Official Championships Results

Master/Maître Expert 30-39 M/H - 24 km - 18.3 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G3055126510061903865DAIGLE, Marc-andréINDEPENDENTMONTREALQCCANXMMA.E1:18:2918:40 (1)19:42 (1)20:00 (1)20:06 (1)
2S3061907010003788337JEANNOTTE, EricULTIME VÉLOSAINT-BASILE-LE-GRANDQCCANXMMA.E1:20:181:4919:16 (3)20:05 (2)20:27 (2)20:28 (3)
3B3091915410054030293DUMAS, LouisINDEPENDENTGATINEAUQCCANXMMA.E1:21:433:1419:17 (4)20:54 (3)20:42 (4)20:48 (4)
43037662410007450489MCCLELLAND, JacobAWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKETORO MEDONTEONCANXMMA.E1:21:523:2319:15 (2)21:04 (5)21:25 (5)20:07 (2)
53027640410055821460LE-MAGUERESSE, StevenINDEPENDENTAJAXONCANXMMA.E1:23:094:4020:26 (7)20:59 (4)20:38 (3)21:05 (5)
63087638010080052666PURCHASE, CoryMAVERIX RACING P/B CYCLE LIFEUXBRIDGEONCANXMMA.E1:24:466:1720:00 (6)21:06 (6)21:42 (6)21:57 (6)
73107678810061130693SOUTER, DanINDEPENDENTKITCHENERONCANXMMA.E1:26:157:4619:32 (5)21:27 (7)23:02 (9)22:13 (7)
83177561810054174379SMITH, BrookBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANXMMA.E1:27:369:0720:26 (8)22:38 (9)22:09 (7)22:21 (9)
93017572410060055613BORG, VincentDURHAM SHREDDERSPEFFERLAWONCANXMMA.E1:29:1310:4420:33 (11)23:42 (12)22:38 (8)22:19 (8)
103117571910054281786LANCIA, MarkAWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKETSPRINGWATERONCANXMMA.E1:29:5411:2520:32 (10)22:35 (8)23:25 (10)23:20 (10)
113047523710056320103SIMPSON, StephenINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANXMMA.E1:30:3312:0420:37 (12)22:42 (10)23:32 (11)23:41 (11)
123127619210059301134DE GROOTE, EricRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANXMMA.E1:36:3918:1023:16 (15)24:51 (13)24:04 (12)24:28 (12)
DNF3167589210060733502ANSTICE, AlexWOLFPAK RACINGTEHKUMMAHONCANXMMA.EDNF-1 Lap21:36 (14)23:15 (11)24:04 (13)
DNF3075105210082588612LUSSIER, Jean-nicolasINDEPENDENTSTE-THÉRÈSEQCCANXMMA.EDNF-2 Laps20:28 (9)27:15 (14)
DNF3137603010014050432GALE, TimFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCKITCHENERONCANXMMA.EDNF-3 Laps21:24 (13)

Official Championships Results

Master/Maître Expert 40-49 M/H - 24 km - 18.4 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G4011907310011747185LAFLAMME, AroussenCC MSAQUEBECQCCANXMMB.E1:18:0918:33 (1)20:04 (3)19:29 (1)20:00 (1)
2S4127600510004355381HOLMGREN, RobertHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORILLIAONCANXMMB.E1:18:410:3218:55 (2)19:37 (1)20:03 (2)20:05 (2)
3B4057656210003450352BARNES, JonTREK STORE CCBROOKLINONCANXMMB.E1:19:050:5619:01 (3)19:41 (2)20:13 (3)20:08 (3)
44047575610012197631BRUSSO, MarkLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBROCKWOODONCANXMMB.E1:22:334:2419:29 (4)20:48 (4)21:17 (5)20:57 (4)
54221907410055513282ROULEAU, EricSCOTT/RACKULTRAGATINEAUQCCANXMMB.E1:24:446:3520:13 (5)21:26 (6)20:45 (4)22:19 (7)
64027639110003556951COBHAM, PaulCYCLING GYMCALEDONIAONCANXMMB.E1:24:546:4520:13 (6)21:26 (5)21:57 (6)21:17 (5)
74147647910049503528STEWART, SethROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUBWATERDOWNONCANXMMB.E1:26:558:4620:37 (7)21:49 (7)22:05 (7)22:24 (8)
84131907610059055196MALOIS, JohnCC ACQST-BASILE-LE-GRANDQCCANXMMB.E1:27:099:0020:41 (8)21:52 (8)22:29 (8)22:06 (6)
94177571010053151839STEL, RobCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMBURLINGTONONCANXMMB.E1:30:0711:5821:14 (10)22:49 (9)23:00 (9)23:02 (9)
104107621510059263041FARGO, BrentCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMWATERDOWNONCANXMMB.E1:33:0714:5821:04 (9)23:10 (10)24:24 (10)24:28 (10)
114267611710053295016WOJCIECHOWSKI, PawelCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMMISSISSAUGAONCANXMMB.E1:35:3117:2221:57 (12)23:53 (12)24:54 (12)24:46 (11)
124181907510058475927NEWSOME, RyanTEAM GIANT VANCOUVERPORT MOODYBCCANXMMB.E1:37:1419:0522:16 (13)24:12 (13)24:56 (13)25:49 (13)
134077529510083161619PEARSON, JoeBIKE ZONE RACINGOROONCANXMMB.E1:41:0822:5922:39 (14)25:50 (15)26:19 (16)26:19 (15)
144097669110060221018IRELAND, NeilINDEPENDENTGEORGETOWNONCANXMMB.E1:41:2023:1123:48 (15)25:54 (16)25:58 (14)25:38 (12)
154037553610059072071RYAN, RaymondHARDWOOD NEXT WAVESHANTY BAYONCANXMMB.E1:42:0223:5323:53 (16)25:29 (14)26:09 (15)26:29 (16)
164067546710058766725SAUNDERS, MattHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANXMMB.E1:42:5024:4124:16 (17)26:01 (17)26:35 (17)25:56 (14)
DNF4157671010055031417VURMA, JasonHARDWOOD NEXT WAVECOLDWATERONCANXMMB.EDNF-4 Laps
DNF4085223110055608565JARRY, MathieuSCOTT-RACKULTRAMERCIERQCCANXMMB.EDNF-1 Lap21:31 (11)23:32 (11)24:38 (11)

