Cyclo-Cross - Overall Standings 2011/10/18
Race Results
Ontario Cycling Association

Cyclo-Cross Southern Cup Standings

Updated on Tuesday, Oct 18, 2011

Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1We Need More CowbellSt. CatharinesSep 18, 2011
2Guelph Cross - Presented By Speed River CCGuelphSep 25, 2011
3Hillbilly HustleHighlands Nordic, DuntroonOct 02, 2011
4Durham CrossDurhamOct 09, 2011
5Toronto Cyclo-Cross SundayCentenial Park, TorontoOct 16, 2011
6Baseball CrossBarrie Baseball Fields, MidhurstOct 23, 2011
7Hardwood CrossHardwood Ski & Bike, BarrieOct 30, 2011
8CSAJ CC Riverdale CrossTorontoNov 27, 2011

Categories
10:00 am Start Female: Under 15, Under 17,
10:00 am Start Male: Master 3, Beginner, Under 15, Under 17,
11:30 am Start Female: Junior (17-18), Senior (19-29), Master,
11:30 am Start Male: Junior (17-18), Master 2,
1:00 pm Start Male: Senior (19-29), Master 1,

NOTES:

  • Series points only available to those who hold an OCA Citizen Permit or UCI Licence.
  • Riders that upgrade bring 33 percent of their points from each race up to the next category, but forfiet there standing in the category they have left
  • When you purchase a full UCI license your points gained on 'One Days' will be awarded

Master 3 Male

PlaceNameBest 8/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Armstrong, Neil6625162574535Team CF
2Tearle, Kevin5111202076582Team CHCH
3Massicotte, Robert471151113775630CyclepathMarkham.com
4Rickwood, Trevor4698791375674Sudbury Cycling Club
5Grimes, Martin33132075192Rail City Race Team
6White, Chris3291310J49EsteemTraining.Com
Elliott, Thomas2525
7Spalding, Chris24441674004Team Silent Sports
8Pioro, Matthew2368976497Lapdogs Cycling Club
9Chester, Stephen1871174801Darkhorse Flyers
9Jackson, Aarron1881076589Gears & Grinds Kingston
11Smith, Steve161674344Norco Evolution
12Keen, Michael15771J212
12Gregory, Stephen1592476495
14Mueller, Martin14426276592
15MacEwen, Rob131374541Lapdogs Cycling Club
Elcombe, Jamie1248Peterborough Cycling Club
Greenberg, Mike1111
16Landry, Richard101074222speedriver.com
16Zottl, Fred101076502Arrow Racing
16Morrow, Scott101075921Morning Glory Cycling Club
19Bittman, Gregg8876526Team 905
19Risdale, Marc853J75Hamilton Cycling Club
21Swindells, Dave6674005Team Silent Sports
21Charles, Trevor6675477
Beit, Paul66Sweet Pete`s
23Cohen, Sam5576588Canadian Cycling Magazine
de Mos, Peter55
23Cook, James5576436Canadian Cycling Magazine
25Rogers, Brian41376492
26Sasseville, Jack3376473Team Hardwood/Trek
Dear, Jason33
26Perry, Jefrey3376525St. Catharines Cycling Club
28Lucchetta, Robert22J859St. Catharines Cycling Club
28Hughes, Thomas2274810Lapdogs Cycling Club
30Shooter, Lee11J153Cobourg Cycling Club
30Linley, Andrew1176481NovoFit Cycling Solutions
30Hajek, David11J864

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Beginner Male

PlaceNameBest 8/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Busby, Colin912525162576584Chain Reaction/ Molson 67
2Archi, Gregory571320111376198Team CHCH
3Watt, Robin48111381676461
4D`Elia, Francesco4671362076480
5Poll, Adam4316111674529Waterloo Cycling Club
6Poulton, Nathan4161079974648
7Patte, Mike38132574851The Hub Race Team
8Vaivars, Niles24681076439
8Di Cristofaro, Nicholas2416876133RideAllDay.ca CC p/b Real Deal Racing
10Kozanczyn, Christopher221111J44Barrie Cycling Club
11Clark, Michael215194274062
12Dicks, Jeff202103576144Midweek Cycling Club
13Gartley, Ian168874752
Rutherford, Ryan1010Impala Bicycles
Kerton, Jeff99ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team
14Ambs, Tony7775846EsteemTraining.Com
Grant, Timothy77Waterloo Cycling Club
14Chalmers, Gabhan7774225speedriver.com
16Brown, Jody62474261
16Cascella, Mark6675201Darkhorse Flyers
Tadashore, Brock66
18Constable, Ben5574658Lapdogs Cycling Club
18Dennis, Patrick5575984Norco Evolution
20Liersch, Brett4475208Hamilton Cycling Club
Beston, Brett44
21Yarlett, Derek3376011
Dipple, Mark33speedriver.com
Crane, Justin11
22Duncan, Stuart11J871Lapdogs Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Under 15 Male

