Relay Race - Summer Epic 8 Hour Jul.23.2011
Race Results
Ontario Cycling Association

Summer Epic 8 Hour

Hardwood Ski and Bike, Saturday, Jul, 23, 2011



5−6 Person − Open 
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1614Trail Bullies147:59:5034:1633:4733:4732:4236:3834:0331:5635:1733:5836:5433:17
32:3735:0233:2936:23
Captain: Bob Nicholson, Riders: Bob Nicholson, Ross Murray, Darren Macnamara, Arek Cur, Ryan Smith , Jody Batrynchuk
2602When pigs fly138:04:1737:1537:4334:2138:1939:1937:4134:3334:5038:5639:3737:39
35:4135:3840:00
Captain: Kevin Beirnes, Riders: Kevin Beirnes, Rob Scott, Derek Beirnes, Dave Goodbrand, Franklin McPherson, James Munro
3605Easy Riders138:05:0337:1939:4335:0035:2541:4034:2035:0836:4837:0943:3136:42
35:2338:3135:43
Captain: Michelle Amancio, Riders: Michelle Amancio, Ries Dirksen, Ingrid Musgrave, Keith Musgrave, Rick Burge
4604The Wolf Pack138:10:2537:4339:2837:1938:2931:5349:5737:1638:3132:0138:2037:54
37:4639:5431:37
Captain: Smith Greg, Riders: Smith Greg, Oatman Ryan, Wardle Dan, Hough Ian, JP Ellis
5603The Mass Debaters138:18:3038:2137:2834:0346:0135:5234:3335:0746:1337:0435:3835:12
49:0137:1235:06
Captain: Schmidt Mark , Riders: Schmidt Mark , Szafranski Andrew, Szafranski Chris, Kieran O`Halloran, Mark Wilson
6600Defiant MTB128:18:3541:3355:4643:3138:5434:5635:3936:191:15:2934:4536:5536:23
34:3535:23
Captain: Paulo LaBerge, Riders: Paulo LaBerge, Rafael Olejniczak, Richard Padilla, Chris Ryszkowski, Rick Weaver, Jim Orourke
7606Go Fast Gurlz128:24:1942:0242:1736:1640:0049:3947:3636:4137:1039:4851:3847:50
38:0837:16
Captain: Erica Leonard, Riders: Erica Leonard, Daisy Gain, Sarah Fabbro, Paige Foxcroft, Sarah Gray
8618PARTY MIX 3117:48:0542:3342:2037:1950:2246:1647:5538:3341:5535:4149:0937:01
41:34
Captain: Brian Pinnell, Riders: Brian Pinnell, Ana Bogatan, Matt Fulton, Carolyn Lee, Rob Morriss, Joel Lee
9615Jr. Woodland Warriors107:36:4345:4044:4044:3243:5544:5446:5843:2946:4945:4746:2849:11
Captain: Brody Sanderson, Riders: Brody Sanderson, Thomas Doiron, Riley Doiron, Dane Mullen, Alex Glass
10616last Minute Larry`s107:38:4845:5347:3746:5740:1347:4752:0138:4851:3739:0547:2647:17
Captain: Patricia Long, Riders: Patricia Long, Matt Barg, Andrew Yip, Judy Lipp, Kathryn Morrison
11617Muddy & Bloody107:47:0946:4349:3838:4648:2848:0154:3351:4138:2447:4544:5944:54
Captain: Jan King, Riders: Jan King, Paul Boudreau, Carter King, Matthew Britton, Sam Miller


Return to list of categories

3−4 Person − Open − combined age Under 80
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1451Dudes with Attitude148:08:2034:5331:3336:0533:0430:3937:3133:5633:5332:0333:5540:16
34:0238:3039:1833:35
Captain: Kaleb Hellreich, Riders: Kaleb Hellreich, Jay Harris, Jake Sternerg
2436Speed Demonz118:02:2343:5140:2042:5148:0140:4535:3042:2545:4943:2837:1758:39
47:18
Captain: Rene Fex, Riders: Graeme Woods, Gabe Gain, Scott Leonard, Colton Woods