Official Championships Results

Master/Maître Expert 50+ M/H - 24 km - 17.5 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G5057555610059179680SIMMS, KevinSOUND SOLUTIONSBARRIEONCANXMMC.E1:22:2719:52 (2)20:43 (1)20:54 (1)20:57 (1)
2S5117520410055667371JOBIN, EricINDEPENDENTLONDONONCANXMMC.E1:25:202:5319:37 (1)21:56 (2)22:08 (2)21:37 (2)
3B5021907710055888956COONEY, PaulSPOKE O'MOTIONSHARONONCANXMMC.E1:28:296:0220:38 (3)22:21 (3)22:46 (3)22:42 (3)
45137556010055840052CLARK, GregHOMESTEAD RACINGKING CITYONCANXMMC.E1:29:297:0221:01 (5)22:40 (5)22:54 (4)22:53 (5)
55077585110060176255DAVIDSON, MichaelMAVERIX RACING P/B CYCLE LIFECLAREMONTONCANXMMC.E1:30:137:4621:27 (6)22:45 (6)22:55 (5)23:04 (6)
65095114010055837224PERREAULT, BernardINDEPENDENTCHELSEAQCCANXMMC.E1:32:3310:0621:59 (9)23:02 (7)23:43 (7)23:47 (8)
75081917210091747735VERMETTE, BernardCLUB CYCLISTE MSAST-FERRÉOL-LES-NEIGESQCCANXMMC.E1:32:4910:2222:30 (12)23:54 (11)23:39 (6)22:44 (4)
85061917310059192515CATERINI, LorenzoHUB CYCLE CYCLING CLUBHALIFAXNSCANXMMC.E1:32:5910:3220:50 (4)22:39 (4)24:04 (10)25:24 (13)
95151908110058680233TRUCHON, ÉricINDEPENDENTQUÉBECQCCANXMMC.E1:33:0510:3821:35 (7)23:29 (8)23:54 (9)24:06 (9)
105121907910062581552LALANCETTE, ChristianINDEPENDENTCHICOUTIMIQCCANXMMC.E1:33:2210:5522:25 (10)23:45 (10)23:52 (8)23:19 (7)
115147530110046142072KLEINIKKINK, AlbertKW CYCLING ACADEMYKITCHENERONCANXMMC.E1:35:2012:5322:45 (15)23:35 (9)24:23 (11)24:36 (10)
125047518610087772553GLOADE, CurtisWATERLOO CYCLING CLUBWATERLOOONCANXMMC.E1:35:5413:2722:43 (13)24:01 (12)24:32 (12)24:36 (11)
135107578110055658378ORSCHEL, EricDURHAM SHREDDERSUXBRIDGEONCANXMMC.E1:37:0614:3922:28 (11)24:30 (14)25:04 (13)25:03 (12)
145037635210060072080WOODFORD, MichaelRIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMMEOTTAWAONCANXMMC.E1:40:4018:1322:44 (14)24:04 (13)26:23 (14)27:28 (14)
155167620810058334972SHERMAN, MarcKIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAMLEAMINGTONONCANXMMC.E1:42:4620:1922:51 (16)25:16 (15)26:36 (15)28:01 (15)
DNF5011907810059048732ORANGE, RobertRIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMMECHELSEAONCANXMMC.EDNF-3 Laps21:58 (8)

Official Championships Results

Senior Expert 19-29 M/H - 24 km - 17.3 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
16031915510061050568MICHAUD, LucasINDÉPENDANT-VMGATINEAUQCCANXME.E1:23:2220:04 (1)20:42 (1)21:18 (1)21:17 (1)
26071908210062824254PESCE, ThomasTOYOTA ST-EUSTACHEST SAUVEURQCCANXME.E1:26:273:0520:05 (2)21:00 (2)22:27 (3)22:53 (3)
36067606910015174622WRIGHT, BrandonSPOKE O'MOTION CYCLING CLUBHOLLAND LANDINGONCANXMU23.E1:27:494:2721:07 (4)21:52 (3)22:12 (2)22:36 (2)
46047629510079948188GOULET, AndreFRONTENAC CYCLEKINGSTONONCANXMU23.E1:29:195:5720:35 (3)22:35 (4)22:57 (4)23:10 (4)
56057661910080931326FORMAN, MackenzieTOTALLY SPOKE'DST.MARYSONCANXMU23.E1:38:1214:5022:31 (5)24:57 (5)25:10 (5)25:32 (6)
66027669210060055916HOSHIZAKI, ThomasINDEPENDENTROCKCLIFFEONCANXME.E1:38:3415:1222:58 (6)25:06 (6)25:26 (6)25:03 (5)
DNF6087587110060260323DEARE, EricBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVPALGRAVEONCANXMU23.EDNF-4 Laps
DNF6017581510059686710CASSELL, Matthew9POINT8 RACINGHAMILTONONCANXME.EDNF-2 Laps25:29 (7)29:23 (7)

Official Championships Results

Master/Maître Expert 30-39 W/F - 18 km - 13.1 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1G3637591910058542211CHRISTENSEN, RebeccaTHE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUBPETERBOROUGHONCANXWMA.E1:22:1426:34 (1)27:41 (1)27:58 (1)
2S3617523610083787772SIMPSON, RosamondINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANXWMA.E1:23:551:4126:48 (2)28:55 (2)28:11 (2)
3B3627605810080179978TOWNSEND, Lindsay-anneSPOKE O'MOTION CYCLING CLUBNEWMARKETONCANXWMA.E1:25:132:5927:08 (3)29:15 (3)28:49 (3)
43667599710092195551MATHESON, SarahDURHAM SHREDDERSUXBRIDGEONCANXWMA.E1:32:009:4629:52 (4)31:01 (4)31:06 (4)

Official Championships Results

Master/Maître Expert 40-49 W/F - 18 km - 16.6 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1G4631908010005916475GRAY, HeatherINDEPENDENTCHELSEAQCCANXWMB.E1:05:0120:50 (1)21:59 (1)22:11 (1)
2S4667659210003760853HOLMGREN, LisaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORILLIAONCANXWMB.E1:13:298:2823:15 (2)24:47 (2)25:25 (2)
3B4671918210062371182PERRY, JenniferINDEPENDENTSEBRIGHTONCANXWMB.E1:16:5611:5524:46 (3)25:41 (3)26:28 (3)
44657581610059687316HUTSON, LisaFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCWEST MONTROSEONCANXWMB.E1:19:2414:2325:30 (4)26:40 (4)27:14 (4)
54627641310059911123MUSGRAVE, IngridINDEPENDENTWILLOWDALEONCANXWMB.E1:20:3915:3825:34 (5)27:00 (5)28:04 (5)
64647629010060260929GETTY, KimINDEPENDENTHORSESHOE VALLEYONCANXWMB.E1:28:2423:2327:51 (6)30:24 (6)30:08 (6)

