA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRME.1DNS
DNS2970591OVERINGTON, JeffSEPP'S CYCLING TEAMRME.3DNS
DNS2479386MARTIN, DanielSAFEWAY/BICYCLE PLUS/PUREREDRME.2DNS
DNS3664723PICCOLOTTO, GiordanoLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBRME.4DNS
DNS3365195WELDON, ScottSOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TERME.3DNS
DNS2070570ST. JAMES, DavidCYCLES LONDON RACING TEAMRME.2DNS

Elite 1&2 Men - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 15 VEAL, Ed LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRME.1 40
2 10 BAKKER, Osmond LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRME.1 37
3 4 BRADBURY, Andrew DARKHORSE FLYERSRME.1 35
4 2 VARABEI, Anton CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'SRME.1 34
5 25 PRITCHARD, Bayden SPEEDRIVER.COMRME.2 33
6 13 REINHOLT, Colin LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRME.1 32
7 208 DE CAL, Andrew SHORTHILLS CYCLING CLUB RACE TRMU23.2 31
8 23 VAN DEN HAM, Douglas NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAMRME.2 30
9 38 LI, Marco DARKHORSE FLYERSRME.2 29
10 18 RICE, Rob SUDBURY CYCLING CLUBRME.1 28
11 212 PASCIULLO, Brody THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUBRMU23.2 27
12 17 STEEDS, Justin MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOORRME.1 26
13 9 PROSSER, Jonathan INDEPENDENTRME.1 25
14 21 STEWART, John MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOORRME.2 24
15 28 MILLIGAN, Scott LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBRME.3 23
16 204 ZAK, Jan MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOORRMU23.1 22
17 12 FICKO, Darko LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRME.1 21
18 27 ASTON, Michael INDEPENDENTRME.3 20
19 6 LARMER, James DARKHORSE FLYERSRME.1 19
20 206 BRADBURY, Christopher DARKHORSE FLYERSRMU23.2 18
21 7 SMITH, Isaac DARKHORSE FLYERSRME.1 17
22 211 CSIKOS, Max ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBRMU23.2 16
23 215 JUG, Christian SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TERMU23.3 15
24 37 MCCAGUE, Jacob NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRME.4 14
25 213 HENRI, Justin HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANYRMU23.3 13
26 217 DEGIACOMO, Matt THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUBRMU23.3 12
27 200 LATTIMORE, Andrew GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILVRMU23.1 11
28 203 RIGGS, Jamie GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILVRMU23.1 10
29 35 PAUPST, Greg LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBRME.4 9
30 32 THOMAS, Matt SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TERME.3 8
31 16 IVEY, Derrek MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOORRME.1 7
32 205 FRY, Kyle PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUBRMU23.1 6
Sprint:1
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 4 BRADBURY, Andrew DARKHORSE FLYERSRME.1 3
2 10 BAKKER, Osmond LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRME.1 2
3 15 VEAL, Ed LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRME.1 1
Sprint:2
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 4 BRADBURY, Andrew DARKHORSE FLYERSRME.1 3
2 2 VARABEI, Anton CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'SRME.1 2
3 15 VEAL, Ed LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRME.1 1
Sprint:3
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 4 BRADBURY, Andrew DARKHORSE FLYERSRME.1 3
2 15 VEAL, Ed LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRME.1 2
3 25 PRITCHARD, Bayden SPEEDRIVER.COMRME.2 1
Sprint:4
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 4 BRADBURY, Andrew DARKHORSE FLYERSRME.1 3
2 2 VARABEI, Anton CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'SRME.1 2
3 10 BAKKER, Osmond LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRME.1 1
Sprint:5
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 15 VEAL, Ed LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRME.1 3
2 2 VARABEI, Anton CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'SRME.1 2
3 4 BRADBURY, Andrew DARKHORSE FLYERSRME.1 1
Sprint:6
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 4 BRADBURY, Andrew DARKHORSE FLYERSRME.1 3
2 10 BAKKER, Osmond LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRME.1 2
3 2 VARABEI, Anton CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'SRME.1 1
Sprint:7
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 2 VARABEI, Anton CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'SRME.1 3
2 15 VEAL, Ed LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRME.1 2
3 4 BRADBURY, Andrew DARKHORSE FLYERSRME.1 1

Total Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 4 BRADBURY, Andrew DARKHORSE FLYERSRME.1 52
2 15 VEAL, Ed LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRME.1 49
3 2 VARABEI, Anton CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'SRME.1 44
4 10 BAKKER, Osmond LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRME.1 42
5 25 PRITCHARD, Bayden SPEEDRIVER.COMRME.2 34
6 13 REINHOLT, Colin LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRME.1 32
7 208 DE CAL, Andrew SHORTHILLS CYCLING CLUB RACE TRMU23.2 31
8 23 VAN DEN HAM, Douglas NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAMRME.2 30
9 38 LI, Marco DARKHORSE FLYERSRME.2 29
10 18 RICE, Rob SUDBURY CYCLING CLUBRME.1 28
11 212 PASCIULLO, Brody THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUBRMU23.2 27
12 17 STEEDS, Justin MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOORRME.1 26
13 9 PROSSER, Jonathan INDEPENDENTRME.1 25
14 21 STEWART, John MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOORRME.2 24
15 28 MILLIGAN, Scott LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBRME.3 23
16 204 ZAK, Jan MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOORRMU23.1 22
17 12 FICKO, Darko LA BICICLETTA ELITE TEAMRME.1 21
18 27 ASTON, Michael INDEPENDENTRME.3 20
19 6 LARMER, James DARKHORSE FLYERSRME.1 19
20 206 BRADBURY, Christopher DARKHORSE FLYERSRMU23.2 18
21 7 SMITH, Isaac DARKHORSE FLYERSRME.1 17
22 211 CSIKOS, Max ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBRMU23.2 16
23 215 JUG, Christian SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TERMU23.3 15
24 37 MCCAGUE, Jacob NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRME.4 14
25 213 HENRI, Justin HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANYRMU23.3 13
26 217 DEGIACOMO, Matt THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUBRMU23.3 12
27 200 LATTIMORE, Andrew GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILVRMU23.1 11
28 203 RIGGS, Jamie GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILVRMU23.1 10
29 35 PAUPST, Greg LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBRME.4 9
30 32 THOMAS, Matt SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TERME.3 8
31 16 IVEY, Derrek MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOORRME.1 7
32 205 FRY, Kyle PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUBRMU23.1 6