Return to list of categories

3−4 Person − Open − combined age 80 − 119
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1427Bowser148:07:1234:4836:5532:2035:5536:1232:1633:3836:3638:3731:5132:33
38:0236:2432:3333:20
Captain: Jeff Kirchner, Riders: Jeff Kirchner, John Hauser, Alex Keen, Dave Wheelock
2452Woodstock Cycling Club #1148:20:2435:4536:3335:4733:0535:0535:3535:3142:4235:3836:2234:47
34:0734:0635:4935:17
Captain: Jeremy Leenders, Riders: Jeremy Leenders, Andrew Kittmer, Joel Kingston, Wayne Harris
3429Falkenburg Thrashers127:53:2139:2737:4237:2943:2240:4934:4339:1745:1042:5133:5339:59
43:3534:31
Captain: Roy Davis, Riders: Roy Davies, Harrison Davies, Darren Lambert, Griffen Lambert
4449North Riders 127:56:4839:4446:2538:4937:4841:3136:0237:4537:3038:3538:0848:33
37:3138:11
Captain: Christian Prost , Riders: Christian Prost , Chris Heittola, Brock Jolliffe , Kyle Molnar
5425The Hobo Sticks128:24:3242:0331:2433:0858:4737:0443:4629:421:06:1137:1648:3429:32
38:4650:22
Captain: Wendy Schulze, Riders: Wendy Schulze, Todd Forrest, Jarrod Forrest, Jordy Luke
6464Riding Dirty128:26:5242:1440:4752:3741:2848:4134:2340:5641:5649:4535:0943:36
42:5434:40
Captain: Kyle Lynch, Riders: Kyle Lynch, Nick Dery, Warren Lewandowski, Tim Agnew
7460Team Fermon117:55:5943:161:17:4255:2737:4534:5133:3839:0435:1952:0936:5235:54
37:18
Captain: Fermon Martin, Riders: Fermon Martin, Rachel Hiller , Leon Weber , Cleon Martin
8426Keep`er out of the cabbage118:15:0745:0137:5731:2654:3143:1731:46*57:4643:0136:1231:5537:15
47:34
Captain: Alex Groenke, Riders: Alex Groenke, Luke Harding, Kiefer Micallef, Devon Malcolm
9459RoadBikesSuck.com97:43:5151:3245:2143:2555:0244:1444:221:09:1749:4545:051:07:20
Captain: Bart Zurek, Riders: Bart Zurek, Dan Ignas, Chris Vandenberg
10465Dirt Eaters97:49:1852:0943:021:02:3445:1659:3641:571:09:5944:371:00:0042:17
Captain: Jim Hulton, Riders: Jim Hulton, Thomas Hulton, Charlie Smith, Ben Leatherdale


Return to list of categories

3−4 Person − Open − combined age 120 − 159
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
Lap 15   
Lap 6    
Lap 16   
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1456RaceDayRush.com/Pfaff Audi168:18:4531:1034:0729:0928:2932:2429:4929:0732:4730:3530:0332:43
32:3331:3129:2733:0732:5330:01
Captain: Neil Ireland, Riders: Neil Ireland, Jeff Buchan, Rob Holmgren, Duncan Vernon
2441Don Rats157:59:4431:5933:1130:3531:1136:2030:3530:3330:3536:2331:3030:37
30:4436:2430:5330:0130:12
Captain: Bryant Cook, Riders: Bryant Cook, Lee Dyson, Andrew Messner, Nick Boers
3447The Hub − Roll On 6158:00:5732:0432:4929:2730:2133:4031:0431:3329:5334:5437:1430:59
31:4330:1330:5835:1630:53
Captain: Jason VanMeppelenScheppink, Riders: James Barker, Andrew Nicholas, Jason VanMeppelenScheppink
44153 Big Macs158:21:4533:2734:2834:5031:4432:0435:3832:3731:4536:3432:5231:38
35:1932:3331:5335:4532:05
Captain: John Mackillop, Riders: John Mackillop, Matt Mackillop, Bren Mackillop
5414Four parts138:19:1438:2440:1238:0436:5843:4734:1036:4838:5243:0835:0137:02
36:5842:4835:26
Captain: Wu Anouchka, Riders: Wu Anouchka, Loannou Stefan, Lamoureux Tab, Klar Doug
6408Team Taint Slow138:26:3938:5840:5338:1338:4237:3637:5639:1040:0437:2438:3742:39
39:4838:1637:21
Captain: Michael Wake, Riders: Michael Wake, Mickael Roy, Andrew Dier, Greg Morton
7406Team Snow/Evo Cycles − Single Speed127:12:3536:0335:3732:0235:4337:0532:4133:4335:3836:1638:2433:44
37:2044:22
Captain: Wade Adam, Riders: Wade Adam, Loeffler Eric, Wilson Ian
8412Team Sugg127:58:2239:5239:3536:4038:1238:1435:2937:1637:5636:35*40:2937:15
39:1636:08
Captain: Ryan Sugg, Riders: Ryan Sugg, Ian Deemert, Dave Halford, Jeff Smith
9458Helmet testers128:26:2142:1243:0840:4644:2339:3442:3340:2040:1244:3842:0141:44
44:3542:27
Captain: Gallacher Richard, Riders: Gallacher Richard, Ebreo Dave, Ho Jon
10411Team Snow − Evolution Cycles117:12:3439:1931:0939:5035:5230:0936:2245:0240:2133:4148:1847:28
44:22
Captain: Ryan Turner, Riders: Ryan Turner, Patrick Turner, Mark Andrews, Tristan Smit
11442TRU Grit117:40:0541:5043:4040:2538:4451:2238:4139:0339:1751:2238:5239:30
39:09
Captain: Geoff Janiuk, Riders: Geoff Janiuk, Dave VanDusen, Dan Devreker, Andrew Both
12407Taint Fast117:56:3043:1946:1947:0839:5541:3445:0942:3439:5142:5644:4947:43
38:32
Captain: Chris Bateman, Riders: Chris Bateman, Shawn Little, Chad Morden, Jen Van Allen
13453Woodstock Cycling Club #2118:15:2745:0237:0140:3856:1243:5734:2040:191:07:1543:4035:5840:31
55:36
Captain: Mark Dunseith, Riders: Mark Dunseith, Seth Roswell, Scott Roswell, Andrew Adams
14461Chili Peppers118:24:0445:4953:1945:1948:3550:2633:4746:1048:2847:3433:5845:24
51:04
Captain: Mostafa Ismail, Riders: Mostafa Ismail, Alex Gaic, Purton Kenny, Matthew Smith
15428Midlife Cyclists107:51:5747:1244:3343:3657:4040:5243:2055:4141:3244:3458:1941:50
Captain: Kirk Peterson, Riders: Kirk Peterson, Dan Turner, Robert Newhouser
16404Gears of War108:05:1048:3153:1459:5645:4644:5644:2142:0958:4444:1248:4043:12
Captain: Bob Nunn, Riders: Bob Nunn, Garrett Nunn, John Jerman, Birch Nesbitt-James
17440Den−Can98:21:0755:4154:251:11:141:00:0955:1540:531:18:1742:0245:4153:11
Captain: Krista Nevin, Riders: Krista Nevin, Alexander Olsen, Thomas Olsen, Terry Murphy
18448Team Alan86:12:2546:3337:5541:091:03:2938:1740:191:10:4538:0942:22
Captain: Alan Ufkes, Riders: Alan Ufkes, Jeremy Ligterink, Adrian DeVisser
19410Hoof Hearted Racing86:50:4251:201:06:4759:4846:2756:0243:0140:4556:0141:51
Captain: Mark Diggins, Riders: Mark Diggins, Frances Diggins, Ken Mos, Dave Mott
20409No compromise87:24:4255:3553:3547:4151:371:01:0446:581:28:3349:3245:42
Captain: Pieter Lubbe, Riders: Pieter Lubbe, Brian Russell, Nicholas Lubbe, Ian Repetski
21413Team Matzig75:35:5147:5946:3241:5443:3042:1741:5545:0346:21*
Captain: Catherine Matzig, Riders: Catherine Matzig, Terry Brown, Bernie Vandermeer, Jean Landry
22462Crazy 88`s77:28:361:04:0550:041:07:431:22:4347:191:23:511:08:2048:36
Captain: Philip Chan, Riders: Philip Chan, Jeremy Warden, Cossi Ahouandjinou