Official Championships Results

Master/Maître Expert 50+ W/F - 18 km - 14.3 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1G5617643610058861095HAAGMANS-HAWKE, KimDURHAM SHREDDERSOSHAWAONCANXWMC.E1:15:2124:37 (1)24:58 (1)25:45 (1)
2S5637627210003710838GREENE, LeslieVELOCITY CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANXWMC.E1:39:4224:2131:16 (3)33:58 (2)34:27 (2)
3B5627532510083387547CHRISTMAS, SallyINDEPENDENTBOWMANVILLEONCANXWMC.E1:42:1526:5431:06 (2)35:56 (3)35:12 (3)

Official Championships Results

Senior Expert 19-29 W/F - 18 km - 14.6 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
16677555510054322711SIMMS, HannahINDEPENDENTBARRIEONCANXWU23.E1:14:0524:02 (1)25:10 (1)24:52 (1)
26627673910094462523SLOTEGRAAF, RoxyKW CYCLING ACADEMYLISTOWELONCANXWE.E1:14:510:4624:23 (3)25:21 (2)25:06 (2)
36617596010055953826BRINKLOW, TessaBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVNEWMARKETONCANXWE.E1:18:464:4125:21 (4)26:42 (3)26:42 (3)
46657663710094082607HAWKE, KendraDURHAM SHREDDERSOSHAWAONCANXWU23.E1:22:388:3326:56 (6)28:10 (5)27:31 (5)
56641908310058850991VIALLE, StephanieTOYOTA ST-EUSTACHEPREVOSTQCCANXWE.E1:23:479:4226:52 (5)28:21 (6)28:32 (7)
66631917410061182732MORIN-BLANCHETTE, VickyTOYOTA ST-EUSTACHEVAL-DAVIDQCCANXWU23.E1:23:529:4727:18 (7)28:01 (4)28:31 (6)
76667658410009589846FOXCROFT, PaigeANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING P/B NORCONOTTAWAONCANXWU23.E1:25:5411:4924:12 (2)34:59 (8)26:42 (4)
86687655410055846520BEARDSALL, JessicaAWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKETALLISTONONCANXWE.E1:42:1428:0930:01 (8)34:51 (7)37:21 (8)

Official Championships Results

U19/Junior Expert 17-18 M/H - 24 km - 20.2 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G1011906010048829477WOODS, CarterROCKY MOUNTAIN FACTORY TEAMCUMBERLANDBCCANXMJ.E1:11:1017:33 (2)17:58 (2)18:12 (1)17:25 (1)
2S1041905910023563910THIBOUTOT, VincentPIVOT CYCLES-OTEQUEBECQCCANXMJ.E1:12:111:0117:32 (1)17:58 (3)18:36 (3)18:03 (2)
3B1261915110051611458GRAHAM, HamishCOMOX BIKE COCOURTENAYBCCANXMJ.E1:12:191:0917:33 (3)17:57 (1)18:37 (4)18:11 (3)
41081905610016150581ST-ONGE, Charles-antoineDALBIX SIBOIREST-DENIS-DE-BROMPTONQCCANXMJ.E1:12:551:4517:33 (4)18:08 (5)18:26 (2)18:47 (4)
51037541110054625532WOODS, ColtonTEAM ONTARIOMIDHURSTONCANXMJ.E1:13:252:1517:35 (5)18:13 (6)18:42 (5)18:53 (6)
61225002210062313487ROY, XavierPONSSESTE-GERTRUDE-MANNEVILLEQCCANXMJ.E1:15:023:5217:37 (7)18:01 (4)19:39 (12)19:42 (12)
71165102810060613664LA GRENADE, JérémieRIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMMEGATINEAUQCCANXMJ.E1:15:083:5818:27 (12)18:43 (7)19:09 (7)18:48 (5)
81101905810058679223D'AMOUR, CharlesÉQUIPE DU QUÉBEC : DALBIX SIBOIRESAINT-DENIS-DE-BROMPTONQCCANXMJ.E1:15:214:1118:16 (10)18:45 (8)19:17 (8)19:01 (8)
91181905210073587921SCOTT, CodyCYCLING BCNORTH VANCOUVERBCCANXMJ.E1:15:564:4618:09 (8)19:01 (9)19:25 (9)19:19 (10)
101341905410060573248POULIOT, LudovicCC MSAST-JEAN, I.O.QCCANXMJ.E1:16:064:5618:41 (14)19:05 (10)19:07 (6)19:12 (9)
111071905710052413326BRUNELLE, ZacharyDALBIX SIBOIRESHERBROOKEQCCANXMJ.E1:16:105:0018:27 (11)19:19 (13)19:26 (10)18:56 (7)
121091906110059300326MENZIES, JackRUNDLE MOUNTAIN CYCLING CLUB TEAM ALBERTACANMOREABCANXMJ.E1:17:376:2718:45 (16)19:51 (14)19:36 (11)19:24 (11)
131297587010059578895KERR, DylanANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING P/B NORCOCOLDWATERONCANXMJ.E1:17:556:4517:37 (6)19:13 (11)20:05 (14)20:59 (19)
141367539610058688014LELIVELD, MatthewHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEMULMURONCANXMJ.E1:19:128:0218:38 (13)20:01 (15)19:53 (13)20:38 (15)
151141905510048872927NILSEN, KieranCYCLING BCCOMOXBCCANXMJ.E1:20:569:4618:10 (9)19:17 (12)22:41 (25)20:47 (16)
161275105410052778589COTE, Charles AntoineEQUIPE DU QUEBEC/DALBIX SIBOIRESHERBROOKEQCCANXMJ.E1:20:579:4719:15 (19)20:15 (17)20:48 (16)20:38 (14)
171237591710056299689VIALARET, DamienRIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMMEOTTAWAONCANXMJ.E1:20:579:4719:32 (20)20:27 (18)20:42 (15)20:14 (13)
181311905010059708837YELLS, JakobCANNONDALECAMPBELL RIVERBCCANXMJ.E1:21:5810:4818:43 (15)20:38 (19)21:47 (19)20:48 (17)
191207594110059295171CIOTLOS, JackMARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAMTORONTOONCANXMJ.E1:22:5011:4019:50 (22)20:08 (16)21:34 (18)21:16 (21)
201387569410081536968RAMSAY, NoahBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANXMJ.E1:22:5911:4919:41 (21)20:52 (21)21:12 (17)21:13 (20)
211281905110059666094LARICHELIERE, JustinCC MSAST FERREOL LES NEIGESQCCANXMJ.E1:23:5912:4920:21 (26)20:47 (20)21:51 (20)20:59 (18)
221171905310055838234VACHON, ThomasSIGMA ASSURANCEST JOSEPHQCCANXMJ.E1:24:3913:2919:13 (18)21:06 (22)22:17 (23)22:01 (23)
231197649410080254447BIRCHARD, MattS&S RACINGBELLEVILLEONCANXMJ.E1:25:5314:4320:11 (24)21:41 (25)22:04 (21)21:57 (22)
241301917010062302373ST-LAURENT, NicolasCVM SIGMA ASSURANCELAC-BEAUPORTQCCANXMJ.E1:26:5515:4520:21 (27)21:35 (24)22:08 (22)22:50 (25)
2511518110059558889MACEACHEN, CalumTEAM NOVA SCOTIAMAHONE BAYNSCANXMJ.E1:27:4416:3419:56 (23)21:30 (23)22:47 (26)23:29 (26)
26139175710059867370LEVESQUE, RémiPROJECT DIALED INDIEPPENBCANXMJ.E1:30:1919:0920:16 (25)23:41 (28)23:31 (27)22:48 (24)
271131906210060475137BARON, JeremieINDEPENDENTQUEBECQCCANXMJ.E1:31:1820:0821:10 (30)23:21 (27)22:39 (24)24:06 (27)
281327639010080274352FROST, EricAWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKETMILTONONCANXMJ.E1:34:2923:1921:16 (31)23:05 (26)23:38 (28)26:28 (28)
29133167910060215661ARSENEAU, AnthonyPROJECT DIALED INDIEPPENBCANXMJ.E1:10:05-1 Lap22:12 (34)24:08 (29)23:44 (29)
301057652310081720965GLENN, MatthewROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUBBURLINGTONONCANXMJ.E1:11:04-1 Lap22:10 (33)24:31 (30)24:23 (30)
311067562510059568286MCCURRY, MitchellKW CYCLING ACADEMYWATERLOOONCANXMJ.E1:11:40-1 Lap22:14 (35)24:38 (31)24:48 (31)
321241904910059945374DORVAL, MaximeCC MSASAINT-FERRÉOL-LES-NEIGESQCCANXMJ.E1:13:39-1 Lap22:00 (32)25:58 (32)25:40 (32)
DNF1217533510054367773SMITH, WillHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEHORSESHOE VALLEYONCANXMJ.EDNF-2 Laps20:31 (29)26:08 (33)
DNF1127500710054372322MYSKO, PaulHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANXMJ.EDNF-3 Laps18:47 (17)
DNF1357647810049503427STEWART, GrantROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUBWATERDOWNONCANXMJ.EDNF-3 Laps20:21 (28)