PlaceNameBest 8/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Stimpfig, Roland8520202025J130EsteemTraining.Com
2Bacci, Joseph7725161620J114EsteemTraining.Com
3Shaver, Caleb252574199Reactivated Racing
3Schaefer, Rune2525J30EsteemTraining.Com
3Lee, Campbell2525J1565St. Catharines Cycling Club
Foell, Adrian1616EsteemTraining.Com
6Davidson, Carter1313J1515EsteemTraining.Com

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Under 15 Female

PlaceNameBest 8/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Follas, Skye1252525252525J36EsteemTraining.Com
2Creswicke, Charlotte60202020J108EsteemTraining.Com

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Under 17 Male

PlaceNameBest 8/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Nevin, Connor1012020162025J2154
2Milosevic, Stefan84161620161675364Chain Reaction/ Molson 67
3Lee, Tyler8325132520J1567St. Catharines Cycling Club
4Jamieson, Adam50252574260Team Hardwood/Trek
5Waldeck, Tommy1313J1108ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team
5Etzl, Taylor1313J9St. Catharines Cycling Club
7Yule, Max1111J111St. Catharines Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Under 17 Female

PlaceNameBest 8/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Kelly, Siobhan1002525252574922CoachChris.ca / Multisport-Zone
2Creswicke, Farleigh8020202020J874EsteemTraining.Com

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior (17-18) Male

PlaceNameBest 8/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1MacPhee, Morgan812520201676269Soigneur Race Services Race Team
2Rapus, Conner7525252576508EsteemTraining.Com
3MacKinnon, Sean252575651Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC
4Etherington, William202076302J & J Cycle
Wishart, Cael1616

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master 2 Male

PlaceNameBest 8/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Sprules, Jamie6520202576110Chain Reaction/ Molson 67
2de Boer, Steve6125251176578Team 905
3Provart, John4213161375115Chain Reaction/ Molson 67
4Logie, William41251674314Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
5Ker, Jeff37920876008Kurzawinskicoach / Six S ERP Consulting
6Schuman, Jamie36201676583Team 905
6Abbey, Garnett3616101076019Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8Mellina, Edmond339813376371Lapdogs Cycling Club
9Goncalves, Antonio27136876590Team London
10Westwood, Kris252574910The Cyclery
10MacKay, Thomas256495176470
12Rose, Joel237310375176The Hub Race Team
13Cranwell, Michael2013775041Lapdogs Cycling Club
13Bergman, Bob202074524Canadian Cycling Magazine
13Faraone, Gabe2011976539ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club
16Botterell, Angus17.886.65.28676282Midweek Cycling Club
17D`Angelo, Derek161676452Sudbury Cycling Club
18Hill, Hugh128474276EsteemTraining.Com
18Kofman, Peter127576295Chain Reaction/ Molson 67
18Conlon, Shawn1210276519ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team
21Firek, Chris111176104MBRC.org - Gears
21Hennessy, Peter111176440Cobourg Cycling Club
21Fournier, Adam111176491EsteemTraining.Com
24Jackson, Adrian101075872
Deshaies, Stephane99Québec Métro
25Kelly, Alex94576540Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle
26Cheskey, Rob8874911Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
27Marshall, Giles7774924Chain Reaction/ Molson 67
Mann, Robert77
28Tomsic, Bob6676516CanHear Uganda
28Yeates, Chris6676482Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
30Cubello, Fulvio Mark5576124EsteemTraining.Com
30Dean, Paul5574111Cycles London Racing Team
32Sanders, Eric4475198Wheels of Bloor
32Mandel, Michael4476422RideAllDay.ca CC p/b Real Deal Racing
34Spencer, Ron3375397Velocity Cycle And Ski
34MacDonald, Mark3376479Total Sports the Bike Shop
36McDonagh, Rory2276451Elite Health
36Perrin, Pierre2274381Shut Up Legs Cycling Team
36Smith, Donnie2276459Elite Health
36Macphail, Don2276485Cycles London Racing Team
40Botterell, Andrew1174112Cycles London Racing Team
40Haufler, Robert1175722Midweek Cycling Club
40Doel, Scott1175340Gears Bike Shop Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior (17-18) Female

PlaceNameBest 8/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior (19-29) Female

PlaceNameBest 8/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Marceau, Julie92202020161676478Lapdogs Cycling Club
2Hobson, Leigh6625162576577Juvederm - Specialized : The Hub Race Team
3Sin, Amanda502525742443 Rox Racing
3Gilgen, Jamie501311131376486Beaches Cycling Club (BCC)
5Dreyer, Mandy40202076476Lapierre Canada
6Illingworth, Briana29131674713True North Cycles
6Knobbe, Christiane29161376087Lapdogs Cycling Club
8Bietola, Laura2525740363 Rox Racing
9Dundas, Katlyn18.258.251074447Team Hardwood/Trek
10Ford-Smith, Shannon E.178975090Wild Bettys
11Chown, Lesley111176493Team CF
11Guzman, Anne111174309Juvederm - Specialized
13Skoreyko, Stephanie101076456Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
14Barson, Ashley9974243CoachChris.ca / Multisport-Zone