Return to list of categories

3−4 Person − Open − combined age 160 − 199
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
Lap 15   
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1601Missing Links158:16:0333:0432:0232:2031:2434:1530:3932:4333:0834:4131:4034:00
34:0234:4031:5734:4633:46
Captain: Peter Van Maren, Riders: Peter Van Maren, John Van Maren, Chris Wright , Joe Lundy
2466Lapdogs − Alpha Dogs158:23:4833:3534:0032:1534:4434:1231:4532:2435:5934:3131:4832:32
36:2033:5632:4432:0334:35
Captain: Ian Ptolemy, Riders: Ian Ptolemy, Andy Ferber, Brian Moosie, Brian Tower
3422Bike Zone158:29:1033:5731:4232:3931:4031:2631:0833:0031:3030:30*33:3732:42
32:2233:0131:3433:0531:28
Captain: Dave Law, Riders: Dave Law, Mark Derrick, Mark McIssac, Taun Tran
4444Flatlanders148:02:0034:2636:5034:3832:0634:2335:3835:0531:4635:2335:3734:56
33:2235:0934:3432:33
Captain: Chris Durand, Riders: Chris Durand, Kevin Leonard, Mike Gilbeault, Tony Chau
5445Team Alpha148:05:1034:3935:1331:2536:5435:2932:5531:5936:5637:4333:1931:40
38:4937:3633:2631:46
Captain: James Barry, Riders: James Barry, Matt Goad, David Heisz, Neil Simons
6443Team Van Go/Footprint Leadership148:23:3835:5837:2932:5934:5036:3236:4233:0034:3434:3034:0136:22
33:3634:0334:3050:30
Captain: MacNeil Derek, Riders: MacNeil Derek, Broughton Jamie, Yeaman Johnny, Vandermeer Bernie
7424Pro−Link Peddlers148:23:5035:5937:1634:0634:0039:0636:5033:3334:0347:5136:5230:11
35:1240:4329:5534:12
Captain: Tom Hawks, Riders: JP Decouvreur, Tom Hawks, Bruce Dickman, Peter Mason
8420SHCC − The Nads137:59:4836:5440:1034:0539:4035:0935:5434:5939:5134:5136:5935:04
39:4437:3135:51
Captain: Derek Carreau, Riders: Derek Carreau, Paul Humber, Tim Sparrow, Tom McDonough
9457Sr. Woodland Warriors138:23:4638:4542:0836:4536:4538:3639:4536:4138:0638:1540:2336:47
38:0041:0140:34
Captain: Neil Sanderson, Riders: Neil Sanderson, Bob Doiron, Tim Mullen, Peter Glass
10421simcoe brewing company127:58:4939:5442:0737:3336:4340:2440:5838:2638:2441:2041:5339:48
39:3341:40
Captain: Ralph Sugg, Riders: Ralph Sugg, Tyler Hollema, Mark Train, Mark Wild
11454Woodstock Cycling Club #3128:01:3740:0845:2437:4837:3641:2037:2237:0843:2838:2337:5645:12
40:4039:20
Captain: Jamie McPherson, Riders: Jamie McPherson, Dave Cooke, Chris Green
12435Team Persay & Ugly Larry128:05:4440:2943:1640:3940:3138:3740:5139:2745:3938:4035:1848:56
38:5134:59
Captain: Steve Perkins, Riders: Steve Perkins, Mark Ramsay, Larry Kovac
134173 inches bigger128:25:4442:0938:0742:0341:4246:5735:2142:5843:4045:0935:2043:58
44:2046:09
Captain: Steve Rilett, Riders: Steve Rilett, Kirk Holmes, Mark Stilwell, Jeff Cisecki
14416The Burninators117:47:2342:2945:3442:1141:3141:3140:0140:3443:0341:5242:2743:10
45:29
Captain: Noel Vandall, Riders: Noel Vandall, Chris Vogel, Ron Castro, Roger Lyles
15463Yeti−Men117:56:3543:2049:4240:1240:4847:2237:5542:4547:0142:0142:2648:39
37:44
Captain: Bing Wong, Riders: Bing Wong, Phillip Chong, Mark Sobers
16418Team Dead Weight107:22:1044:1348:5339:3441:1547:5643:3241:1042:0348:4644:0344:58
Captain: Konrad Paliga, Riders: Konrad Paliga, John Snider, Mike Maandag, Gabe Gasparotto
17405Team Hank96:53:4145:5849:5446:1242:1347:1348:5539:4150:1647:4041:37
Captain: Hank Ufkes, Riders: Hank Ufkes, Ray Devisser, Bruce Mitchell