Official Championships Results

U17/Cadet Expert 15-16 M/H - 18 km - 19.4 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1G2017554210055840153CLARK, OwenHOMESTEAD RACINGKING CITYONCANXMU17.E55:3517:33 (1)18:49 (1)19:12 (4)
2S2371909610060611543BRISEBOIS, HugoRIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMMECHELSEAQCCANXMU17.E56:180:4318:18 (3)19:00 (2)18:59 (3)
3B2071908610052518309CARRIER, MédéricEQUIPE DU QUEBEC/DALBIX SIBOIRESHERBROOKEQCCANXMU17.E56:260:5118:22 (5)19:08 (3)18:55 (1)
42307603510054279564ACKERT, IanTEAM ONTARIOSEVERNONCANXMU17.E56:351:0017:51 (2)19:45 (5)18:59 (2)
52357619110069219786DE GROOTE, TheodoreRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANXMU17.E56:551:2018:19 (4)19:22 (4)19:14 (5)
62361909510052779300OPPIZZI, MatteoEQUIPE DU QUÉBEC/EC PERFORMANCE DES LAURENTIDESPIEMDONTQCSUIXMU17.E58:012:2618:23 (6)19:50 (7)19:47 (8)
72147517210054324832VALENTI, LukeRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANXMU17.E58:172:4218:43 (7)19:49 (6)19:44 (7)
82067605310092080767PUNCHARD, ColeINDEPENDENTNOVARONCANXMU17.E58:453:1018:45 (9)20:00 (9)19:58 (11)
92021909410051196075SIMARD, WilliamEQUIPE DU QUEBEC / DALBIX SIBOIRESHERBROOKEQCCANXMU17.E58:593:2418:44 (8)20:33 (13)19:41 (6)
102041909110061901542BOUCHARD, FelixCC MSAQUEBECQCCANXMU17.E59:143:3919:17 (12)20:00 (10)19:56 (10)
112037636810093127660GILLIES, JackRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSMONOONCANXMU17.E59:173:4219:26 (16)19:56 (8)19:54 (9)
122271909010048896165RODGERS, LiefCYCLING BCPORT MOODYBCCANXMU17.E1:00:034:2819:05 (10)20:54 (17)20:03 (13)
132105105510052778892COTE, MikaelEQUIPE DU QUEBEC/DALBIX SIBOIRESHERBROOKEQCCANXMU17.E1:00:154:4019:28 (17)20:11 (11)20:35 (17)
142221908810055123362PAILLÉ, ZorakEQUIPE DU QUÉBEC/EC PERFORMANCE DES LAURENTIDESSAINT-SAUVEURQCCANXMU17.E1:00:154:4019:24 (14)20:43 (15)20:07 (14)
152191908410060776544RUELLAND, SimonCVM SIGMA ASSURANCESLAC-BEAUPORTQCCANXMU17.E1:00:545:1919:39 (20)20:50 (16)20:24 (15)
162167516910056168135BELANGER, EthanNCCH ELITE P/B MGCCBURLINGTONONCANXMU17.E1:01:225:4719:25 (15)20:55 (18)21:01 (18)
172391909210054788614LABRECQUE, JacobCYCLONES D'ALMACHICOUTIMIQCCANXMU17.E1:01:255:5020:14 (24)20:36 (14)20:34 (16)
182331915810052385640DUVAL, ZackDALBIX-SIBOIRESHERBROOKEQCCANXMU17.E1:02:056:3019:39 (19)21:18 (19)21:08 (19)
192131909710045755688ASHTON, ErikCYCLING BCCOMOXBCCANXMU17.E1:02:236:4819:21 (13)21:41 (22)21:20 (21)
202081909810061008031THÉBERGE, BenjaminCC MSALÉVISQCCANXMU17.E1:02:306:5522:08 (32)20:22 (12)19:58 (12)
212175068010054334330MARTIN, AntoinePG VELO PAYS D’EN HAUTST-JEROMEQCCANXMU17.E1:02:507:1520:08 (23)21:19 (20)21:22 (22)
222287549410054334532LANCASTER, BrettHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEALLISTONONCANXMU17.E1:03:157:4019:36 (18)21:34 (21)22:04 (25)
232321915710063036240VERRET, PhilippeCVM SIGMA ASSURANCEQUÉBECQCCANXMU17.E1:03:197:4419:57 (22)22:05 (26)21:16 (20)
242261908910060434923THIBOUTOT, PhilippeCVM SIGMA ASSURANCEQUEBECONCANXMU17.E1:04:118:3619:56 (21)21:48 (24)22:26 (26)
252247635310060071878WOODFORD, AlexanderRIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMMEOTTAWAONCANXMU17.E1:04:419:0620:21 (25)21:49 (25)22:30 (27)
262157631510080276776MANTIFEL, JackDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANXMU17.E1:04:569:2120:21 (26)22:36 (30)21:57 (24)
272215023310052412013GAGNÉ, JordanDALBIX SIBOIREVALCOURTQCCANXMU17.E1:05:119:3619:17 (11)21:44 (23)24:10 (33)
282405083210054695250LAROCQUE, MathysVÉLO PAYS D'EN HAUT/PGPRÉVOSTQCCANXMU17.E1:05:3510:0020:26 (27)22:18 (27)22:50 (31)
292341915610083230327POTVIN, SamuelCVM CYCLONE D'ALMADOLBEAU-MISTASSINIQCCANXMU17.E1:06:1310:3822:10 (33)22:27 (28)21:34 (23)
302231908510060697732KNOLL, RyderTEAM ALBERTACALGARYABCANXMU17.E1:06:3611:0120:54 (28)22:35 (29)23:07 (32)
312097674710094467371BARNES, LucasDURHAM SHREDDERSBROOKLINONCANXMU17.E1:06:4411:0921:07 (29)22:47 (31)22:48 (30)
322051909310061052285BRUNELLE, KylianDALBIX SIBOIRESHERBROOKEQCCANXMU17.E1:07:3512:0021:41 (31)23:10 (32)22:44 (28)
332317696810096504068NORMAN, LucasHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEINNISFILONCANXMU17.E1:09:5914:2422:16 (34)24:55 (34)22:46 (29)
342127608010092488672NIXON, MiloHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEANGUSONCANXMU17.E1:11:2515:5021:40 (30)24:43 (33)25:02 (35)
352187606810056319594WRIGHT, AaronSPOKE O'MOTION CYCLING CLUBHOLLAND LANDINGONCANXMU17.E1:12:5717:2222:45 (35)25:22 (35)24:48 (34)
3623815810060351360OZON, DarianTEAM NOVA SCOTIADARTMOUTHNSCANXMU17.E1:15:2219:4722:49 (36)25:31 (36)27:01 (36)
372257600210076368181WOOLHOUSE, ColtonANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING P/B NORCOORILLIAONCANXMU17.E50:09-1 Lap23:59 (37)26:09 (37)
DNF2111908710055823480GAGNON, XavierÉQUIPE DU QUÉBEC / DALBIX SIBOIREST-DENIS-DE-BROMPTONQCCANXMU17.EDNF-3 Laps