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Female

PlaceNameBest 8/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Cordy, Michelle912516252575628HB Cycling Club
2Kofman, Lori6520202576510Chain Reaction/ Molson 67
3Armstrong, Aly5620162076586Team CF
4Mirvish, Rachael33132076487Wild Bettys
5Greene, Leslie32161675838Chain Reaction/ Molson 67
5Deegan, Sandra3211111076489NovoFit Cycling Solutions
7Crake, Jennifer252576518Lapdogs Cycling Club
Visschedyk, Nicole22139Lapdogs Cycling Club
8Duke, Robyn2091175508
9Mousseau, Nathalie1981174407Reynold Cycle
10Rogers, Anne Marie17710J858
11Mitges, Jany161674012
12Leung, Cynthia1313J1406
12Shin, Linda131374999Darkhorse Flyers
14Besednik, Korina111174525Darkhorse Flyers
15Ferguson, Heather1010J872HB Cycling Club
Martin, Rochelle99
16Shearer, Laura9974605
Cameron, Melissa88
Garner, Tracey77
Konopelky, Catherine66
17Gilmore, Mhairi5576308Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior (19-29) Male

PlaceNameBest 8/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Chown, Nathan712025101676533Team CF
2Hughes, Zachary6120162575126Norco Factory Team
3Stafford, Jared50252576475Norco Factory Team
4Glassford, Peter36253874151Trek Canada MTB Team
4Box, Erik361691176077Nativo/Devinci : Nativo/Devinci
6Li, Marco3411137375915Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
7Mancini, Peter321382976373EsteemTraining.Com
8Varabei, Anton2820874172Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
9Farquharson, Matthew271110676587Lapierre Canada
10Mogg, Peter26161076536Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
11Perry, Benjamin24111375473Team CHCH
12Morse, Peter20103774240Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta
12Batty, Mark202074078Spidertech Powered By C10
12Morka, Adam202074203Trek Canada MTB Team
15Moote, Jeff1779176388CyclocrossRacing.Com
15Fitzgerald, Scott1761174282Lapdogs Cycling Club
17Wagler, Simon161674769Two Wheel Express
17Gibson, Alexander1631374421EsteemTraining.Com
17Smith, Isaac169774959Darkhorse Flyers
20Brusso, Mark1526774685Lapdogs Cycling Club
21Bailey, Mitchell131375289Trek Canada MTB Team
21Vankrimpen, Guy1383275996Reactivated Racing
23De Cal, Andrew1125474153Liberty! Bicycles
24Zottl, Justin105576503Team CHCH
24Stewart, John101075231The Hub Race Team
24Wagler, Preston1046743113 Rox Racing
27McClelland, Jacob9974556
28Souter, Danny8874960KHS Bicycles
29Wood, Thomas6675802Total Sports the Bike Shop
29Tulloch, Brandon61576501CyclocrossRacing.Com
31Wagler, Tyson55743003 Rox Racing
32van Arragon, John4476445The Hub Race Team
32Barson, Chris4475242CoachChris.ca / Multisport-Zone
32Massicotte, Kevin4476030Nativo/Devinci
35Kelly, Sean2276157Spinsanity Cylces
36Matthews, Bretton1174671Total Sports the Bike Shop
36Cates, Philip1174714Lapdogs Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master 1 Male

PlaceNameBest 8/812345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Croutch, Andrew125252525252574961The Hub Race Team
2Greene, Paul57169161675567Chain Reaction/ Molson 67
3Barnes, Jon5320201374914Trek Canada MTB Team
4Makarchuk, Ed5120112074907Sound Solutions
5Sule, Robert43111311874419Chain Reaction/ Molson 67
6Smit, Tristan351016975245Evolution Cycles
7Pagell, Mark348910776530
8Apse, Edgars33207674663Darkhorse Flyers
9Weber, Jeff24131175530Sound Solutions
10Buschlen, Scott2013776455Shut Up Legs Cycling Team
11Kelly, Brian1956875197speedriver.com : nacsworld.com
12Kalkounis, Demetre1881076531Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
13Donnahee, Curtis1739576484speedriver.com
14Jobin, Éric161674408Reynold Cycle
15Watson, Kevin1410475307Sound Solutions
Heck, Steve1313Team IFG
16Ingram, Ted111175363Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
17Dennis, Michael101075844speedriver.com
18Hasyj, Shaw9976507CyclocrossRacing.Com
19Jones, Graham8875736Sweet Pete`s
20Mottaz, Jason7774306Team Silent Sports
21Anderson, Lorne6674673Lapdogs Cycling Club
21Stanojevic, Pavle6674367nacsworld.com
23Cameron, Glenn5575169Sound Solutions
24Marcotte, Stephane4475728Darkhorse Flyers
25Fu, William3374821Pedal Performance Cycling Club
26Vincze, Jason2275409Sound Solutions
27Bongard, James1175468Sound Solutions

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Ontario Cycling Association
3 Concorde Gate, Suite 307
Toronto, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3N7
Phone: (416) 426-7416
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: info at ontariocycling.org
Website: www.ontariocycling.org
Copyright 2009, All Rights Reserved