Return to list of categories

3−4 Person − Open − combined 200 & Over
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
Lap 15   
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1446Trek Store Race Team158:04:2632:1833:2631:0032:1532:5431:3031:2432:2132:2932:2231:26
32:5733:2231:5931:4333:18
Captain: Barry Near, Riders: Barry Near, Steve Wallace, Dave Fabro, Tim Mathews
2423Fasten Yer Funbusters148:22:5135:5534:4931:3533:4432:39*32:5233:4333:3934:5634:4333:33
33:3034:2541:0934:54
Captain: Hardy Wind, Riders: Hardy Wind, Tom East, Senn Yapp, Bill Trayling


Return to list of categories

3−4 Person − All Female 
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
 
Lap 4    
 
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1437Bike Zone Girls127:57:4939:4939:1541:3738:0139:5236:3843:0338:0239:3037:2446:08
38:1540:04
Captain: Becky Law, Riders: Becky Law, Denise McIsaac, Glenda Schoebl, Meridith
2431Flower Pedals117:58:1043:2846:0043:5042:3841:5142:0844:2341:5243:5045:1543:33
42:50
Captain: Chantal Van Maren, Riders: Chantal Van Maren, Marilyn Van Maren, Jennifer Wilson , Nicole MacIsaac
3433Gritty Kittys118:23:4145:4739:4636:2746:1154:3053:1036:2545:1152:1853:0236:07
50:34
Captain: Wendy Sugg, Riders: Wendy Sugg, Karen Gillies, Tracy Holmgren, Chrissy Sloski
4432Logs Over Easy107:46:5146:4149:2445:0345:4952:0845:1345:1345:3449:0944:1545:03
Captain: Kelly Dugas, Riders: Kelly Dugas, Jennifer Freeman, Kim Pagliaro, Cynthia Costello
5434What Happens In The Woods...108:10:4849:0550:4247:2955:0444:1846:1547:271:00:4844:0747:2247:16
Captain: Amy Burke, Riders: Amy Burke, Sarah Gaudenzi, Brigette Balling, Alana Ashley
6430D.A.R.E. TO RIDE87:34:1956:4756:1347:571:09:3454:5755:0049:001:08:2253:16
Captain: Diane Atkins, Riders: Diane Atkins, Annette Langlois, Rose Follegot, Emma Jones
7450Super Chicks87:43:0957:5451:2157:5154:251:07:271:01:5146:1853:371:10:19
Captain: Janey Snelgrove, Riders: Janey Snelgrove, Carey Gray, Karen Knox, Silvana Morelli


Return to list of categories

4 Person − Mixed − 2M/2F combined age Under 140
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1438On The Rocks/Monovans148:18:1435:3530:2133:4142:0339:5143:38*28:3534:5439:4231:3433:54
43:2029:5134:5131:21
Captain: Josh Froehlich, Riders: Josh Froehlich, Robyn De winter, Denver Poole, Amy Frost
2455Attack Dogs138:15:1238:0635:0336:2346:1637:3732:2036:1645:2037:3733:1336:25
46:2239:0933:11
Captain: Tom Metzger, Riders: Tom Metzger, Ben Constable, Susanne Schrey, Christiane Knobbe
3439Crazy Mofo`s128:04:2340:2235:2842:44*34:4333:1243:5541:4934:3132:5445:3340:57
34:1133:06
Captain: Kevin Mahood, Riders: Kevin Mahood, Christina Alsop, Paul Wojciechowski, Veronique Wojciechowski
4400L.A.K.E Rookies107:41:2546:0850:1639:0755:0144:5546:3439:0853:3542:5249:5440:03
Captain: Andre Simon, Riders: Andre Simon, Leah Maurizio, Eric Simon, Kim Volterman