Official Championships Results

U19/Junior Expert 17-18 W/F - 18 km - 17.0 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1G1621906310016150884JOHNSTON, EmillyPENDREL RACINGCOMOXBCCANXWJ.E1:03:2119:45 (1)21:23 (1)22:13 (1)
2S1641906910055787512VALLIERES MILL, MagdeleineÉQUIE QUÉBÉCOR STINGRAYSHERBROOKEQCCANXWJ.E1:05:071:4620:19 (2)22:16 (2)22:31 (3)
3B1721906510060465033BAILLARGEON, SamuelleCVM SIGMA ASSURANCELAC BEAUPORTQCCANXWJ.E1:05:502:2921:05 (3)22:17 (3)22:28 (2)
41711906410054276433SARRAZIN, JulianneVÉLO PAYS D’EN HAUT/PGPRÉVOSTQCCANXWJ.E1:07:203:5921:23 (4)23:14 (4)22:42 (4)
51697571110053151738STEL, JocelynGIANT TORONTO PB LIVBURLINGTONONCANXWJ.E1:09:426:2122:17 (7)23:21 (5)24:04 (6)
61767500910054621690LAWSON, KellyTEAM ONTARIOBARRIEONCANXWJ.E1:11:398:1822:13 (5)24:02 (6)25:23 (9)
71791906810054701314LEVESQUE, LaurenceCYCLONE D’ALMASAGUENAYQCCANXWJ.E1:12:289:0722:58 (9)25:00 (7)24:30 (7)
81677531810050091891SHIKAZE, KaitlynTEAM ONTARIOOAKVILLEONCANXWJ.E1:12:549:3322:19 (8)26:33 (12)24:01 (5)
9177176910061080274BRAGDON, EllaPROJECT DIALED INDIEPPENBCANXWJ.E1:14:2311:0223:33 (14)25:04 (8)25:45 (10)
101681906710059963360LINDSAY, SabrinaCYCLONE ALMAALMAQCCANXWJ.E1:14:3411:1323:24 (12)25:49 (10)25:20 (8)
111731906610060464831AUCLAIR, MarianneCVM SIGMA ASSURANCELAC BEAUPORTQCCANXWJ.E1:17:4214:2122:58 (10)25:05 (9)29:38 (13)
121747560210082910732STECIUK, ClaireHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEMIDHURSTONCANXWJ.E1:18:0414:4323:20 (11)26:11 (11)28:33 (12)
131665049010061171012LANGLAIS, AliceCVM SIGMA ASSURANCELAC BEAUPORTQCCANXWJ.E1:18:3715:1623:27 (13)27:56 (13)27:13 (11)
141757630010058346591MACDONALD, SierraAWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKETHORSESHOE VALLEYONCANXWJ.E1:26:1622:5527:14 (16)28:45 (14)30:16 (14)
151787556810077075776REID, CarysANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING P/B NORCOKESWICKONCANXWJ.E59:42-1 Lap25:26 (15)34:16 (15)
DNF1701915310052386246LAROSE GINGRAS, JulietteVÉLO CARTEL X BL COACHINGLAC BEAUPORTQCCANXWJ.EDNF-2 Laps22:15 (6)

Official Championships Results

U17Cadet Expert 15-16 W/F - 12 km - 16.2 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2
1G2617504610048295068BRADBURY, NicoleTEAM ONTARIOHAMILTONONCANXWU17.E44:3222:20 (1)22:12 (1)
2S2801912010086674332LOWE, MarinCYCLING BCGARIBALDI HIGHLANDSBCCANXWU17.E45:010:2922:31 (3)22:30 (2)
3B2751910310060711270MYERS, EllaTEAM ALBERTACALGARYABCANXWU17.E45:090:3722:35 (4)22:33 (3)
43727578910055839951CLARK, ElliHOMESTEAD RACINGKING CITYONCANXWU17.E45:310:5922:40 (5)22:51 (4)
52727668410054603708HOLMGREN, AvaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORILLIAONCANXWU17.E46:482:1622:27 (2)24:21 (9)
62681909910060903149GRANDMONT, OphélieCC MSABEAUPRÉQCCANXWU17.E46:542:2223:28 (6)23:25 (5)
72647668310054603506HOLMGREN, IsabellaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORILLIAONCANXWU17.E47:072:3523:29 (7)23:38 (6)
82651910610061985812MARCOTTE, CatryanaDALBIX SIBOIRESHERBROOKEQCCANXWU17.E47:092:3723:30 (8)23:39 (7)
92791910710060465134BAILLARGEON, ErikaEQUIPE DU QUÉBEC/CVM SIGMA ASSURANCELAC BEAUPORTQCCANXWU17.E47:333:0123:39 (9)23:54 (8)
102761910010052381600ST-ONGE, Marie FayDALBIX SIBOIREST-DENIS-DE-BROMPTONQCCANXWU17.E49:104:3823:54 (10)25:16 (10)
112631910510059580414ASPIROT, JasmineCC ACQSHERBROOKEQCCANXWU17.E50:336:0124:35 (12)25:58 (13)
122771917510061176062DROUIN, LéaCVM SIGMA ASSURANCESST-FERRÉOL-LES-NEIGESQCCANXWU17.E50:436:1125:22 (13)25:21 (11)
132787505510046142375KLEINIKKINK, AmandaKW CYCLING ACADEMYKITCHENERONCANXWU17.E50:596:2725:32 (14)25:26 (12)
142741910210081201209ROLDAN, MaraDALBIX SIBOIRE - YUKONWHITEHORSEONCANXWU17.E51:507:1824:12 (11)27:38 (17)
152697638210080746521LYLYK, KiaraNCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTSGUELPHONCANXWU17.E52:087:3625:46 (16)26:22 (14)
163731910410048298304LEIKERMOSER, EvaCYCLING BCCOMOXBCCANXWU17.E52:428:1025:34 (15)27:08 (16)
172667643810080275766FENNELL, HannahDURHAM SHREDDERSUXBRIDGEONCANXWU17.E53:489:1626:53 (18)26:55 (15)
183711915910056248159BOLDUC, Marie-philipACIDOSE LACTIQUESAGUENAYQCCANXWU17.E55:1810:4626:41 (17)28:37 (19)
192731910810052415144ORSLER, IsabelleTEAM ALBERTABRAGG CREEKABCANXWU17.E55:3611:0427:20 (19)28:16 (18)
20262175810079104288CHASSÉ, AlexaPROJECT DIALED INDIEPPENBCANXWU17.E59:0914:3728:55 (20)30:14 (20)
212701916010092404608DEMERS, AlizéeCVM SIGMA ASSURANCELEVISQCCANXWU17.E1:00:2215:5029:10 (21)31:12 (21)
222711910910062459492SHIPLEY, KeeleyTEAM NOVA SCOTIADURHAMNSCANXWU17.E1:07:2422:5232:12 (22)35:12 (22)

Official Championships Results

Elite (23+) W/F - 24 km - 18.4 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G17572710003455406BATTY, EmilyTREK FACTORY RACING XCBROOKLINONCANXWE1:18:0518:59 (2)19:38 (1)19:40 (1)19:46 (1)
2S111904710004040133PENDREL, CatharineCLIF PRO/SIERRA NEVADAKAMLOOPSBCCANXWE1:19:151:1019:11 (4)19:48 (2)19:55 (2)20:19 (4)
3B21904810004295868WALTER, SandraLIV CYCLINGCOQUITLAMBCCANXWE1:19:361:3119:16 (5)20:00 (3)20:21 (3)19:58 (2)
441914910006458665MONTAMBAULT, CindyÉQUIPE DU QUEBECVAL-DAVIDQCCANXWE1:20:362:3119:43 (7)20:13 (5)20:31 (5)20:08 (3)
557500310059419251JACKSON, JenniferAWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKETORO MEDONTEONCANXWE1:21:002:5518:59 (1)20:01 (4)20:21 (4)21:38 (6)
6151904410008858306ROCHETTE, MaghalieSPECIALIZEDSTE-ADELEQCCANXWE1:23:185:1319:38 (6)21:31 (7)21:24 (6)20:43 (5)
737541510007852132SMITH, HaleyNORCO FACTORY TEAMUXBRIDGEONCANXWE1:24:346:2919:04 (3)20:59 (6)22:03 (7)22:28 (7)
884071510008858003NIEUWOLD, ElysePENDREL RACINGVICTORIABCCANXWE1:29:3211:2721:17 (9)21:53 (8)23:10 (8)23:11 (8)
9195126610054036963TREMBLAY, Anne-julieCYCLONE D'ALMASAGUENAYQCCANXWE1:33:0114:5621:55 (10)23:30 (10)23:58 (9)23:37 (9)
10181904310016006596BURLEY, AndreaBATEMAN'S BIKE CO. P/B CLOUD9AVCOQUITLAMBCCANXWE1:35:3417:2922:40 (13)24:57 (12)24:15 (10)23:40 (10)
11171904610048888586LOK, ElissaCORSA DUNBAR CYCLESGARIBALDI HIGHLANDSBCCANXWE1:35:4917:4422:13 (12)23:27 (9)24:44 (11)25:23 (11)
12121904510053942488BUTTON, KatelynINDEPENDENTSECHELTBCCANXWE1:38:2120:1622:06 (11)24:17 (11)26:08 (12)25:49 (12)
13167572910008859720KELLY, SiobhanBLACK DOG RACINGLONDONONCANXWE1:17:13-1 Lap23:16 (14)27:15 (15)26:41 (14)
14147659310014531590PICIGA, NataschaGIANT TORONTO PB LIVTORONTOONCANXWE1:17:16-1 Lap24:47 (15)26:17 (13)26:11 (13)
DNF71915010006456847BEAUMONT, RebeccaKONA X PEPPERMINTALMAQCCANXWEDNF-2 Laps21:15 (8)26:45 (14)