Return to list of categories

4 Person − Mixed − 2M/2F combined age 140 & Over
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
 
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1419Mud `n Blood Racing138:03:3837:1240:4337:1932:5738:0238:3737:1232:3238:4239:5837:21
33:0339:3837:34
Captain: Chris Reid, Riders: Chris Reid, Donna Winters, Steve McCrossan, Kelly Cullen
2402Snoop Doggs − Lapdogs127:52:3039:2239:2745:1339:1336:2349:0530:2941:1836:3447:2430:31
41:0135:52
Captain: Michelle Robertson, Riders: Michelle Robertson, Laszlo Toth, Michael Cranwell, Christine Brown-Smith
3403Team Sunlife118:03:5744:0042:5641:2644:4043:4939:2242:2445:5143:2540:3350:35
48:56
Captain: Val Leonard, Riders: Val Leonard, Laurie Gain, Roger Kennedy, Peter Kuznik


Return to list of categories

2 Person − Open − combined age Under 70
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1211The Tom And Larry Sho`147:59:1934:1435:0232:4132:2832:5234:0935:0532:2635:1535:2535:48
33:3935:0333:3835:48
Captain: Larry Woo, Riders: Larry Woo, Thomas Lowry
2210SHCC − What`s The Rush?148:18:3935:3734:4633:3733:1033:1633:5735:2233:2335:0937:3239:48
33:1835:4142:5436:46
Captain: Ryan Jakob, Riders: Ryan Jakob, Jeff Moote
3209Village Drunks137:52:0636:1935:5533:2532:3434:2535:2033:5537:0135:4438:5638:12
40:0240:0036:37
Captain: Gavin Clark, Riders: Gavin Clark, Dave Paradis
4226Ultrasauros138:16:5438:1335:3036:3039:0035:0335:1138:4541:5037:4337:2840:38
37:5943:0738:10
Captain: Jesse Wetzl, Riders: Jesse Wetzl, Theo Theodossiou
5213Son And Father97:57:3253:0445:5142:2048:2142:3850:581:04:5847:381:26:4648:02
Captain: Miguel Veillette, Riders: Miguel Veillette, Jerome Veillette
6225TEAM RAMROD85:39:0442:2344:2338:5439:3738:1643:1642:1547:1045:13
Captain: Pat Gerber, Riders: Pat Gerber, Brennan Kovacevich
7212The Tortise And The Hair0
Captain: Matt Britton, Riders: Matt Britton, Paul Boudreau


Return to list of categories

2 Person − Open − combined age 70 & Over
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
Lap 15   
Lap 6    
Lap 16   
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1219Lapdogs − Dirt McGirt168:26:2831:3930:2029:0231:1231:3939:3030:5331:5332:3730:2931:27
32:0631:1730:3231:2929:5432:08
Captain: Mark Brusso, Riders: Mark Brusso, Paul Reinis
2227Bubba N Bradass158:23:0533:3233:3329:1743:0232:2131:5531:0731:3833:1534:1632:32
31:5334:1839:3531:5132:32
Captain: Brad Anderson, Riders: Brad Anderson, Jc Roberge
3229Sling & Shot148:09:5735:0034:3433:2434:3532:5534:1034:4734:0636:1634:2935:59
35:5636:4035:5236:14
Captain: Marc Sherman, Riders: Marc Sherman, Ryan Diaber
4220SHCC − The Leftovers148:22:2135:5335:2732:5833:0735:3434:4336:3635:2540:2535:3635:44
36:4036:5937:3935:28
Captain: Scott Nault, Riders: Scott Nault, Shawn Conlon
5228The L.U. Nobs Height Symposium138:14:4338:0333:1634:2632:4336:4033:1641:5536:4236:4943:4739:13
45:2533:5546:36
Captain: Jason Reid, Riders: Jason Reid, Karl Giesbrecht
6216BC Riders117:33:0441:1143:3737:5742:2344:4837:0537:0846:5338:3539:1346:56
38:29
Captain: Bill Cressman, Riders: Bill Cressman, Jeff Schroeder
7215DM117:42:5242:0543:2937:5942:3544:4938:1438:4746:2546:1338:3347:15
38:33
Captain: Dale Cressman, Riders: Dale Cressman, Mark Swartz
8233Squirrels Inur Bush118:27:1746:0748:4838:2646:4739:4051:1339:2759:4742:0145:5150:22
44:55
Captain: Scott Burgess, Riders: Scott Burgess, Kevin Mcquade
9232Velo Epic 195:45:3338:2440:0837:1234:0234:5137:2940:3538:4740:5641:33
Captain: Sean Van Dongen, Riders: Sean Van Dongen, Adam Yurkiw
10217Spiney Norman Racing95:50:3938:5840:4537:2036:3338:0535:5240:4740:0045:0436:13
Captain: Norm Wachholz, Riders: Norm Wachholz, Mike Millar
11214Kawartha Drumlin Huckers97:29:1249:5550:4545:0349:0847:2454:0856:3854:3838:2253:06
Captain: Craig Hamilton, Riders: Craig Hamilton, Brian Stent
12218The MAILMAN & The JAIL GAURD87:25:4855:4443:351:09:5943:0441:371:09:3057:301:14:0646:27
Captain: Andrew Gale, Riders: Andrew Gale, Scott Gale
13242Broken Spokes (BS)0
Captain: Adam Zietara, Riders: Adam Zietara, Bill Killeen