Official Championships Results

U23 (19-22) W/F - 18 km - 17.9 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1G611911710009589442ARSENEAULT, LaurieCC ACQTERREBONNEQCCANXWU231:00:1619:14 (1)20:26 (1)20:35 (1)
2S651911810010126780MYATT, MackenzieCYCLESMITH CYCLING CLUBMUSQUODOBOIT HARBOURNSCANXWU231:01:070:5119:57 (3)20:35 (2)20:35 (2)
3B711911310015314563THÉBERGE, MarianneCCMSALÉVISQCCANXWU231:01:261:1019:41 (2)21:08 (4)20:36 (3)
4631911610010864384SAMSON, SophianneCVM SIGMA ASSURANCELAC BEAUPORTQCCANXWU231:02:101:5419:59 (4)21:09 (5)21:01 (4)
5771911510058821487VERMETTE, RoxaneCC MSASAINT-FERRÉOL-LES-NEIGESQCCANXWU231:02:392:2320:09 (5)21:06 (3)21:23 (5)
6687500210010939055WEST, RubySPECIALIZED - TENSPEED HERODUNDASONCANXWU231:04:374:2120:19 (6)22:01 (6)22:16 (7)
7645003010010851452TÉTREAULT, JulietteRIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMMEVAL-DES-MONTSQCCANXWU231:06:266:1021:36 (8)22:43 (7)22:05 (6)
8661911410010202057MCGILL, SidneyPEDALHEAD RACE ROOMEDMONTONABCANXWU231:07:437:2721:15 (7)23:32 (9)22:54 (8)
9737581710009590149MEEUWISSE, SorenTREK STORE CCSEVERNONCANXWU231:08:198:0321:47 (9)23:17 (8)23:15 (9)
10697615210015913640FABBRO, SarahTREK STORE CCBARRIEONCANXWU231:09:599:4322:29 (12)23:53 (10)23:36 (10)
11727675210054601381LEONARD, EricaHIGHGATE RACINGBARRIEONCANXWU231:11:1110:5523:07 (14)23:59 (11)24:04 (11)
12671911910009742016SIMARD, AmélieINDEPENDENTBEAUPRÉQCCANXWU231:12:3812:2222:28 (11)24:56 (12)25:13 (14)
13707540710016007004HAWKE, KierstynDURHAM SHREDDERSOSHAWAONCANXWU231:13:1913:0323:10 (15)25:10 (13)24:58 (13)
14781917710048222825POIDEVIN, EvaRUNDLE MOUNTAIN CYCLING CLUBCOCHRANEABCANXWU231:13:5013:3422:58 (13)25:59 (14)24:52 (12)
15767501210011064852GILLIGAN, DanaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVECRAIGHURSTONCANXWU231:14:3914:2321:58 (10)26:18 (16)26:21 (16)
16747538110067080938WALCROFT, KatelynHARDWOOD NEXT WAVECOLLINGWOODONCANXWU231:15:3015:1423:36 (16)26:02 (15)25:52 (15)
17751916710052404838LAROSE GINGRAS, MireilleVÉLO CARTEL X BL COACHINGLAC BEAUPORTQCCANXWU231:17:5917:4324:13 (17)26:50 (17)26:55 (17)

Official Championships Results

Elite (23+) M/H - 30 km - 21.6 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1G17544310008178393DISERA, PeterNORCO FACTORY TEAMBARRIEONCANXME1:23:2616:06 (1)16:22 (1)16:46 (1)16:59 (1)17:12 (1)
2S31904110090960318BOUCHARD, LéandrePIVOT CYCLES - OTEALMAQCCANXME1:25:001:3416:06 (2)16:27 (2)17:15 (2)17:23 (2)17:46 (2)
3B165014610008815058FORTIER, Marc-andrePIVOT CYCLES OTEVICTORIAVILLEQCCANXME1:28:044:3816:14 (4)17:33 (3)17:45 (3)17:57 (3)18:33 (6)
421914710003673553GAGNÉ, RaphaëlINDEPENDENTQUÉBECQCCANXME1:28:505:2416:30 (5)17:51 (5)17:57 (4)18:07 (4)18:22 (4)
5111914510008860225BELHUMEUR, FelixPIVOT CYCLES - OTEQUEBECQCCANXME1:30:256:5917:00 (6)17:57 (7)18:27 (6)18:31 (5)18:27 (5)
6151914810008859619BURKE, FelixINDEPENDENTMONT-TREMBLANTQCCANXME1:30:557:2917:00 (7)17:58 (8)18:40 (8)19:01 (8)18:14 (3)
7131904010007852233VIALLE, AlexandreTOYOTA ST-EUSTACHEPRÉVOSTQCCANXME1:31:027:3617:01 (8)17:55 (6)18:08 (5)18:48 (7)19:09 (10)
877627010003695276GLASSFORD, PeterTREK STORE CCCOLLINGWOODONCANXME1:31:458:1917:42 (9)18:16 (9)18:29 (7)18:37 (6)18:38 (7)
9177621210003922218MARTINDILL, MatthewINDEPENDENTOWEN SOUNDONCANXME1:32:589:3217:44 (12)18:23 (11)18:49 (9)19:06 (9)18:55 (9)
10251903910014631725AUDET, AnthonyCC ACQMARIAQCCANXME1:33:249:5817:43 (11)18:20 (10)19:04 (11)19:34 (12)18:42 (8)
11107573010004300316WATSON, AndrewAWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKETBARRIEONCANXME1:34:3411:0818:07 (14)18:29 (12)18:57 (10)19:17 (10)19:42 (12)
12287620710012483678SLAUGHTER, JonANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING P/B NORCOSTRATFORDONCANXME1:35:4612:2018:08 (15)19:06 (13)19:21 (12)19:31 (11)19:39 (11)
13267563010014659007HLAVENKA, LukeAWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKETALLISTONONCANXME1:37:1113:4518:07 (13)19:17 (14)19:39 (13)19:50 (13)20:16 (13)
14277636510059071465BAYLEY, MichaelTONY'S POWER TOOL RACINGMINESINGONCANXME1:39:3416:0819:11 (20)19:56 (17)20:11 (16)19:51 (14)20:24 (14)
15237500610003791468JETTE, CameronINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANXME1:40:0616:4017:42 (10)19:32 (15)19:51 (14)21:06 (17)21:53 (16)
16217613710011785076CHAPMAN, StephenNINE2FIVEPRO CYCLING TEAMOTTAWAONCANXME1:40:2016:5419:01 (17)19:48 (16)20:07 (15)20:15 (16)21:07 (15)
17127593410013873408LEFEBVRE, AlexTHE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUBGUELPHONCANXME1:20:47-1 Lap18:54 (16)20:15 (18)20:20 (17)21:16 (19)
18187626310013258567BRIOSCHI, CoreyNORTH HUB BIKE SHOPBOLTONONCANXME1:21:13-1 Lap19:02 (18)21:14 (20)20:54 (19)20:02 (15)
19197606610056320305PADEGA, JackINDEPENDENTLONDONONCANXME1:23:15-1 Lap19:15 (21)21:26 (22)21:25 (21)21:08 (18)
20227643010007546277SLOTEGRAAF, SidneyNEW HOPE BIKE CLUB (NHBC)LISTOWELONCANXME1:23:44-1 Lap19:10 (19)21:00 (19)21:53 (22)21:40 (20)
21207609010054342111TRELA, AdamWOODSTOCK RACINGWOODSTOCKONCANXME1:02:25-2 Laps19:42 (22)21:19 (21)21:23 (20)
22147656710055022727RIVE, BennettDURHAM SHREDDERSST. CATHARINESONCANXME1:02:34-2 Laps20:02 (23)21:42 (23)20:49 (18)
DNF247609310059054994MURRAY, CodyCRIMPS CYCLING CLUBGUELPHONCANXMEDNF-5 Laps
DNF410210006832824L'ESPERANCE, AndrewNORCO FACTORY TEAM XCHALIFAXNSCANXMEDNF-2 Laps16:08 (3)17:42 (4)25:27 (23)