Return to list of categories

2 Person − 2 Female 
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1230Ain`t No Biddies148:26:1236:0937:3934:1735:1834:5635:0135:0235:2236:4435:4737:25
36:3137:2036:4438:06
Captain: Jennifer Wilson, Riders: Jennifer Wilson, Alison Beamish
2231Electra And The Lunch Lady137:59:2836:5338:3536:2434:4035:2136:1235:0237:3036:3537:5936:38
37:4637:5338:53
Captain: Tanya Hanham, Riders: Tanya Hanham, Alexa Storoniak
3201T1C London Honda/Village Cycle138:23:0138:4239:1136:5237:2637:0538:0237:3239:5338:5038:4938:19
42:4339:5938:20
Captain: Maureen O`hare, Riders: Maureen O`hare, Marcy Dibbley
4202Clarkson Cycle138:25:5138:5539:0037:4538:3839:4438:0238:3039:1141:0338:5538:45
38:1839:0838:52
Captain: Kristen Tamburrino, Riders: Kristen Tamburrino, Louise Blais
5235Megasoreass128:08:2540:4253:0638:5439:5936:3840:5937:0043:0837:4439:0741:21
39:1741:12
Captain: Haley Golding, Riders: Haley Golding, Elyse Nieuwold
6236Mycroft/Shearer117:56:4143:2045:2941:3239:1740:2043:3146:4642:1243:2445:3544:21
44:14
Captain: Mycroft Colleen, Riders: Mycroft Colleen, Shearer Laura
7221The Leopard And The Hound107:09:0542:5443:3443:3738:4041:5641:2943:0340:1940:1642:1353:58
Captain: Kate Morgan, Riders: Kate Morgan, Erica Sprules
8200SHCC Lady GOGO108:04:1848:2648:0047:2945:1845:4044:5759:4847:4849:1647:1148:51
Captain: Peggy Humber, Riders: Peggy Humber, Val Sparrow
9208The Vurminator II97:15:1648:2247:3445:2155:2148:1649:5344:2944:5246:3452:56
Captain: Sarah Vurma, Riders: Sara Vurma, Bronwen Lash


Return to list of categories

2 Person − Mixed Male/Female 
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
Lap 15   
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1238Doulbe Tap158:27:1933:4931:2133:3435:3035:4830:3135:0730:3435:4131:1444:17
31:3235:2130:5634:5830:55
Captain: Soul Crusher, Riders: Soul Crusher, Shin Kicker
2205Lapdogs − J & C Express148:04:3634:3733:0832:3538:0431:1432:4138:1331:5133:1238:2832:09
33:0542:3033:4333:43
Captain: John Cauchi, Riders: John Cauchi, Catrina Cauchi
3223Mr. & Mrs. Smith148:11:0635:0533:5431:5335:3438:0731:4033:2938:0132:4341:2932:40
33:1637:1735:2635:37
Captain: Steve Smith, Riders: Steve Smith, Helen Smith
4224Team Shinny137:55:0236:3239:1331:4837:1331:5338:0132:2840:2833:2041:3534:24
35:3041:5637:13
Captain: Sean Landsley, Riders: Sean Landsley, Andrea Bacik
5239Parisites137:59:4136:5434:2132:0540:2940:4533:1133:3239:1044:1733:4234:32
40:4733:5438:56
Captain: Shawn Pette, Riders: Shawn Pette, Sandra Pette
6234CSAJ Tag 1138:01:4137:0339:2235:5935:3235:4235:5835:5936:3337:5637:2337:06
38:1337:0238:56
Captain: Carlene Starck , Riders: Carlene Starck , Damian Wiechula
7207Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle138:02:1837:0640:1632:4638:2432:4638:1034:1338:5834:3339:5335:01
39:4935:4741:42
Captain: Kate Kaikkonen, Riders: Kate Kaikkonen, Phil Kaikkonen
8237Just For Fun138:04:4637:1737:4033:2339:2540:1332:5534:5039:0442:3534:3736:07
39:2634:5639:35
Captain: Peter Honig, Riders: Peter Honig, Adrienn Honig
9241Hopes FTW128:16:1141:2132:1731:0742:0930:5443:31*51:0635:5536:2446:4234:31
45:5833:21
Captain: Dan Hope, Riders: Dan Hope, Barbara Hope
10206Not Another Tree128:23:4541:5942:2242:2838:3243:2939:0640:2443:5540:2240:5344:54
41:2245:58
Captain: Kimberly Hagesteijn, Riders: Kimberly Hagesteijn, Mark Hagesteijn
11240Flatlanders 2117:43:2042:0741:4541:1340:1140:5441:0544:3040:4342:2644:5544:16
41:22
Captain: Rachelle Leonard, Riders: Rachelle Leonard, Neil Klimecki
12222One METHY Bear 118:04:0344:0042:2437:5041:5846:0337:1542:2647:4439:3751:3541:10
56:01
Captain: Rachel Metherel, Riders: Rachel Metherel, Harvey Bearinger
13204On The DL118:14:1844:5638:0242:0437:4442:2834:051:38:0434:2750:1535:2446:12
35:33
Captain: Derek O`Halloran, Riders: Derek O`Halloran, Lindsay Wilson
14203Chamois And Crackers96:46:2345:0949:2834:5038:1248:4538:3855:3739:3842:0859:07
Captain: Stephanie Boulanger, Riders: Stephanie Boulanger, Dana Rae