Official Championships Results

U23 (19-22) M/H - 24 km - 21.4 km/h

 
PlacePlateLicNumUCIIDNameTeamFromProvNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G647544210009821232DISERA, QuintonNORCO FACTORY TEAMBARRIEONCANXMU231:07:1516:10 (1)16:41 (2)17:17 (2)17:07 (3)
2S631916310009356440AUCLAIR, RaphaelPIVOT CYCLES - OTEQUEBECQCCANXMU231:07:330:1816:10 (2)16:45 (3)17:36 (5)16:59 (1)
3B907502110010826392ORSCHEL, TylerDURHAM SHREDDERSUXBRIDGEONCANXMU231:07:350:2016:14 (3)17:01 (4)17:17 (3)17:02 (2)
4891917610048894650JONES, HoldenPENDREL RACINGSQUAMISHBCCANXMU231:08:521:3716:20 (4)17:25 (6)17:30 (4)17:36 (5)
5757500110010977249HOLMGREN, GunnarHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORILLIAONCANXMU231:10:042:4916:29 (5)17:11 (5)18:05 (6)18:17 (7)
6857595310010977148SANDERSON, BrodyAWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKETSEVERNONCANXMU231:11:154:0017:04 (6)18:04 (7)18:08 (7)17:57 (6)
7611916610010126982FINCHAM, SeanNORCO FACTORY TEAMSQUAMISHBCCANXMU231:11:564:4120:59 (28)16:39 (1)17:02 (1)17:15 (4)
8837541310009984920BARTON, MalcolmDURHAM SHREDDERSUXBRIDGEONCANXMU231:12:415:2617:39 (9)18:13 (9)18:22 (8)18:26 (8)
9841914610011218335VERREAULT, VictorVÉLO2MAXST-FELICIENQCCANXMU231:12:565:4117:50 (11)18:10 (8)18:22 (9)18:32 (10)
10915287810009984617FARRELL-DESSUREAULT, ÉmileRIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMMEGATINEAUQCCANXMU231:13:316:1617:16 (7)18:34 (10)18:46 (10)18:54 (11)
11871916510052411407SADESKY, LoganRUNDLE MOUNTAIN CYCLING CLUBCANMOREABCANXMU231:14:427:2717:38 (8)18:45 (11)19:11 (13)19:08 (15)
12821911210015922835TRUCHON, PhilippeMATHIEU PERFORMANCEQUÉBECQCCANXMU231:15:047:4918:19 (17)18:49 (12)18:53 (11)19:01 (13)
13705271010009975220BERGERON, AnthonyVELOGAMIKQUEBECQCCANXMU231:16:008:4517:50 (10)18:58 (13)19:52 (21)19:18 (17)
14671916110015613344NIEUWESTEEG, CarterBROAD STREET CYCLESFERNIEBCCANXMU231:16:259:1018:05 (13)19:01 (14)19:43 (18)19:35 (21)
15797547110055646860JONKER, AndrewCASUAL FRIDAY CYCLING CLUBBROCKVILLEONCANXMU231:16:299:1418:20 (18)19:14 (16)19:18 (14)19:35 (20)
16717617010060222432MCDOWELL, NathanTONY'S POWER TOOL RACINGORO-MEDONTEONCANXMU231:16:319:1618:16 (15)19:25 (19)19:48 (20)19:00 (12)
17881916410011014635ST-LAURENT, PhilippePIVOTCYCLES-OTELAC-BEAUPORTQCCANXMU231:16:349:1918:14 (14)19:17 (17)19:29 (16)19:33 (19)
18817602110010864283KOCEMBA, JanDURHAM SHREDDERSOSHAWAONCANXMU231:16:399:2418:33 (19)19:55 (23)19:42 (17)18:28 (9)
19727586010055624531HAMM, EmileBLACKSHEEP MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUBTHUNDER BAYONCANXMU231:16:589:4318:04 (12)19:27 (20)20:12 (23)19:14 (16)
20807625110056309086LONEY, CalvinNORTH HUB BIKE SHOPMISSISSAUGAONCANXMU231:17:2310:0818:35 (21)19:40 (22)19:46 (19)19:21 (18)
21667537310009589038MULCAHY, LiamDURHAM SHREDDERSBROOKLINONCANXMU231:17:4510:3018:18 (16)19:18 (18)19:07 (12)21:01 (27)
22771911010077512882OUELLETTE, EricINDEPENDENTCANMOREABCANXMU231:18:0810:5318:38 (22)19:30 (21)19:53 (22)20:05 (23)
23861916210051452824MALTAIS-PILOTE, WilliamCVM CYCLONE D'ALMAALMAQCCANXMU231:19:3812:2319:00 (23)20:01 (24)20:34 (24)20:01 (22)
24765001110011235917COTE, WilliamEQUIPE DU QUEBECSHERBROOKEQCCANXMU231:20:0712:5222:29 (29)19:10 (15)19:23 (15)19:04 (14)
25737589810014926765HORSFIELD, RobinHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONBERXMU231:21:3614:2118:35 (20)21:03 (26)21:22 (27)20:35 (24)
26697627410055954836FLOOD, OwenINDEPENDENTHALIBURTONONCANXMU231:22:0014:4519:32 (25)20:35 (25)21:07 (26)20:46 (25)
27741911110088088815KLEBAN, NicolasINDEPENDENTMONTREALQCCANXMU231:22:3515:2019:31 (24)21:34 (27)20:42 (25)20:46 (26)
28787549810016006701EMSLEY, NicholasINDEPENDENTHALIBURTONONCANXMU231:04:26-1 Lap20:53 (27)22:00 (28)21:32 (28)
DNF687616510050937108MILLER, NoahWOODSTOCK RACINGWOODSTOCKONCANXMU23DNF-3 Laps19:37 (26)