Return to list of categories

Solo Male 39 & under
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
Lap 15   
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
142Kevin Massicotte158:12:3632:5032:5029:4629:3430:1030:4232:0431:2432:0032:5936:58
33:1335:4035:0335:2634:47
214On The Rocks/Monovans148:04:1134:3532:2330:3331:1030:5032:2233:0534:4337:5636:2335:18
35:3936:4240:2636:41
John Churchill
364Edgar Bauman137:55:3236:3535:3132:1432:4332:4135:3235:4038:1936:1144:0635:47
39:5439:4637:08
466London Honda/Village Cycle138:20:5138:3238:0234:0934:5935:4337:0336:4138:1740:1439:3841:08
45:1842:0537:34
Tim Gale
513Tom Hipsz127:51:5339:1943:4235:4336:0136:0338:2637:2644:5238:4343:1037:34
45:1734:56
612Bret Waghorne128:00:4740:0436:5335:1335:0736:3937:4940:3443:4052:3640:2739:47
39:3142:31
716Dave Laird128:13:3341:0837:0335:4638:5441:5139:0847:0843:2240:5642:4644:00
40:4941:50
820Matt Tribe128:19:4241:3838:5936:2634:5038:5143:0540:2943:5446:1646:3645:43
46:5337:40
965Kevin Throop128:22:1841:5239:2635:5834:5438:5143:0640:2543:5946:1646:2945:54
46:5040:10
1041Paul Bosotas117:57:2543:2443:0037:3136:1436:4439:2343:5248:0353:2344:5852:53
41:24
1111Kevin Snelgrove107:28:5044:5342:2236:5839:1741:3444:2547:4948:5248:2547:5251:16
1244Sean Calhoun107:43:2446:2037:0936:0136:0346:5141:211:48:1138:5341:0239:2538:28
1310Van−Go107:57:3347:4544:4137:4339:0951:3040:0355:3243:5443:111:22:1639:34
Cody Gillies
1440Ian Parker108:17:5849:4842:2737:2837:4039:3740:591:21:1857:2455:2149:4555:59
158John Bragdon86:03:1245:2441:4138:3939:0940:5143:2648:371:01:3649:13
1643Connor Nevin86:59:4552:2836:231:08:2656:1239:4350:3542:3440:251:25:27
1719Jamie Mitchell87:06:5653:2246:4139:4749:4446:1058:441:01:071:14:4549:58
Jamie Jamie Mitchell
187Lapdogs Don Raider87:52:0259:0048:5345:2748:191:07:1958:571:37:5150:5854:18
Jason Ma
1915Joe Hubers87:55:0959:2451:0047:3650:5056:371:17:111:02:001:03:161:06:39
209Sadik Ahmad53:52:3546:3138:3237:4341:2345:441:09:13
2171Dan Gaudenzi43:04:4446:1141:4837:301:04:5240:34
2229Miro Zgavc21:46:0253:0151:5654:06
2317Dave Vanderlaan 0
2439Jacob Stenner0


Return to list of categories

Solo Male Master 40+
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
 
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
149Paul Thomsen137:47:0035:5532:0131:3332:4231:5435:1936:1138:2337:4438:4937:30
38:2436:1640:14
226Rod Nicholle127:28:1437:2134:0632:1633:4434:3235:0536:4338:5236:4637:0538:44
42:4647:35
370Mike Ring127:39:3438:1836:1434:4335:1436:2036:0837:1338:3739:4439:5542:32
40:3442:20
424Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle128:12:4441:0438:3934:2834:5636:4537:4440:1240:3046:5549:2546:24
44:1042:36
Craig Vedova
548Jeff Graham117:39:3841:4738:5041:1736:5739:1041:4540:3253:0341:1144:5842:08
39:47
630Dave Wackerlin117:55:0943:1238:0435:3435:4738:5739:1144:1144:3658:1742:2648:43
49:23
757Don Gain117:56:2843:1942:1836:5038:2837:4940:0445:1646:0346:4647:3349:05
46:16
85Andrew Harrison118:24:2445:5148:4542:5838:5139:2642:1849:0944:0149:4250:4350:20
48:11
Andrew Andrew Harrison
969Jason LeBlanc107:23:0144:1837:4734:5638:1236:5139:3246:0143:0949:1146:031:11:19
1028Anatoli Antonovitch108:14:1149:2542:0039:3240:3745:3356:3148:1159:0458:1453:3450:55
1159Ashraf Kamel108:20:2150:0245:3841:2243:0346:0150:0049:2155:3658:3856:2654:16
1256Tom Ashworth108:21:3350:0941:1538:2842:4348:2651:1756:0754:0158:071:05:4245:27
1322Ian Montford96:19:4642:1243:2038:3340:0237:3441:3241:5042:0646:0748:42
1418Mike Tourond96:52:5545:5339:0937:0937:3344:2941:4153:3750:4656:3951:52
1567Blue Streak Riders97:04:0547:0740:2738:3140:1047:4645:2750:3846:3859:0755:21
Joe Fehervari
1646Dan Miron97:42:1651:2244:2740:1742:3444:1349:131:26:0847:5454:1553:15
1773Greg Cooper97:42:3051:2345:0239:1640:0442:3744:2952:5058:141:05:271:14:31
1827Denis Racine98:02:4353:3844:1840:3848:2445:551:06:351:08:1350:1759:5558:28
1947Martin Mobach98:09:3354:2441:0037:3740:0347:5057:521:06:051:04:571:10:281:03:41
2021Conan Lear86:21:1147:3946:0950:5741:0951:5246:2050:5048:5544:59
2145Snotrockit87:19:4654:5842:1238:111:17:0650:0758:011:00:3655:0358:30
Greg Allan
2250Simon Valleau87:51:1058:5451:0443:0142:1852:091:12:5155:451:15:131:18:49
2363Shane Hotchkiss76:30:4555:4946:1446:0349:1853:281:02:581:07:201:05:24
246Herve Le Lagadec77:25:241:03:3846:0750:5854:262:16:5147:5259:4949:21
2568Laurent Saugrin77:33:431:04:4948:5244:0950:1750:411:20:381:44:311:14:35
2638Mario Froehlich77:39:491:05:4145:1245:3054:491:02:171:07:581:50:241:13:39
2761VeloEpic64:23:0743:5142:1443:5342:3844:4142:3347:08
Chrise Bryce
284Scott Karsen64:24:2844:0541:3637:5939:5145:1747:2252:23
2925Coach Chris.ca / Multisport Zone53:40:1844:0435:3935:1234:3242:221:12:33
Greg Palmer
3051Mike Cascagnette55:50:491:10:1043:4942:2144:0356:562:43:40
3160Sean Ranger46:02:521:30:4358:191:31:1252:352:40:46
3223Stephen Clarke33:28:341:09:3152:1357:201:39:01


Return to list of categories

Solo Single Speed Male 
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
 
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
172Michael Duncan138:03:3537:1235:2432:2432:5234:1435:5737:0138:0640:1441:1140:03
39:0538:2138:43
252Andy Mill138:22:5038:4136:4634:5834:4736:0535:3640:0037:2442:3042:0043:55
41:0541:0336:41
333TBA (Tom Beck Axetrodinare)128:06:2040:3239:4137:2438:4140:3838:2940:0741:2443:3243:2139:54
41:5641:13
Tom Beck
434Misfit Psycles − Team Orange117:37:1841:3442:4137:1637:5638:5740:2240:0439:5447:0141:4643:59
47:22
Marc Risdale
554Mike Osborne118:08:2044:2437:5936:3036:2138:5444:4542:0750:5046:0754:0353:44
47:00
632JY On The Spot107:27:1044:4336:1532:5834:3835:3236:5939:1742:141:13:4442:271:13:06
Jean-Yves Hudon
735Thomas Hanrahan For Silent Sports107:29:5745:0037:2436:4936:4438:3043:1042:581:26:4440:1646:0441:18
Thomas Hanrahan
831Jeff Kerton85:15:3739:2736:5834:2235:3435:4937:0238:2244:2653:04
953Glenn Goodwin75:49:4749:5838:4437:2743:2141:1941:121:49:4837:56


Return to list of categories

Solo Female 
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    Lap 2    Lap 3    Lap 4    Lap 5    Lap 6    Lap 7    Lap 8    Lap 9    Lap 10   
136Wild Bettys107:48:2246:5040:2237:4639:3141:1044:1447:0046:2648:2351:311:11:59
Barb Besharat
22Robyn Duke97:50:3652:1742:1641:3646:1747:5451:031:15:1451:4757:2957:00
33Lyndsay Lyndsay98:17:5655:2051:1549:2255:591:04:0558:4657:2455:2054:4051:05
462Wendy Horrobin88:09:471:01:1352:2049:0050:011:08:471:15:021:07:031:04:291:03:05
537Natalie Rivard46:49:521:42:2855:301:27:472:18:332:08:02


Return to list of categories


Ontario Cycling Association
3 Concorde Gate, Suite 307
Toronto, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3N7
Phone: (416) 426-7416
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: info at ontariocycling.org
Website: www.ontariocycling.org
Copyright 2009, All Rights Reserved